2014 Holiday Cup

CFJ Class

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Club Nat R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett Rating
1st Scott Mais Amy Sabourin CFJ 23 NHYC 4 3 1 1 9 9
2nd Cameron Wood Chris Sandovol CFJ 212 BCYC 1 1 6 2 10 10
3rd Cole Pomeroy Tyler Jones CFJ 1188 NHYC 2 4 2 6 14 14
4th Michael Farris Catherine Webb CFJ BCYC 7 BCYC 5 2 5 4 16 16
5th Skylar Jacobsen Rowdie Peets CFJ 1345 NHYC 3 6 4 5 18 18
6th Caden Wheeler Danielle Ahir CFJ 8 BCYC 7 9 3 3 22 22
7th Ryan Tolsma Reis Wiegand CFJ BCYC 1 BCYC 9 5 7 7 28 28
8th Samuel Bigelow Catherine Rynolds CFJ BYC 8 BYC 8 7 9 9 33 33
9th Priya Gandhi Rob Caustin CFJ BYC 7 BYC 6 10 10 8 34 34
10th Matt Hilliard Colton Van-Orsdel CFJ BYC 9 BYC 10 8 8 10 36 36

Laser Full Class

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Club Nat R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett Rating
1st Christian Rosene Laser Full 174300 BYC 1 1 1 2 5 5
2nd Philip Thompson Laser Full 166141 LIYC/NHYC 2 4 2 1 9 9
3rd Buddy Richley Laser Full 165021 LIYC 5 2 4 3 14 14
4th Phil Gautschi Laser Full 165116 LIYC 6 3 3 5 17 17
5th Brad Hilliard Laser Full 207121 BYC 3 5 6 4 18 18
6th Robert Bents Laser Full 166127 BYC 7 6 5 7 25 25
7th Gator Cook Laser Full 194072 BYC 4 7 9 DNF 9 DNC 29 29
8th Anthony Zorayan Laser Full 88 LIYC 8 8 7 6 29 29

Lido 14 Class

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Club Nat R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett Rating
1st Kurt Wiese Annie Wiese Lido 14 6240 NHYC 2 2 1 1 6 6
2nd Kim McRae Judy Gorski Lido 14 4785 ABYC 1 3 2 2 8 8
3rd Steve Schupunk Anne Schupunk Lido 14 6262 NHYC 3 1 3 3 10 10
4th Tony Lange Kelly Lido 14 4836 ALYC 5 5 4 4 18 18
5th David Foster Lolo Foster Lido 14 4511 BCYC 4 6 6 5 21 21
6th Madison Mooers Robert Mooers Lido 14 2341 BYC 7 4 5 7 23 23
7th Greg Boudrensx Joe Ridenavr Lido 14 3650 BYC 6 7 7 10 DNC 30 30
8th Travis Vandenberg Lido 14 2788 9 9 8 6 32 32
9th Paul Ogier Denise Ogier Lido 14 6157 BYC 8 8 9 8 33 33

Sabot A Class

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Club Nat R1 R2 R3 Total Nett Rating
1st Pearce Mendoza Sabot A 9575 BYC 1 3 1 5 5
2nd Trenton Bashaw Sabot A 9264 NHYC 2 1 3 6 6
3rd Joshua Means Sabot A 9167 BCYC 3 2 2 7 7
4th Madison Bashaw Sabot A 8932 NHYC 4 5 4 13 13
5th Ian Wells Sabot A 8821 NHYC 5 4 5 14 14

Sabot B Class

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Club Nat R1 R2 R3 Total Nett Rating
1st Ryan Potter Sabot B 9437 NHYC 2 1 1 4 4
2nd Michael Gaffney Sabot B 9480 NHYC 1 2 2 5 5
3rd Morgan Pinckney Sabot B 9509 NHYC 4 DNC 4 DNC 4 DNC 12 12

Sabot C-1 Class

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Club Nat R1 R2 R3 Total Nett Rating
1st Justin Coburn Sabot C-1 9343 ???? 1 4 1 6 6
2nd Carsen Lenthall Sabot C-1 8636 DPYC 4 1 3 8 8
3rd Ryan Yates Sabot C-1 9789 LIYC 5 2 2 9 9
4th Jonny Knott Sabot C-1 9257 NHYC 2 7 4 13 13
5th Jake Bargemann Sabot C-1 9528 BYC 3 3 7 13 13
6th Jean Wanlass Sabot C-1 8235 BYC 6 5 5 16 16
7th Gordon Withrow Sabot C-1 8796 NHYC 7 6 6 19 19

