2016 Holiday Cup Regatta

Sailwave results for Holiday Cup Regatta at Lido Isle Yacht Club 2016

Holiday Cup Regatta

Lido Isle Yacht Club

Results are final as of 16:08 on December 11, 2016

CFJ Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Sail # Yacht Club Sailor Name Crew Name Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
CFJ NHYC 6 NHYC Davis Winsor Shea Weston 1 1 1 2 5 5
CFJ 1 NSB David Garcia Rayan Davis 2 2 2 1 7 7
CFJ CFJ 9 NSB Rachel Ward Lucia Howald 3 3 3 3 12 12

Laser Full Rig Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Sail # Yacht Club Sailor Name Crew Name Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
Laser Full Rig 165021 LIYC Buddy Richley NA 1 2 2 1 6 6
Laser Full Rig 165116 LIYC Phil Gautschi NA 2 1 1 2 6 6
Laser Full Rig 11000 BCYC Gage Larkin NA 3 3 3 3 12 12

Laser Radial Rig Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Sail # Yacht Club Sailor Name Crew Name Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
Laser Radial Rig 170039 NSB Daniel Pegg NA 1 1 1 1 4 4
Laser Radial Rig 171203 NSB Nick Kallins NA 2 2 2 2 8 8

Sabot A Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Sail # Yacht Club Sailor Name Crew Name Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
Sabot A 9995 LIYC Lauren Simpson NA 1 1 1 1 4 4

Sabot B Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Sail # Yacht Club Sailor Name Crew Name Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
Sabot B 7637 NHYC Jack Roman NA 1 1 1 1 4 4

Sabot C1 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Sail # Yacht Club Sailor Name Crew Name Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
Sabot C1 9969 LIYC Ethan Simpson NA 1 2 1 1 5 5
Sabot C1 9325 LIYC Ashtyn Tierney NA 3 1 2 3 9 9
Sabot C1 9155 NHYC Elsa Wiley NA 2 3 3 2 10 10

Sabot C2 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Sail # Yacht Club Sailor Name Crew Name Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
Sabot C2 8884 BCYC Cooper Laws NA 1 2 3 2 8 8
Sabot C2 8966 NHYC McKay Ketchum NA 3 3 2 1 9 9
Sabot C2 8975 NHYC Nikolina Sentovich NA 2 4 1 4 11 11
Sabot C2 8537 NHYC Chase Horton NA 5 1 7 3 16 16
Sabot C2 10080 NHYC Michalis Karmis NA 7 5 4 5 21 21
Sabot C2 9915 NHYC Ava Lamkin NA 4 8 6 6 24 24
Sabot C2 9326 BCYC Adam Rosales NA 6 7 5 7 25 25
Sabot C2 7821 NHYC Claire Wiley NA 8 6 8 8 30 30

Sabot C3 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Sail # Yacht Club Sailor Name Crew Name Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
Sabot C3 9535 NHYC Brock Ketchum NA 1 1 3 1 6 6
Sabot C3 8820 NHYC Charlie Denham NA 4 3 1 6 14 14
Sabot C3 9758 NHYC Tate Oyler NA 8 2 2 2 14 14
Sabot C3 8475 BCYC Adam Mead NA 2 5 7 4 18 18
Sabot C3 9512 NHYC Michael Sentovich NA 5 7 4 5 21 21
Sabot C3 9363 NHYC Isabella Karmis NA 3 6 6 7 22 22
Sabot C3 2 LIYC Tristen Rohrabacher NA 6 8 11 3 28 28
Sabot C3 10400 LIYC JT Lentz NA 7 4 10 8 29 29
Sabot C3 8930 LIYC Penelope Barto NA 11 11 5 9 36 36
Sabot C3 3794 BCYC Charlie Chambers NA 9 10 8 10 37 37
Sabot C3 10235 NHYC Cooper Clarke NA 10 9 9 11 39 39

