Thumbnail
Jr. Commodore’s Cup
Author :: ADMINISTRATOR ACCOUNT
Date Posted :: Sun 06/23/2013 @ 12:13
close race results


CFJ Class

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st CFJ 1289 Newport Sea Base Ben Brough Laura Roudebush 3.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 9.0 9.0
2nd CFJ BYC6 Coronado YC August Sturm 5.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 5.0 15.0 15.0
3rd CFJ BYC7 BYC Pearce Mendoza David Wood 1.0 4.0 4.0 6.0 2.0 17.0 17.0
4th CFJ LIYC LIYC Nicole Graber Jasmine Rizko 2.0 6.0 5.0 4.0 3.0 20.0 20.0
5th CFJ 1437 NHYC Ellery Sever Rory Sever 7.0 5.0 3.0 2.0 7.0 24.0 24.0
6th CFJ LIYC5 LIYC Emily Gess Madison Fernandez 4.0 3.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 31.0 31.0
7th CFJ LIYC4 LIYC Jackson Guzzo Anthony Zorayan 8.0 8.0 7.0 5.0 4.0 32.0 32.0
8th CFJ 5 Newport Sea Base Katherine Brough Elisha Cameron 6.0 7.0 6.0 7.0 6.0 32.0 32.0

Laser Radial Class

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Laser Radial 200217 NHYC John Horton 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 7.0 7.0
2nd Laser Radial 169356 LBYC Jack Berg 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 8.0 8.0
3rd Laser Radial 194180 NHYC Sean Dahl 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 20.0 20.0

Laser Full Class

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Laser Full 165021 LIYC Buddy Richley 1.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 8.0 8.0
2nd Laser Full 179230 BYC Porter Killian 2.0 2.0 6.0 4.0 3.0 17.0 17.0
3rd Laser Full 138978 BYC Christian Rosene 3.0 6.0 4.0 5.0 2.0 20.0 20.0
4th Laser Full 188709 BYC Britton Hammock 5.0 3.0 1.0 7.0 5.0 21.0 21.0
5th Laser Full 165116 LIYC Phil Gautschi 6.0 5.0 2.0 6.0 4.0 23.0 23.0
6th Laser Full 169643 NHYC Robert Garrett 4.0 4.0 7.0 3.0 7.0 25.0 25.0
7th Laser Full 187671 LIYC Steve Mather 7.0 7.0 5.0 1.0 6.0 26.0 26.0

Sabot A Class

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Sabot A 10252 ABYC Alan Peoples 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 6.0
2nd Sabot A 10136 NHYC Cole Pomeroy 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 6.0 6.0
3rd Sabot A 10119 NHYC Maddie Kraus 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 12.0 12.0

Sabot B Class

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Sabot B 8904 LBYC Max Berg 2.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 7.0 7.0
2nd Sabot B 9264 NHYC Trenton Bashaw 1.0 3.0 1.0 4.0 9.0 9.0
3rd Sabot B 7637 LBYC Alex Van Dyke 3.0 2.0 4.0 2.0 11.0 11.0
4th Sabot B 8376 NHYC Jonathan Chance 4.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 13.0 13.0

Sabot C-1 Class

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Sabot C-1 10147 NHYC Caroline Horton 2.0 1.0 4.0 2.0 9.0 9.0
2nd Sabot C-1 7798 NHYC Madison Bashaw 6.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 16.0 16.0
3rd Sabot C-1 9305 BYC Harrington Bubb 8.0 2.0 6.0 1.0 17.0 17.0
4th Sabot C-1 8934 NHYC Mitch Harvey 1.0 8.0 2.0 7.0 18.0 18.0
5th Sabot C-1 8971 BYC Peter Joslin 5.0 4.0 1.0 8.0 18.0 18.0
6th Sabot C-1 9152 NHYC Michael Gaffney 3.0 5.0 7.0 3.0 18.0 18.0
7th Sabot C-1 9151 ABYC Brett Peoples 7.0 6.0 5.0 5.0 23.0 23.0
8th Sabot C-1 9456 BYC Will Vandervort 4.0 7.0 8.0 6.0 25.0 25.0