Sabot C-2 Class

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Club Nat R1 R2 R3 Total Nett Rating
1st Julian Knott Sabot C-2 8173 NHYC 2 7 1 10 10
2nd Lily Gess Sabot C-2 9783 LIYC 7 2 2 11 11
3rd Jake Johansson Sabot C-2 9982 BCYC 5 3 5 13 13
4th David Angulo Sabot C-2 8392 LIYC 4 9 3 16 16
5th Lucy Shannon Sabot C-2 9332 NHYC 1 12 6 19 19
6th Claire Rosene Sabot C-2 9630 BYC 10 6 4 20 20
7th Sophia Mulvania Sabot C-2 9127 BYC 9 5 8 22 22
8th Cole Kristiansen Sabot C-2 9826 NHYC 3 8 16 DNC 27 27
9th Alexander Morehead Sabot C-2 9051 NHYC 6 16 DNC 7 29 29
10th Jessica Means Sabot C-2 8891 BCYC 11 11 9 31 31
11th Max Kleha Sabot C-2 8647 LIYC 12 10 10 32 32
12th William Mueller Sabot C-2 9230 LBYC 16 DSQ 1 16 DSQ 33 33
13th Saylor Bents Sabot C-2 9693 BYC 14 4 16 DNC 34 34
14th Brook Wood Sabot C-2 9716 NHYC 8 16 DNC 11 35 35
15th Sarah Obel Sabot C-2 8989 NHYC 13 13 12 38 38

Sabot C-3 Class

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Club Nat R1 R2 R3 Total Nett Rating
1st Stella Gaffney Sabot C-3 9152 NHYC 2 3 1 6 6
2nd Cade Holden Sabot C-3 8908 NHYC 6 1 2 9 9
3rd Jaden Talay Sabot C-3 6166 LMVYC 1 5 7 13 13
4th Kelsea Cook Sabot C-3 8828 BYC 5 7 3 15 15
5th Jack Roman Sabot C-3 7798 NHYC 3 4 10 17 17
6th Lisa Ponti Sabot C-3 3770 LMVYC 7 8 4 19 19
7th Justin Knott Sabot C-3 8665 NHYC 8 6 5 19 19
8th Emily Obel Sabot C-3 9930 NHYC 4 10 6 20 20
9th Flynn Keller Sabot C-3 8740 NHYC 11 2 8 21 21
10th Rebecca Ellis Sabot C-3 5555 BYC 9 9 11 29 29
11th Nathan Prime Sabot C-3 9545 NHYC 10 11 12 33 33
12th Shay Wood Sabot C-3 8660 NHYC 12 13 9 34 34
13th Hayden Prime Sabot C-3 8052 NHYC 13 12 13 38 38
14th Ashtyn Tierney Sabot C-3 1078 LIYC 15 DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC 45 45

Tera Class

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Club Nat R1 R2 R3 Total Nett Rating
1st Morgan Burton Tera 2339 ALYC 4 1 1 6 6
2nd Karl Ponti Tera 10 LMVYC 1 5 2 8 8
3rd Devon Burton Tera 2335 ALYC 2 3 5 10 10
4th Isabel Burton Tera 2379 ALYC 5 2 7 14 14
5th Jack Gaynor Tera 7 DWYC 8 4 6 18 18
6th Nathan Scott Tera 4 DWYC 3 7 9 19 19
7th Warren Huang Tera 2 Newport Sea Base 7 12 4 23 23
8th Jack Mahoney Tera 2334 Newport Sea Base 11 10 3 24 24
9th Rory Gaynor Tera 11 Newport Sea Base 6 6 15 DNF 27 27
10th MeganBarrett Tera 8 DWYC 9 9 10 28 28
11th John Gunay Tera Blank Newport Sea Base 10 14 8 32 32
12th Marisa Huang Tera 3 Newport Sea Base 13 13 11 37 37
13th Nicholas Haugen Tera 12 Newport Sea Base 15 DNC 8 15 DNF 38 38
14th Ethan Arana Tera 5 Newport Sea Base 12 11 15 DNF 38 38

