2018 Holiday Regatta

Holiday Regatta 2018 – Lido Isle Yacht Club

Sabot A Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Sabot A 10023 NHYC/ABYC Dylan Sih 1 1 1 1 4 4
2nd Sabot A 10175 NHYC Conrad Cook 2 2 2 2 8 8

CFJ Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st CFJ 212 BCYC Cooper Blackband Damie Bocan 3 1 1 3 8 8
2nd CFJ 1 Newport SB Ryan Shay Connor Chung 2 2 2 2 8 8
3rd CFJ 1447 NHYC Stella Gaffney Claire Holden 1 3 4 1 9 9
4th CFJ 8 Newport SB Liam Armstrong Finley 4 5 3 4 16 16
5th CFJ 3 Newport SB Madelyne Lundberg Sophia Dromg 5 6 5 5 21 21
6th CFJ 6161 DPYC Grant Lewis John Sweeney 6 4 6 6 22 22
7th CFJ 2 Newport SB Lily Serero Alex Starbuck 7 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 31 31

Sabot C1 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Sabot C1 9131 BCYC Brady Kennedy 1 1 2 2 6 6
2nd Sabot C1 9355 BCYC Isaac Stone 2 3 3 1 9 9
3rd Sabot C1 8891 BCYC Adam Mead 3 2 4 3 12 12
4th Sabot C1 9823 BYC Nevin Elliott 5 5 1 5 16 16
5th Sabot C1 9785 BCYC Zarrin Harvey 4 4 5 4 17 17

Sabot B Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Sabot B 9264 NHYC Tate Oyler 1 1 1 1 4 4

Sabot C2 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Sabot C2 8376 LIYC Steele Lewis 1 2 2 2 7 7
2nd Sabot C2 8723 BCYC Katharine Stone 3 5 3 1 12 12
3rd Sabot C2 9529 NHYC Wyatt Atkins 2 1 5 5 13 13
4th Sabot C2 9970 BCYC Carter Immel 4 4 1 8 17 17
5th Sabot C2 10137 LIYC Trevor Johnson 5 3 9 DNF 3 20 20
6th Sabot C2 9331 BYC Luke Roe 8 7 4 6 25 25
7th Sabot C2 9522 LIYC Will Ingham 6 6 6 7 25 25
8th Sabot C2 9860 LIYC Bailey Arrowsmith 7 8 7 4 26 26

Sabot C3 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Sabot C3 8940 BYC Isabella Clark 2 2 4 2 10 10
2nd Sabot C3 8724 NHYC Charlotte Carmichael 4 6 2 3 15 15
3rd Sabot C3 9486 BYC Julia Getter 3 4 3 5 15 15
4th Sabot C3 9927 NHYC Katie Cannon 6 5 8 1 20 20
5th Sabot C3 77801 LIYC Jack Anderson 8 1 6 6 21 21
6th Sabot C3 9672 LIYC Claire West 5 8 5 4 22 22
7th Sabot C3 8930 LIYC Penelope Barto 10 3 1 9 23 23
8th Sabot C3 9626 BCYC Reid White 1 7 10 8 26 26
9th Sabot C3 8687 BCYC Olivia Corbin 7 10 9 7 33 33
10th Sabot C3 7933 LIYC Preston Decker 9 9 7 10 35 35
11th Sabot C3 8318 LBYC Skyler Elias 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 48 48

Tera Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Tera 3512 WLYC Emily Rychlik 1 2 1 1 5 5
2nd Tera 3308 DPYC Christopher Daher 2 5 2 3 12 12
3rd Tera 3 SB Seashells Eoghan Gloster 5 7 3 2 17 17
4th Tera 1932 Newport SB Qi Yan 3 3 6 10 22 22
5th Tera 3304 DPYC/LMVYC Kate Sweeney 6 6 7 5 24 24
6th Tera 1931 Newport SB Shannon Shay 4 1 11 9 25 25
7th Tera 3301 DPYC Oliver Ernest 8 11 4 6 29 29
8th Tera 3309 DPYC Xyler Yee 12 4 10 4 30 30
9th Tera 3302 DPYC Xandon Reid 7 10 5 8 30 30
10th Tera 1877 Newport SB Colton McKibben 11 8 8 11 38 38
11th Tera 1934 Newport SB Kingston Keyoung 9 12 14 7 42 42
12th Tera 1933 Newport SB Ethan Traywick 14 15 9 13 51 51
13th Tera 1876 HHYC Nate Espinoza 13 14 13 12 52 52
14th Tera 12 Newport SB Ashwin Desai 17 13 12 14 56 56
15th Tera 3307 DPYC Sarah Sweeney 10 9 19 DNF 19 DNC 57 57
16th Tera 2 Newport SB Conrad Barrera 16 17 15 15 63 63
17th Tera 6 Newport SB Rebecca Jameson 15 19 DNF 17 16 67 67
18th Tera 5 Newport SB Gareth Overby 18 16 16 17 67 67

For questions or concerns on this, contact  liycsail@gmail.com. 