Sabot C-2 Class

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Sabot C-2 9259 NHYC Jack Flores 3.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 10.0 10.0
2nd Sabot C-2 9970 NHYC Hailey Horton 4.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 13.0 13.0
3rd Sabot C-2 9860 LIYC Reade Decker 7.0 5.0 3.0 1.0 16.0 16.0
4th Sabot C-2 8457 LIYC Andrew Ingham 1.0 6.0 5.0 6.0 18.0 18.0
5th Sabot C-2 8612 NHYC Eric Jones 8.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 18.0 18.0
6th Sabot C-2 9260 LIYC Michael McGrath 2.0 8.0 6.0 10.0 26.0 26.0
7th Sabot C-2 10016 BYC Brooke Willke 9.0 9.0 7.0 2.0 27.0 27.0
8th Sabot C-2 7604 LBYC Christina Van Dyke 6.0 3.0 9.0 9.0 27.0 27.0
9th Sabot C-2 9999 BYC Carley Simmons 5.0 7.0 8.0 7.0 27.0 27.0
10th Sabot C-2 8189 LIYC Zachary McMillan 10.0 10.0 10.0 8.0 38.0 38.0

Sabot C-3 Class

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Sabot C-3 1173 LBYC Hart Mehler 4.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 8.0 8.0
2nd Sabot C-3 8819 BYC Dylan Wood 1.0 3.0 1.0 6.0 11.0 11.0
3rd Sabot C-3 9610 BYC Sophia Devling 3.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 12.0 12.0
4th Sabot C-3 953 BYC Paige Willke 2.0 2.0 4.0 5.0 13.0 13.0
5th Sabot C-3 10044 BYC Indiana Pullis 6.0 6.0 5.0 3.0 20.0 20.0
6th Sabot C-3 9109 LIYC Elizabeth Graber 5.0 5.0 7.0 4.0 21.0 21.0
7th Sabot C-3 8436 LIYC Maxwell Kleha 7.0 7.0 6.0 7.0 27.0 27.0
8th Sabot C-3 8796 NHYC Gordon Withrow 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 44.0 44.0
8th Sabot C-3 9929 LIYC Elizabeth Struve 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 44.0 44.0
8th Sabot C-3 9561 LIYC Matthew Monigal 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 44.0 44.0

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.8.5
www.sailwave.com

RATING:   COMMENTS (0)
Thumbnail
Friday Night Flights – June Series
Author :: ADMINISTRATOR ACCOUNT
Date Posted :: Fri 08/16/2013 @ 01:24
close race results


As of 6/21/2013

Harbor 20 Class

Sailed: 6, Discards: 0, To count: 6, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Harbor 20 282 LIYC Dave Lamb 4.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 1.0 2.0 17.0 17.0
2nd Harbor 20 80 LIYC Bob Yates 6.0 DNS 6.0 DNS 2.0 1.0 3.0 5.0 23.0 23.0
3rd Harbor 20 3 NHYC Phil Ramser 6.0 DNS 6.0 DNS 1.0 5.0 5.0 1.0 24.0 24.0
4th Harbor 20 2 LIYC Kathy Sangster 1.0 4.0 7.0 6.0 4.0 3.0 25.0 25.0
5th Harbor 20 218 LIYC Devon Kelly 6.0 DNS 6.0 DNS 10.0 DNS 10.0 DNS 2.0 4.0 38.0 38.0
6th Harbor 20 201 LIYC Peter Haynes 3.0 1.0 6.0 7.0 12.0 DNS 12.0 DNS 41.0 41.0
7th Harbor 20 345 StFYC Caleb Evertt 2.0 2.0 10.0 DNS 3.0 12.0 DNS 12.0 DNS 41.0 41.0
8th Harbor 20 76 LIYC Bruce Bennett 6.0 DNS 6.0 DNS 4.0 2.0 12.0 DNS 12.0 DNS 42.0 42.0
9th Harbor 20 16 NHYC Terry Welsh 5.0 5.0 5.0 8.0 12.0 DNS 12.0 DNS 47.0 47.0

