2015 Holiday Cup Regatta

CFJ FLEET

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank FLEET SAIL_NUMBER CLUB_NAME NAME CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st CFJ 1490 NHYC Caroline Horton Hailey Horton 1 1 1 1 4 4
2nd CFJ 1060 LIYC Max Kleha Emma Lentz 2 2 3 2 9 9
3rd CFJ 1394 NHYC Caden Kraus Eric Jones 3 3 2 3 11 11
4th CFJ YC 5 LMVYC Cheyenne Stegall Kate Spencer 4 4 4 4 16 16

Laser Full FLEET

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank FLEET SAIL_NUMBER CLUB_NAME NAME CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Laser Full 165021 LIYC Buddy Richley 1 1 1 3 6 6
2nd Laser Full 165116 LIYC Philip Gautschi 3 2 3 1 9 9
3rd Laser Full 88 LIYC Anthony Zorayan 4 3 4 4 15 15
4th Laser Full 171004 LIYC Greg Hatton 2 4 2 8 DNF 16 16
5th Laser Full 14 LIYC Larry Walters 6 8 DNF 5 2 21 21
6th Laser Full 116908 BCYC Reis Wiegand 8 DNF 6 6 5 25 25
7th Laser Full 166127 BYC Robert Bents 5 5 8 DNS 8 DNC 26 26

Laser Radial FLEET

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank FLEET SAIL_NUMBER CLUB_NAME NAME CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Laser Radial 194181 NHYC Reid Wiley 2 1 1 1 5 5
2nd Laser Radial 90779 NHYC Alexis Miller 1 2 2 2 7 7
3rd Laser Radial 204480 DPYC Carsen Lenthall 3 3 3 3 12 12

Sabot A FLEET

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank FLEET SAIL_NUMBER CLUB_NAME NAME CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Sabot A 9153 NHYC Erik Hou 1 1 1 1 4 4
2nd Sabot A 9737 LIYC Reade Decker 2 2 2 2 8 8
3rd Sabot A 9437 NHYC Ryan Potter 4 DNC 4 DNC 4 DNC 4 DNC 16 16

Sabot B FLEET

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank FLEET SAIL_NUMBER CLUB_NAME NAME CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Sabot B 8392 LIYC David Garcia 1 1 1 1 4 4
2nd Sabot B 9257 NHYC Jonny Knott 3 DNC 3 DNC 3 DNC 3 DNC 12 12

Sabot C-1 FLEET

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank FLEET SAIL_NUMBER CLUB_NAME NAME CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Sabot C-1 8118 LIYC Lauren Simpson 1 1 1 1 4 4
2nd Sabot C-1 10283 LIYC Jett Brennan 2 2 2 5 11 11
3rd Sabot C-1 7637 NHYC Jack Roman 4 4 4 3 15 15
4th Sabot C-1 9969 LIYC Ethan Simpson 3 5 6 2 16 16
5th Sabot C-1 9630 BYC Claire Rosene 6 3 3 6 18 18
6th Sabot C-1 5019 BYC Izabella Pullis 7 6 5 4 22 22
7th Sabot C-1 9522 LIYC Andrew Ingham 5 7 7 7 26 26