Results posted on www.sailwave.com.

2018 Halloween Regatta

LIYC Halloween Regatta

Lido Isle Yacht Club

Results as of 13:49 on October 28, 2018

Sabot A Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 1, To count: 9, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett
1st Sabot A 10283 BCYC Jett Brennan (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 10.0 9.0

Sabot C1 Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 1, To count: 9, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett
1st Sabot C1 8975 NHYC Michael Sentovich (3.0) 1.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 19.0 16.0
2nd Sabot C1 9131 NHYC Brady Kennedy 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 20.0 17.0
3rd Sabot C1 8919 NHYC Grace Ortega 2.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 29.0 25.0
4th Sabot C1 9355 BCYC Isaac Stone (5.0 DSQ) 5.0 DSQ 5.0 DSQ 5.0 DSQ 5.0 DSQ 3.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 37.0 32.0

Sabot C2 Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 1, To count: 9, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett
1st Sabot C2 9785 BCYC Zarrin Harvey 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 3.0 (8.0) 6.0 30.0 22.0
2nd Sabot C2 9789 LIYC Charlotte Bengfort 6.0 (9.0) 1.0 2.0 5.0 4.0 3.0 6.0 3.0 2.0 41.0 32.0
3rd Sabot C2 8801 LMVYC Deagan Willis 1.0 5.0 3.0 4.0 (8.0) 7.0 4.0 2.0 5.0 5.0 44.0 36.0
4th Sabot C2 9823 BYC Nevin Elliot 3.0 6.0 5.0 5.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 (7.0) 7.0 4.0 44.0 37.0
5th Sabot C2 8376 LIYC Steele Lewis 4.0 2.0 (9.0) 9.0 4.0 3.0 7.0 5.0 4.0 3.0 50.0 41.0
6th Sabot C2 9529 NHYC Wyatt Atkins 5.0 (7.0) 7.0 7.0 6.0 5.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 7.0 52.0 45.0
7th Sabot C2 8723 BCYC Katharine Stone (9.0) 3.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 1.0 8.0 57.0 48.0
8th Sabot C2 10137 LIYC Trevor Johnson (8.0) 8.0 6.0 8.0 7.0 6.0 8.0 4.0 2.0 1.0 58.0 50.0
9th Sabot C2 9851 LIYC Carl Krinski 7.0 4.0 8.0 6.0 (9.0) 8.0 6.0 8.0 9.0 9.0 74.0 65.0
10th Sabot C2 9522 LIYC Will Ingham (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 100.0 90.0

Sabot C3 Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 1, To count: 9, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett
1st Sabot C3 9860 LIYC Bailey Arrowsmith (7.0) 3.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 27.0 20.0
2nd Sabot C3 8096 LMVYC Maverick Trudell 2.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 5.0 (6.0) 28.0 22.0
3rd Sabot C3 8293 NHYC Ella Ulcickas 1.0 5.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 (6.0) 4.0 2.0 2.0 5.0 34.0 28.0
4th Sabot C3 6397 LIYC Frederik Mohn 4.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 (13.0 DNF) 8.0 6.0 6.0 9.0 8.0 63.0 50.0
5th Sabot C3 10053 LIYC Andy Galt 6.0 9.0 11.0 10.0 (13.0 DNF) 2.0 1.0 5.0 8.0 2.0 67.0 54.0
6th Sabot C3 8930 LIYC Penelope Barto 3.0 10.0 6.0 5.0 (13.0 DNF) 7.0 5.0 7.0 6.0 10.0 72.0 59.0
7th Sabot C3 9758 NHYC Reid Oyler 8.0 4.0 10.0 6.0 4.0 11.0 9.0 4.0 7.0 (12.0) 75.0 63.0
8th Sabot C3 8724 NHYC Charlotte Carmichael 5.0 7.0 7.0 8.0 (13.0 DNF) 4.0 7.0 8.0 11.0 7.0 77.0 64.0
9th Sabot C3 9703 LIYC Charlie Barto 11.0 11.0 9.0 11.0 6.0 9.0 8.0 (12.0) 1.0 3.0 81.0 69.0
10th Sabot C3 7798 LIYC Lily Roman 9.0 6.0 (12.0) 9.0 1.0 10.0 10.0 10.0 12.0 4.0 83.0 71.0
11th Sabot C3 8919Y LIYC Vance Khamsi 12.0 DNC 8.0 8.0 7.0 (13.0 DNF) 5.0 11.0 9.0 4.0 11.0 88.0 75.0
12th Sabot C3 900 LIYC Pepe Tena Xavier 10.0 12.0 5.0 12.0 (13.0 DNF) 12.0 12.0 11.0 10.0 9.0 106.0 93.0

