Friday Night Flights – August Series
Author :: ADMINISTRATOR ACCOUNT
Date Posted :: Fri 08/23/2013 @ 02:32
Add Article Summary…
close race results

Updated 8/23/2013

Harbor 20 Class

Sailed: 6, Discards: 0, To count: 6, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A

 

Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Harbor 20 46 LIYC Rod Graham 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 5.0 12.0 12.0
2nd Harbor 20 70 NHYC Jim Kerrigan 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 1.0 4.0 1.0 21.0 21.0
3rd Harbor 20 109 NHYC Nik Froehich 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 3.0 6.0 2.0 4.0 25.0 25.0
4th Harbor 20 80 LIYC Bob Yates 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 4.0 5.0 3.0 6.0 28.0 28.0
5th Harbor 20 2 LIYC Karthy Sangster 2.0 3.0 2.0 8.0 7.0 10.0 32.0 32.0
6th Harbor 20 201 LIYC Debra Haynes 3.0 4.0 7.0 2.0 10.0 9.0 35.0 35.0
7th Harbor 20 3 NHYC Phil Ramser 5.0 DSQ 2.0 10.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 9.0 2.0 39.0 39.0
8th Harbor 20 119 LIYC Carter Ford 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 6.0 3.0 40.0 40.0
9th Harbor 20 218 NHYC Gregg Kelly 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 5.0 8.0 44.0 44.0
10th Harbor 20 221 BYC Karen Pierce 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 8.0 7.0 46.0 46.0
11th Harbor 20 50 N/A N/A 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 11.0 53.0 53.0
12th Harbor 20 360 NHYC Jim Buckingham 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 10.0 DNS 4.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 54.0 54.0
13th Harbor 20 37 BCYC Andy Everson 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 6.0 9.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 55.0 55.0
14th Harbor 20 79 NHYC Richard Gregory 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 8.0 7.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 55.0 55.0

Laser Class

Sailed: 6, Discards: 0, To count: 6, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A

 

Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Laser 195611 SSYC Steve Rados 1.0 2.0 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 13.0 13.0
2nd Laser 165116 LIYC Phil Gautschi 2.0 1.0 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 4.0 1.0 14.0 14.0
3rd Laser 171005 LIYC Greg Hatton 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 17.0 17.0
4th Laser 14 LIYC Domenic Re 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 2.0 5.0 19.0 19.0
5th Laser 187671 LIYC Steve Mather 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 21.0 21.0

 

 

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.8.5
www.sailwave.com

RATING:   COMMENTS (0)
Tuesday Night Flights – August Series
Author :: ADMINISTRATOR ACCOUNT
Date Posted :: Fri 08/16/2013 @ 01:23
Add Article Summary…
close race results

Results as of 8/16/2013

Laser Radial Class

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A

 

Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Laser Radial 100644 NHYC Alexis Miller 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 4.0

C2 Class

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A

 

Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st C2 8457 LIYC Andrew Ingham 1.0 1.0 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 6.0 6.0

 

 

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.8.5
www.sailwave.com

RATING:   COMMENTS (0)
LIYC Mid-Summer Regatta
Author :: ADMINISTRATOR ACCOUNT
Date Posted :: Mon 07/29/2013 @ 05:11
Add Article Summary…
close race results

Lido Isle Yacht Club – Mid-Summer Regatta

Saturday & Sunday, July 27th and 28th 2013

 

First Three Races Only on Saturday

CFJ Class

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A

 

Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st David Wood Peirce Mendoza CFJ BYC 3 BYC 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 7.0 5.0
2nd Nicole Graber Taylor Grimes CFJ LIYC 5 LIYC 2.0 1.0 2.0 (4.0) 2.0 2.0 13.0 9.0
3rd Jackson Guzzo Jasmine Rizko CFJ LIYC1 LIYC 3.0 3.0 (4.0) 3.0 4.0 3.0 20.0 16.0
4th Robert Bents Olivia Meger CFJ BYC 7 BYC 4.0 4.0 (5.0) 2.0 3.0 5.0 23.0 18.0
5th Jonathan Mulvillw Indiana Pullis CFJ 35 BYC (5.0) 5.0 3.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 27.0 22.0

Laser Full Class

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A

 

Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Christian Rosene Laser Full 174300 BYC (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 5.0
2nd Jack Joslin Laser Full 138978 BYC 3.0 3.0 (4.0 DSQ) 2.0 2.0 2.0 16.0 12.0
3rd Buddy Richley Laser Full 165021 LIYC 2.0 2.0 2.0 (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 18.0 14.0

Sabot A Class

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A

 

Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Joseph Hou Sabot A 9153 NHYC 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 7.0 5.0
2nd Jake Mayol Sabot A 8318 BCYC 3.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 (5.0) 2.0 16.0 11.0
3rd Max Mayol Sabot A 318 BCYC 2.0 4.0 3.0 (7.0) 2.0 7.0 25.0 18.0
4th Cole Pomeroy Sabot A 10136 NHYC 4.0 (7.0) 4.0 3.0 6.0 3.0 27.0 20.0
5th Erik Hou Sabot A 8855 NHYC 5.0 2.0 5.0 4.0 (7.0) 6.0 29.0 22.0
6th Reid Wiley Sabot A 9155 NHYC (6.0) 5.0 6.0 6.0 4.0 4.0 31.0 25.0
7th Jake Marlo Sabot A 9016 NHYC (7.0) 6.0 7.0 5.0 3.0 5.0 33.0 26.0

Sabot B Class

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A

 

Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Bubb Harrington Sabot B 9305 BYC 2.0 1.0 1.0 (5.0) 1.0 3.0 13.0 8.0
2nd Caden Kraus Sabot B 10119 NHYC 1.0 (8.0) 3.0 6.0 7.0 1.0 26.0 18.0
3rd Jonathan Chance Sabot B 8376 NHYC (8.0) 6.0 7.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 26.0 18.0
4th Trenton Bashaw Sabot B 9264 NHYC 5.0 2.0 (6.0) 2.0 6.0 5.0 26.0 20.0
5th Ryan Simpson Sabot B 9995 LIYC (6.0) 4.0 2.0 3.0 5.0 6.0 26.0 20.0
6th Ryan Potter Sabot B 9437 NHYC (10.0) 5.0 4.0 4.0 9.0 4.0 36.0 26.0
7th Rowdie Peets Sabot B 10174 NHYC 7.0 3.0 (8.0) 7.0 3.0 7.0 35.0 27.0
8th Caroline Norton Sabot B 10147 NHYC 3.0 7.0 9.0 8.0 4.0 (10.0) 41.0 31.0
9th Tyler Jones Sabot B 9492 NHYC 4.0 9.0 5.0 9.0 (10.0) 8.0 45.0 35.0
10th Mitchell Harvey Sabot B 8934 NHYC 9.0 (10.0) 10.0 10.0 8.0 9.0 56.0 46.0

Sabot C-1 Class

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A

 

Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Joshua Means Sabot C-1 9167 BCYC 1.0 (11.0) 2.0 3.0 1.0 10.0 28.0 17.0
2nd Sean Caulfield Sabot C-1 10022 SDYC 2.0 5.0 5.0 (6.0) 3.0 2.0 23.0 17.0
3rd Jack Flores Sabot C-1 9259 NHYC 8.0 3.0 4.0 2.0 (9.0) 1.0 27.0 18.0
4th Dillon Graveline Sabot C-1 10209 BCYC (7.0) 7.0 1.0 7.0 2.0 3.0 27.0 20.0
5th Laurel Foster Sabot C-1 9878 BCYC 3.0 1.0 6.0 4.0 6.0 (8.0) 28.0 20.0
6th Michael Gaffney Sabot C-1 9152 NHYC 4.0 (9.0) 3.0 5.0 5.0 7.0 33.0 24.0
7th Madison Bashaw Sabot C-1 7798 NHYC (10.0) 2.0 8.0 8.0 4.0 6.0 38.0 28.0
8th Peter Joslin Sabot C-1 8971 BYC 9.0 8.0 (10.0) 1.0 7.0 4.0 39.0 29.0
9th Maura Cannon Sabot C-1 9331 BYC 6.0 4.0 (11.0) 9.0 8.0 9.0 47.0 36.0
10th Reade Decker Sabot C-1 9860 LIYC 5.0 6.0 7.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 54.0 42.0
11th Will Vandervort Sabot C-1 9456 BYC (11.0) 10.0 9.0 10.0 10.0 5.0 55.0 44.0

Sabot C-2 Class

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 23, Scoring system: Appendix A

 

Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Abby Hampton Sabot C-2 10201 BCYC 5.0 3.0 5.0 1.0 (15.0) 1.0 30.0 15.0
2nd Eric Jones Sabot C-2 8612 NHYC 3.0 (12.0) 2.0 3.0 8.0 6.0 34.0 22.0
3rd Marbella Marlo Sabot C-2 10215 NHYC 4.0 2.0 4.0 8.0 (13.0) 4.0 35.0 22.0
4th Dutch Dietrick Sabot C-2 10227 NHYC 2.0 5.0 8.0 9.0 2.0 (13.0) 39.0 26.0
5th Isabelle Meegan Sabot C-2 9306 BYC 1.0 (14.0) 7.0 5.0 7.0 8.0 42.0 28.0
6th Ross Peck Sabot C-2 8750 NHYC (22.0) 1.0 6.0 2.0 22.0 2.0 55.0 33.0
7th Alexandra Pierce Sabot C-2 9344 NHYC (16.0) 4.0 11.0 6.0 12.0 3.0 52.0 36.0
8th Ryan Yates Sabot C-2 9789 LIYC 8.0 8.0 1.0 (19.0) 14.0 9.0 59.0 40.0
9th Dylan Wood Sabot C-2 8819 BYC 9.0 6.0 (18.0) 11.0 3.0 14.0 61.0 43.0
10th Joseph Hertzberg Sabot C-2 8293 BCYC (17.0) 9.0 9.0 4.0 6.0 17.0 62.0 45.0
11th Marlo Bozza Sabot C-2 9922 BYC 6.0 7.0 3.0 (16.0) 16.0 16.0 64.0 48.0
12th Jake Buscaglio Sabot C-2 8653 BYC (21.0) 16.0 10.0 7.0 4.0 11.0 69.0 48.0
13th Andrew Ingham Sabot C-2 8457 LIYC 19.0 11.0 (21.0) 12.0 5.0 7.0 75.0 54.0
14th Haylee Gurney Sabot C-2 10137 BYC (18.0) 10.0 16.0 13.0 11.0 5.0 73.0 55.0
15th Nolan Schupak Sabot C-2 7732 NHYC 15.0 17.0 12.0 (18.0) 10.0 12.0 84.0 66.0
16th Fallon Rowerdink Sabot C-2 9156 LIYC 12.0 20.0 13.0 17.0 9.0 (24.0 DNS) 95.0 71.0
17th David Angulo Sabot C-2 8392 LIYC 10.0 18.0 14.0 10.0 19.0 (21.0) 92.0 71.0
18th Jean Wanlass Sabot C-2 8235 BYC 13.0 13.0 15.0 15.0 (21.0) 15.0 92.0 71.0
19th Zachary McMillan Sabot C-2 8189 LIYC 14.0 (21.0) 19.0 14.0 17.0 10.0 95.0 74.0
20th Finn McClintock Sabot C-2 9157 BCYC 7.0 15.0 17.0 (23.0) 20.0 18.0 100.0 77.0
21st Carley Simmons Sabot C-2 9999 BYC 20.0 (22.0) 20.0 22.0 1.0 20.0 105.0 83.0
22nd Jake Johansson Sabot C-2 10111 BCYC 11.0 19.0 23.0 20.0 (24.0 DNC) 19.0 116.0 92.0
23rd Lily Gess Sabot C-2 9734 LIYC (23.0) 23.0 22.0 21.0 18.0 22.0 129.0 106.0