Sabot C-2 FLEET

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank FLEET SAIL_NUMBER CLUB_NAME NAME CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Sabot C-2 8893 BCYC Thomas Nilsen 2 2 1 2 2 9 9
2nd Sabot C-2 8537 NHYC Chase Horton 1 7 3 1 3 15 15
3rd Sabot C-2 8884 DPYC Cooper Laws 7 4 2 4 1 18 18
4th Sabot C-2 9721 NHYC Stella Gaffney 5 1 6 9 6 27 27
5th Sabot C-2 9716 NHYC Brook Wood 4 5 5 5 8 27 27
6th Sabot C-2 10136 NHYC Elsa Wiley 6 11 8 3 5 33 33
7th Sabot C-2 10078 LIYC Ashtyn Tierney 12 6 7 6 7 38 38
8th Sabot C-2 8660 NHYC Shay Wood 14 10 4 8 10 46 46
9th Sabot C-2 9457 BYC Kelsea Cook 9 12 10 7 9 47 47
10th Sabot C-2 9875 NHYC Kevin Boyle 3 3 19 DNC 19 DNC 4 48 48
11th Sabot C-2 9693 BYC Saylor Bents 8 8 13 10 11 50 50
12th Sabot C-2 9335 LIYC Charlie Brach 13 14 14 11 12 64 64
13th Sabot C-2 8903 NHYC J.R. Meserve 11 9 11 19 DNF 19 DNC 69 69
14th Sabot C-2 10044 BYC Indiana Pullis 10 19 DSQ 9 19 DNF 19 DNC 76 76
15th Sabot C-2 9330 NHYC Claire Holden 15 13 12 19 DNC 19 DNC 78 78
16th Sabot C-2 8173 NHYC Julian Knott 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC 95 95
16th Sabot C-2 9332 BCYC/NHYC Lucy Shannon 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC 95 95
16th Sabot C-2 10202 NHYC Justin Knott 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC 95 95

Sabot C-3 FLEET

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank FLEET SAIL_NUMBER CLUB_NAME NAME CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Sabot C-3 8800 BCYC Piper Blackband 1 1 2 2 3 9 9
2nd Sabot C-3 9326 BCYC Adam Rosales 2 2 1 4 4 13 13
3rd Sabot C-3 8636 DPYC Riley Lenthall 3 3 4 1 2 13 13
4th Sabot C-3 8316 BCYC Cooper Blackband 4 4 3 3 1 15 15
5th Sabot C-3 9512 NHYC Nikolina Sentovich 5 5 7 5 5 27 27
6th Sabot C-3 8307 LIYC John Lentz III 9 6 8 6 8 37 37
7th Sabot C-3 9427 NHYC Conrad Cook 7 9 6 8 7 37 37
8th Sabot C-3 7000 BYC Harrison Pullis 8 8 9 7 6 38 38
9th Sabot C-3 1013 NHYC Claire Wiley 6 7 5 11 DNC 11 DNC 40 40
10th Sabot C-3 8846 NHYC Davis Gershon 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 55 55

Tera FLEET

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank FLEET SAIL_NUMBER CLUB_NAME NAME CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Tera 2334 ALYC Brooke Wiersema 3 1 3 1 8 8
2nd Tera 2337 ALYC Morgan Burton 1 3 1 3 8 8
3rd Tera 2379 ALYC Bridget Wiersema 2 4 2 2 10 10
4th Tera 2335 ALYC Diego Reyna 4 2 4 4 14 14

www.liyc.org
liycsail@gmail.com

www.liyc.org
liycsail@gmail.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.8.5
www.sailwave.com

2015 All Girl’s Regatta

CFJ FLEET
Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank FLEET SAIL_NUMBER CLUB_NAME NAME CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st CFJ 1245 LIYC Reade Decker JT Lentz 3 1 3 2 1 10 10
2nd CFJ 1060 LIYC Elizabeth Decker Eva Simpson 2 3 2 1 3 11 11
3rd CFJ 1278 LIYC Lauren Simpson Emma Lentz 1 4 1 4 4 14 14
4th CFJ YC5 LMVYC Lisa Ponti Margaret Ponti 4 2 4 3 2 15 15

Harbor 20 FLEET

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank FLEET SAIL_NUMBER CLUB_NAME NAME CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Harbor 20 46 LIYC Chandi Jackson Wolken & Barto 1 1 1 1 4 4

Sabot B FLEET

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank FLEET SAIL_NUMBER CLUB_NAME NAME CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Sabot B 10137 BYC Haylee Gurney 1 1 1 1 1 5 5

Sabot C-1 FLEET

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank FLEET SAIL_NUMBER CLUB_NAME NAME CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Sabot C-1 9630 BYC Claire Rosene 1 1 1 1 1 5 5