LIYC Sailing Director contact: liycsail@gmail.com

Results also posted on www.sailwave.com

2018 Friday Night Races-July

Results as of 13:50 on July 30, 2018

Harbor 20 Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName R1 R2 Total Nett
1st Harbor 20 80 3 1 4 4
2nd Harbor 20 298 2 2 4 4
3rd Harbor 20 75 1 4 5 5
4th Harbor 20 2 4 3 7 7

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Laser 195611 1 3 2 (4) 1 3 14 10
2nd Laser 187671 (4) 1 3 2 4 4 18 14
3rd Laser 165116 2 (10 DNS) 4 5 2 2 25 15
4th Laser 14347 5 4 6 7 (10 DNC) 10 DNC 42 32
5th Laser 147397 (10 DNC) 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 3 1 44 34
6th Laser 165021 (10 DNC) 10 DNC 1 3 10 DNC 10 DNC 44 34
7th Laser 194180 3 2 (10 DNC) 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 45 35
8th Laser 200761 (10 DNC) 10 DNC 10 DNC 1 10 DNC 10 DNC 51 41
9th Laser 183835 (10 DNC) 10 DNC 5 6 10 DNC 10 DNC 51 41

2018 Friday Night Races-June

Friday Night Races- JUNE SERIES

Lido Isle Yacht Club

Results as of 14:02 on July 30, 2018

Harbor 20 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Harbor 20 119 Bob Yates 3 1 3 2 2 11 11
2nd Harbor 20 308 Gary Thorne 1 2 1 5 DNC 5 DNC 14 14
3rd Harbor 20 2 Kathy Sangster 4 4 4 1 1 14 14
4th Harbor 20 75 Kevin Hampton 2 3 2 5 DNC 5 DNC 17 17

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Laser 165116 Gautchi (2) 2 1 2 1 2 10 8
2nd Laser 187671 Mather 3 (4) 3 3 2 3 18 14
3rd Laser 165021 Richley 1 1 2 (7 DNC) 7 DNC 7 DNC 25 18
4th Laser 200761 Michael Arrigo (7 DNC) 7 DNC 7 DNC 1 3 1 26 19
5th Laser 14347 Parrett (5) 3 4 4 4 4 24 19
6th Laser 183835 N/A 4 5 5 (7 DNC) 7 DNC 7 DNC 35 28

2018 Jr. Commodore’s Cup Results

Jr. Commodore’s Cup

Lido Isle Yacht Club

Results are final as of 16:27 on June 25, 2017

CFJ Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Sail No. Club Skipper Crew R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st CFJ NHYC6 NHYC Michael Gaffney Alex Wainwright 1 2 1 1 5 5
2nd CFJ 10451 LIYC David Garcia Max Kleha 2 1 2 2 7 7
3rd CFJ NHYC5 NHYC Brook Wood Shay Wood 3 4 3 3 13 13
4th CFJ 1045 LMVYC Christian Davoodian Ezugo Ononye 4 3 4 4 15 15

Laser Full Rig Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Sail No. Club Skipper Crew R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Laser Full Rig 187337 LIYC Ryan Simpson NA 1 1 1 2 5 5
2nd Laser Full Rig 88 LIYC Anthony Zorayan NA 2 2 2 1 7 7

Laser Radial Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Sail No. Club Skipper Crew R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Laser Radial 149158 LIYC Koby Twist NA 1 1 1 1 4 4