Tera Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Sail # Yacht Club Sailor Name Crew Name Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
Tera 5 LMVYC Jaden Taley NA 2 1 1 1 5 5
Tera 6 BCYC Caleb Everett NA 1 2 2 2 7 7
Tera 11 NSB Grant Lewis NA 3 5 3 3 14 14
Tera 0 LMVYC Griffyn Pugh NA 4 3 4 6 17 17
Tera 10 BCYC Autry Rozendal NA 5 4 5 4 18 18
Tera 12 NSB EJ Howald NA 6 6 6 9 27 27
Tera 4 Qi Yan NA 7 7 8 7 29 29
Tera 9 NSB Deion Miranda NA 8 8 7 8 31 31
Tera TERA 2 DWYC Nate Espinoza NA 10 11 DNS 11 DNF 5 37 37
Tera 8 NSB Ethan Miranda NA 9 9 9 10 37 37

www.liyc.wpengine.com
liycsail@gmail.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.8.5
www.sailwave.com

2016 Roy Woolsey Regatta

2016 Roy Woolsey Regatta

Lido Isle Yacht Club

Results are final as of 16:21 on November 6, 2016

Laser Full Rig Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Sail # Yacht Club Sailor Name Crew Name R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Laser Full Rig 187671 LIYC Steve Mather NA 2 1 2 1 6 6
2nd Laser Full Rig 165116 LIYC Philip Gautschi NA 1 2 1 2 6 6
3rd Laser Full Rig 165021 LIYC Buddy Richley NA 4 DNC 4 DNC 4 DNC 4 DNC 16 16

Lido 14 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Sail # Yacht Club Sailor Name Crew Name R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Lido 14 5131 WSA-OC John Papadopoulos Dina Corsi 2 2 1 6 11 11
2nd Lido 14 6262 NHYC Steve Schupak Anne Schupak 1 4 6 1 12 12
3rd Lido 14 2506 Leeway Mark Ryan Saneya Blair 5 1 5 2 13 13
4th Lido 14 4339 ABYC John Gresham Cindy Heavrin 4 6 2 3 15 15
5th Lido 14 1255 ABYC Daniel Gilboa Derek Buzynski 3 3 4 6 16 16
6th Lido 14 4900 ABYC Mike Shea David Webb 6 5 3 4 18 18
7th Lido 14 5139 Hawaii Craig Fletcher Kelley Norquist 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 32 32

Lido 14 B Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Sail # Yacht Club Sailor Name Crew Name R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Lido 14 B 4836 ALYC Tony Lange Kelly Poly 2 1 3 3 9 9
2nd Lido 14 B 5011 ABYC Bill Moore Robert Wolff 1 4 1 4 10 10
3rd Lido 14 B 6157 BYC Denise Ogier Paul Ogier 3 5 2 1 11 11
4th Lido 14 B 4963 ABYC Bruce Wasson John Hauck 4 2 6 2 14 14
5th Lido 14 B 3650 BYC Greg Boudreaux Joe Pan 5 3 4 5 17 17
6th Lido 14 B 3730 NHYC Blake Brewer Peter Joyce 7 DNC 7 DNC 5 6 25 25

www.liyc.wpengine.com
liycsail@gmail.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com

2016 Halloween Regatta

LIYC Halloween Regatta

Lido Isle Yacht Club

Results are final as of 16:41 on October 30, 2016

CFJ Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Sail # Yacht Club Sailor Name Crew Name R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st CFJ 1451 NHYC Davis Winsor Ryan Potter (5) 1 2 3 3 1 15 10
2nd CFJ 3 Sea Base David Garcia Celia Bridge 1 2 4 (5) 1 4 17 12
3rd CFJ 6 Sea Base Daniel Pegg Alex 3 (5) 3 2 2 2 17 12
4th CFJ NHYC5 NHYC Brook Wood Gordon Withrow 2 3 1 4 (5) 5 20 15
5th CFJ 1441 BYC Jean Wanlass Nolan Schupak 4 4 6 1 4 (9 DNC) 28 19
6th CFJ 1 Sea Base Jasper Freedman Ryan Davis (7) 6 5 6 6 3 33 26
7th CFJ NHYC2 NHYC Andrew Ingham Jack Thompson 6 (7) 7 7 7 6 40 33
8th CFJ 7 Sea Base Spencer Covis Nick Kallins 8 8 (9 DNC) 8 8 9 DNC 50 41