Sabot C-2 FLEET

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank FLEET SAIL_NUMBER CLUB_NAME NAME CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Sabot C-2 9457 BYC Kelsea Cook 2 2 1 1 2 8 8
2nd Sabot C-2 10078 LIYC Ashtyn Tierney 4 3 2 3 1 13 13
3rd Sabot C-2 10136 NHYC Elsa Wiley 1 4 3 5 4 17 17
4th Sabot C-2 9883 LMVYC Nicole Sighiartau 5 1 5 4 3 18 18
5th Sabot C-2 9693 BYC Saylor Bents 6 6 6 2 5 25 25
6th Sabot C-2 9335 LIYC Charlie Brach 3 5 4 7 DNC 6 25 25

Sabot C-3 FLEET

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank FLEET SAIL_NUMBER CLUB_NAME NAME CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Sabot C-3 1013 NHYC Claire Wiley 1 1 1 2 1 6 6
2nd Sabot C-3 9512 NHYC Nikolina Sentovich 2 2 2 1 2 9 9

Teras FLEET

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank FLEET SAIL_NUMBER CLUB_NAME NAME CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Teras 2337 ALYC Morgan Burton 1 3 1 1 1 7 7
2nd Teras 2335 ALYC Brooke Wiersema 2 2 4 2 2 12 12
3rd Teras 2339 LMVYC Cheyenne Stegall 3 1 3 3 3 13 13
4th Teras 2334 ALYC Bridget Wiersema 5 4 2 5 4 20 20
5th Teras 2379 ALYC Devon Burton 4 5 5 4 5 23 23

www.liyc.wpengine.com
liycsail@gmail.com

www.liyc.wpengine.com
liycsail@gmail.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.8.5
www.sailwave.com

2015 Halloween Regatta

CFJ FLEET

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank FLEET Sail Number CLUB_NAME NAME R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st CFJ 212 BCYC Caden Wheeler 1 1 2 1 2 7 7
2nd CFJ NHYC2 NHYC Reid Wiley 2 2 1 2 1 8 8
3rd CFJ 1245 LIYC Max Kleha 3 3 3 3 3 15 15
4th CFJ 4 SCCYC Lynn Tietje 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 4 4 23 23

Laser Radial FLEET

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank FLEET Sail Number CLUB_NAME NAME R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Laser Radial 179427 BYC Will Vandervort 2 1 3 1 1 8 8
2nd Laser Radial 90779 NHYC Alexis Miller 1 2 1 5 DNC 5 DNC 14 14
3rd Laser Radial 183830 NHYC Rowdie Peets 4 3 4 2 2 15 15
4th Laser Radial 170039 NHYC Amy Sabourin 3 4 2 3 3 15 15

Sabot A FLEET

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank FLEET Sail Number CLUB_NAME NAME R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Sabot A 8932 NHYC Madison Bashaw 1 1 1 1 1 5 5
2nd Sabot A 9437 NHYC Ryan Potter 4 3 3 3 3 16 16
3rd Sabot A 9737 LIYC Reade Decker 5 4 5 2 2 18 18
4th Sabot A 9347 NHYC Kai Malm 2 2 4 6 DNC 6 DNC 20 20
5th Sabot A 8939 NHYC Parker Pittman 3 5 2 6 DNC 6 DNC 22 22

Sabot B FLEET

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank FLEET Sail Number CLUB_NAME NAME R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Sabot B 8908 NHYC Cade Holden 3 3 1 1 1 9 9
2nd Sabot B 9789 LIYC Ryan Yates 1 1 3 2 5 12 12
3rd Sabot B 8847 BYC Jean Wanlass 4 4 2 5 4 19 19
4th Sabot B 9257 NHYC Jonny knott 2 5 5 3 6 21 21
5th Sabot B 8392 LIYC David Garcia 5 7 6 6 2 26 26
6th Sabot B 8825 NHYC Peter Gershon 7 6 7 4 3 27 27
7th Sabot B 10207 NHYC Davis Winsor 6 2 4 9 DNC 9 DNC 30 30
8th Sabot B 10140 NHYC Prescott Cook 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 45 45

