LIYC Mid-Summer Regatta
Author :: ADMINISTRATOR ACCOUNT
Date Posted :: Sun 07/26/2015 @ 06:34
Add Article Summary…
close race results

MID-SUMMER REGATTA 2014

Saturday & Sunday, July 26 & 27, 2014

Results are final as of 17:14 on July 27, 2014

CFJ Class

 

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A

 

Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Club Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Total Nett Nat
1st Cole Pomeroy Tyler Jones CFJ 444 NHYC 2 1 1 (5) 1 1 2 3 16 11
2nd Betsey Calder Kate Calder CFJ 1305 NHYC 1 2 2 (4) 2 2 1 1 15 11
3rd Isabelle Meegan McKenna Martin CFJ BYC 4 BYC (4) 4 3 3 3 3 3 2 25 21
4th Erik Ponti Ali Murdy CFJ 1044 LMVYC (5) 5 5 2 4 4 4 4 33 28
5th Harrington Bubb Will Vandervort CFJ 39 BYC 3 3 4 1 (6 DNC) 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 35 29

Laser – Full Class

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A

 

Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Club Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Total Nett Nat
1st John Simpson Laser – Full 187337 LIYC 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 (2) 9 7
2nd Britton Hammock Laser – Full 188709 BYC (2) 2 2 2 2 2 2 1 15 13

Laser – Radial Class

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A

 

Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Club Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Total Nett Nat
1st Alexis Miller Laser – Radial 100644 NHYC (1) 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 8 7

Sabot A Class

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A

 

Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Club Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Total Nett Nat
1st Caden Kraus Sabot A 10119 NHYC 1 (3) 1 2 1 1 2 2 13 10
2nd Jake Marlo Sabot A 9016 NHYC 2 2 (3) 3 2 2 1 1 16 13
3rd Erik Hou Sabot A 8268 NHYC 3 1 2 1 (4 DNC) 4 DNC 4 DNC 4 DNC 23 19

Sabot B Class

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A

 

Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Club Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Total Nett Nat
1st Joshua Means Sabot B 9167 BCYC 1 2 2 3 2 6 (7) 3 26 19
2nd Carolyn Horton Sabot B 10147 NHYC 2 6 9 2 4 (11) 3 2 39 28
3rd Jonathan Chance Sabot B 8376 NHYC 8 7 4 (9) 1 7 4 1 41 32
4th Gray Hemans Sabot B 8727 BYC (10) 5 10 7 3 2 1 6 44 34
5th Kai Malm Sabot B 9347 NHYC 5 4 3 6 6 5 5 (8) 42 34
6th Kyle Van Lant Sabot B 9000 LBYC 7 9 1 4 (10) 1 6 7 45 35
7th Kate Zemke Sabot B 8400 LIYC (11) 10 7 8 5 4 2 4 51 40
8th Katie McAllister Sabot B 7847 LIYC 6 8 6 5 7 3 (11) 9 55 44
9th Reade Decker Sabot B 9737 LIYC 4 1 8 (12) 11 8 9 11 64 52
10th Christina Van Dyke Sabot B 7604 LBYC (12) 12 12 1 8 9 10 5 69 57
11th Roddie Peets Sabot B 10174 NHYC 3 3 5 10 (15 DNC) 15 DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC 81 66
12th Joseph Hertzberg Sabot B 8293 BCYC 9 (11) 11 11 9 10 8 10 79 68
13th Ryan Potter Sabot B 9437 NHYC (15 DNC) 15 DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC 120 105
13th Jack Flores Sabot B 9259 NHYC (15 DNC) 15 DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC 120 105

Sabot C-1 Class

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A

 

Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Club Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Total Nett Nat
1st Parker Pittman Sabot C-1 8939 NHYC (8) 4 7 3 6 2 1 1 32 24
2nd Haylee Gurney Sabot C-1 10137 BYC 3 6 1 2 7 (15) 3 8 45 30
3rd Jack Zemke Sabot C-1 8408 LIYC 6 1 (10) 5 8 6 2 5 43 33
4th Marbella Marlo Sabot C-1 95751 NHYC 2 2 2 6 11 8 (12) 4 47 35
5th Morgan Pinckney Sabot C-1 9509 NHYC 4 10 6 (15) 4 5 4 11 59 44
6th Ryan Yates Sabot C-1 9789 LIYC 7 7 8 8 9 1 5 (15) 60 45
7th Dillon Graveline Sabot C-1 10209 BCYC 12 5 3 9 1 4 (15) 12 61 46
8th Hailey Horton Sabot C-1 9970 NHYC 5 3 12 12 (16) 11 6 6 71 55
9th Alexandra Pierce Sabot C-1 9344 NHYC (16) 8 11 13 3 12 10 3 76 60
10th Sophia Devling Sabot C-1 9610 BYC 9 12 9 7 2 (13) 13 9 74 61
11th Zoe Johansson Sabot C-1 8718 BCYC 1 11 4 11 12 (16) 11 13 79 63
12th Louisa Buckingham Sabot C-1 9994 NHYC 14 14 (16) 1 5 14 9 7 80 64
13th Jake Bargemann Sabot C-1 9528 BYC 10 9 14 4 (17) 7 8 14 83 66
14th Hart Mehler Sabot C-1 10033 LBYC 13 (16) 13 10 14 3 16 2 87 71
15th Jean Wanlass Sabot C-1 3215 BYC 11 13 15 14 13 9 7 (16) 98 82
16th Emma Peets Sabot C-1 8928 NHYC 15 15 5 16 15 (17) 14 10 107 90
17th Mason Kaplan Sabot C-1 9327 LBYC (20 DNC) 20 DNC 20 DNC 20 DNC 10 10 17 17 134 114
18th Sean Caufield Sabot C-1 10022 SDYC (20 DNC) 20 DNC 20 DNC 20 DNC 20 DNC 20 DNC 20 DNC 20 DNC 160 140
18th Eric Jones Sabot C-1 8612 NHYC (20 DNC) 20 DNC 20 DNC 20 DNC 20 DNC 20 DNC 20 DNC 20 DNC 160 140

Sabot C-2 Class

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A

 

Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Club Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Total Nett Nat
1st Darcy Chung Sabot C-2 10120 BCYC 2 2 2 1 2 2 (6) 1 18 12
2nd Ethan Simpson Sabot C-2 9969 LIYC 1 1 1 (15) 6 1 1 2 28 13
3rd Cecilla Buckingham Sabot C-2 9720 NHYC 7 (8) 6 2 8 5 4 3 43 35
4th Lily Warmington Sabot C-2 8834 NHYC 3 13 12 5 3 (15) 3 12 66 51
5th Lily Gess Sabot C-2 9693 LIYC 8 4 (18) 6 10 3 11 9 69 51
6th David Angulo Sabot C-2 8392 LIYC 9 7 4 (18) 5 14 13 4 74 56
7th Indiana Pullis Sabot C-2 10044 BYC 5 11 (19) 4 4 4 18 15 80 61
8th Jessica Means Sabot C-2 8891 BCYC (11) 9 11 9 7 8 8 10 73 62
9th Fallon Rowerdink Sabot C-2 9156 LIYC 13 12 5 12 (16) 7 7 7 79 63
10th Jake Olson Sabot C-2 8209 NHYC 4 6 9 7 (18) 10 15 13 82 64
11th Matthew Monigal Sabot C-2 9561 LIYC 6 10 16 8 11 9 5 (17) 82 65
12th Chase Horton Sabot C-2 8537 NHYC 10 (16) 14 11 15 11 2 5 84 68
13th Lucy Shannon Sabot C-2 9332 NHYC 14 5 8 (19) 14 12 9 8 89 70
14th Sophia Mulvania Sabot C-2 9127 BYC 15 14 10 14 1 6 (16) 14 90 74
15th Jake Johansson Sabot C-2 9982 BCYC 12 3 17 10 9 (18) 12 11 92 74
16th Peter Gershon Sabot C-2 8846 NHYC (20) 15 3 16 17 13 10 6 100 80
17th Andrew Ingham Sabot C-2 8840 LIYC 16 18 7 3 12 (19) 17 18 110 91
18th Sarah Obel Sabot C-2 8989 NHYC (18) 17 13 13 13 17 14 16 121 103
19th Jonathan Mulville Sabot C-2 8583 BYC 19 19 20 20 (22 DNC) 16 19 19 154 132
20th Koby Twist Sabot C-2 9770 LIYC 17 20 15 17 (22 DNC) 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 157 135
21st Riley Foster Sabot C-2 9806 BCYC (22 DNC) 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 176 154

