Thumbnail
2014 Spring Dinghy Regatta
Author :: ADMINISTRATOR ACCOUNT
Date Posted :: Sun 07/26/2015 @ 06:36
Add Article Summary…
close race results


Spring Dinghy Regatta 2014

CFJ Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank BowNumber Fleet Class SailNo SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st CFJ 1283 Ethan Michaelis 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd CFJ BYC 11 BYC Robert Bents 2.0 2.0 2.0 6.0 6.0

Laser Full Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank BowNumber Fleet Class SailNo SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Laser Full 1888709 BYC Britton Hammock 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 6.0 6.0
2nd Laser Full 165021 Buddy Richley Buddy Richley 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 6.0 6.0
3rd Laser Full 17100 LIYC Jory Twist 3.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 DNF 13.0 13.0

Laser Radial Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank BowNumber Fleet Class SailNo SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Laser Radial 144418 DRYC Julia Rychlik 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0

Sabot A Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank BowNumber Fleet Class SailNo SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Sabot A 9153 10155 NHYC ERIK HOU 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd Sabot A 9305 BYC Harrington Bubb 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 9.0 9.0

Sabot C-1 Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank BowNumber Fleet Class SailNo SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Sabot C-1 10132 ABYC ROXANNE SNYDER 2.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 4.0
2nd Sabot C-1 7115 NHYC Morgan Pinckney 1.0 2.0 3.0 DNC 6.0 6.0

Sabot C-2 Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank BowNumber Fleet Class SailNo SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Sabot C-2 9306 BYC Isabelle Meegan 7.0 1.0 1.0 9.0 9.0
2nd Sabot C-2 7548 ABYC Nathan Sih 1.0 7.0 2.0 10.0 10.0
3rd Sabot C-2 9278 ABYC/CYC Bobby LITTLE 5.0 3.0 4.0 12.0 12.0
4th Sabot C-2 9826 NHYC Cole Kristiansen 2.0 2.0 9.0 DNC 13.0 13.0
5th Sabot C-2 9257 NHYC jonny knott 3.0 4.0 9.0 DNC 16.0 16.0
6th Sabot C-2 9156 LIYC Fallon Rowerdink 8.0 5.0 3.0 16.0 16.0
7th Sabot C-2 8653 BYC Jake Buscaglio 4.0 8.0 9.0 DNC 21.0 21.0
8th Sabot C-2 8392 LIYC David Angulo 6.0 6.0 9.0 DNC 21.0 21.0

Sabot C-3 Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank BowNumber Fleet Class SailNo SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Sabot C-3 9610 Balboa Yacht Club Sophia Devling 1.0 3.0 2.0 6.0 6.0
2nd Sabot C-3 8891 BCYC Jessica Means 7.0 4.0 1.0 12.0 12.0
3rd Sabot C-3 9770 LIYC Koby Twist 3.0 1.0 14.0 DNC 18.0 18.0
4th Sabot C-3 10163 ABYC/CYC Saylor Little 9.0 10.0 3.0 22.0 22.0
5th Sabot C-3 9887 ABYC CHARLEY SNYDER 4.0 5.0 14.0 DNC 23.0 23.0
6th Sabot C-3 8846 NHYC Peter Gershon 8.0 2.0 14.0 DNC 24.0 24.0
7th Sabot C-3 10044 BYC Indiana Pullis 2.0 8.0 14.0 DNC 24.0 24.0
8th Sabot C-3 8843 BYC Sophia Mulvania 5.0 7.0 14.0 DNC 26.0 26.0
9th Sabot C-3 8155 Emilia Anctil 6.0 6.0 14.0 DNC 26.0 26.0
10th Sabot C-3 5019 BYC Izabella Pullis 11.0 9.0 14.0 DNC 34.0 34.0
11th Sabot C-3 9339 ABYC Thomas Dobson 10.0 12.0 14.0 DNC 36.0 36.0
12th Sabot C-3 10078 LIYC Ashtyn Tierney 12.0 11.0 14.0 DNC 37.0 37.0
13th Sabot C-3 9929 LIYC Elizabeth Struve 13.0 13.0 14.0 DNC 40.0 40.0
RATING:   COMMENTS (0)
Thumbnail
LIYC MidWinter Tune-Up Regatta
Author :: ADMINISTRATOR ACCOUNT
Date Posted :: Sun 07/26/2015 @ 06:37
Add Article Summary…
close race results