Laser Full Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Sail # Yacht Club Sailor Name Crew Name R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Laser Full 88 LIYC Anthony Zorayan 1 1 1 (2) 1 2 8 6
2nd Laser Full 166127 BYC Robert Bents 2 2 3 1 4 (6 DNC) 18 12
3rd Laser Full 187337 LIYC Ryan Simpson (3) 3 2 3 3 1 15 12
4th Laser Full 116908 BCYC Morgan Burton (6 DNF) 4 4 4 2 3 23 17

Sabot A Fleet

Sailed: 0, Discards: 0, To count: 0, Entries: 0, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Sail # Yacht Club Sailor Name Crew Name Total Nett

Sabot B Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Sail # Yacht Club Sailor Name Crew Name R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Sabot B 7637 NHYC Jack Roman 1 1 1 1 1 5 5

Sabot C1 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Sail # Yacht Club Sailor Name Crew Name R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Sabot C1 9325 LIYC Ashtyn Tierney 5 2 2 1 1 11 11
2nd Sabot C1 9433 LIYC Chase Decker 3 1 7 7 2 20 20
3rd Sabot C1 10283 LIYC Jett Brennan 2 5 4 5 4 20 20
4th Sabot C1 9969 LIYC Ethan Simpson 1 7 6 4 3 21 21
5th Sabot C1 9982 BCYC Jake Johansson 7 3 1 6 5 22 22
6th Sabot C1 9630 BYC Claire Rosene 4 6 3 2 7 22 22
7th Sabot C1 10174 NHYC Shay Wood 6 4 5 9 6 30 30
8th Sabot C1 10223 NHYC Austin Lamkin 8 8 9 3 9 37 37
9th Sabot C1 9155 NHYC Elsa Wiley 9 9 8 8 8 42 42

Sabot C2 Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Sail # Yacht Club Sailor Name Crew Name R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Sabot C2 9927 NHYC William Jacobsen 4 1 1 1 1 (7) 4 3 22 15
2nd Sabot C2 9883 LMVYC/BYC Nicole Sighiartau (6) 6 3 3 2 2 1 1 24 18
3rd Sabot C2 9016 NHYC John Robert “JR” Meserve 5 3 4 2 4 4 (6) 4 32 26
4th Sabot C2 9457 BYC Kelsea Cook 1 4 6 8 3 5 2 (9) 38 29
5th Sabot C2 7991 NHYC Charlie Olson (11) 10 7 4 5 3 7 5 52 41
6th Sabot C2 8316 BCYC Cooper Blackband 12 7 2 (13) 9 1 5 6 55 42
7th Sabot C2 7821 NHYC Claire Wiley 3 (15) 5 10 11 8 15 2 69 54
8th Sabot C2 9326 BCYC Adam Rosales 10 2 8 6 8 12 8 (13) 67 54
9th Sabot C2 9685 LIYC Ashley Highland 8 5 (12) 7 10 11 3 11 67 55
10th Sabot C2 8151 BCYC Lukas Zinn (15) 9 10 9 6 6 10 8 73 58
11th Sabot C2 9858 BCYC Brooks Orradre 2 11 11 11 7 (13) 13 7 75 62
12th Sabot C2 8884 DPYC Cooper Laws 14 8 9 5 13 14 9 (18 DNC) 90 72
13th Sabot C2 9915 NHYC Ava Lamkin 13 12 (16) 14 12 9 11 10 97 81
14th Sabot C2 8612 NHYC Amelia Haney 9 13 14 (15) 14 15 12 14 106 91
15th Sabot C2 9335 LIYC Charlie Brach 7 (16) 13 12 16 16 16 15 111 95
16th Sabot C2 9824 NHYC McKay Ketchum (16) 14 15 16 15 10 14 12 112 96