Laser Class

Sailed: 6, Discards: 0, To count: 6, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Laser 165116 LIYC Phil Gautschi 2.0 DNS 2.0 DNS 1.0 1.0 3.0 DNS 3.0 DNS 12.0 12.0
2nd Laser 187671 LIYC Steve Mather 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 DNS 3.0 DNS 12.0 12.0

Lido 14 Class

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Lido 14 6157 N/A N/A 1.0 2.0 DNS 2.0 DNS 2.0 DNS 7.0 7.0

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.8.5
www.sailwave.com

RATING:   COMMENTS (0)
Thumbnail
Tuesday Night Flights – July Series
Author :: ADMINISTRATOR ACCOUNT
Date Posted :: Fri 08/16/2013 @ 01:22
 

 
close race results


July Tuesday Night Flight Results as of 9:15 PM on 7/16

Laser Class

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Laser 166905 LIYC Dave Tingler 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 7.0 7.0
2nd Laser 165021 LIYC Buddy Richley 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 8.0 8.0
3rd Laser 187274 LIYC Tim Richley 1.0 2.0 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 11.0 11.0

Laser Radial Class

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Laser Radial 100644 NHYC Alexis Miller 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 4.0

CFJ Class

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st CFJ LIYC 3 LIYC RJ Graef (Single-hand) 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 8.0 8.0
2nd CFJ LIYC 1 LIYC Jackson Guzzo Abby M/Michael M/Jasmine R 4.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 12.0 12.0
3rd CFJ LIYC 2 LIYC Philip Bradburne Sean Segerblom 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 14.0 14.0
4th CFJ LIYC 5 LIYC Katie McAllister Jasmine R/ Nicole G 5.0 5.0 4.0 2.0 16.0 16.0
5th CFJ LIYC 8 LIYC Daniel Lockhart Mickayla Blauser 2.0 3.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 19.0 19.0
6th CFJ LIYC X LIYC Nicole Graber Ryan Simpson 3.0 4.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 21.0 21.0

B Class

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st B 9995 LIYC Ryan Simpson 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0

C1 Class

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st C1 9260 LIYC Michael McGrath 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0

C2 Class

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st C2 8455 LIYC Kate Zemke 4.0 4.0 1.0 1.0 10.0 10.0
2nd C2 9860 LIYC Reade Decker 2.0 1.0 2.0 7.0 DNF 12.0 12.0
3rd C2 8400 LIYC Luke Tingler 1.0 2.0 3.0 7.0 DNS 13.0 13.0
4th C2 8457 LIYC Andrew Ingham 3.0 3.0 5.0 4.0 15.0 15.0
5th C2 8118 LIYC Lauren Simpson 5.0 5.0 4.0 2.0 16.0 16.0
6th C2 9789 LIYC Ryan Yates 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 3.0 21.0 21.0

C3 Class

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st C3 4988 LIYC Ethan Simpson 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 5.0 5.0
2nd C3 8408 LIYC Jack Zemke 2.0 2.0 1.0 6.0 11.0 11.0
3rd C3 9734 LIYC Lily Gess 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 2.0 14.0 14.0
4th C3 8989 LIYC Sarah Obel 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 6.0 3.0 17.0 17.0
5th C3 8436 LIYC Max Kelha 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 17.0 17.0
6th C3 9109 LIYC Elizabeth Graber 3.0 3.0 7.0 DNC 5.0 18.0 18.0
7th C3 9156 LIYC Fallon Rowerdink 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 3.0 7.0 DNS 18.0 18.0
8th C3 9875 LIYC Kiki McAllister 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 7.0 DNF 7.0 DNF 22.0 22.0

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.8.5
www.sailwave.com

RATING:   COMMENTS (0)
Thumbnail
Sr. Sabot Nationals
Author :: ADMINISTRATOR ACCOUNT
Date Posted :: Mon 06/03/2013 @ 05:53
close race results