Sabot C-3 Class

Sailed: 13, Discards: 2, To count: 11, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A

 

Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Club Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9 Race 10 Race 11 Race 12 Race 13 Total Nett Nat
1st William Mueller Sabot C-3 10108 LBYC 5 1 1 7 6 (12) 1 3 4 11 (15) 3 11 80 53
2nd Claire Rosene Sabot C-3 9630 BYC 10 (15) 4 6 4 4 (12) 9 2 5 7 1 4 83 56
3rd Chase Decker Sabot C-3 BLANK LIYC 12 8 3 3 7 (16) 2 1 7 7 3 (15) 5 89 58
4th Lisa Ponti Sabot C-3 3770 LMVYC (16) 7 2 8 1 9 4 7 6 2 5 8 (10) 85 59
5th Max Kleha Sabot C-3 8436 LIYC 2 2 (14) 10 5 5 (11) 8 10 3 4 6 6 86 61
6th Sophia Dwyer Sabot C-3 9886 NHYC 6 6 5 5 8 10 3 6 (11) 6 (16) 2 7 91 64
7th Liam Hamilton Sabot C-3 7820 NHYC 9 5 6 2 11 6 5 4 (12) (17) 8 10 2 97 68
8th Izabella Pullis Sabot C-3 5019 BYC 11 3 8 1 9 (13) 13 5 9 10 1 (17) 1 101 71
9th Grant Agamalian Sabot C-3 9918 NHYC 1 11 13 (16) (15) 8 9 15 1 1 2 9 13 114 83
10th Emily Obel Sabot C-3 9930 NHYC (17) 12 (15) 12 3 3 6 10 5 14 12 11 12 132 100
11th Nicholas Pierce Sabot C-3 9244 NHYC 13 10 12 14 13 (17) (18) 12 3 4 13 7 8 144 109
12th Elizabeth Struve Sabot C-3 9929 LIYC 7 4 7 4 12 15 7 17 17 (18) (18) 14 9 149 113
13th Samantha Hemans Sabot C-3 8723 BYC 3 13 9 11 10 11 16 (18) 16 13 10 5 (18) 153 117
14th Pierce Hemphill Sabot C-3 8616 BYC 14 16 16 (17) 2 1 14 13 8 8 14 (19) 14 156 120
15th Ashtyn Tierney Sabot C-3 10078 LIYC (22 DNC) (22 DNC) 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 2 10 2 13 12 6 13 3 171 127
16th Julian Knott Sabot C-3 8173 NHYC 8 (17) 17 13 (18) 14 15 11 15 9 17 4 15 173 138
17th Justin Knott Sabot C-3 8665 NHYC 18 9 11 18 16 7 8 (20) (19) 15 9 12 19 181 142
18th Flynn Keller Sabot C-3 8740 NHYC 4 14 10 9 17 (20) (20) 19 20 16 20 20 20 209 169
19th Emma Grier Sabot C-3 8819 BYC 15 18 18 15 14 (19) 17 16 18 (20) 11 16 16 213 174
20th Jacob Malonzo Sabot C-3 9455 LBYC (22 DNC) (22 DNC) 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 18 19 14 14 19 19 18 17 248 204
21st Rebecca Ellis Sabot C-3 5555 BYC (22 DNC) (22 DNC) 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 286 242