Sabot C3 Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 20, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Sail # Yacht Club Sailor Name Crew Name R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st Sabot C3 8800 BCYC Piper Blackband 1 1 1 1 (3) 1 1 9 6
2nd Sabot C3 9471 NHYC Matt Andrews 9 3 2 (12) 1 2 6 35 23
3rd Sabot C3 8395 BYC Lorelei Duarte 4 5 3 (9) 4 6 4 35 26
4th Sabot C3 8798 NHYC Charlotte Warmington 7 (10) 7 6 5 5 3 43 33
5th Sabot C3 8820 NHYC Charlie Denham 2 7 6 4 7 (9) 9 44 35
6th Sabot C3 8475 BCYC Adam Mead (11) 2 5 5 6 11 8 48 37
7th Sabot C3 9532 NHYC Brock Ketchum 5 8 4 2 10 10 (11) 50 39
8th Sabot C3 2 LIYC Tristen Rohrabacher 6 6 (22 DNC) 3 22 DNC 3 5 67 45
9th Sabot C3 10117 LIYC Victoria Lucia 8 12 9 (22 DNC) 2 4 13 70 48
10th Sabot C3 9427 NHYC Conrad Cook 3 4 (22 DNC) 22 DNC 11 7 2 71 49
11th Sabot C3 9995 LIYC Trevor Johnson 15 (22 DNF) 12 10 8 8 7 82 60
12th Sabot C3 9718 LIYC Annika Rohrabacher 12 9 8 7 12 14 (16) 78 62
13th Sabot C3 9758 NHYC Tate Oyler 10 (22 DNF) 11 8 9 18 10 88 66
14th Sabot C3 3794 BCYC Charlie Chambers 13 11 10 11 13 12 (14) 84 70
15th Sabot C3 8840 LIYC Carl Krinski (19) 14 14 14 16 13 17 107 88
16th Sabot C3 8607 LIYC Molly Alexis 14 (22 DNF) 13 22 DNF 15 15 12 113 91
17th Sabot C3 152 LIYC Christian Rohrabacher 17 13 (22 DNC) 13 17 19 22 DNC 123 101
18th Sabot C3 89191 LIYC Mason Alexis 16 (22 DNF) 22 DNC 15 14 16 22 DNC 127 105
19th Sabot C3 8930 LIYC Penelope Barto 18 (22 DNF) 22 DNC 16 18 20 18 134 112
20th Sabot C3 6397 LIYC Fredrick Mohn (22 DNC) 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 17 15 142 120

Tera Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Sail # Yacht Club Sailor Name Crew Name R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Tera 7 DPYC Tyler Olsen 1 3 3 1 8 8
2nd Tera 11 LMVYC Ezugo Ononye 3 4 2 2 11 11
3rd Tera 6 LMVYC Jaden Taley 2 5 1 4 12 12
4th Tera 8 Sea Base Valentina Lin 4 6 4 3 17 17
5th Tera 12 Sea Base Piper Ristow 9 DNC 2 5 5 21 21
6th Tera 10 Sea Base E.J. Howald 9 DNC 1 7 6 23 23
7th Tera 4 Sea Base Hunter Overby 9 DNF 7 6 8 30 30
8th Tera 9 Sea Base Alex Starbuck 9 DNF 8 8 7 32 32

www.liyc.wpengine.com
liycsail@gmail.co

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com

2016 Friday Night Races-August

Sailwave results for Friday Night Flights_August Series at Lido Isle Yacht Club 2016

Friday Night Flights_August Series

Lido Isle Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 20:04 on August 26, 2016

Harbor 20 Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st Harbor 20 2 Denise Ogier Paul Ogier & Dawn Surber 3 2 2 7 7
2nd Harbor 20 80 Bob Yates Andy Binkerd 7 DNC 1 1 9 9
3rd Harbor 20 89 Mike Nelson Chris Hill 2 7 DNC 3 12 12
4th Harbor 20 119 Marcia O’Hern Judy Weightman 4 4 5 13 13
5th Harbor 20 310 Carter Ford Larry Higby 7 DNC 3 4 14 14
6th Harbor 20 201 Peter Haynes Debra Haynes 1 7 DNC 7 DNC 15 15

