2017 Holiday Cup Regatta

Holiday Cup Regatta

Lido Isle Yacht Club

Results are final as of 15:05 on December 10, 2017

CFJ Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank A Fleet Sail # Yacht Club Sailor Name Crew Name Rating R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st CFJ 2 NSB Jasper Freedman Samantha Kipper 1 1 1 3 3
2nd CFJ NHYC4 NHYC Jack Roman Cade Holden 2 2 2 6 6
3rd CFJ 616 BCYC Joey Hertzberg Morgan Burton 3 4 3 10 10
4th CFJ 1251 NSB Sophia Mulvania Lucia Howald 4 3 4 11 11
5th CFJ 7 NSB Hunter Overby Rachel Ward 5 5 5 15 15
6th CFJ 4 NSB John Sweeney Connor Chung 6 6 6 18 18

Sabot C1 Fleet

Sailed: 0, Discards: 0, To count: 0, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank A Fleet Sail # Yacht Club Sailor Name Crew Name Rating Total Nett
1st Sabot C1 9427 NHYC Conrad Cook NA 0 0
1st Sabot C1 9824 NHYC McKay Ketchum NA 0 0

Sabot C2 Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank A Fleet Sail # Yacht Club Sailor Name Crew Name Rating R1 R2 Total Nett
1st Sabot C2 8891 BCYC Adam Mead NA 1 1 2 2
2nd Sabot C2 8975 NHYC Michael Sentovich NA 2 2 4 4
3rd Sabot C2 9929 BCYC Elizabeth Stuve NA 3 3 6 6
4th Sabot C2 9532 NHYC Brock Ketchum NA 6 DNC 6 DNC 12 12
4th Sabot C2 9531 BYC Lorelei Duarte NA 6 DNC 6 DNC 12 12

Sabot C3 Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank A Fleet Sail # Yacht Club Sailor Name Crew Name Rating R1 R2 Total Nett
1st Sabot C3 9361 LMVYC McKenna Pugh NA 1 1 2 2
2nd Sabot C3 8535 LMVYC Griffyn Pugh NA 3 2 5 5
3rd Sabot C3 9796 NHYC Harper Price 4 4 8 8
4th Sabot C3 8930 LIYC Penelope Barto NA 2 8 10 10
5th Sabot C3 152 LIYC Christian Rohrabacher NA 8 3 11 11
6th Sabot C3 8120 BCYC Vance Vienna 6 5 11 11
7th Sabot C3 10328 LIYC Robert Krinski NA 5 6 11 11
8th Sabot C3 10306 LIYC Carl Krinski NA 9 7 16 16
9th Sabot C3 8948 BCYC Zarrin Harvey NA 7 9 16 16
10th Sabot C3 9703 LIYC Charlie Barto NA 10 10 20 20
11th Sabot C3 9103 NHYC Annie High NA 12 DNC 12 DNC 24 24

Tera Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank A Fleet Sail # Yacht Club Sailor Name Crew Name Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Tera 2334 ALYC Dillion Garcia NA 1 2 3 2 8 8
2nd Tera 2293 LMVYC Deagan Willis NA 2 1 1 5 9 9
3rd Tera 11 NSB Grant Lewis NA 4 4 2 3 13 13
4th Tera 2339 DPYC Rowan Spates NA 3 3 10 1 17 17
5th Tera 2 NSB Qi Yan NA 7 5 6 7 25 25
6th Tera 2337 LMVYC Vivian Ikeda NA 10 8 7 4 29 29
7th Tera 8 NSB Gareth Overby NA 8 10 4 8 30 30
8th Tera 2807 BCYC Autry Rozendal NA 6 9 9 6 30 30
9th Tera 5 NSB Maddox Goodman NA 9 6 5 11 31 31
10th Tera 7 NSB E.J. Howald NA 5 11 8 10 34 34
11th Tera 1294 DWYC Nate Espinoza NA 11 7 11 9 38 38
12th Tera 9 NSB Sarah Sweeney NA 12 12 12 12 48 48
13th Tera 1234 DPYC Audrey Whitney-Miller NA 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 56 56

www.liyc.wpengine.com
liycsail@gmail.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.8.5
www.sailwave.com

2017 LIYC Halloween Regatta

2017 LIYC Halloween Regatta

Lido Isle Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 15:54 on October 29, 2017