Regatta Administrator – C. Thomas Ruppert
PRO On-the-Water – Ashley Simpson, Jim Bailey & Reid Vitarelli
Race Management – Lindsay Beavers & Debbie Benedict
On-The-Water Assistance – Jack Hogan, Lidsay Beavers, Kelly Struve, Lillian Hou & Mattie Vitarelli , Miles Richards, Sidney Fernandez
Regatta Scoring – C. Thomas Ruppert and Debbie Benedict
Regatta Trophies – Megan Zemke
Regatta Check-In – Maddie Vitarelli, Tracy Rowerdink, Donna Kleha, & Diana Miner
Regatta Set-Up – LIYC Jr. Board for 2014 & Jr. Commodore
Photography – Bob & Ellie Yates
Protest Committee – LIYC Staff Commodore Philip Thompson

Scoring codes used

 

Code Description
DNC Did not come to the starting area

www.liyc.wpengine.com

 

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.8.5
www.sailwave.com

RATING:   COMMENTS (0)
2014 LIYC All Girl Regatta
Author :: ADMINISTRATOR ACCOUNT
Date Posted :: Sun 07/26/2015 @ 06:15
close race results ALL GIRL REGATTA 2014Saturday, July 19, 2014

Results are final as of 15:29 on July 19, 2014

CFJ Class

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Club R1 R2 R3 R4 Total
1st Isabelle Meegan Chirstina Van Dyke CFJ BYC 1 BYC 1 2 2 1 6
2nd Isabella Murdy Ally Murdy CFJ 1044 LMVYC 2 1 1 2 6

Laser Full Class

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Club R1 R2 R3 R4 Total
1st Alexis Miller Laser Full 90779 NHYC 1 1 1 1 4

Lido 14 Class

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Club R1 R2 R3 R4 Total
1st Michelle Barto Chandi Jackson Lido 14 3930 LIYC 1 1 2 DNS 2 DNS 6

Sabot Adult Class

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Club R1 R2 R3 R4 Total
1st Cari Peets Sabot Adult 10174 NHYC 1 2 DNS 1 1 5

Sabot B Class

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Club R1 R2 R3 R4 Total
1st Gray Hemans Sabot B 8727 BYC 1 2 2 1 6
2nd Madison Bashaw Sabot B 8932 NHYC 2 1 1 2 6

Sabot C-1 Class

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Club R1 R2 R3 R4 Total
1st Emma Peets Sabot C-1 8928 NHYC 1 1 1 4 7
2nd Marbella Marlo Sabot C-1 95751 NHYC 2 2 2 3 9
3rd Sophia Devling Sabot C-1 9610 BYC 3 5 3 2 13
4th Louisa Buckingham Sabot C-1 9994 NHYC 5 4 5 1 15
5th Jean Wanlass Sabot C-1 3215 BYC 4 3 4 5 16

Sabot C-2 Class

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Club R1 R2 R3 R4 Total
1st Lauren Simpson Sabot C-2 8118 LIYC 1 1 1 3 6
2nd Alexandra Pierce Sabot C-2 9344 NHYC 2 5 4 1 12
3rd Lily Gess Sabot C-2 9693 1776 LIYC 3 2 3 6 14
4th Hannah Carter Sabot C-2 1191 DPYC 4 4 2 5 15
5th Cecilia Buckingham Sabot C-2 9720 NHYC 6 7 9 2 24
6th Sophia Mulvania Sabot C-2 9127 BYC 8 3 5 8 24
7th Lily Warmington Sabot C-2 8834 NHYC 5 9 8 4 26
8th Sarah Obel Sabot C-2 8989 NHYC 9 6 7 7 29
9th Fallon Rowerdink Sabot C-2 9156 LIYC 7 8 6 9 30