LIYC Mid-Winter Tune-Up Regatta 2014

Sunday, January 19, 2014

Results are final as of 15:54 on January 21, 2014

CFJ Class

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Club R1 R2 R3 Total
Jack Joslin Maura Cannon CFJ BYC II BYC 1.0 2.0 1.0 4.0
David Wood Johnathan Mulville CFJ 35 BYC 3.0 1.0 2.0 6.0
Robert Bents Madison Fernandez CFJ 555 NHYC / LIYC 2.0 3.0 3.0 8.0
Brooke Willke Megan Cannon CFJ 36 BYC 4.0 4.0 4.0 12.0
Ashton Brown xxx CFJ 1 BYC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 18.0

Laser Full Class

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Club R1 R2 R3 Total
Porter Killian Laser Full 179230 BYC 1.0 4.0 1.0 6.0
Walter Johnson Laser Full 88 LIYC 2.0 2.0 2.0 6.0
Philip Thompson Laser Full 166141 LIYC/NHYC 3.0 3.0 3.0 9.0
Phil Gautschi Laser Full 165116 LIYC 6.0 1.0 4.0 11.0
John Simpson Laser Full 187337 LIYC 4.0 6.0 8.0 DNC 18.0
Buddy Richley Laser Full 165021 LIYC 5.0 5.0 8.0 DNC 18.0
Anthony Zorayan Laser Full 88 (4) LIYC 8.0 DNS 7.0 5.0 20.0

Laser radial Class

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Club R1 R2 R3 Total
Jeffrey Petersen Laser radial 178863 BYC 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0
Alexis Miller Laser radial 100644 NHYC 2.0 2.0 2.0 6.0

Sabot B Class

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Club R1 R2 R3 Total
Rowdie Peets Sabot B 10174 NHYC 1.0 2.0 1.0 4.0
Caden Kraus Sabot B 10119 NHYC 2.0 1.0 2.0 5.0
Ryan Simpson Sabot B 9995 LIYC 3.0 3.0 3.0 9.0
Ryan Potter Sabot B 9437 NHYC 4.0 4.0 4.0 12.0

Sabot C-1 Class

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Club R1 R2 R3 Total
Madison Bashaw Sabot C-1 8932 NHYC 1.0 3.0 1.0 5.0
Peter Joslin Sabot C-1 8971 BYC 2.0 1.0 4.0 7.0
Reade Decker Sabot C-1 9737 LIYC 3.0 5.0 2.0 10.0
Michael Gaffney Sabot C-1 9152 NHYC 4.0 6.0 3.0 13.0
Ian Wells Sabot C-1 8821 NHYC 5.0 4.0 5.0 14.0
Morgan Pinckney Sabot C-1 7115 NHYC 7.0 2.0 6.0 15.0
Christina Van Dyke Sabot C-1 7604 LBYC 6.0 7.0 7.0 20.0
Zoe Johansson Sabot C-1 8718 BCYC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 27.0

Sabot C-2 Class

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Club R1 R2 R3 Total
Isabelle Meegan Sabot C-2 9306 BYC 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0
Lauren Simpson Sabot C-2 8118 LIYC 2.0 5.0 2.0 9.0
Cole Kristiansen Sabot C-2 9826 NHYC 3.0 2.0 5.0 10.0
David Angulo Sabot C-2 8392 LIYC 6.0 3.0 3.0 12.0
Ethan Simpson Sabot C-2 4988 LIYC 10.0 4.0 4.0 18.0
Fallon Rowerdink Sabot C-2 9156 LIYC 7.0 7.0 6.0 20.0
Jonny Knott Sabot C-2 9257 NHYC 4.0 8.0 10.0 22.0
Andrew Ingham Sabot C-2 8457 LIYC 8.0 6.0 8.0 22.0
Dutch Dietrick Sabot C-2 10227 NHYC 5.0 10.0 9.0 24.0
Jake Johansson Sabot C-2 10111 BCYC 9.0 9.0 7.0 25.0