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st Laser 165116 Phil Gautchi (4) 3 3 2 3 2 3 20 16
2nd Laser 195611 Steve Rados 2 2 1 5 (10 DNC) 6 4 30 20
3rd Laser 149158 Jory Twist (10 DNC) 10 DNC 2 1 1 3 5 32 22
4th Laser 194180 Andrew Mather 1 1 (10 DNC) 10 DNC 10 DNC 1 3 36 26
5th Laser 187671 Steve Mather 5 5 5 (6) 2 4 6 33 27
6th Laser 17100 Andy 3 4 6 4 5 (10 DNC) 10 DNC 42 32
7th Laser 165021 Buddy Richley (10 DNC) 10 DNC 4 3 4 10 DNC 10 DNC 51 41
8th Laser 58 Dave Tingler (10 DNC) 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 5 1 56 46
9th Laser 116173 Megan 6 6 (10 DNC) 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 62 52

www.liyc.wpengine.com
liycsail@gmail.com

www.liyc.wpengine.com
liycsail@gmail.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.8.5
www.sailwave.com

2016 LIYC Midsummer Regatta-July

Sailwave results for LIYC Midsummer Regatta at Lido Isle Yacht Club 2016

LIYC Midsummer Regatta

Lido Isle Yacht Club

Results as of 16:50 on July 24, 2016

CFJ Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 1, To count: 8, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Sail # Yacht Club Sailor Name Crew Name R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
1st CFJ 111 BCYC Christopher Sandoval Samantha Dunlap (1) 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 9 8
2nd CFJ BCYC2 BCYC Justin Coburn Riley Foster 2 (3) 2 3 3 2 2 2 2 21 18
3rd CFJ NHYC3 NHYC Marbella Marlo Louisa Buckingham 3 2 3 2 2 3 (7 DSQ) 3 3 28 21
4th CFJ YC5 LMVYC Ezugo Ononye Kate Spencer (5) 5 4 4 4 4 3 4 4 37 32
5th CFJ 1278 LIYC Andrew Ingham Jack Thompson 4 4 (7 DNF) 7 DNC 7 DNF 5 4 5 5 48 41
6th CFJ 1045 LIYC Ryan Simpson Owen Hamontree (7 DSQ) 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 63 56

Laser Full Rig Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 1, To count: 8, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Sail # Yacht Club Sailor Name Crew Name R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
1st Laser Full Rig 88 LIYC Anthony Zorayan 1 1 1 1 1 1 (2) 2 2 12 10
2nd Laser Full Rig 181838 BCYC Joseph Hertzberg (2) 2 2 2 2 2 1 1 1 15 13
3rd Laser Full Rig 17692 BCYC Morgan Burton 3 3 3 3 (4) 4 4 4 3 31 27
4th Laser Full Rig 116908 BCYC Gage Larkin (6 DNC) 4 4 4 3 3 3 3 4 34 28
5th Laser Full Rig 149158 LIYC Koby Twist (6 DNC) 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 54 48

Sabot A Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 1, To count: 8, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Sail # Yacht Club Sailor Name Crew Name R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
1st Sabot A 9318 NHYC Cecilia Buckingham 1 1 1 (3) 1 3 1 2 1 14 11
2nd Sabot A 9737 LIYC Reade Decker 2 (3) 2 1 2 2 2 3 2 19 16
3rd Sabot A 9789 LIYC Ryan Yates 3 2 (4 DNF) 2 3 1 3 1 3 22 18