Sabot C-3 Class

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Club R1 R2 R3 R4 Total
1st Claire Rosene Sabot C-3 9630 BYC 1 1 1 1 4
2nd Izabella Pullis Sabot C-3 5019 BYC 3 8 2 4 17
3rd Ashtyn Tierney Sabot C-3 10078 LIYC 8 2 9 6 25
4th Elsa Wiley Sabot C-3 19155 NHYC 11 3 5 7 26
5th Elizabeth Struve Sabot C-3 9929 LIYC 12 7 7 2 28
6th Emily Obel Sabot C-3 9930 NHYC 10 10 3 5 28
7th Emma Grier Sabot C-3 8819 BYC 6 11 8 3 28
8th Claire Wiley Sabot C-3 9155 NHYC 4 4 12 8 28
9th Catherine Peets Sabot C-3 9723 NHYC 5 5 6 13 29
10th Saylor Bents Sabot C-3 9693 BYC 2 12 4 16 34
11th Avery Baum Sabot C-3 9159 LIYC 13 6 11 10 40
12th Lisa Ponti Sabot C-3 3770 LMVYC 14 9 10 9 42
13th Lucy Valdes Sabot C-3 10253 NHYC 7 14 13 11 45
14th Rebecca Ellis Sabot C-3 5555 BYC 9 13 16 14 52
15th Grace Ortega Sabot C-3 3577 NHYC 15 15 14 12 56
16th Reagan Murray Sabot C-3 3 NHYC 20 DNC 16 15 15 66
17th Andrea Boyd Sabot C-3 8588 LBYC 20 DNC 20 DNC 20 DNC 20 DNC 80
17th Lucy Shannon Sabot C-3 9332 NHYC 20 DNC 20 DNC 20 DNC 20 DNC 80
17th Sarah Porter Sabot C-3 8455 LIYC 20 DNC 20 DNC 20 DNC 20 DNC 80

Regatta Administrator – C. Thomas Ruppert
PRO On-the-Water Race Management – Reid Vitarelli & Lindssay Beavers
On-The-Water Assistance – Jack Hogan and Issie Cobb
Regatta Scoring – C. Thomas Ruppert and Donna Martell
Regatta Trophies – Lindsay Beavers
Regatta Check-In – Dr. Kurt Greenway, Miles Richards & Maddie Vitarelli
Regatta Set-Up – LIYC Jr. Board for 2014 & Jr. Commodore Katie McAllister
Photography – Eva Simpson
Protest Committee – LIYC Staff Commodore Philip Thompson

Scoring codes used

Code Description Points
DNC Did not come to the starting area 20
DNS Came to the start area but did not start 2

www.liyc.wpengine.com

 

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.8.5
www.sailwave.com

 

RATING:   COMMENTS (0) DOWNLOAD
Friday Night Flight
Author :: ADMINISTRATOR ACCOUNT
Date Posted :: Sun 07/26/2015 @ 06:35
Add Article Summary…
close race results
RATING:   COMMENTS (0) DOWNLOAD
Tuesday Nite Flights
Author :: ADMINISTRATOR ACCOUNT
Date Posted :: Sun 07/26/2015 @ 06:35
Add Article Summary…
close race resultsTuesday Night Flights June 2014LIYC

Tuesday Night Flights

CFJ Class

Sailed: 6, Discards: 0, To count: 6, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st CFJ 1415 Maddie Caden 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 1 1 38 38
3rd CFJ 333 Scott Wills 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 2 3 41 41
2nd CFJ 252 Marley Kate 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 3 2 41 41
4th CFJ 555 Cole Pomeroy 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 4 4 44 44
6th CFJ 7 Carter Paige 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 5 6 47 47
5th CFJ 222 Reid Trenton 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 6 5 47 47
7th CFJ 1 Emily Sally 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 7 9 DNC 52 52
8th CFJ 6 William Abby 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 8 9 DNC 53 53

Laser Class

Sailed: 6, Discards: 0, To count: 6, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Laser 166905 Dave Tingler 1 2 DNC 2 DNC 2 DNC 2 DNC 2 DNC 11 11

Sabot C1 Class

Sailed: 6, Discards: 0, To count: 6, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Sabot C1 9737 Reade Decker 3 DNC 3 DNC 1 3 DNF 1 1 12 12
2nd Sabot C1 10400 Luke Tingler 3 DNC 3 DNC 3 DNC 3 DNC 2 2 16 16

Sabot C2 Class

Sailed: 6, Discards: 0, To count: 6, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Sabot C2 8457 Andrew Ingham 4 DNC 4 DNC 2 2 1 1 14 14
3rd Sabot C2 8408 Jack Zemke 4 DNC 4 DNC 4 DNC 4 DNC 2 2 20 20
2nd Sabot C2 8118 Lauren Simpson 4 DNC 4 DNC 1 1 4 DNC 4 DNC 18 18