Sabot A Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Sail No. Club Skipper Crew R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Sabot A 9789 LIYC Ryan Yates NA 1 2 2 4 9 9
2nd Sabot A 7637 NHYC Jack Roman NA 2 3 1 3 9 9
3rd Sabot A 9995 LIYC Lauren Simpson NA 3 1 4 2 10 10
4th Sabot A 9737 LIYC Reade Decker NA 4 4 3 1 12 12

Sabot B Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Sail No. Club Skipper Crew R1 Total Nett
1st Sabot B 9878 LIYC Matthew Monigal NA 1 1 1

Sabot C1 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Sail No. Club Skipper Crew R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Sabot C1 9969 LIYC Ethan Simpson NA 3 1 3 2 9 9
2nd Sabot C1 9433 LIYC Chase Decker NA 1 4 4 1 10 10
3rd Sabot C1 9332 NHYC/BCYC Lucy Shannon NA 2 3 2 3 10 10
4th Sabot C1 10283 BCYC Jett Brennan NA 5 DSQ 2 1 5 DSQ 13 13

Sabot C2 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Sail No. Club Skipper Crew R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Sabot C2 10301 LIYC Ashley Highland NA 1 3 1 2 1 8 8
2nd Sabot C2 9427 NHYC Conrad Cook NA 2 1 2 1 2 8 8
3rd Sabot C2 9326 BCYC Adam Rosales NA 3 2 3 3 3 14 14
4th Sabot C2 10080 NHYC Michalis Karmis NA 4 4 4 4 4 20 20

Sabot C3 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Sail No. Club Skipper Crew R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Sabot C3 8821 NHYC Luke Martin NA 2 1 1 1 1 6 6
2nd Sabot C3 8891 BCYC Adam Mead NA 1 3 3 6 2 15 15
3rd Sabot C3 10025 LIYC Victoria Lucia NA 3 2 2 2 10 DNC 19 19
4th Sabot C3 8226 BCYC Zach Fallon NA 4 4 4 8 3 23 23
5th Sabot C3 8801 LMVYC Griffyn Pugh NA 7 8 5 3 4 27 27
6th Sabot C3 9363 NHYC Isabella Karmis NA 6 5 7 5 6 29 29
7th Sabot C3 10137 LIYC Trevor Johnson NA 8 7 8 4 5 32 32
8th Sabot C3 9532 NHYC Brock Ketchum NA 5 6 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 41 41
9th Sabot C3 80 LIYC Luke Ure NA 9 9 6 7 10 DNC 41 41

Tera Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Sail No. Club Skipper Crew R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Tera 2335 LMVYC McKenna Pugh NA 1 2 2 1 6 6
2nd Tera 2337 ALYC Davis Willsie NA 2 1 1 2 6 6
3rd Tera TBD ALYC Dillon Garcia NA 4 DNC 4 DNC 4 DNC 4 DNC 16 16

LIYC.net
liycsail@gmail.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.8.5
www.sailwave.com

2018 Friday Night Races-July

Friday Night Races- JULY SERIES

Lido Isle Yacht Club

Results are final as of 16:07 on August 13, 2018

Harbor 20 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Harbor 20 80 Bob Yates 1 2 2 1 6 6
2nd Harbor 20 2 Kathy Sangster 3 3 3 3 12 12
3rd Harbor 20 119 Marcia O’Hern 5 DNC 5 DNC 1 2 13 13
4th Harbor 20 89 Mike and Penny Nelson 2 1 5 DNC 5 DNC 13 13

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Laser 165021 Buddy Richley 1 1 2 1 2 2 (10 DNC) (10 DNC) 29 9
2nd Laser 195611 Steve Rados 2 2 1 (4) 3 (5) 2 1 20 11
3rd Laser 165116 Phil Gautschi 3 3 3 2 (10 DNC) (10 DNC) 1 2 34 14
4th Laser 187671 Steve Mather (5) (5) 4 3 5 4 3 3 32 22
5th Laser 153436 Mike Baginski (10 DNC) (10 DNC) 10 DNC 10 DNC 4 6 4 4 58 38
6th Laser 147397 Morgan 4 4 5 5 (10 DNC) (10 DNC) 10 DNC 10 DNC 58 38
7th Laser 149158 Jory Twist (10 DNC) (10 DNC) 10 DNC 10 DNC 1 1 10 DNC 10 DNC 62 42
8th Laser 58 Dave Tingler (10 DNC) (10 DNC) 10 DNC 10 DNC 6 3 10 DNC 10 DNC 69 49

www.liyc.wpengine.com
liycsail@gmail.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.8.5
www.sailwave.com