Sr. Sabot Nationals Regatta – 2013

Saturday & Sunday – June 1st & 2nd, 2013

Results are final as of 10:45 on June 3, 2013

Grand Master Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName Fleet Division SailNo Club R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Nancy Mellon Grand Master 8990 Balboa Yacht Club 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd Kathy Weishampel Grand Master 9574 Alamitos Bay Yacht Club 2.0 2.0 2.0 6.0 6.0

Masters Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 23, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName Fleet Division SailNo Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st Tom Newton Masters Gold 8343 Alamitos Bay Yacht Club 5.0 2.0 4.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 (13.0) 29.0 16.0
2nd Dan North Masters Gold 7630 San Diego Yacht Club 2.0 (7.0) 1.0 2.0 5.0 6.0 1.0 24.0 17.0
3rd Robin Townsend Masters Gold 9500 Alamitos Bay Yacht Club (13.0) 3.0 9.0 6.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 37.0 24.0
4th Jerry Thompson Masters Gold 8553 Alamitos Bay Yacht Club 4.0 1.0 (24.0 DNF) 10.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 49.0 25.0
5th Betty Becker Masters Gold 7613 San Diego Yacht Club 3.0 5.0 7.0 5.0 10.0 (11.0) 2.0 43.0 32.0
6th Fred Stevens Masters Gold 9494 Alamitos Bay Yacht Club 6.0 6.0 6.0 3.0 9.0 5.0 (11.0) 46.0 35.0
7th Dick Denzler Masters Gold 8140 San Diego Yacht Club 1.0 (10.0) 8.0 4.0 6.0 7.0 10.0 46.0 36.0
8th Megan Zemke Masters Silver 8400 Lido Isle Yacht Club 11.0 4.0 2.0 8.0 (12.0) 8.0 8.0 53.0 41.0
9th Lee Berlinger Masters Gold 7603 Alamitos Bay Yacht Club 7.0 13.0 14.0 (17.0) 4.0 3.0 6.0 64.0 47.0
10th Michael O’Connell Masters Gold 7888 San Diego Yacht Club 8.0 9.0 5.0 11.0 7.0 (12.0) 7.0 59.0 47.0
11th Mandi Smith Masters Gold 8965 Alamitos Bay Yacht Club (18.0) 8.0 13.0 9.0 11.0 13.0 14.0 86.0 68.0
12th Diane Kent Masters Gold 9985 Balboa Yacht Club (15.0) 11.0 12.0 13.0 8.0 10.0 15.0 84.0 69.0
13th Jeff McDermaid Masters Silver 7845 Alamitos Bay Yacht Club 10.0 (16.0) 15.0 12.0 14.0 14.0 5.0 86.0 70.0
14th David Tingler Masters Silver 8408 Lido Isle Yacht Club 17.0 18.0 10.0 (19.0) 15.0 9.0 12.0 100.0 81.0
15th Jeff Lenhart Masters Gold 6464 Mission Bay Yacht Club 14.0 15.0 3.0 7.0 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 108.0 85.0
16th Susan Dijkman Masters Silver 7848 Cortez Racing Association (21.0) 19.0 11.0 15.0 16.0 19.0 9.0 110.0 89.0
17th Dee Van Horne Masters Silver 9162 San Diego Yacht Club 9.0 (21.0) 20.0 20.0 13.0 18.0 19.0 120.0 99.0
18th Bobbie Morrow Masters Silver 9225 San Diego Yacht Club (22.0) 20.0 16.0 14.0 18.0 15.0 17.0 122.0 100.0
19th Dennis Allison Masters Gold 8226 Alamitos Bay Yacht Club (23.0) 17.0 17.0 21.0 17.0 16.0 16.0 127.0 104.0
20th Darin Hayden Masters Silver 9443 San Diego Yacht Club 16.0 (23.0) 19.0 18.0 19.0 17.0 18.0 130.0 107.0
21st Terese Ivory Masters Gold 9210 Alamitos Bay Yacht Club 12.0 14.0 (24.0 DNF) 24.0 DNF 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 143.0 119.0
22nd Steve Stewart Masters Gold 10190 San Diego Yacht Club 19.0 12.0 (24.0 DNF) 24.0 DNF 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 148.0 124.0
23rd Carol Pearson Masters Silver 7647 Mission Bay Yacht Club 20.0 22.0 18.0 16.0 (24.0 DSQ) 24.0 DSQ 24.0 DSQ 148.0 124.0