Sabot B Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 1, To count: 8, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Sail # Yacht Club Sailor Name Crew Name R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
1st Sabot B 10093 BYC Dylan Wood 2 1 2 2 3 (6) 1 3 6 26 20
2nd Sabot B 9995 LIYC Lauren Simpson 6 4 1 3 1 3 3 1 (8) 30 22
3rd Sabot B 7637 NHYC Jack Roman 5 2 3 1 (11 DNF) 1 7 2 2 34 23
4th Sabot B 10201 BCYC Abby Hampton 1 3 (9) 5 4 4 2 5 5 38 29
5th Sabot B 8847 BYC Jean Wanlass 7 (9) 4 7 6 2 8 4 7 54 45
6th Sabot B 9257 NHYC Jonny Knott 4 7 6 6 (11 DNF) 8 10 6 1 59 48
7th Sabot B 9878 LIYC Matthew Monigal (10) 5 5 4 2 10 5 9 10 60 50
8th Sabot B 8392 LIYC David Garcia 3 (10) 7 8 7 9 9 8 4 65 55
9th Sabot B 10300 BYC Sophia Devling 9 8 (10) 9 5 5 6 10 3 65 55
10th Sabot B 8825 NHYC Peter Gershon 8 6 8 (10) 8 7 4 7 9 67 57

Sabot C1 Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 1, To count: 8, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Sail # Yacht Club Sailor Name Crew Name R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
1st Sabot C1 7991 NHYC Jake Olson (6) 1 1 5 3 4 2 2 2 26 20
2nd Sabot C1 8517 BCYC T.J. O’Rourke 1 4 (9) 3 1 1 3 6 8 36 27
3rd Sabot C1 9994 NHYC Otis Buckingham 3 2 (11) 10 4 2 1 9 3 45 34
4th Sabot C1 9433 LIYC Chase Decker 9 6 2 2 6 (10) 6 3 1 45 35
5th Sabot C1 9982 BCYC Jake Johansson 2 7 3 8 2 5 10 (14 DSQ) 6 57 43
6th Sabot C1 9167 BCYC Jessica Means 5 5 6 4 7 7 5 4 (10) 53 43
7th Sabot C1 9630 BYC Claire Rosene (8) 8 8 6 8 6 4 5 4 57 49
8th Sabot C1 9969 LIYC Ethan Simpson (14 DNF) 3 5 7 5 8 8 8 9 67 53
9th Sabot C1 10283 LIYC Jett Brennan 4 10 7 9 (14 DSQ) 9 9 7 5 74 60
10th Sabot C1 10174 NHYC Shay Wood 11 (14 DNF) 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 3 7 1 7 85 71
11th Sabot C1 10291 BYC Charlie Gordon 10 (14 DNF) 4 1 14 DNF 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 99 85
12th Sabot C1 9155 NHYC Elsa Wiley 7 9 10 (14 DNC) 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 110 96
13th Sabot C1 9826 NHYC Cole Kristiansen (14 DNF) 14 DNF 14 DNF 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 126 112

Sabot C2 Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 1, To count: 8, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Sail # Yacht Club Sailor Name Crew Name R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
1st Sabot C2 10293 BYC Ramsey Gordon 1 1 (8) 1 1 1 6 6 4 29 21
2nd Sabot C2 8537 NHYC Chase Horton (8) 8 5 2 5 4 1 3 2 38 30
3rd Sabot C2 9325 LIYC Ashtyn Tierney 5 4 2 (11) 2 8 2 4 3 41 30
4th Sabot C2 10266 BYC Laith Gordon (10) 7 6 4 6 2 4 7 1 47 37
5th Sabot C2 9716 NHYC Brook Wood 3 12 10 (15) 3 3 5 1 7 59 44
6th Sabot C2 10223 NHYC Austin Lamkin 4 2 (11) 9 7 5 7 5 6 56 45
7th Sabot C2 8235 BYC Kenny Wanlass (12) 5 4 10 4 11 9 2 10 67 55
8th Sabot C2 9457 BYC Kelsea Cook 6 (10) 9 8 8 9 3 10 8 71 61
9th Sabot C2 10080 NHYC Michalis Karmis 14 (16) 3 5 14 6 8 8 5 79 63
10th Sabot C2 8209 NHYC Charlie Olson 9 13 1 6 9 7 (15) 13 15 88 73
11th Sabot C2 9326 BCYC Adam Rosales 2 9 7 7 11 10 13 (14) 14 87 73
12th Sabot C2 9335 LIYC Charlie Brach 16 6 12 12 (20 DNF) 15 11 9 12 113 93
13th Sabot C2 9915 NHYC Ava Lamkin 15 15 (18) 14 12 13 10 12 9 118 100
14th Sabot C2 8903 NHYC John Robert “JR” Meserve 7 3 15 3 (20 DNC) 20 DNC 20 DNC 20 DNC 20 DNC 128 108
15th Sabot C2 9131 NHYC Brady Kennedy 13 14 14 (16) 13 14 14 15 13 126 110
16th Sabot C2 8616 BYC Pierce Hemphill (18) 18 16 18 15 12 12 11 11 131 113
17th Sabot C2 9127 BYC Sophia Mulvania 11 11 13 13 (20 DNC) 20 DNC 20 DNC 20 DNC 20 DNC 148 128
18th Sabot C2 9155 NHYC Claire Wiley 17 17 17 17 (20 DNC) 20 DNC 20 DNC 20 DNC 20 DNC 168 148
19th Sabot C2 10078 LIYC Lily Gess (20 DNC) 20 DNC 20 DNC 20 DNC 10 20 DNC 20 DNC 20 DNC 20 DNC 170 150