Sabot C-3 Class

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Club R1 R2 R3 Total
Claire Rosene Sabot C-3 9630 BYC 2.0 1.0 3.0 6.0
Nathaniel Bowman-Sindt Sabot C-3 8477 BCYC 3.0 2.0 2.0 7.0
Jett Brennan Sabot C-3 10219 LIYC 6.0 3.0 1.0 10.0
Izabella Pullis Sabot C-3 5019 BYC 1.0 8.0 6.0 15.0
Stella Gaffney Sabot C-3 9319 NHYC 4.0 7.0 7.0 18.0
Indiana Pullis Sabot C-3 10044 BYC 10.0 DNF 5.0 4.0 19.0
Ashtyn Tierney Sabot C-3 1078 LIYC 10.0 DNC 6.0 5.0 21.0
Elizabeth Struve Sabot C-3 9929 LIYC/CYC 10.0 DNC 4.0 10.0 DNC 24.0
Saylor Bents Sabot C-3 9693 NHYC 5.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 25.0

Regatta Admnistrator – C. Thomas Ruppert
PRO On-the-Water Race Management – Ashley Simpson
On-The-Water Assistance – Ashley Simpson, Reed Vitarelli, and Tim Fernandez
Regatta Scoring – C. Thomas Ruppert & Donna Martell
Regatta Trophies – Valerie Fernandez
Regatta Check-In – Philip Bradburne and Donna Kleha
Regatta Set-Up – Tim Fernandez, Sidney and Madison Fernandez
Protest Committee – LIYC Staff Commodore Philip Thompson

Scoring codes used

Code Description Points
DNC Did not come to the starting area Varies
DNF Started but did not finish 10
DNS Came to the start area but did not start 8

www.liyc.wpengine.com

 

RATING:   COMMENTS (0) DOWNLOAD
Thumbnail
Holiday Cup
Author :: ADMINISTRATOR ACCOUNT
Date Posted :: Mon 12/16/2013 @ 04:43
Add Article Summary…
close race results


LIYC HOLIDAY CUP REGATTA 2013

Sunday, December 15, 2013

Results are final as of 15:38 on December 15, 2013

CFJ Class

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total
Carlos Greenway Alex Westland CFJ 1060 LIYC 6 DSQ 1 1 1 1 10
Anthony Zorayan Jack Thompson CFJ LIYC 5 LIYC 2 2 2 2 3 11
Robert Bents Madison Fernandez CFJ 81 BYC 1 4 3 3 2 13
Reid Wiley Skylar Jacobsen CFJ 1345 NHYC 3 5 4 4 4 20
Jack Detmers Michael Farris CFJ 4 (blue#) BCYC 4 3 5 5 5 22

Laser – Full Class

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total
Philip Thompson Laser – Full 166141 LIYC / NHYC 7 DNF 1 1 1 1 11
Buddy Richley Laser – Full 165021 LIYC 2 4 3 2 2 13
John Simpson Laser – Full 187337 LIYC 1 2 2 4 5 14
Porter Killian Laser – Full 179230 BYC 3 3 4 3 3 16
Philip Gautschi Laser – Full 165116 LIYC 4 5 5 5 4 23
Jeffrey Petersen Laser – Full 178863 BYC 7 DSQ 6 6 6 6 31

Laser – Radial Class

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total
Joseph Hou Laser – Radial 172914 NHYC 1 2 1 1 1 6
Christian Rosene Laser – Radial 182813 BYC 2 1 2 2 2 9
Jimmy Eiland Laser – Radial 177171 DPYC 3 4 3 3 3 16
Shannon Morris Laser – Radial 139040 BCYC 5 DSQ 3 4 4 4 20

Sabot A Class

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total
Erik Hou Sabot A 8855 NHYC 1 1 1 1 1 5
Pearce Mendoza Sabot A 9575 BYC 2 2 2 2 2 10

Sabot B Class

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total
Jonathan Chance Sabot B 8376 NHYC 2 1 1 1 2 7
Rowdie Peets Sabot B 10174 NHYC 3 2 2 2 1 10
Caroline Horton Sabot B 10147 NHYC 1 3 3 3 3 13

Sabot C-1 Class

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total
Kai Malm Sabot C-1 9347 NHYC 2 2 1 1 2 8
Jack Flores Sabot C-1 9259 NHYC 1 1 4 3 4 13
Morgan Pinckney Sabot C-1 7115 NHYC 5 3 3 2 3 16
Zoe Johansson Sabot C-1 8718 BCYC 4 5 2 5 1 17
Hailey Horton Sabot C-1 9970 NHYC 3 4 5 4 5 21