Sabot C-3 Class

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 24, Scoring system: Appendix A

 

Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Lily Warmington Sabot C-3 9626 NHYC (9.0) 1.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 6.0 23.0 14.0
2nd Sarah Obel Sabot C-3 8989 LIYC (10.0) 4.0 4.0 2.0 5.0 1.0 26.0 16.0
3rd Matthew Monigal Sabot C-3 9561 LIYC 2.0 (15.0) 3.0 4.0 7.0 2.0 33.0 18.0
4th Cole Kristiansen Sabot C-3 9826 NHYC 3.0 3.0 7.0 (8.0) 6.0 5.0 32.0 24.0
5th Emily Obel Sabot C-3 9930 LIYC 7.0 8.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 (10.0) 39.0 29.0
6th Alex Wainwright Sabot C-3 95 NHYC 8.0 5.0 (9.0) 6.0 8.0 3.0 39.0 30.0
7th Emma Peets Sabot C-3 8903 NHYC 1.0 2.0 (18.0) 1.0 14.0 15.0 51.0 33.0
8th Jake Olson Sabot C-3 8948 NHYC (18.0) 10.0 15.0 7.0 3.0 4.0 57.0 39.0
9th Joey McGuiness Sabot C-3 9758 NHYC 4.0 7.0 8.0 10.0 (18.0) 11.0 58.0 40.0
10th Jessica Means Sabot C-3 8891 BCYC 6.0 (11.0) 6.0 11.0 10.0 7.0 51.0 40.0
11th Ethan Simpson Sabot C-3 4988 LIYC 14.0 13.0 1.0 (15.0) 15.0 12.0 70.0 55.0
12th Luke Hofer Sabot C-3 10066 BCYC 5.0 6.0 (19.0) 16.0 17.0 13.0 76.0 57.0
13th Jonny Knott Sabot C-3 8846 NHYC (19.0) 12.0 17.0 12.0 9.0 8.0 77.0 58.0
14th Grant Agamalian Sabot C-3 7869 NHYC 15.0 19.0 (20.0) 14.0 1.0 14.0 83.0 63.0
15th Jett Brennan Sabot C-3 10219 LIYC (21.0) 9.0 12.0 13.0 11.0 18.0 84.0 63.0
16th Elizabeth Graber Sabot C-3 9109 LIYC 13.0 16.0 10.0 17.0 (20.0) 9.0 85.0 65.0
17th Megan Morris Sabot C-3 9090 BCYC 11.0 (22.0) 11.0 21.0 19.0 17.0 101.0 79.0
18th Izabella Pullis Sabot C-3 5019 BYC 16.0 14.0 21.0 19.0 12.0 (23.0) 105.0 82.0
19th Saylor Bents Sabot C-3 9693 BYC 22.0 (23.0) 22.0 9.0 13.0 21.0 110.0 87.0
20th Nicholas Pierce Sabot C-3 9244 NHYC 20.0 17.0 13.0 (22.0) 21.0 16.0 109.0 87.0
21st Jack Thompsoon Sabot C-3 275 LIYC 17.0 20.0 14.0 20.0 (23.0) 22.0 116.0 93.0
22nd Catherine Peets Sabot C-3 No Number # NHYC (23.0) 21.0 16.0 18.0 22.0 20.0 120.0 97.0
23rd Chase Decker Sabot C-3 9693 LIYC 12.0 18.0 (25.0 DNF) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 130.0 105.0
24th Ashtyn Tierney Sabot C-3 10078 LIYC 24.0 (25.0 DNS) 25.0 DNS 25.0 DNC 16.0 19.0 134.0 109.0

egatta Administrator: C. Thomas Ruppert
PRO On-The-Water Management – Ashley Simpson & Evan Kort
Scoring: C. Thomas Ruppert & Jeannie Hidey
On-the-Water Support: – Grant Duncan
Regatta Check-In: Debbie Benedict, Jeannie Hidey, Donna Martell
Protest Committee – Philip Thompason
Trophies – Megan Zemke and Valerie Fernandez
Special Thanks to LIYC’s Jr. Board of Directors

Scoring codes used

 

Code Description Points
DNC Did not come to the starting area Varies
DNF Started but did not finish 25
DNS Came to the start area but did not start Varies
DSQ Disqualification 4

 

www.lido.net

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.8.5
www.sailwave.com

RATING:   COMMENTS (0)
All Girl Regatta
Author :: ADMINISTRATOR ACCOUNT
Date Posted :: Sun 09/22/2013 @ 02:46

close race results

Lido Isle Yacht Club – All Girl Regatta 2013

Saturday – July 20, 2013

 

Results are final as of 15:42 on July 20, 2013

Adult Sabot Class

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A

 

HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Club R1 R2 R3 R4 Total
Megan Zemke Adult Sabot 8400 LIYC 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 6.0
Cari Peets Adult Sabot 8928 NHYC 1.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 8.0
Elizabeth Decker Adult Sabot No Sail ## LIYC 3.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 10.0

Laser – Full Class

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A

 

HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Club R1 R2 R3 R4 Total
Alexis Miller Laser – Full 90779 NHYC 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0

CFJ Class

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A

 

HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Club R1 R2 R3 R4 Total
Madeline Bubb Grace Vandervort CFJ BYC 6 BYC 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 5.0
Julia Ruiter Nerea Abando CFJ BYC 3 BYC 4.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 12.0
Emily Overstreet Paige Okey CFJ LIYC 2 LIYC 1.0 2.0 5.0 6.0 DNC 14.0
Marley Mais Betsy Calder CFJ 1305 NHYC 3.0 5.0 2.0 4.0 14.0
Caroline Horton Becca Welsh CFJ 111 NHYC 5.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 16.0

Sabot B Class

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A

 

HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Club R1 R2 R3 R4 Total
Kate Zemke Sabot B 8455 LIYC 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0
Katherine McAllister Sabot B 9875 LIYC 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 8.0
Sofia Maranto Sabot B 7403 DPYC 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 12.0

Sabot C-1 Class

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A

 

HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Club R1 R2 R3 R4 Total
Madison Bashaw Sabot C-1 7798 NHYC 1.0 2.0 1.0 6.0 10.0
Louisa Buckingham Sabot C-1 9480 NHYC 4.0 1.0 2.0 5.0 12.0
Hailey Horton Sabot C-1 9970 NHYC 2.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 12.0
Laurel Foster Sabot C-1 9878 BCYC 5.0 6.0 6.0 1.0 18.0
Maura Cannon Sabot C-1 9331 BYC 3.0 7.0 5.0 4.0 19.0
Tara Roger Sabot C-1 8906 LBYC 6.0 3.0 4.0 7.0 20.0
Brooke Willke Sabot C-1 9 BYC 7.0 5.0 7.0 2.0 21.0

Sabot C-2 Class

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A

 

HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Club R1 R2 R3 R4 Total
Abby Hampton Sabot C-2 10201 BCYC 7.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 12.0
Marbella Marlo Sabot C-2 10215 NHYC 2.0 1.0 4.0 5.0 12.0
Alexandra Pierce Sabot C-2 9344 NHYC / LIYC 3.0 6.0 2.0 3.0 14.0
Zoe Johansson Sabot C-2 8718 BCYC 9.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 20.0
Paige Willke Sabot C-2 953 BYC 1.0 8.0 5.0 7.0 21.0
Claire Ma Sabot C-2 8475 LBYC 8.0 5.0 8.0 2.0 23.0
Lauren Simpson Sabot C-2 8118 LIYC 4.0 7.0 7.0 6.0 24.0
Riley Foster Sabot C-2 10122 BCYC 6.0 2.0 9.0 8.0 25.0
Hannah Carter Sabot C-2 1191 DPYC 5.0 9.0 6.0 10.0 DNC 30.0

Sabot C-3 Class

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A

 

HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Club R1 R2 R3 R4 Total
Fallon Rowerdink Sabot C-3 9156 LIYC 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 7.0
Cecilia Buckingham Sabot C-3 9720 NHYC 6.0 1.0 3.0 4.0 14.0
Emily Obel Sabot C-3 9930 LIYC 8.0 3.0 4.0 1.0 16.0
Megan Conrad Sabot C-3 10133 DPYC 9.0 9.0 2.0 3.0 23.0
Caroline Leber Sabot C-3 9099 BYC 4.0 4.0 10.0 8.0 26.0
Claire Rosene Sabot C-3 9630 BYC 10.0 6.0 8.0 5.0 29.0
Avery Baum Sabot C-3 9159 LIYC 3.0 7.0 15.0 6.0 31.0
Sophia Dwyer Sabot C-3 9915 NHYC 1.0 10.0 11.0 10.0 32.0
Jessica Means Sabot C-3 8891 BCYC 12.0 5.0 9.0 7.0 33.0
Elizabeth Struve Sabot C-3 9929 LIYC 15.0 8.0 6.0 9.0 38.0
Sarah Obel Sabot C-3 8989 LIYC 11.0 14.0 5.0 11.0 41.0
Lily Gess Sabot C-3 9734 LIYC 5.0 11.0 13.0 19.0 DNC 48.0
Ezabella Pullis Sabot C-3 5019 BYC 16.0 13.0 7.0 12.0 48.0
Catherine Peets Sabot C-3 9723 NHYC 13.0 12.0 12.0 19.0 DNC 56.0
Saylor Bents Sabot C-3 9693 BYC 14.0 15.0 14.0 13.0 56.0
Sydney Fernandez Sabot C-3 1007 LIYC 7.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 64.0
Julia Carpenter Sabot C-3 808 ABYC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 76.0
Shelby Stordahl Sabot C-3 4747 ABYC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 76.0

US Sabot (Center Board) Class

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A

 

HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Club R1 R2 R3 R4 Total
Ashtyn Tierney US Sabot (Center Board) No Sail # LIYC 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0

Regatta Administration – C. Thomas Ruppert
PRO Race Management – Evan Kort & Jim Ciucki
Regatta Check-In – Debbie Benedict & Tracy Rowerdink
On-The-Water Management – RJ
Scoring – Donna Martell
Trophies – Valerie Fernandez & Megan Zemke
Protest Committee – Staff Commodore Betsey Dougherty