Sabot C3 Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 1, To count: 8, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Sail # Yacht Club Sailor Name Crew Name R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
1st Sabot C3 8316 BCYC Cooper Blackband 3 1 (5) 3 1 2 2 2 1 20 15
2nd Sabot C3 8800 BCYC Piper Blackband 1 (9) 1 1 3 3 7 3 3 31 22
3rd Sabot C3 8151 BCYC Lukas Zinn (14) 5 2 4 4 8 10 7 6 60 46
4th Sabot C3 8395 BYC Lorelei Duarte 4 7 8 6 5 7 5 (10) 4 56 46
5th Sabot C3 9858 NHYC Brooks Orradre 2 8 6 (12) 6 6 3 11 8 62 50
6th Sabot C3 10117 LIYC Victoria Lucia 5 (15) 4 7 8 5 11 5 5 65 50
7th Sabot C3 8475 BCYC Adam Mead 10 12 (14) 9 7 12 1 1 2 68 54
8th Sabot C3 9437 NHYC Frank Ulcickas 8 2 9 5 10 (13) 6 9 9 71 58
9th Sabot C3 10106 NHYC Evan kristiansen 6 14 (15) 14 9 4 8 8 7 85 70
10th Sabot C3 9427 NHYC Conrad Cook 7 (16) 16 13 2 1 15 4 13 87 71
11th Sabot C3 8612 NHYC Amelia Haney 11 3 11 (16) 11 10 4 12 11 89 73
12th Sabot C3 9305 LIYC Annika Rohrabacher 13 6 3 11 (14) 14 12 6 12 91 77
13th Sabot C3 152 LIYC Christian Rohrabacher 9 11 12 2 12 (15) 9 13 14 97 82
14th Sabot C3 9363 NHYC Isabella Karmis (17) 4 7 17 15 9 13 14 10 106 89
15th Sabot C3 8814 NHYC Ella Ulcickas 15 10 13 15 (17) 11 14 15 17 127 110
16th Sabot C3 10201 BCYC Zarrin Harvey 18 13 10 8 13 (19 DNC) 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC 138 119
17th Sabot C3 8919* LIYC Carl Krinski 16 17 17 10 16 (19 DNC) 16 19 DNC 15 145 126
18th Sabot C3 89191 LIYC Mason Alexis 12 (19 DNF) 18 18 18 16 17 16 16 150 131

www.liyc.wpengine.com
liycsail@gmail.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.8.5
www.sailwave.com

2016 All Girls Regatta

Sailwave results for LIYC All Girlss, All Ages Regatta at Lido Isle Yacht Club 2016

LIYC All Girls, All Ages Regatta

Lido Isle Yacht Club

Results are final as of 16:20 on July 16, 2016

CFJ Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Sail # Yacht Club Sailor Name Crew Name R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st CFJ 1040 LIYC Ryan Simpson Chase Decker 1 1 1 1 (5 DNC) 5 DNC 14 9
2nd CFJ 1060 LIYC Lauren Simpson Bella Giardina 2 3 2 3 (5 DNC) 5 DNC 20 15
3rd CFJ 1045 LIYC Reade Decker Ethan Simpson 4 2 3 2 (5 DNC) 5 DNC 21 16
4th CFJ 1035 LIYC Elizabeth Decker Eva Simpson 3 4 4 4 (5 DNC) 5 DNC 25 20