Sabot C-1 FLEET

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank FLEET Sail Number CLUB_NAME NAME R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Sabot C-1 9433 LIYC Chase Decker 4 6 1 1 1 13 13
2nd Sabot C-1 9610 BYC Sophia Devling 1 4 4 2 5 16 16
3rd Sabot C-1 9826 NHYC Cole Kristiansen 3 2 6 3 3 17 17
4th Sabot C-1 8477 BCYC Nathaniel Bowman 2 5 2 6 6 21 21
5th Sabot C-1 8517 BCYC T.J. O’Rourke 5 3 5 7 4 24 24
6th Sabot C-1 10283 LIYC Jett Brennan 7 8 3 5 2 25 25
7th Sabot C-1 7798 NHYC Jack Roman 6 1 8 4 7 26 26
8th Sabot C-1 9522 LIYC Andrew Ingham 8 7 7 10 DNC 10 DNC 42 42
9th Sabot C-1 9492 NHYC Eric Jones 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 50 50

Sabot C-2 FLEET

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank FLEET Sail Number CLUB_NAME NAME R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Sabot C-2 9630 BYC Claire Rosene 2 1 1 1 3 5 (8) 1 22 14
2nd Sabot C-2 8893 BCYC Thomas Nilsen 3 5 3 2 2 2 (6) 2 25 19
3rd Sabot C-2 9332 BCYC/NHYC Lucy Shannon 5 (8) 8 3 6 3 1 4 38 30
4th Sabot C-2 9883 LMVYC Nicole Sighiartau 7 (12) 6 5 1 1 10 3 45 33
5th Sabot C-2 9457 BYC Kelsea Cook 4 3 2 9 6 (12) 2 10 48 36
6th Sabot C-2 10223 NHYC Austin Lamkin 8 4 4 4 9 7 4 (11) 51 40
7th Sabot C-2 8173 NHYC Julian Knott 1 13 10 10 7 (14) 5 8 68 54
8th Sabot C-2 9875 NHYC Kevin Boyle 12 (14) 14 12 4 4 3 7 70 56
9th Sabot C-2 8723 BYC Samantha Hemans 11 6 11 6 8 10 (12) 5 69 57
10th Sabot C-2 9529 NHYC Nathan Prime 9 10 7 8 (14) 8 7 9 72 58
11th Sabot C-2 9915 NHYC Ava Lamkin 6 (11) 9 7 10 11 11 6 71 60
12th Sabot C-2 10044 BYC Indiana Pullis 13 2 13 (14) 11 6 13 13 85 71
13th Sabot C-2 9335 LIYC Charlie Brach (14) 7 5 11 12 9 14 14 86 72
14th Sabot C-2 10202 NHYC Justin Knott 10 9 12 (13) 13 13 9 12 91 78
15th Sabot C-2 8235 BYC Kenny Wanlass (16 DNC) 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 128 112

Sabot C-3 FLEET

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank FLEET Sail Number CLUB_NAME NAME R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st Sabot C-3 9330 NHYC Claire Holden 1 (7) 1 2 6 3 2 22 15
2nd Sabot C-3 8316 BCYC Cooper Blackband 3 1 3 3 3 4 (5) 22 17
3rd Sabot C-3 9326 BCYC Adam Rosales (8) 5 5 1 2 1 4 26 18
4th Sabot C-3 8919 NHYC Grace Ortega 2 (6) 6 5 5 2 1 27 21
5th Sabot C-3 8096 LMVYC Aidan Cornforth 4 3 4 4 4 5 (7) 31 24
6th Sabot C-3 8846 NHYC Davis Gershon 6 4 (8) 6 1 6 3 34 26
7th Sabot C-3 7000 BYC Harrison Pullis 9 (11) 2 7 8 7 10 54 43
8th Sabot C-3 9427 NHYC Conrad Cook 5 (12) 10 8 10 10 9 64 52
9th Sabot C-3 8307 LIYC John Lentz III 10 8 7 10 (14) 9 11 69 55
10th Sabot C-3 8306 NHYC Charles Fischbeck 7 2 9 9 (16 DNC) 16 DNC 16 DNC 75 59
11th Sabot C-3 8665 NHYC Hayden Prime 11 9 14 11 9 (16 DSQ) 6 76 60
12th Sabot C-3 7070 LIYC Ashley Highland 12 10 11 12 11 8 (13) 77 64
13th Sabot C-3 9245 BCYC Piper Blackband (16 DNC) 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 7 11 8 90 74
14th Sabot C-3 10117 LIYC Victoria Lucia (13) 13 13 13 13 12 12 89 76
15th Sabot C-3 9703 LIYC Penelope Barto (16 DNF) 14 12 14 12 13 14 95 79