CFJ Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Sail # Yacht Club Sailor Name Crew Name R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st CFJ 2 NSB Sophia Mulvania Lucia Howard (1) 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 8 7
2nd CFJ 4 NSB Hunter Overby Samantha Kipper 2 2 2 (3) 2 2 2 2 17 14
3rd CFJ 5 NSB Rachel Ward TBD (3) 3 3 2 3 3 3 3 23 20

Sabot A Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Sail # Yacht Club Sailor Name Crew Name R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Sabot A 7637 NHYC Jack Roman NA 1 1 1 3 2 (4) 2 2 16 12
2nd Sabot A 9995 LIYC Ethan Simpson NA 2 2 2 1 3 1 (4) 4 19 15
3rd Sabot A 10023 NHYC/ ABYC Dylan Sih NA (3) 3 3 2 1 3 3 1 19 16
4th Sabot A 9737 LIYC Reade Decker NA (5 DNC) 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 4 2 1 3 30 25

Sabot B Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Sail # Yacht Club Sailor Name Crew Name R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Sabot B 10283 BCYC Jett Brennan NA 2 1 (5) 3 2 1 2 2 18 13
2nd Sabot B 9325 LIYC Ashtyn Tierney NA 1 (4) 4 2 1 3 4 4 23 19
3rd Sabot B 9433 LIYC Chase Decker NA 4 2 1 1 (5) 4 5 3 25 20
4th Sabot B 8316 BCYC Cooper Blackband NA (5) 5 2 5 3 5 1 1 27 22
5th Sabot B 9982 BCYC Jake Johansson NA 3 3 3 4 4 2 3 (5) 27 22

Sabot C1 Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Sail # Yacht Club Sailor Name Crew Name R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Sabot C1 9155 NHYC Elsa Wiley NA 1 1 1 (5) 2 3 3 5 21 16
2nd Sabot C1 9427 NHYC Conrad Cook NA 2 (4) 3 4 1 4 2 2 22 18
3rd Sabot C1 8727 BYC Samantha Hemans NA 3 2 2 2 3 1 (7) 6 26 19
4th Sabot C1 7821 NHYC Claire Wiley NA (8) 6 7 1 5 6 4 3 40 32
5th Sabot C1 8975 NHYC Nikolina Sentovich NA 6 (9) 6 6 6 2 6 4 45 36
6th Sabot C1 8800 BCYC Piper Blackband NA 4 5 (8) 3 4 5 8 7 44 36
7th Sabot C1 10301 LIYC Ashley Highland NA 7 7 (9) 8 7 9 1 1 49 40
8th Sabot C1 9914 BCYC Caleb Everett NA (9) 3 5 9 8 8 5 9 56 47
9th Sabot C1 7991 NHYC Charlie Olson NA 5 8 4 7 (11 DNC) 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 68 57
10th Sabot C1 9492 NHYC Amelia Haney NA (11 DNC) 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 9 7 9 8 77 66

Sabot C2 Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Sail # Yacht Club Sailor Name Crew Name R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st Sabot C2 9131 NHYC Brady Kennedy NA 1 1 1 1 1 (4) 2 11 7
2nd Sabot C2 8891 BCYC Adam Mead NA 4 4 3 3 2 1 (5) 22 17
3rd Sabot C2 8456 NHYC Michael Sentovich NA 6 3 6 2 3 (7) 1 28 21
4th Sabot C2 2 LIYC Tristen Rohrabacher NA (8) 2 5 6 5 5 3 34 26
5th Sabot C2 9531 BYC Lorelei Duarte NA 2 5 (7) 4 4 6 7 35 28
6th Sabot C2 10137 LIYC Trevor Johnson NA 3 (9) 8 7 6 2 4 39 30
7th Sabot C2 8820 NHYC Charlie Denham NA (7) 7 2 5 7 3 6 37 30
8th Sabot C2 9326 BCYC Adam Rosales NA 5 6 9 (10 DNC) 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 60 50
9th Sabot C2 9471 NHYC Matt Andrews NA 9 8 4 (10 DNC) 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 61 51