Scoring codes used

 

Code Description
DNC Did not come to the starting area

 

www.liyc.wpengine.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.8.5
www.sailwave.com

RATING:   COMMENTS (0)
Sir Joseph Porter Regatta 2013
Author :: ADMINISTRATOR ACCOUNT
Date Posted :: Wed 07/17/2013 @ 12:31
Add Article Summary…
close race resultsOverallSailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 93, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Black 10234 NHYC Will Valdes 3.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (8.0) 15.0 7.0
2nd Red 9789 LIYC Ryan Yates (10.0) 2.0 1.0 9.0 1.0 1.0 24.0 14.0
3rd Black 953 BYC Paige Willke 2.0 2.0 2.0 (12.0) 7.0 1.0 26.0 14.0
4th Red 9480 NHYC Isabelle Searles 9.0 1.0 5.0 2.0 (18.0) 5.0 40.0 22.0
5th Red 8718 BCYC Zoe Johansson 1.0 (12.0) 4.0 6.0 5.0 6.0 34.0 22.0
6th Green 10111 BCYC Jake Johansson 1.0 16.0 (25.0) 3.0 2.0 2.0 49.0 24.0
7th Blue 4988 LIYC Ethan Simpson 3.0 8.0 6.0 1.0 8.0 (10.0) 36.0 26.0
8th Red 8408 LIYC Jack Zemke (16.0) 6.0 2.0 3.0 6.0 9.0 42.0 26.0
9th Green 8750 NHYC Ross Peck 2.0 8.0 8.0 4.0 5.0 (17.0) 44.0 27.0
10th Red 9455 NHYC Peter Gershon (24.0) 4.0 6.0 4.0 2.0 12.0 52.0 28.0
11th Green 9734 LIYC Lilly Gess 7.0 5.0 (17.0) 7.0 6.0 3.0 45.0 28.0
12th Green 9626 NHYC Lily Warmingto 4.0 3.5 7.0 10.0 (11.0) 4.0 39.5 28.5
13th Blue 7688 NHYC Emmie Barnard (16.0) 9.0 9.0 8.0 4.0 3.0 49.0 33.0
14th Red 10044 BYC Indy Pullis 4.0 5.0 10.0 (24.0) 9.0 7.0 59.0 35.0
15th Blue 095 NHYC Alex Wainwright 12.0 11.0 7.0 5.0 (20.0) 2.0 57.0 37.0
16th Black 7915 BCYC Nathaniel Bowman Sindt (94.0 DNC) 13.0 4.0 15.0 3.0 7.0 136.0 42.0
17th Blue 8219 LIYC David Rizko 8.0 (94.0 DNC) 15.0 6.0 10.0 4.0 137.0 43.0
18th Green 9922 BYC Marlo Bozza 5.0 7.0 11.0 11.0 9.0 (16.0) 59.0 43.0
19th Red 8653 BYC Jake Buscaglio 13.0 3.0 9.0 5.0 (16.0) 14.0 60.0 44.0
20th Black 9753 Cole Barnard 21.0 9.0 5.0 (23.0) 4.0 6.0 68.0 45.0
21st Black 9561 LIYC Matthew Monigal 6.0 14.0 8.0 (28.0) 12.0 9.0 77.0 49.0
22nd Blue 9720 NHYC Cecilia Buckingham 9.0 (18.0) 16.0 15.0 3.0 12.0 73.0 55.0
23rd Black 10209 BCYC Talia Baia 11.0 10.0 11.0 13.0 10.0 (15.0) 70.0 55.0
24th Red 8989 LIYC Sarah Obel 12.0 7.0 13.0 10.0 (19.0) 15.0 76.0 57.0
25th Black 10122 BCYC Riley Foster (22.0) 11.0 13.0 8.0 15.0 13.0 82.0 60.0
26th Green 9524 Dylan Marlyn 15.0 3.5 15.0 14.0 14.0 (23.0) 84.5 61.5
27th Black 9826 NHYC Cole Christianen 19.0 12.0 3.0 17.0 (20.0) 19.0 90.0 70.0
28th Green 9630 BYC Claire Rosene 6.0 6.0 29.0 13.0 16.0 (32.0) 102.0 70.0
29th Red 8891 BCYC Jessica Means 25.0 10.0 14.0 14.0 11.0 (28.0) 102.0 74.0
30th Black 9317 BYC Parker Jones 20.0 (22.0) 17.0 18.0 8.0 14.0 99.0 77.0
31st Green 8306 NHYC Charlie Fischbeck 10.0 20.0 12.0 9.0 26.0 (94.0 DNC) 171.0 77.0
32nd Red 275 LIYC Jack Thompson 18.0 21.0 (24.0) 11.0 7.0 22.0 103.0 79.0
33rd Red 9918 NHYC Grant Agamalian 7.0 14.0 27.0 19.0 13.0 (30.0) 110.0 80.0
34th Red 10109 NHYC Hudson Vaicek 26.0 (94.0 DNC) 19.0 7.0 12.0 20.0 178.0 84.0
35th Red 9456 NHYC Posy DiPaolo 14.0 22.0 21.0 20.0 15.0 (24.0) 116.0 92.0
36th Black 9930 LIYC Emily Obel 15.0 25.0 18.0 (34.0) 30.0 5.0 127.0 93.0
37th Green 10066 Tyler Hofer 11.0 (26.5) 16.0 18.0 23.0 26.0 120.5 94.0
38th Black 8475 BCYC Matthew Fuerst (29.0) 24.0 14.0 25.0 21.0 11.0 124.0 95.0
39th Red 8796 NHYC Gordon Withrow 17.0 (26.0) 22.0 21.0 21.0 19.0 126.0 100.0
40th Red 99151 NHYC Sophia Dwyer (28.0) 16.0 26.0 16.0 17.0 27.0 130.0 102.0
41st Red 5019 BYC Izzy Pullis 23.0 24.0 20.0 26.0 (94.0 DNC) 10.0 197.0 103.0
42nd Green 9858 BYC Spencer Couig (94.0 DNC) 17.0 32.0 20.0 27.0 11.0 201.0 107.0