Tera FLEET

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank FLEET Sail Number CLUB_NAME NAME R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Tera 2337 ALYC Morgan Burton 1 1 2 2
2nd Tera Gray 0 DWYC Nathan Scott 2 2 4 4
3rd Tera 2379 ALYC Brooke Wiersema 4 4 8 8
4th Tera 2334 ALYC Bridget Wiersema 6 3 9 9
5th Tera 2335 LMVYC Cheyenne Stegall 5 5 10 10
6th Tera 2339 ALYC Davis Willsie 3 8 11 11
7th Tera Blue 0 BCYC Elizabeth Struve/Brooke Bertrand 7 6 13 13
8th Tera 4 DWYC Frankie Wright 8 7 15 15

www.liyc.wpengine.com
liycsail@gmail.com

www.liyc.wpengine.com
liycsail@gmail.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.8.5
www.sailwave.com

2015 Roy Woolsey Regatta

 
 Laser Full FLEET
Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank FLEET SAIL_NUMBER CLUB_NAME NAME CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Laser Full 204234 MBYC/SYC Marcus Huttunen 2 1 1 4 1 9 9
2nd Laser Full 174300 BYC Porter Killian 1 3 2 3 2 11 11
3rd Laser Full 165021 LIYC Buddy Richley 4 2 3 2 3 14 14
4th Laser Full 58 LIYC Dave Tingler 3 4 4 1 4 16 16
5th Laser Full 165116 LIYC Philip Gautschi 5 6 DNF 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 29 29

Lido 14 A FLEET

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank FLEET SAIL_NUMBER CLUB_NAME NAME CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Lido 14 A 2506 Leeway Sailing Center Mark “The Shark” Ryan Julia Jaynes 1 1 1 2 1 6 6
2nd Lido 14 A 4339 ABYC John Gresham Mandy Smith 3 3 3 1 2 12 12
3rd Lido 14 A 6262 NHYC Steve Schupak Riley Schupak 2 2 4 4 3 15 15
4th Lido 14 A 6288 LIYC Walter Johnson Andrea Ogier 4 4 2 3 4 17 17

Laser Radial FLEET

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank FLEET SAIL_NUMBER CLUB_NAME NAME CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Laser Radial 90779 NHYC Alexis Miller 1 1 1 1 1 5 5

Lido 14 B FLEET

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank FLEET SAIL_NUMBER CLUB_NAME NAME CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Lido 14 B 4836 ALYC Tony Lange Kelly Poly 2 1 1 1 3 8 8
2nd Lido 14 B 4289 ABYC Dale Gronewold Scott Gronewold 1 2 2 3 1 9 9
3rd Lido 14 B 6157 BYC Denise Ogier Paul Ogier 3 3 4 5 2 17 17
4th Lido 14 B 6266 ABYC Marcel Hughes Jennifer Hughes 4 4 3 4 4 19 19
5th Lido 14 B 2788 ALYC Travis VanDenBerg Chris Wade 5 5 5 2 5 22 22

www.liyc.wpengine.com
liycsail@gmail.com

www.liyc.wpengine.com
liycsail@gmail.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.8.5
www.sailwave.com