Sabot C-2 Class

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Club R1 R2 R3 R4 Total
Lauren Simpson Sabot C-2 8118 LIYC 3 1 2 1 7
Carsen Lenthall Sabot C-2 8636 DPYC 1 4 1 2 8
David Angulo Sabot C-2 8392 LIYC 2 2 4 6 14
Ethan Simpson Sabot C-2 4988 LIYC 5 6 3 3 17
Andrew Ingham Sabot C-2 8457 LIYC 4 5 6 4 19
Fallon Rowerdink Sabot C-2 9156 LIYC 7 3 5 5 20
Jake Johannson Sabot C-2 10111 BCYC 6 7 7 7 27

Sabot C-3 Class

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Club R1 R2 R3 R4 Total
Cole Kristiansen Sabot C-3 9826 NHYC 1 2 1 1 5
Jonny Knott Sabot C-3 9257 NHYC 3 1 6 2 12
Jett Brennan Sabot C-3 10219 LIYC 2 4 2 4 12
Megan Conrad Sabot C-3 10272 DPYC 4 3 3 3 13
Saylor Bents Sabot C-3 9693 BYC 6 7 5 7 25
Aidan Malm Sabot C-3 9347 NHYC 12 DSQ 5 4 5 26
Chase Horton Sabot C-3 8537 NHYC 8 6 7 6 27
Ashtyn Tierney Sabot C-3 1078 LIYC 7 8 12 DNF 8 35
Koby Twist Sabot C-3 9770 LIYC 5 12 DNF 12 DNF 12 DNC 41
Peter Gershon Sabot C-3 9455 LBYC, NHYC, FJYC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 48
Elizabeth Struve Sabot C-3 9929 LIYC, CYC 12 DNF 12 DNF 12 DNC 12 DNC 48

Regatta Administrator – C. Thomas Ruppert
Scoring – Donna Martell & Debbie Benedict
PRO On-The-Water – Ashley Simpson (LIYC Sailing Director) & Tucker Cohen
Regatta Check-In – Debbie Benedict and Reed Vitarellii
Lunch – Provided by Rudy’s Sports Deli
Many thanks to the participating sailors, yacht clubs and coaches.

Scoring codes used

Code Description Points
DNC Did not come to the starting area 12
DNF Started but did not finish Varies
DSQ Disqualification Varies

www.liyc.wpengine.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.8.5
www.sailwave.com

RATING:   COMMENTS (0) DOWNLOAD
Thumbnail
LIYC Halloween Regatta
Author :: ADMINISTRATOR ACCOUNT
Date Posted :: Fri 11/15/2013 @ 12:29
Add Article Summary…
close race results


Sunday, October 20, 2013

Results are final as of 15:10 on October 25, 2013

CFJ Class

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Club R1 R2 R3 R4 Total
1st Pearce Mendoze Max Brennan CFJ 81 BYC 2 2 2 3 9
2nd Max Mayol Jack Mayol CFJ 212 BCYC 1 1 1 9 12
3rd Ben Brough Peyton Russell CFJ BYC 1 BYC 3 7 10 1 21
4th Cameon Wood Caden Wheeler CFJ 8 33 BCYC 4 6 9 2 21
5th Reid Wiley Trenton Bashaw CFJ 555 NHYC 6 4 8 4 22
6th Porter Killan London Davis CFJ 80 BYC 5 9 4 5 23
7th Jake Marlo Cole Pomeri CFJ 777 NHYC 7 3 7 10 27
8th Robert Bents Madison Fernandez CFJ BYC 7 BYC 8 8 5 6 27
9th Ryan Simpson Mike McGrath CFJ LIYC 5 LIYC 9 10 3 7 29
10th Jack Joslin Harrington Bubb CFJ BYC 6 BYC 15 DNC 5 6 8 34
11th CFJ 38 BYC 10 12 11 12 45
12th Anthony Zorayan Carlos Greenway CFJ LIYC 7 LIYC 15 DSQ 11 12 11 49
13th Saarah Kaley Terra Baudry CFJ 1111 BYC 15 DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC 60
13th Priya Gandhi CFJ 00 BYC 15 DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC 60

Laser – Radial Class

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Club R1 R2 R3 R4 Total
1st Christian Rosene Laser – Radial 182813 BYC 5 DSQ 1 1 2 9
2nd Riley Schupak Laser – Radial 144450 NHYC 2 4 3 1 10
3rd Katheryn Cannon Laser – Radial 169331 BYC 1 2 4 4 11
4th Henry Fischbeck Laser – Radial 131129 NHYC 5 DSQ 3 2 3 13