Sabot C3 Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Sail # Yacht Club Sailor Name Crew Name R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st Sabot C3 9305 LIYC Annika Rohrabacher NA 1 1 3 1 (5) 2 2 15 10
2nd Sabot C3 8535 LMVYC Griffyn Pugh NA 2 (4) 1 2 1 1 4 15 11
3rd Sabot C3 8801 LMVYC Deagan Willis NA 3 (6) 5 5 3 3 3 28 22
4th Sabot C3 9103 NHYC Annie High NA 5 (11) 2 9 4 4 1 36 25
5th Sabot C3 10078 LIYC Tresten Tierney NA 7 3 4 4 9 (12) 9 48 36
6th Sabot C3 9789 LIYC Robert Krinski NA (11) 2 9 3 10 9 6 50 39
7th Sabot C3 8905 BYC Ruby Brennan NA (10) 7 6 10 6 5 7 51 41
8th Sabot C3 8930 LIYC Penelope Barto NA 9 10 (11) 8 2 8 5 53 42
9th Sabot C3 152 LIYC Christian Rohrabacher NA 8 8 8 7 7 6 (13 DNC) 57 44
10th Sabot C3 10306 LIYC Carl Krinski NA 4 9 7 (11) 8 7 10 56 45
11th Sabot C3 9796 NHYC Harper Price NA 6 5 10 6 (11) 11 8 57 46
12th Sabot C3 9703 LIYC Charlie Barto NA (13 DNC) 13 DNC 13 DNC 12 12 10 11 84 71

Tera Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Sail # Yacht Club Sailor Name Crew Name R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Tera 3315 DWYC Jonathon McGraw NA 1 1 1 1 1 1 (2) 1 9 7
2nd Tera 2293 LMVYC McKenna Pugh NA 2 2 3 3 3 (4) 4 3 24 20
3rd Tera 8 NSB Shannon Shay NA (6) 5 2 2 5 2 1 4 27 21
4th Tera 9 NSB Grant Lewis NA 5 (6) 4 4 2 5 6 2 34 28
5th Tera 2379 LMVYC Naomi Stark NA (7) 3 5 6 4 3 3 7 38 31
6th Tera 0 NSB E.J. Howald NA 3 7 (8) 7 6 8 8 5 52 44
7th Tera 11 NSB Qi Yan NA 8 4 6 5 7 9 (10) 10 59 49
8th Tera 3314 DWYC Nate Espinoza NA 4 (10) 9 8 9 6 5 9 60 50
9th Tera 2T NSB Maddox Goodman (10) 8 7 9 10 7 7 8 66 56
10th Tera 3 NSB Gareth Overby NA 9 9 (10) 10 8 10 9 6 71 61
11th Tera 1294 DWYC June Wright NA (12 DNC) 12 DNC 11 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 95 83

www.liyc.wpengine.com
liycsail@gmail.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.8.5
www.sailwave.com

 

2017 Friday Night Races-July

Friday Night Races- JULY SERIES

Lido Isle Yacht Club

Results are final as of 16:07 on August 13, 2017

Harbor 20 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Harbor 20 80 Bob Yates 1 2 2 1 6 6
2nd Harbor 20 2 Kathy Sangster 3 3 3 3 12 12
3rd Harbor 20 119 Marcia O’Hern 5 DNC 5 DNC 1 2 13 13
4th Harbor 20 89 Mike and Penny Nelson 2 1 5 DNC 5 DNC 13 13

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Laser 165021 Buddy Richley 1 1 2 1 2 2 (10 DNC) (10 DNC) 29 9
2nd Laser 195611 Steve Rados 2 2 1 (4) 3 (5) 2 1 20 11
3rd Laser 165116 Phil Gautschi 3 3 3 2 (10 DNC) (10 DNC) 1 2 34 14
4th Laser 187671 Steve Mather (5) (5) 4 3 5 4 3 3 32 22
5th Laser 153436 Mike Baginski (10 DNC) (10 DNC) 10 DNC 10 DNC 4 6 4 4 58 38
6th Laser 147397 Morgan 4 4 5 5 (10 DNC) (10 DNC) 10 DNC 10 DNC 58 38
7th Laser 149158 Jory Twist (10 DNC) (10 DNC) 10 DNC 10 DNC 1 1 10 DNC 10 DNC 62 42
8th Laser 58 Dave Tingler (10 DNC) (10 DNC) 10 DNC 10 DNC 6 3 10 DNC 10 DNC 69 49

www.liyc.wpengine.com
liycsail@gmail.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.8.5
www.sailwave.com

2017 Midsummer Regatta RESULTS

LIYC Midsummer Regatta

Lido Isle Yacht Club

Results as of 16:00 on July 23, 2017

CFJ Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Sail # Yacht Club Sailor Name Crew Name Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st CFJ 1178 LIYC David Garcia Matthew Monigal 2 2 1 1 2 2 (3) 13 10
2nd CFJ 1045 LIYC Koby Twist Gregory Dorn (3) 1 2 2 1 3 2 14 11
3rd CFJ 1060 LIYC Jori Twist Kari Twist 1 (4 DNC) 4 DNC 4 DNC 3 1 1 18 14