Sabot C3 Class

Sailed: 6, Discards: 0, To count: 6, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Sabot C3 9969 Ethan Simpson 8 DNC 8 DNC 1 1 8 DNC 8 DNC 34 34
7th Sabot C3 9860 Chase Decker 8 DNC 8 DNC 2 8 DNS 8 DNC 8 DNC 42 42
3rd Sabot C3 9693 Saylor Bents 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 4 1 37 37
5th Sabot C3 9929 Elizabeth Struve 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 5 3 40 40
6th Sabot C3 8436 Max Kleha 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 1 8 DNC 41 41
2nd Sabot C3 10078 Ashton Teriney 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 2 2 36 36
4th Sabot C3 10219 Jett Brennan 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 3 4 39 39

Lido Isle Yacht Club
Tuesday Nite Flights
6/24/14
Grant Duncan&Bennett Zemke

Scoring codes used

Code Description Points
DNC Did not come to the starting area Varies
DNF Started but did not finish 3
DNS Came to the start area but did not start 8

 

 

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.8.5

 

RATING:   COMMENTS (0)
Jr. Commodores Cup
Author :: ADMINISTRATOR ACCOUNT
Date Posted :: Sun 07/26/2015 @ 06:35
Add Article Summary…
close race resultsJR. COMMODORE’S CUP REGATTASunday, June 22, 2014

Results are final as of 15:33 on June 22, 2014

Laser – Full Class

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank HelmName Class SailNo Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett Nat
1st John Horton Laser – Full 200217 NHYC (2) 1 1 1 1 1 1 8 6
2nd Robert Bents Laser – Full 166127 BYC 1 (2) 2 2 2 2 2 13 11

Laser – Radial Class

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank HelmName Class SailNo Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett Nat
1st Alexis Miller Laser – Radial 100644 NHYC (1) 1 1 1 1 1 1 7 6

Sabot A Class

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank HelmName Class SailNo Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett Nat
1st Jeffrey Petersen Sabot A 9685 BYC 2 1 1 (4) 4 1 2 15 11
2nd Erik Hou Sabot A 9153 NHYC (3) 2 3 2 1 2 1 14 11
3rd Pearce Mendoza Sabot A 9575 BYC 1 (3) 2 1 3 3 3 16 13
4th Reid Wiley Sabot A 9155 NHYC (4) 4 4 3 2 4 4 25 21
5th Skylar Jacobsen Sabot A 9927 NHYC (7 DNC) 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 49 42
5th Caden Kraus Sabot A 10119 NHYC (7 DNC) 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 49 42

Sabot B Class

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank HelmName Class SailNo Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett Nat
1st Caroline Horton Sabot B 10147 NHYC 1 2 (3) 1 2 2 1 12 9
2nd Katie McAllister Sabot B 9875 LIYC 2 (3) 1 3 1 1 3 14 11
3rd Kate Zemke Sabot B 8400 LIYC (3) 1 2 2 3 3 2 16 13
4th Camereon Wood Sabot B 9321 BCYC (5 DNS) 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 35 30

Sabot C-1 Class

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank HelmName Class SailNo Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett Nat
1st Kyle Van Lant Sabot C-1 9000 LBYC 2 1 1 2 2 (3) 1 12 9
2nd Jack Flores Sabot C-1 9259 NHYC 1 2 (4) 3 1 1 4 16 12
3rd MacIntyre Griggs Sabot C-1 8516 LBYC 5 (6) 2 5 3 2 3 26 20
4th Peter Sangmeister Sabot C-1 9898 LBYC 4 (5) 5 1 4 5 2 26 21
5th Morgan Pinkney Sabot C-1 7115 NHYC (6) 3 6 4 5 4 5 33 27
6th Reade Decker Sabot C-1 9737 LIYC 3 4 3 (9 DNC) 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 46 37
7th Parker Pittman Sabot C-1 8939 NHYC (9 DNC) 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 63 54
7th Justin Coburn Sabot C-1 8832 BCYC (9 DNC) 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 63 54