Sabot B Class

 

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Club R1 R2 R3 R4 Total
1st Caden Kraus Sabot B 10119 NHYC 1 1 2 1 5
2nd Matt Hilliard Sabot B 10105 BYC 2 3 1 3 9
3rd Rowdie Peets Sabot B 10174 NHYC 4 2 3 2 11
4th Ryan Potter Sabot B 9437 NHYC 3 4 4 8 DSQ 19
5th Tyler Jones Sabot B 9492 NHYC 5 6 6 4 21
6th Caroline Horton Sabot B 10147 NHYC 6 5 5 5 21
7th Davis Winsor Sabot B 10207 NHYC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 32

Sabot C-1 Class

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Club R1 R2 R3 R4 Total
1st Madison Bashaw Sabot C-1 8932 NHYC 2 4 1 6 13
2nd Jack Flores Sabot C-1 9259 NHYC 4 1 7 2 14
3rd Gray Hemans Sabot C-1 8727 BYC 3 2 8 5 18
4th Maura Cannon Sabot C-1 9327 BYC 7 7 4 4 22
5th Michael Gaffney Sabot C-1 9152 NHYC 1 9 5 9 24
6th Parker Pittman Sabot C-1 8939 NHYC 6 8 9 1 24
7th Justin Coburn Sabot C-1 8832 BCYC 5 5 3 11 24
8th Reade Decker Sabot C-1 9737 LIYC 11 3 2 10 26
9th Brooke Willke Sabot C-1 8226 BYC 9 10 6 3 28
10th Hailey Horton Sabot C-1 9970 NHYC 8 6 10 7 31
11th Eric Jones Sabot C-1 8612 NHYC 10 11 11 8 40
12th Dillon Graveline Sabot C-1 10209 BCYC 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 56
12th Marbella Marlo Sabot C-1 9016 NHYC 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 56

Sabot C-2 Class

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Club R1 R2 R3 R4 Total
1st Kai Malm Sabot C-2 9347 NHYC 1 3 1 3 8
2nd Lauren Simpson Sabot C-2 9995 LIYC 5 2 2 4 13
3rd Zoe Johansson Sabot C-2 8718 BCYC 6 7 3 2 18
4th Dutch Dietrick Sabot C-2 10227 NHYC 4 5 7 6 22
5th Marlo Bozza Sabot C-2 9922 BYC 2 1 10 11 24
6th Paige Wilke Sabot C-2 9 BYC 9 4 4 7 24
7th Andrew Ingham Sabot C-2 8457 LIYC 3 8 9 5 25
8th Fallon Rowerdink Sabot C-2 9156 LIYC 12 13 5 1 31
9th Nolan Schupak Sabot C-2 7732 NHYC 8 9 6 10 33
10th Jean Wanlass Sabot C-2 8235 BYC 10 6 11 8 35
11th David Angulo Sabot C-2 8392 LIYC 7 11 8 12 38
12th Jake Johansson Sabot C-2 10111 BCYC 11 12 12 9 44
13th Geroge Quick Sabot C-2 8587 BCYC 16 DNC 10 13 13 52
14th Ethan Simpson Sabot C-2 8118 BYC 13 16 DNF 16 DNF 16 DNC 61
15th Sarah Obel Sabot C-2 8989 LIYC 16 DNF 14 16 DNF 16 DNC 62

www.liyc.wpengine.com

www.liyc.wpengine.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.8.5
www.sailwave.com

 

www.sailwave.com

event burgee

LIYC Halloween Regatta 2013 (C-3’s Only – Flights)