Senior Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName Fleet Division SailNo Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st Mark Gaudio Senior 9550 Bahia Corinthian Yacht Club 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (8.0 DNF) 14.0 6.0
2nd Matt McDermaid Senior 9594 Alamitos Bay Yacht Club 2.0 3.0 4.0 (5.0) 3.0 2.0 1.0 20.0 15.0
3rd Justin Law Senior 9404 Newport Harbor Yacht Cub (5.0) 2.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 5.0 22.0 17.0
4th Michael Sendovich Senior 8456 Newport Harbor Yacht Club 3.0 4.0 (5.0) 4.0 5.0 4.0 3.0 28.0 23.0
5th Freddie Stevens Senior 9606 Alamitos Bay Yacht Club (6.0) 6.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 6.0 4.0 31.0 25.0
6th Kevin Dumain Senior 8409 Santa Barbara Sailing Club 4.0 5.0 (6.0) 6.0 6.0 5.0 2.0 34.0 28.0
7th John Lyon Senior 7817 Mission Bay Yacht Club (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 49.0 42.0

Hosted by Lido Isle Yacht Club – Newport Beach, Ca.
Regatta Organization – Ashley Simpson, Debbie Benedict, Jill Hallett, Jim Bailey & C. Thomas Ruppert
On-the-Water PRO – Terry Drewry
Head Scorer – C. Thomas Ruppert
Scoring Assistants – Jeannie Hidey, Diana Miner
Regatta Administration – Jim Cuicki, Mike Flinn, Tim Fernandez, Greg Shaver, Evan Kort, Madison Fernandez and Emily Gess
Chief Measurer – Rowell Greene
Measurer – John Ellis and Richard Paice
Protest Committee – Philip Thompson, Brian Dougherty, Betsey Dougherty

Scoring codes used

Code Description Points
DNC Did not come to the starting area Varies
DNF Started but did not finish Varies
DSQ Disqualification 24

www.liyc.wpengine.com

www.liyc.wpengine.com
a.simpson@gmail.com, ctruppert2000@aol.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.8.5
www.sailwave.com

RATING:   COMMENTS (0)
Thumbnail
LIYC Spring Dinghy Regatta
Author :: ADMINISTRATOR ACCOUNT
Date Posted :: Fri 04/12/2013 @ 04:42
close race results


Results are final as of 16:09 on April 7, 2013

CFJ Class

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName Class SailNo Club CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total
1st Jeffrey Petersen CFJ BYC 7 BYC Max Brennan 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 6.0
2nd Robert Bents CFJ 1354 BYC Jessy Dawood 4.0 4.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 13.0
3rd Jack Joslin CFJ BYC 5 BYC Brad Hilliard 3.0 2.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 15.0
4th Mendoza Pearce CFJ BYC 9 BYC Matt Hillard 2.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 16.0
5th Katherine Brough CFJ 2 Newport Sea Base Elisha Cameron 6.0 6.0 6.0 5.0 6.0 29.0
6th Catherine Reynolds CFJ 3 Newport Sea Base Ted Xiang 7.0 7.0 5.0 6.0 5.0 30.0
7th Philip Bradburne CFJ 1178 LIYC Billly Bailey 5.0 5.0 8.0 DSQ 7.0 8.0 DNS 33.0

Laser – Full Class

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName Class SailNo Club CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total
1st Christian Rosene Laser – Full 138978 BYC 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 8.0
2nd Camden Dailly Laser – Full 177224 NHYC 1.0 1.0 6.0 DSQ 2.0 1.0 11.0
3rd Britton Hammock Laser – Full 188709 BYC 4.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 17.0
4th Porter Killian Laser – Full 179230 BYC 5.0 5.0 2.0 4.0 3.0 19.0
5th Alastair Fracer Laser – Full 183819 LIYC 3.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 6.0 DNC 22.0