Regatta Administrator: C. Thomas Ruppert
PRO On-The-Water Management – Ashley Simpson and Jim Bailey
Scoring: C. Thomas Ruppert, Lindsay Beavers,Donna Martell
On-the-Water Support: – William “Billy” Bailey, Grant Duncan, Madison Vitarelli
Regatta Check-In: LIYC Jr. Board
Protest Committee – Philip Thompson
Trophies – Megan Zemke
Photography-Bob Yates
Special Thanks to LIYC’s Jr. Board of Directors

Scoring codes used

Code Description Points
DNC Did not come to the starting area Varies
DNF Started but did not finish Varies
DSQ Disqualification 16

2014 Halloween Regatta

Saturday & Sunday, October 18th and 19th 2014

Results are final as of 16:54 on October 19, 2014

CFJ Class

Sailed: 10, Discards: 1, To count: 9, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett Nat
1st Trent Bashaw Rowdie Peets CFJ 444 NHYC 1 1 1 (3) 1 2 1 1 1 1 13 10  
2nd Robert Bents Pearce Mendoza CFJ BYC 11 BYC 2 2 2 (8) 2 4 4 4 2 5 35 27  
3rd Caden Kraus Tyler Jones CFJ 1394 NHYC 5 3 5 1 (6) 1 3 2 4 4 34 28  
4th Jonathan Chance Max Brennan CFJ BYC 4 NHYC/BYC 3 5 (7) 5 3 3 2 7 5 3 43 36  
5th Colton Van Orsdel Matt Hilliard CFJ BYC 8 BYC 4 4 6 2 4 5 6 3 6 (7) 47 40  
6th Skylar Jacobsen Amy Sabourin CFJ 1345 NHYC 8 6 3 4 7 (12 DNC) 12 DNC 5 3 2 62 50  
7th Catherine Reynolds Vanessa Bloom CFJ 9 Seabase 7 7 4 9 5 8 5 6 7 (10) 68 58  
8th Ryan Tolsma Lex Nasser CFJ BCYC 7 BCYC 6 9 9 7 8 6 7 (10) 9 6 77 67  
9th Luc LaMontagne Taiyang Xiang CFJ BYC 9 BYC 9 (10) 8 6 9 9 9 9 10 9 88 78  
10th Sydney Fernandez Daniel Lockhart CFJ LIYC 6 LIYC (12 DNC) 8 12 OCS 10 10 7 8 8 8 8 91 79  
11th Izabella Pullis Unknown CFJ Unknown BYC (12 DNC) 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 120 108  

Laser Full Class

Sailed: 10, Discards: 1, To count: 9, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett Nat
1st Anthony Zorayan   Laser Full 88 LIYC 1 (2) 1 1 1 2 1 2 2 1 14 12  
2nd Caden Wheeler   Laser Full 166127 BCYC (2) 1 2 2 2 1 2 1 1 2 16 14  

RS Tera Class

Sailed: 10, Discards: 1, To count: 9, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett Nat
1st Nathan Scott   RS Tera 2334 DWYC (14 DNC) 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 2 1 1 3 1 78 64  
2nd Morgan Burton   RS Tera 2379 ALYC (14 DNC) 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 6 3 2 2 3 86 72  
3rd Jack Gaynor   RS Tera 4 DWYC (14 DNC) 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 1 2 6 7 4 90 76  
4th Isabel Burton   RS Tera 2335 ALYC (14 DNC) 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 7 5 5 1 5 93 79  
5th John Gunay   RS Tera 5 Seabase (14 DNC) 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 9 7 4 5 2 97 83  
6th Kylie Howard   RS Tera 2293 ALYC (14 DNC) 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 5 4 3 9 8 99 85  
7th Devon Burton   RS Tera 2339 ALYC (14 DNC) 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 3 9 11 4 9 106 92  
8th Warren Huang   RS Tera 3 Seabase (14 DNC) 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 4 6 8 11 7 106 92  
9th Taylor Howard   RS Tera 2337 ALYC (14 DNC) 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 11 10 9 6 6 112 98  
10th Ian Murphy   RS Tera 2 Seabase (14 DNC) 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNF 8 7 8 11 118 104  
11th Jack Mahoney   RS Tera 11 Seabase (14 DNC) 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 8 11 10 10 10 119 105  
12th Marisa Huang   RS Tera 8 Seabase (14 DNC) 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 10 12 13 12 12 129 115  
13th Patrick Riordan   RS Tera 10 Seabase (14 DNC) 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 12 13 12 13 13 133 119  