43rd Blue 9159 LIYC Avery Baum (94.0 DNC) 17.0 22.0 16.0 28.0 25.0 202.0 108.0
44th Green 8393 BYC Kelsea Cook (94.0 DNC) 26.5 18.0 19.0 17.0 31.0 205.5 111.5
45th Black 9244 NHYC Nicholas Pierce 30.0 (94.0 DNC) 12.0 32.0 18.0 21.0 207.0 113.0
46th Black 8843 BYC Sophia Mulvania 33.0 (94.0 DNC) 21.0 29.0 13.0 17.0 207.0 113.0
47th Blue 14 NHYC Carline Glessing 13.0 28.0 23.0 (94.0 DNC) 27.0 24.0 209.0 115.0
48th Red 9575 BCYC Tyler Wood 8.0 27.0 (94.0 DNC) 22.0 30.0 33.0 214.0 120.0
49th Black 9257 NHYC Oliver Hawkins (31.0) 21.0 24.0 30.0 28.0 23.0 157.0 126.0
50th Black 9692 (94.0 DNC) 23.0 19.0 36.0 29.0 20.0 221.0 127.0
51st Red 9610 BYC Sophia Devling (94.0 DNC) 19.0 30.0 27.0 29.0 25.0 224.0 130.0
52nd Green 8846 NHYC Jonny Knott (94.0 DNC) 15.0 3.0 94.0 DNC 22.0 13.0 241.0 147.0
53rd Blue 9109 LIYC Elizabeth Graber (94.0 DNC) 15.0 94.0 DNC 12.0 26.0 16.0 257.0 163.0
54th Green 9804 LIYC Kelly McKiernan (94.0 DNC) 29.0 28.0 17.0 24.0 94.0 DNC 286.0 192.0
55th Red 9693 BYC Saylor Bents (94.0 DNC) 13.0 94.0 DNC 33.0 25.0 29.0 288.0 194.0
56th Green 3838 LIYC Macy Lillard (94.0 DNC) 28.0 31.0 22.0 31.0 94.0 DNC 300.0 206.0
57th Black 9088 BYC Ryan Shahrestany 5.0 19.0 10.0 (94.0 DNC) 94.0 DNC 94.0 DNC 316.0 222.0
58th Green 8219 BCYC Beau Akahvain (94.0 DNC) 94.0 DNC 94.0 DNC 2.0 19.0 21.0 324.0 230.0
59th Blue 6120 NHYC Charlie Hawkins (94.0 DNC) 94.0 DNC 94.0 DNC 21.0 23.0 18.0 344.0 250.0
60th Red 9727 NHYC JP Ueberroth (94.0 DNC) 94.0 DNC 94.0 DNC 31.0 22.0 18.0 353.0 259.0
61st Black 5975 LIYC Owen Hammontree (94.0 DNC) 94.0 DNC 94.0 DNC 35.0 25.0 22.0 364.0 270.0
62nd Red 10265 LIYC Fallon Rowerdink (94.0 DNC) 94.0 DNC 94.0 DNC 94.0 DNC 14.0 8.0 398.0 304.0
63rd Blue 8097 LIYC Devin Fairchild 14.0 25.0 (94.0 DNC) 94.0 DNC 94.0 DNC 94.0 DNC 415.0 321.0
64th Blue 9929 LIYC Elizabeth Struve (94.0 DNC) 20.0 94.0 DNC 94.0 DNC 24.0 94.0 DNC 420.0 326.0
65th Red 9983 27.0 23.0 (94.0 DNC) 94.0 DNC 94.0 DNC 94.0 DNC 426.0 332.0
66th Black 9219 (94.0 DNC) 18.0 94.0 DNC 94.0 DNC 94.0 DNC 94.0 DNC 488.0 394.0
67th Black 9106 (94.0 DNC) 94.0 DNC 20.0 94.0 DNC 94.0 DNC 94.0 DNC 490.0 396.0
68th Green 9127 (94.0 DNC) 94.0 DNC 23.0 94.0 DNC 94.0 DNC 94.0 DNC 493.0 399.0
69th Red 9653 32.0 (94.0 DNC) 94.0 DNC 94.0 DNC 94.0 DNC 94.0 DNC 502.0 408.0
70th Black 9090 BCYC Megan Morris (94.0 DNC) 94.0 DNC 94.0 DNC 94.0 DNC 94.0 DNC 94.0 DNC 564.0 470.0
70th Black 7774 LIYC Maxwell Moorehead (94.0 DNC) 94.0 DNC 94.0 DNC 94.0 DNC 94.0 DNC 94.0 DNC 564.0 470.0
70th Black 9790 NHYC Morgan Czepiel (94.0 DNC) 94.0 DNC 94.0 DNC 94.0 DNC 94.0 DNC 94.0 DNC 564.0 470.0
70th Black 9532 NHYC Paige Czepiel (94.0 DNC) 94.0 DNC 94.0 DNC 94.0 DNC 94.0 DNC 94.0 DNC 564.0 470.0
70th Black 8436 LIYC Max Kleha (94.0 DNC) 94.0 DNC 94.0 DNC 94.0 DNC 94.0 DNC 94.0 DNC 564.0 470.0
70th Black 8949 LIYC Matthew Monigal (94.0 DNC) 94.0 DNC 94.0 DNC 94.0 DNC 94.0 DNC 94.0 DNC 564.0 470.0
76th Blue 7847 NHYC Alexa Agamalian (94.0 DNC) 94.0 DNC 94.0 DNC 94.0 DNC 94.0 DNC 94.0 DNC 564.0 470.0
76th Blue 8192 LIYC Apple Jenson (94.0 DNC) 94.0 DNC 94.0 DNC 94.0 DNC 94.0 DNC 94.0 DNC 564.0 470.0
76th Blue 9296 NHYC Ashley Wallin (94.0 DNC) 94.0 DNC 94.0 DNC 94.0 DNC 94.0 DNC 94.0 DNC 564.0 470.0
76th Blue 9703 NHYC Brett Johnson (94.0 DNC) 94.0 DNC 94.0 DNC 94.0 DNC 94.0 DNC 94.0 DNC 564.0 470.0
76th Blue 8660 NHYC Brook Wood (94.0 DNC) 94.0 DNC 94.0 DNC 94.0 DNC 94.0 DNC 94.0 DNC 564.0 470.0
76th Blue 10223 NHYC Austin Lamkin (94.0 DNC) 94.0 DNC 94.0 DNC 94.0 DNC 94.0 DNC 94.0 DNC 564.0 470.0
76th Blue 8903 NHYC Emma Peets (94.0 DNC) 94.0 DNC 94.0 DNC 94.0 DNC 94.0 DNC 94.0 DNC 564.0