Results are final as of 13:23 on November 8, 2013

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 47, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName SailNo Class Club Flight R1 R2 R3 R4 Total
1st Morgan Pinckney 7115 Sabot C-3 NHYC Yellow 2.0 1.0 4.0 2.0 9.0
2nd Cole Kristiansen 9826 Sabot C-3 NHYC Yellow 3.0 6.0 1.0 1.0 11.0
3rd Nathaniel Bowman-Sindt 8477 Sabot C-3 BCYC Green 1.0 1.0 3.0 6.0 11.0
4th Emma Peets 8928 Sabot C-3 NHYC Blue 1.0 4.0 5.0 1.0 11.0
5th Gordon Withrom 8796 Sabot C-3 NHYC Blue 2.0 2.0 6.0 2.0 12.0
6th Jake Bargemann 9528 Sabot C-3 BYC Red 3.0 2.0 4.0 3.0 12.0
7th Claire Rosene 9630 Sabot C-3 BYC Yellow 5.0 3.0 3.0 8.0 19.0
8th Hunter Eddy 8580 Sabot C-3 BYC Green 10.0 7.0 2.0 3.0 22.0
9th Jett Brennan 10219 Sabot C-3 LIYC Yellow 4.0 5.0 9.0 4.0 22.0
10th Charlie Fischbeck 6000 Sabot C-3 NHYC Green 7.0 3.0 8.0 5.0 23.0
11th Koben Twist 9770 Sabot C-3 LIYC Red 7.0 7.0 5.0 4.0 23.0
12th Catherine Peets 9723 Sabot C-3 NHYC Blue 4.0 5.0 7.0 9.0 25.0
13th Max Kleha 8436 Sabot C-3 LIYC Red 12.0 4.0 1.0 12.0 29.0
14th Sophia Devling 9610 Sabot C-3 BYC Yellow 6.0 9.0 2.0 13.0 30.0
15th Cade Holden 9319 Sabot C-3 NHYC Red 5.0 12.0 9.0 6.0 32.0
16th Chase Horton 8537 Sabot C-3 NHYC Green 11.0 8.0 7.0 9.0 35.0
17th Emily Obel 9930 Sabot C-3 LIYC Blue 9.0 9.0 10.0 7.0 35.0
18th Lucy Shannon 9332 Sabot C-3 NHYC Blue 6.0 10.0 16.0 5.0 37.0
19th Luke Hofer 10066 Sabot C-3 BCYC Blue 10.0 6.0 8.0 13.0 37.0
20th Joey McGuinness 9758 Sabot C-3 NHYC Red 8.0 10.0 13.0 10.0 41.0
21st Saylor Bents 9693 Sabot C-3 BYC Red 14.0 8.0 10.0 11.0 43.0
22nd Sophia Mulvania 8843 Sabot C-3 8843 Green 9.0 12.0 17.0 7.0 45.0
23rd Jack Thompson 275 Sabot C-3 LIYC Yellow 12.0 14.0 11.0 11.0 48.0
24th Stella Gaffney 9721 Sabot C-3 NHYC Blue 11.0 16.0 14.0 8.0 49.0
25th Elizabeth Struve 9929 Sabot C-3 LIYC Green 14.0 14.0 11.0 10.0 49.0
26th Grace Long 8667 Sabot C-3 NHYC Green 13.0 11.0 12.0 16.0 52.0
27th Patrick Werner 8743 Sabot C-3 BCYC Yellow 15.0 13.0 13.0 12.0 53.0
28th Izabella Pullis 5019 Sabot C-3 BYC Red 16.0 15.0 18.0 15.0 64.0
29th William Jacobsen 10053 Sabot C-3 NHYC Green 16.0 17.0 16.0 15.0 64.0
30th Claire Wiley 9155 Sabot C-3 NHYC Blue 15.0 13.0 19.0 19.0 66.0
31st Samantha Hemans 8173 Sabot C-3 BYC Yellow 18.0 16.0 15.0 17.0 66.0
32nd Aidan Malm 9734 Sabot C-3 NHYC Blue 13.0 20.0 20.0 17.0 70.0
33rd Henry Bartz 2661 Sabot C-3 LIYC Blue 17.0 18.0 17.0 21.0 73.0
34th Grace Ortega 3577 Sabot C-3 NHYC Red 18.0 19.0 19.0 22.0 78.0
35th Elsa Wiley 19155 Sabot C-3 NHYC Red 48.0 DNC 11.0 14.0 16.0 89.0
36th 8724 Sabot C-3 Blue 19.0 15.0 12.0 48.0 DNC 94.0
37th Ethan Young White Blank # Sabot C-3 LIYC Red 48.0 DNC 18.0 15.0 14.0 95.0
38th Nikolina Sentovich 9512 Sabot C-3 NHYC Yellow 48.0 DNC 17.0 22.0 18.0 105.0
39th Claire Holden 1369 Sabot C-3 NHYC Blue 48.0 DNC 19.0 21.0 18.0 106.0
40th Renee Hays 9229 Sabot C-3 NHYC Green 48.0 DNC 21.0 20.0 19.0 108.0
41st Liam Hamilton 7820 Sabot C-3 NHYC Green 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 6.0 14.0 116.0
42nd Brooks Orradre 8151 Sabot C-3 NHYC Blue 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 18.0 20.0 134.0
43rd Chase Decker 9860 Sabot C-3 LIYC Yellow 8.0 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 152.0
44th Owen Hamontree 8447 Sabot C-3 LIYC Green 17.0 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 161.0
45th McKay Ketchum 9532 Sabot C-3 NHYC Red 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 21.0 48.0 DNC 165.0
46th Noah Gerard 11111 Sabot C-3 LIYC Yellow 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 192.0
47th Indiana Pullis 10044 Sabot C-3 BYC Blue 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 192.0