Laser Full Rig Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Sail # Yacht Club Sailor Name Crew Name R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Laser Full Rig 88441 LIYC Morgan McVey 1 1 1 1 (2 DNC) 2 DNC 8 6

Laser Radial Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Sail # Yacht Club Sailor Name Crew Name R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Laser Radial 90779 NHYC Alexis Miller 1 1 1 1 1 (2 DNC) 7 5

Sabot A Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Sail # Yacht Club Sailor Name Crew Name R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Sabot A 8932 NHYC Madison Bashaw 1 (2) 1 1 1 1 7 5
2nd Sabot A 8727 BYC Gray Hemans (2) 1 2 2 2 2 11 9
3rd Sabot A 9318 NHYC Cecilia Buckingham (4 DNS) 4 DNS 4 DNS 4 DNS 4 DNS 4 DNS 24 20

Sabot B Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Sail # Yacht Club Sailor Name Crew Name R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Sabot B 10300 BYC Sophia Devling (1) 1 1 1 1 1 6 5

Sabot C1 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Sail # Yacht Club Sailor Name Crew Name R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Sabot C1 5019 BYC Izzy Pullis (2) 2 1 1 1 1 8 6
2nd Sabot C1 8723 BYC Samantha Hemans 1 1 (2) 2 2 2 10 8

Sabot C2 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Sail # Yacht Club Sailor Name Crew Name R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Sabot C2 9155 NHYC Elsa Wiley (3) 3 1 1 2 1 11 8
2nd Sabot C2 9127 BCYC Sophia Mulvania 2 (4) 2 4 1 2 15 11
3rd Sabot C2 9883 LMVYC/BYC Nicole Sighiartau (4) 1 3 2 3 3 16 12
4th Sabot C2 10078 LIYC Ashtyn Tierney 1 2 (4) 3 4 4 18 14

Sabot C3 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Sail # Yacht Club Sailor Name Crew Name R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Sabot C3 1013 NHYC Claire Wiley 1 1 3 1 2 (11 DNC) 19 8
2nd Sabot C3 10117 LIYC Victoria Lucia 3 2 1 2 (6) 1 15 9
3rd Sabot C3 8800 BCYC Piper Blackband 2 (6) 4 4 3 4 23 17
4th Sabot C3 9363 NHYC Isabella Karmis 4 3 2 7 (8) 3 27 19
5th Sabot C3 8740 NHYC Kathleen Keller (6) 5 6 6 1 2 26 20
6th Sabot C3 9148 BYC Katie Dessel 5 4 5 3 4 (6) 27 21
7th Sabot C3 9305 LIYC Annika Rohrabacher (8) 7 7 5 7 5 39 31
8th Sabot C3 9156 LIYC Avery Schmieder 7 (8) 8 8 5 7 43 35
9th Sabot C3 2 LIYC Tristen Rohrabacher (9) 9 9 9 9 8 53 44
10th Sabot C3 8395 BYC Lorelei Duarte (11 DNS) 11 DNS 11 DNS 11 DNS 11 DNS 11 DNS 66 55

Tera Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Sail # Yacht Club Sailor Name Crew Name R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Tera 2334 LMVYC Jaden Taley (1) 1 1 1 1 1 6 5
2nd Tera 2335 LMVYC Lisa Ponti (3) 2 2 3 3 2 15 12
3rd Tera 2807 BCYC Saylor Bents 2 (3) 3 2 2 3 15 12
4th Tera TBD LMVYC Cheyenne Stegall (5 DNS) 5 DNS 5 DNS 5 DNS 5 DNC 5 DNS 30 25

www.liyc.wpengine.com
liycsail@gmail.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.8.5
www.sailwave.com