 

 

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 39, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st Sabot C2 8455 LIYC Kate Zemke 3 (8) 2 3 1 1 8 26 18
2nd Sabot C2 9 BYC Brooke Willke 4 9 6 6 (16) 8 4 53 37
3rd Sabot C2 9260 LIYC Michael McGrath 11 2 (27) 4 8 3 11 66 39
4th Sabot C2 8400 LIYC Luke Tingler 21 (25) 3 1 5 2 9 66 41
5th Sabot C2 8612 NHYC Eric Jones 7 6 (11) 11 3 4 10 52 41
6th Sabot C2 8832 BCYC Justin Coburn 17 3 4 2 (20) 15 2 63 43
7th Sabot C2 9306 BYC Isabelle Meegan 5 7 7 9 (13) 11 6 58 45
8th Sabot C2 10140 NHYC Thomas Glessing 1 4 (24) 16 17 10 1 73 49
9th Sabot C2 8821 NHYC Ian Wells 8 1 1 5 (22) 21 14 72 50
10th Sabot C2 10105 BYC Matt Hilliard 9 5 12 13 (24) 12 3 78 54
11th Sabot C2 10215 NHYC Marbella Marlo 6 10 5 (17) 15 14 5 72 55
12th Sabot C2 8939 NHYC Parker Pittman (40 DNC) 12 20 8 4 6 12 102 62
13th Sabot C2 9860 LIYC Reade Decker 13 (27) 16 20 2 5 19 102 75
14th Sabot C2 9157 BCYC Finn McClintock 2 22 8 7 (30) 24 13 106 76
15th Sabot C2 9344 NHYC Alexandra Pierce 15 13 10 12 6 22 (27) 105 78
16th Sabot C2 10137 BYC Haylee Gurney 10 18 14 10 18 16 (28) 114 86
17th Sabot C2 10227 NHYC Dutch Dietrick 18 15 9 23 11 (31) 23 130 99
18th Sabot C2 9688 NHYC Morgan Morgan (30) 26 22 18 14 7 16 133 103
19th Sabot C2 7732 NHYC Nolan Schupak 19 11 23 14 (36) 27 15 145 109
20th Sabot C2 10031 BCYC Brennis Liidcis 16 17 25 22 7 (28) 24 139 111
21st Sabot C2 10082 BCYC Abby Hampton 23 23 15 (26) 19 23 21 150 124
22nd Sabot C2 8587 BCYC George Quick 14 (32) 21 29 21 26 18 161 129
23rd Sabot C2 9355 NHYC Jack Blackman 20 28 18 19 (35) 19 30 169 134
24th Sabot C2 8118 LIYC Lauren Simpson 26 20 (30) 30 25 9 26 166 136
25th Sabot C2 8819 BYC Dylan Wood 25 14 28 32 9 32 (34) 174 140
26th Sabot C2 10235 NHYC Holden Clark 28 19 26 (31) 28 20 20 172 141
27th Sabot C2 8189 LIYC Zack McMillan 12 16 29 24 26 (40 DNC) 40 DNC 187 147
28th Sabot C2 9705 BCYC Lucas Wood (40 DNC) 40 DNC 13 28 10 40 DSQ 17 188 148
29th Sabot C2 10120 BCYC Darcy Chung 27 30 (33) 21 23 29 22 185 152
30th Sabot C2 8457 22 24 17 25 (34) 33 32 187 153
31st Sabot C2 6894 BYC Jonathon Mulville 33 21 32 27 12 (34) 29 188 154
32nd Sabot C2 10158 NHYC Matthew Glessing 24 29 35 (36) 29 13 31 197 161
33rd Sabot C2 9999 BYC Carley Simmons 32 34 31 15 32 25 (37) 206 169
34th Sabot C2 8580 BYC Clara Eddy (40 DNC) 40 DNC 40 DNC 40 DNC 27 18 7 212 172
35th Sabot C2 8235 BYC Jean Wanlass 34 35 19 33 33 35 (36) 225 189
36th Sabot C2 8293 (40 DNC) 40 DNC 40 DNC 40 DNC 31 17 25 233 193
37th Sabot C2 8392 LIYC David Angulo 29 33 34 34 (37) 30 35 232 195
38th Sabot C2 8808 31 31 36 35 (38) 37 38 246 208