Sabot C-2 Class

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank HelmName Class SailNo Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett Nat
1st Ryan Yates Sabot C-2 9789 LIYC 2 1 2 1 1 2 (4) 13 9
2nd Cole Khristiansen Sabot C-2 9826 NHYC 1 4 (7) 2 2 3 1 20 13
3rd Mason Kaplan Sabot C-2 9327 LBYC 3 2 4 (8) 4 1 7 29 21
4th Hart Mehler Sabot C-2 10033 LBYC 5 (7) 1 5 3 7 2 30 23
5th Jonny Knott Sabot C-2 9257 NHYC (10 DNF) 3 3 3 6 5 8 38 28
6th Jack Zemke Sabot C-2 8408 LIYC (7) 6 5 6 5 4 6 39 32
7th Andrew Ingham Sabot C-2 8457 LIYC 6 (9) 8 4 8 8 3 46 37
8th Fallon Rowerdink Sabot C-2 9156 LIYC 4 8 (9) 7 7 6 5 46 37
9th Koby Twist Sabot C-2 9770 LIYC (10 DNF) 5 6 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 61 51

Sabot C-3 Class

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank HelmName Class SailNo Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett Nat
1st Sophia Devling Sabot C-3 9610 BYC 2 7 (10) 1 1 2 23 13
2nd Chase Horton Sabot C-3 8537 NHYC 3 2 2 (4) 3 3 17 13
3rd Gordon Withrow Sabot C-3 8796 NHYC 1 5 1 (10) 2 9 28 18
4th Nathaniel Bowman-Sindt Sabot C-3 8477 BCYC 6 1 (12) 8 8 1 36 24
5th Jake Olson Sabot C-3 8209 NHYC 5 (11) 6 3 5 8 38 27
6th Lucy Shannon Sabot C-3 9332 NHYC (9) 3 3 9 9 4 37 28
7th Sophia Mulvania Sabot C-3 9127 BYC 8 4 8 2 (11) 7 40 29
8th Brook Wood Sabot C-3 9716 NHYC 4 8 (11) 11 6 5 45 34
9th Jett Brennan Sabot C-3 10219 LIYC (11) 10 4 7 7 6 45 34
10th Max Kleha Sabot C-3 8436 LIYC (12) 9 9 6 4 10 50 38
11th Jacob Malonzo Sabot C-3 9455 LBYC 10 (12) 5 5 10 11 53 41
12th Chase Decker Sabot C-3 9860 LIYC 7 6 7 (19 DNC) 19 DNC 19 DNC 77 58
13th Indiana Pullis Sabot C-3 10044 BYC (19 DNC) 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC 114 95
13th Izabella Pullis Sabot C-3 5019 BYC (19 DNC) 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC 114 95
13th Jack Roman Sabot C-3 7798 NHYC (19 DNC) 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC 114 95
13th Elizabeth Struve Sabot C-3 9929 LIYC (19 DNC) 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC 114 95
13th William Jacobsen Sabot C-3 10025 NHYC (19 DNC) 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC 114 95
13th Jack Jones Sabot C-3 9317 BYC (19 DNS) 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC 114 95

Regatta Administrator – C. Thomas Ruppert
PRO On-the-Water Race Management – Ashley Simpson, Billy Bailey, & Donna McAllister
On-The-Water Assistance – Evan Kort, and Grant Duncan
Regatta Scoring – C. Thomas Ruppert, Lindsey Beavers & Donna Martell
Regatta Trophies – Valerie Fernandez
Regatta Check-In – Debbie Benedict, Miles Richards & Sidney Fernandez
Regatta Set-Up – LIYC Jr. Board for 2014
Protest Committee – LIYC Staff Commodore Philip Thompson

Scoring codes used

Code Description Points
DNC Did not come to the starting area Varies
DNF Started but did not finish 10
DNS Came to the start area but did not start Varies

www.liyc.wpengine.com

www.liyc.wpengine.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.8.5
www.sailwave.com