Sabot A Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Sail # Yacht Club Sailor Name Crew Name Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st Sabot A 8473 NHYC Jake Olson NA 1 3 2 1 1 (5 DSQ) 1 14 9
2nd Sabot A 9575 LBYC Preston Woodworth NA 2 1 (4) 3 2 1 2 15 11
3rd Sabot A 9789 LIYC Ryan Yates NA (4) 2 1 2 4 2 4 19 15
4th Sabot A 9737 LIYC Reade Decker NA 3 (4) 3 4 3 3 3 23 19

Sabot B Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Sail # Yacht Club Sailor Name Crew Name Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st Sabot B 9325 LIYC Ashtyn Tierney NA (4) 1 3 1 3 1 1 14 10
2nd Sabot B 9433 LIYC Chase Decker NA 1 2 (4) 3 1 3 2 16 12
3rd Sabot B 9969 LIYC Ethan Simpson NA 2 (4) 1 2 2 4 3 18 14
4th Sabot B 9167 BCYC Jessica Means NA 3 3 2 (4) 4 2 4 22 18
5th Sabot B 9927 NHYC William Jacobsen NA (7 DNC) 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 49 42
5th Sabot B 9332 NHYC Lucy Shannon NA (7 DNC) 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 49 42

Sabot C1 Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Sail # Yacht Club Sailor Name Crew Name Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st Sabot C1 9457 BYC Kelsea Cook NA 3 3 2 5 2 1 (8) 24 16
2nd Sabot C1 9883 BYC/LMVYC Nicole Sighiartau NA 1 1 1 (12) 3 10 4 32 20
3rd Sabot C1 7991 NHYC Charlie Olson NA 4 4 (8) 2 4 8 1 31 23
4th Sabot C1 9630 BYC Claire Rosene NA 7 6 9 1 (15) 5 9 52 37
5th Sabot C1 10268 BYC Laith Gordon NA 2 5 (14) 6 13 6 7 53 39
6th Sabot C1 10283 BCYC Jett Brennan NA 9 12 5 (13) 1 2 13 55 42
7th Sabot C1 8316 BCYC Cooper Blackband NA (13) 2 13 3 5 11 10 57 44
8th Sabot C1 9427 NHYC Conrad Cook NA 12 7 (15) 8 9 7 2 60 45
9th Sabot C1 9858 BCYC Brooks Orradre NA 10 8 6 4 6 (12) 11 57 45
10th Sabot C1 9155 NHYC Elsa Wiley NA (14) 11 10 9 8 3 5 60 46
11th Sabot C1 8151 BCYC Lukas Zinn NA 6 10 (11) 11 7 9 3 57 46
12th Sabot C1 9127 BYC Sophia Mulvania NA 8 14 3 10 12 4 (15) 66 51
13th Sabot C1 9861 LBYC Scott Pearl NA 5 9 7 7 11 (13) 12 64 51
14th Sabot C1 10174 NHYC Shay Wood NA 11 (16) 4 14 10 14 6 75 59
15th Sabot C1 9824 NHYC McKay Ketchum NA (16) 13 16 15 14 15 14 103 87
16th Sabot C1 8825 NHYC Davis Gershon NA 15 15 12 16 (17 DNC) 17 DNC 17 DNC 109 92