 

Balboa Bay Fleet

Results as of 15:54 on July 10, 2013

CFJ Class

Sailed: 6, Discards: 0, To count: 6, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank Class SailNo Club HELM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st CFJ 38 2 1 1 1 2 3 10 10
2nd CFJ 252 1 2 5 2 4 1 15 15
3rd CFJ 333 5 4 3 3 3 2 20 20
4th CFJ 1451 4 5 4 4 6 5 28 28
5th CFJ 1437 7 6 7 6 1 6 33 33
6th CFJ 111 3 3 6 7 8 7 34 34
7th CFJ 1305 6 7 2 5 7 8 35 35
8th CFJ BYC1 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 5 4 45 45

Sabot A Class

Sailed: 6, Discards: 0, To count: 6, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank Class SailNo Club HELM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Sabot A 9153 NHYC Joseph Hou 1 3 1 3 1 5 14 14
2nd Sabot A 9535 NHYC Scott Mais 5 7 3 1 3 1 20 20
3rd Sabot A 10175 NHYC Wills Cook 2 2 6 2 5 4 21 21
4th Sabot A 9630 BYC Christian Rosene 4 1 8 4 7 2 26 26
5th Sabot A 8318 BCYC Max Mayol 7 4 5 5 6 3 30 30
6th Sabot A 8855 NHYC Erik Hou 6 5 4 7 2 8 32 32
7th Sabot A 9927 NHYC Skylar Jacobsen 3 6 2 10 9 9 39 39
8th Sabot A 9243 BYC Jeffrey Petersen 9 9 7 8 8 7 48 48
9th Sabot A 8880 BCYC Jake Mayol 8 8 9 9 10 6 50 50
10th Sabot A 10136 NHYC Cole Pomeroy 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 6 4 10 53 53

Sabot B Class

Sailed: 6, Discards: 0, To count: 6, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank Class SailNo Club HELM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Sabot B 9155 NHYC Reid Wiley 1 5 1 1 3 3 14 14
2nd Sabot B 8376 NHYC Jonathan Chance 3 1 2 3 1 5 15 15
3rd Sabot B 6190 BYC David Wood 5 7 8 2 2 1 25 25
4th Sabot B 9305 BYC Harrington Bubb 2 3 5 5 7 8 30 30
5th Sabot B 10400 NHYC Evan Tingler 8 6 3 7 5 2 31 31
6th Sabot B 10174 NHYC Rowdie Peets 6 4 6 4 4 7 31 31
7th Sabot B 9437 NHYC Ryan Potter 4 9 4 8 6 6 37 37
8th Sabot B 10147 NHYC Caroline Horton 9 8 7 6 8 4 42 42
9th Sabot B 9186 NHYC Caden Kraus 7 2 9 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 48 48

Sabot C1 Class

Sailed: 6, Discards: 0, To count: 6, Entries: 22, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank Class SailNo Club HELM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Sabot C1 5018 BYC Pearce Mendoza 2 2 14 2 2 1 23 23
2nd Sabot C1 10207 NHYC Davis Winsor 1 3 7 12 1 4 28 28
3rd Sabot C1 9167 BCYC Joshua Means 13 4 1 7 3 6 34 34
4th Sabot C1 8971 BYC Peter Joslin 8 11 4 15 4 3 45 45
5th Sabot C1 9798 BYC Jack Joslin 6 9 8 5 16 7 51 51
6th Sabot C1 8723 BYC Gray Hemans 14 1 15 4 8 10 52 52
7th Sabot C1 10209 BCYC Dillon Graveline 10 7 11 13 5 9 55 55
8th Sabot C1 9259 NHYC Jack Flores 3 5 19 1 17 14 59 59
9th Sabot C1 8934 NHYC Mitchell Harvey 12 21 6 17 7 2 65 65
10th Sabot C1 8905 BYC Max Brennan 20 19 10 3 10 5 67 67
11th Sabot C1 9970 NHYC Hailey Horton 4 12 13 9 15 16 69 69
12th Sabot C1 9492 NHYC Tyler Jones 15 16 3 11 13 15 73 73
13th Sabot C1 8910 21 8 5 8 12 21 75 75
14th Sabot C1 9806 BCYC Lucas Baia 18 14 2 6 20 22 82 82
15th Sabot C1 9456 BYC Will Vandervort 7 17 9 16 14 19 82 82
16th Sabot C1 9480 NHYC Louisa Buckingham 10 20 18 10 6 20 84 84
17th Sabot C1 10104 BYC Brad Hilliard 18 6 17 19 18 8 86 86
18th Sabot C1 9152 NHYC Michael Gaffney 5 15 16 14 23 DNC 17 90 90
19th Sabot C1 9427 NHYC Prescott Cook 16 13 20 20 11 11 91 91
20th Sabot C1 10118 NHYC Grant Glessing 19 10 12 18 19 18 96 96
21st Sabot C1 9331 NHYC Maura Cannon 11 18 21 21 21 12 104 104
22nd Sabot C1 9878 BCYC Laurel Foster 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 9 13 114 114