2015 LIYC Novice Regatta

Overall

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 29, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 Total Nett
1st Novice 174 LIYC McKenna Suddarth 9 1 10 10
2nd Novice 8832 NHYC Sadie Henderson 4 10 14 14
3rd Novice 9804 LIYC Natalia Gitibin 8 7 15 15
4th Novice 8740 NHYC Kathleen Keller 1 15 16 16
5th Novice 424 LIYC Sienna Moatazedi 7 9 16 16
6th Novice 9723 NHYC Cash Espinoza 11 6 17 17
7th Novice 9431 NHYC Cameron Massoudi 6 11 17 17
8th Novice 4988 LIYC Joseph Nance 2 17 19 19
9th Novice 10032 NHYC Jack O’Brien 15 4 19 19
10th Novice 9567 NHYC Braden Smith 18 3 21 21
11th Novice 8743 NHYC Mazie Werner 3 19 22 22
12th Novice 8934 NHYC James Widhelm 19 5 24 24
13th Novice 7631 NHYC Chase Greenspan 20 8 28 28
14th Novice 8814 NHYC Ella Ulcickas 12 16 28 28
15th Novice 7511 LIYC Evelyn Devir 14 14 28 28
16th Novice 8610 LIYC Brayden Higby 5 25 30 30
17th Novice 7073 LIYC Ashley Highland 17 13 30 30
18th Novice 7820 NHYC Aidan Hamilton 29 2 31 31
19th Novice 9020 LIYC Robert Krinski 10 21 31 31
20th Novice 8798 NHYC Charlotte Warmington 13 18 31 31
21st Novice 8825 NHYC Ceesha Hamilton 24 12 36 36
22nd Novice 10117 LIYC Victoria Lucia 16 20 36 36
23rd Novice 9456 NHYC Joe Winkelmann 23 22 45 45
24th Novice 8820 NHYC Charlie Denham 22 24 46 46
25th Novice 9734 NHYC Finn Hobin 21 26 47 47
26th Novice 9131 NHYC Brady Kennedy 27 23 50 50
27th Novice 8607 NHYC Reed Cleary 26 27 53 53
28th Novice 2661 NHYC Megan Bartz 25 29 54 54
29th Novice 9548 LIYC Matthew Higby 28 28 56 56

2015 LIYC Midsummer Regatta

Results as of 16:37 on July 26, 2015

CFJ FLEET

 

Sailed: 9, Discards: 1, To count: 8, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank FLEET SAIL_NUMBER CLUB_NAME NAME CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
1st CFJ 81 BYC David Wood Catherine Reynolds 1 (3) 2 1 2 2 2 3 1 17 14
2nd CFJ BYC9 BYC Harrington Bubb Isabelle Meegan 2 1 1 (3) 3 3 1 2 2 18 15
3rd CFJ 717 BCYC Michael Farris Catherine Webb (3) 2 3 2 1 1 3 1 3 19 16

Laser Full FLEET

Sailed: 9, Discards: 1, To count: 8, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank FLEET SAIL_NUMBER CLUB_NAME NAME CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
1st Laser Full 88 BCYC/LIYC Anthony Zorayan   (1) 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 9 8

Laser Radial FLEET

Sailed: 9, Discards: 1, To count: 8, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank FLEET SAIL_NUMBER CLUB_NAME NAME CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
1st Laser Radial 90779 NHYC Alexis Miller   (2) 1 1 2 1 1 1 2 1 12 10
2nd Laser Radial 181838 BCYC Joseph Hertzberg   1 (2) 2 1 2 2 2 1 2 15 13