Sabot C2 Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 24, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Sail # Yacht Club Sailor Name Crew Name Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Sabot C2 8667 NHYC Claire Holden NA 3 7 2 (15) 2 8 3 2 42 27
2nd Sabot C2 10025 LIYC Victoria Lucia NA 2 5 4 1 4 (11) 6 10 43 32
3rd Sabot C2 9492 NHYC Amelia Haney NA (21) 3 18 2 3 3 10 1 61 40
4th Sabot C2 9758 NHYC Tate Oyler NA 1 14 5 7 6 4 9 (25 DNC) 71 46
5th Sabot C2 8800 BCYC Piper Blackband NA 12 2 3 9 12 2 8 (15) 63 48
6th Sabot C2 7821 NHYC Claire Wiley NA (19) 1 1 17 1 9 13 12 73 54
7th Sabot C2 8891 BCYC Adam Mead NA 8 (20) 16 10 9 7 1 4 75 55
8th Sabot C2 9148 BYC Katie Dessel NA 16 15 (19) 4 7 6 2 5 74 55
9th Sabot C2 9532 NHYC Brock Ketchum NA 5 6 7 5 10 12 12 (13) 70 57
10th Sabot C2 9441 LIYC Emily Wolken NA 9 (25 DSQ) 8 11 8 5 11 7 84 59
11th Sabot C2 8936 NHYC Trace Werner NA 11 10 12 (18) 17 10 5 3 86 68
12th Sabot C2 8226 BCYC Zach Fallon NA 6 19 13 (20) 13 13 4 6 94 74
13th Sabot C2 9567 NHYC Braden Smith NA 17 4 9 3 14 (20) 14 14 95 75
14th Sabot C2 9326 BCYC Adam Rosales NA 18 18 (21) 21 15 1 7 8 109 88
15th Sabot C2 10155 LBYC Chloe Pearl NA 15 8 11 14 16 (17) 15 9 105 88
16th Sabot C2 9303 LBYC Madison Mansour NA 4 9 17 13 (20) 19 17 11 110 90
17th Sabot C2 2 LIYC Tristen Rohrabacher NA 10 17 10 6 (21) 14 20 16 114 93
18th Sabot C2 10106 NHYC Evan Kristiansen NA 7 12 (24) 8 19 21 19 17 127 103
19th Sabot C2 8740 NHYC Kathi Keller NA (24) 11 14 12 5 22 23 22 133 109
20th Sabot C2 10080 NHYC Michalis Karmis NA 20 13 15 19 (22) 18 16 21 144 122
21st Sabot C2 9335 LIYC Charlie Brach NA (23) 16 22 22 11 16 22 18 150 127
22nd Sabot C2 8919 NHYC Grace Ortega NA 14 22 6 16 (25 DNC) 25 DNC 25 DNC 25 DNC 158 133
23rd Sabot C2 9327 LBYC Kai Bramble NA 22 (23) 23 23 18 15 18 19 161 138
24th Sabot C2 10137 LIYC Trevor Johnson NA 13 21 20 (24) 23 23 21 20 165 141

Sabot C3 Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 23, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Sail # Yacht Club Sailor Name Crew Name Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Sabot C3 9693 BCYC Christopher O’Rourke NA 1 4 1 1 4 6 3 (7) 27 20
2nd Sabot C3 9526 LIYC Christian Dorn NA 2 1 5 2 (13) 7 4 2 36 23
3rd Sabot C3 9257 NHYC Cash Espinoza NA 3 2 7 (8) 5 8 1 1 35 27
4th Sabot C3 8801 LMVYC Griffyn Pugh NA 6 (19) 6 6 1 3 8 9 58 39
5th Sabot C3 7177 BYC Siena Nichols NA 4 6 (17) 10 14 5 6 4 66 49
6th Sabot C3 9000 LBYC Katin Cathey NA 9 12 (20) 4 10 1 5 13 74 54
7th Sabot C3 9363 NHYC Isabella Karmis NA 11 10 3 3 12 4 (16) 11 70 54
8th Sabot C3 9090 BYC Preston Lee NA 7 5 8 14 3 (16) 7 14 74 58
9th Sabot C3 8948 BCYC Zarrin Harvey NA 10 9 14 16 2 (21) 2 10 84 63
10th Sabot C3 9974 NHYC Emma White NA 5 11 (18) 17 8 2 15 8 84 66
11th Sabot C3 80 LIYC Lukas Ure NA 14 7 12 (15) 7 15 12 12 94 79
12th Sabot C3 9561 LIYC Will Ingham NA (20) 17 4 5 19 13 19 6 103 83
13th Sabot C3 5477 BYC Luke Roe NA 15 16 (24 DNC) 7 16 18 14 3 113 89
14th Sabot C3 98811 BYC Maddie Nichols NA 17 18 13 12 (21) 9 17 5 112 91
15th Sabot C3 8400 LIYC Morgan Tingler-Giovinazzi NA 12 (20) 19 9 9 17 9 18 113 93
16th Sabot C3 9877 NHYC Hill Smith NA 13 13 16 (21) 11 14 11 15 114 93
17th Sabot C3 9344 BYC Maddox Hood NA 16 15 9 (22) 6 20 10 20 118 96
18th Sabot C3 9851 LIYC Carl Krinski NA 18 14 10 13 (20) 11 13 17 116 96
19th Sabot C3 9305 LIYC Annika Rohrabacher NA 21 3 2 18 (23) 19 22 22 130 107
20th Sabot C3 9789 LIYC Robert Krinski NA 8 8 22 (24 DNC) 22 22 18 16 140 116
21st Sabot C3 7 BYC Nevin Elliott NA (23) 23 11 19 15 10 20 19 140 117
22nd Sabot C3 89191 LIYC Mason Alexis NA 19 22 15 11 17 (24 DNC) 24 DNC 24 DNC 156 132
23rd Sabot C3 8607 LIYC Molly Alexis NA (22) 21 21 20 18 12 21 21 156 134

www.liyc.wpengine.com
liycsail@gmail.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.8.5
www.sailwave.com