www.liyc.wpengine.com

www.liyc.wpengine.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.8.5
www.sailwave.com

 

RATING:   COMMENTS (0) DOWNLOAD
Thumbnail
Roy Woolsey Regatta
Author :: ADMINISTRATOR ACCOUNT
Date Posted :: Wed 09/18/2013 @ 11:02
close race results


Add Article Text…2013 Roy Woolsey Regatta

Lido Isle Yacht Club

Laser Full Class

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Laser Full 174300 BYC Christian Rosene 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 (6.0) 13.0 7.0
2nd Laser Full 195611 SSC Steve Rados (8.0) 3.0 5.0 1.0 2.0 19.0 11.0
3rd Laser Full 130975 BYC Brett Hemhill 3.0 2.0 (7.0) 2.0 5.0 19.0 12.0
4th Laser Full 165021 LIYC Buddy Richley 4.0 5.0 4.0 (6.0) 1.0 20.0 14.0
5th Laser Full 200217 NHYC John Horton 2.0 6.0 2.0 5.0 (9.0) 24.0 15.0
6th Laser Full 194072 BYC Gator Cook 6.0 (9.0) 3.0 8.0 4.0 30.0 21.0
7th Laser Full 179230 BYC Porter Killian 5.0 4.0 (11.0) 3.0 10.0 33.0 22.0
8th Laser Full 187671 LIYC Steve Mather 9.0 (11.0) 8.0 9.0 3.0 40.0 29.0
9th Laser Full 8616 NHYC James Mather (12.0 DNF) 8.0 6.0 7.0 8.0 41.0 29.0
10th Laser Full 188709 BYC Britton Hammock 7.0 7.0 9.0 (11.0) 11.0 45.0 34.0
11th Laser Full 100644 NHYC Alexis Miller (10.0) 10.0 10.0 10.0 7.0 47.0 37.0

Lido 14 A Class

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Lido 14 A 4756 ABYC Kathryn Reed Cynthia Heavrin 2.0 2.0 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 10.0 7.0
2nd Lido 14 A 5051 BCYC Patrick Kincaid Sara Kincaid 1.0 (4.0) 4.0 2.0 1.0 12.0 8.0
3rd Lido 14 A 4339 ABYC John Gresham Melody Wong (3.0) 1.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 11.0 8.0
4th Lido 14 A 4785 CRA Kim McRae Jerad McRae (4.0) 3.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 17.0 13.0
5th Lido 14 A 6284 SMWYC Steve Potter Kristina Potter (5.0) 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 25.0 20.0

Lido 14 B Class

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Lido 14 B 4249 Fleet 1 Tony Lange Kelly Poly (3.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 8.0 5.0
2nd Lido 14 B 6297 BYC Jeffrey Petersen Chris Killian 1.0 2.0 3.0 (5.0) 2.0 13.0 8.0
3rd Lido 14 B 4289 ABYC Dale Gronewold Scott Gronewold 2.0 4.0 (6.0) 3.0 4.0 19.0 13.0
4th Lido 14 B 4141 SCCYC Tom Estlow Karmen Estlow 5.0 (7.0) 2.0 4.0 3.0 21.0 14.0
5th Lido 14 B 4511 BCYC Riley Foster David Foster 4.0 5.0 (8.0) 1.0 7.0 25.0 17.0
6th Lido 14 B 4963 BCYC Jim Drury Bruce Wasson 7.0 3.0 4.0 7.0 (8.0) 29.0 21.0
7th Lido 14 B 6157 BYC Denise Ogier Paul Ogier 6.0 6.0 5.0 (8.0) 6.0 31.0 23.0
8th Lido 14 B 2788 ALYC Travis VanDenBerg Ryan Schielein 8.0 (9.0 DNF) 7.0 6.0 5.0 35.0 26.0

 

 

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.8.5
www.sailwave.com