Sabot A FLEET

Sailed: 9, Discards: 1, To count: 8, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank FLEET SAIL_NUMBER CLUB_NAME NAME CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
1st Sabot A 9575 BYC Pearce Mendoza   1 2 4 (6) 5 3 1 1 1 24 18
2nd Sabot A 9154 NHYC Morgan Pinckney   2 3 (6) 1 1 4 5 3 3 28 22
3rd Sabot A 9167 BCYC Joshua Means   3 1 3 5 (6) 2 2 2 4 28 22
4th Sabot A 10119 NHYC Caden Kraus   5 5 1 4 (7) 1 3 5 5 36 29
5th Sabot A 9995 LIYC Ryan Simpson   4 (6) 5 2 4 5 4 4 2 36 30
6th Sabot A 9259 NHYC Jack Flores   6 7 2 3 2 (8 DNC) 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 52 44
7th Sabot A 9492 NHYC Tyler Jones   7 4 7 7 3 (8 DNC) 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 60 52

Sabot B FLEET

Sailed: 9, Discards: 1, To count: 8, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank FLEET SAIL_NUMBER CLUB_NAME NAME CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
1st Sabot B 9789 LIYC Ryan Yates   (5) 2 4 3 1 1 1 1 3 21 16
2nd Sabot B 9016 NHYC Marbella Marlo   1 1 3 4 2 2 (6) 2 4 25 19
3rd Sabot B 9737 LIYC Reade Decker   2 4 1 2 4 3 (5) 4 2 27 22
4th Sabot B 8392 LIYC David Garcia (Angulo)   3 3 2 1 (6) 5 4 6 5 35 29
5th Sabot B 9994 NHYC Louisa Buckingham   (6) 6 5 6 3 4 3 3 1 37 31
6th Sabot B 8847 BYC Jean Wanlass   4 5 (6) 5 5 6 2 5 6 44 38

Sabot C-1 FLEET

Sailed: 9, Discards: 1, To count: 8, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank FLEET SAIL_NUMBER CLUB_NAME NAME CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
1st Sabot C-1 9020 NHYC Cecilia Buckingham   4 2 4 1 4 2 7 (11) 3 38 27
2nd Sabot C-1 8118 LIYC Lauren Simpson   1 (9) 7 2 6 8 4 2 5 44 35
3rd Sabot C-1 10283 LIYC Jett Brennan   7 3 5 3 5 1 (19 DSQ) 4 8 55 36
4th Sabot C-1 9969 LIYC Ethan Simpson   (15) 6 1 6 2 7 13 7 2 59 44
5th Sabot C-1 10093 BYC Dylan Wood   9 7 (12) 7 3 5 1 6 12 62 50
6th Sabot C-1 8517 BCYC T.J. O’Rourke   2 1 13 (14) 14 6 3 3 13 69 55
7th Sabot C-1 8477 BCYC Nathaniel Bowman   13 5 (15) 8 1 4 6 14 4 70 55
8th Sabot C-1 9610 BYC Sophia Devling   (16) 10 2 10 8 14 12 1 6 79 63
9th Sabot C-1 9433 LIYC Chase Decker   3 4 3 9 12 (15) 11 12 14 83 68
10th Sabot C-1 9601 NHYC/SDYC Shaye Wattson   (19 DNF) 8 14 16 16 3 2 10 1 89 70
11th Sabot C-1 9878 LIYC Matthew Monigal   10 11 8 12 9 (13) 8 5 11 87 74
12th Sabot C-1 10147 NHYC Hailey Horton   5 (14) 11 13 13 11 9 8 7 91 77
13th Sabot C-1 9344 NHYC Alexandra Pierce   8 (15) 6 11 7 12 10 13 10 92 77
14th Sabot C-1 9522 LIYC Andrew Ingham   6 13 (17) 5 11 10 14 15 9 100 83
15th Sabot C-1 8891 BCYC Jessica Means   14 (17) 10 17 15 9 5 9 15 111 94
16th Sabot C-1 7732 NHYC Eric Jones   12 18 18 4 10 (19 DNC) 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC 138 119
17th Sabot C-1 9626 NHYC Alex Wainwright   11 12 9 15 (19 DNC) 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC 142 123
18th Sabot C-1 8928 NHYC Emma Peets   17 16 16 18 17 (19 DNC) 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC 160 141

www.liyc.wpengine.com
liycsail@gmail.com

www.liyc.wpengine.com
liycsail@gmail.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.8.5
www.sailwave.com