2017 All Girls Regatta

2017 All Girls, All Ages Regatta

Lido Isle Yacht Club

Results as of 15:30 on July 14, 2017

CFJ Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Sail # Yacht Club Sailor Name Crew Name Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st CFJ 1060 LIYC Betsy Decker Eva Simpson 1 1 1 1 1 5 5

Harbor 20 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Sail # Yacht Club Sailor Name Crew Name Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Harbor 20 64 NHYC/LIYC Whitney Morgan Harper, Campbell & McCall Morgan 1 1 1 1 1 5 5

Sabot B Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Sail # Yacht Club Sailor Name Crew Name Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Sabot B 9325 LIYC Ashtyn Tierney NA 1 1 1 1 1 5 5

Sabot C1 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Sail # Yacht Club Sailor Name Crew Name Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Sabot C1 9332 NHYC/BCYC Lucy Shannon NA 1 1 1 1 2 6 6
2nd Sabot C1 10253 NHYC Lucy Valdes NA 2 2 2 2 1 9 9

Feva Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Sail # Yacht Club Sailor Name Crew Name Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Feva 5911 BCYC Saylor Bents Autry Rozendal 1 1 1 1 1 5 5
2nd Feva 4534 BCYC Cate Jefferies Maeve Vollmer 2 2 2 2 2 10 10

Sabot C2 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Sail # Yacht Club Sailor Name Crew Name Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Sabot C2 9999 BYC Taylor Bartell NA 2 5 1 2 2 12 12
2nd Sabot C2 8800 BIYC Piper Blackband NA 1 4 5 5 1 16 16
3rd Sabot C2 10155 LBYC Chloe Pearl NA 8 1 2 3 4 18 18
4th Sabot C2 10301 LIYC Ashley Highland NA 6 2 7 1 3 19 19
5th Sabot C2 10025 LIYC Victoria Lucia NA 5 3 3 9 8 28 28
6th Sabot C2 2 LIYC Tristen Rohrabacher NA 3 8 4 4 9 28 28
7th Sabot C2 9915 NHYC Ava Lamkin NA 4 6 6 8 7 31 31
8th Sabot C2 8667 NHYC Claire Holden NA 7 7 9 6 5 34 34
9th Sabot C2 9936 NHYC Nikolina Sentovich NA 10 DNF 10 DNC 8 7 6 41 41

Sabot C3 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Sail # Yacht Club Sailor Name Crew Name Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Sabot C3 9441 LIYC Emily Wolken NA 1 1 4 7 2 15 15
2nd Sabot C3 9156 LIYC Avery Schmieder NA 6 3 3 3 3 18 18
3rd Sabot C3 9303 LBYC Madison Mansour NA 8 7 2 1 1 19 19
4th Sabot C3 9305 LIYC Annika Rohrabacher NA 2 4 1 9 5 21 21
5th Sabot C3 8801 LMVYC McKenna Pugh NA 4 6 8 5 4 27 27
6th Sabot C3 8740 NHYC Kathi Keller NA 3 2 7 2 14 DNF 28 28
7th Sabot C3 8919X LIYC Grace Sissett NA 10 5 5 8 10 38 38
8th Sabot C3 8930 LIYC Penelope Barto NA 9 12 9 4 6 40 40
9th Sabot C3 8940 LBYC Taylor Carty NA 11 11 6 6 8 42 42
10th Sabot C3 8903 NHYC Alexandra Meserve NA 7 9 11 12 7 46 46
11th Sabot C3 8647 LIYC Charlotte Bengfort NA 5 10 12 10 11 48 48
12th Sabot C3 8607 LIYC Molly Alexis NA 12 8 10 11 9 50 50
13th Sabot C3 7798 LIYC Lily Roman NA 13 13 13 14 DNF 14 DNC 67 67

www.liyc.wpengine.com
liycsail@gmail.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.8.5
www.sailwave.com