Laser – Radial Class

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName Class SailNo Club CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total
1st John Horton Laser – Radial 200217 NHYC 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 5.0
2nd Jackson Guzzo Laser – Radial 01 LIYC 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 10.0

Sabot B Class

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName Class SailNo Club CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total
1st Katie McAllister Sabot B 9875 LIYC 1.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 3.0 12.0
2nd Skylar Jacobsen Sabot B 9927 NHYC 2.0 1.0 5.0 1.0 4.0 13.0
3rd Rowdie Peets Sabot B 10174 NHYC 4.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 5.0 15.0
4th Reid Wiley Sabot B 9155 NHYC 3.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 16.0
5th Caden Kraus Sabot B 10119 NHYC 5.0 5.0 3.0 5.0 1.0 19.0
6th Paige Warmington Sabot B 8938 NHYC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 35.0

Sabot C-1 Class

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName Class SailNo Club CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total
1st Tyler Jones Sabot C-1 9492 NHYC 3.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 9.0
2nd Harington Bubb Sabot C-1 9305 BYC 4.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 12.0
3rd Caroline Horton Sabot C-1 10147 NHYC 2.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 12.0
4th Sean Caulfield Sabot C-1 8579 SDYC 1.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 17.0

Sabot C-2 Class

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName Class SailNo Club CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total
1st Eric Jones Sabot C-2 8612 NHYC 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 6.0
2nd Elisabeth Rossbach Sabot C-2 8342 LBYC 2.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 12.0
3rd Mac Griggs Sabot C-2 8516 LBYC 3.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 12.0

Sabot C-3 Class

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName Class SailNo Club CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total
1st George Quick Sabot C-3 8587 BCYC 1.0 1.0 8.0 1.0 2.0 13.0
2nd Bobby Little Sabot C-3 5 ABYC 6.0 5.0 2.0 5.0 1.0 19.0
3rd David Angulo Sabot C-3 8392 LIYC 4.0 7.0 1.0 7.0 4.0 23.0
4th Emma Peets Sabot C-3 8903 NHYC 2.0 2.0 10.0 2.0 13.0 29.0
5th Joseph Hertzberg Sabot C-3 8293 BCYC 5.0 3.0 3.0 9.0 10.0 30.0
6th Mason Kaplan Sabot C-3 8378 LBYC 3.0 4.0 6.0 12.0 6.0 31.0
7th Carah Reddin Sabot C-3 8696 LIYC 10.0 6.0 7.0 10.0 3.0 36.0
8th Sophia Devlling Sabot C-3 9610 BYC 7.0 12.0 9.0 4.0 5.0 37.0
9th Lily Warmington Sabot C-3 9626 NHYC 9.0 9.0 11.0 3.0 7.0 39.0
10th Lily Gess Sabot C-3 9734 LIYC 12.0 10.0 4.0 6.0 8.0 40.0
11th Andrew Ingham Sabot C-3 8840 LIYC 8.0 8.0 5.0 8.0 11.0 40.0
12th Fallon Rowerdink Sabot C-3 12 LIYC 13.0 11.0 12.0 13.0 12.0 61.0
13th Saylor Bents Sabot C-3 9693 NHYC 11.0 15.0 13.0 11.0 15.0 65.0
14th Sophia Mulvania Sabot C-3 8843 BYC 17.0 DNS 14.0 14.0 14.0 9.0 68.0
15th Kiki McAllister Sabot C-3 9934 LIYC 14.0 13.0 15.0 15.0 14.0 71.0
16th Dimitri Radovanovi Sabot C-3 9935 LIYC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 85.0

Regatta Administrator & Scoring: C. Thomas Ruppert
PRO On-The-Water Management – Evan Kort & Jim Bailey
On-the-Water Support: Matt Thmas, William Bailey and Jim Ciucki
Regatta Check-In: Debbie Benedict, Jeannie Hidey, Donna McAllister, Kiki Bailey
Protest Committee – Philip Thompason
Trophies – Megan Zemke and Valerie Fernandez
Special Thanks to LIYC’s Jr. Board of Directors