Sabot A Class

Sailed: 10, Discards: 1, To count: 9, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett Nat
1st Erik Hou   Sabot A 9153 NHYC 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 (2) 1 11 9  
2nd Reid Wiley   Sabot A 9155A NHYC (3) 2 2 3 2 3 2 2 3 2 24 21  
3rd Ian Wells   Sabot A 8821 NHYC 2 (3) 3 2 3 2 3 3 1 3 25 22  

Sabot B Class

Sailed: 10, Discards: 1, To count: 9, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett Nat
1st Gray Hemans   Sabot B 8727 BYC 1 1 1 1 (3) 1 3 2 2 1 16 13  
2nd Ryan Potter   Sabot B 9437 NHYC 2 3 2 (4) 1 2 1 4 4 3 26 22  
3rd Jack Flores   Sabot B 9259 NHYC 3 (6) 5 6 2 4 2 1 1 5 35 29  
4th Morgan Pinckney   Sabot B 9509 NHYC 5 2 3 3 5 5 (6) 5 3 2 39 33  
5th Michael Gaffney   Sabot B 9480 NHYC 4 4 (6) 2 6 3 5 3 5 6 44 38  
6th Prescott Cook   Sabot B 9427 NHYC (6) 5 4 5 4 6 4 6 6 4 50 44  

Sabot C-1 Class

Sailed: 10, Discards: 1, To count: 9, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett Nat
1st Sophia Devling   Sabot C-1 9610 BYC 4 6 1 (7) 4 2 1 1 3 2 31 24  
2nd Emma Peets   Sabot C-1 8928 NHYC 1 2 (6) 3 5 4 5 2 1 6 35 29  
3rd Haylee Gurney   Sabot C-1 10137 BYC 5 4 4 5 2 3 (7) 3 2 1 36 29  
4th Alexandra Pierce   Sabot C-1 9344 NHYC 2 (5) 3 4 3 1 3 4 5 4 34 29  
5th Jonny Knott   Sabot C-1 9257 NHYC (6) 1 2 1 1 6 4 6 4 5 36 30  
6th Eric Jones   Sabot C-1 7732 NHYC 3 (7) 7 2 6 7 2 5 6 7 52 45  
7th Jean Wanlass   Sabot C-1 8235 BYC (7) 3 5 6 7 5 6 7 7 3 56 49  

Sabot C-2 Class

Sailed: 10, Discards: 1, To count: 9, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett Nat
1st Peter Gershon   Sabot C-2 8846 NHYC 6 3 1 4 2 2 2 2 6 (7) 35 28  
2nd Gordon Withrow   Sabot C-2 8796 NHYC 1 1 4 2 3 3 9 5 2 (10) 40 30  
3rd David Angulo   Sabot C-2 8392 LIYC 2 4 3 6 6 5 5 (10) 1 3 45 35  
4th Carley Simmons   Sabot C-2 9999 BYC 7 6 (8) 3 1 8 3 6 3 2 47 39  
5th Jake Johansson   Sabot C-2 9982 BCYC 5 2 2 5 (8) 4 4 3 7 8 48 40  
6th Jessica Means   Sabot C-2 8891 BCYC 8 5 6 1 5 7 6 (9) 5 1 53 44  
7th Brook Wood   Sabot C-2 9716 NHYC (9) 8 9 7 7 1 1 1 8 9 60 51  
8th Lucy Shannon   Sabot C-2 9332 NHYC 3 (10) 7 9 9 6 7 8 4 6 69 59  
9th Alexander Morehead   Sabot C-2 9051 NHYC 4 (9) 5 8 4 9 8 7 9 5 68 59  
10th Jake Olson   Sabot C-2 8209 NHYC 10 7 (13 DNC) 10 10 10 10 4 10 4 88 75  
11th Fallon Rowerdink   Sabot C-2 9156 LIYC 11 11 (13 DNC) 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 126 113  
12th Andrew Ingham   Sabot C-2 9522 LIYC (13 DNC) 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 130 117  

Sabot C-3 Class

Sailed: 10, Discards: 1, To count: 9, Entries: 29, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett Nat
1st Julian Knott   Sabot C-3 8173 NHYC 3 1 1 1 2 2 1 (4) 3 3 21 17  
2nd Saylor Bents   Sabot C-3 9693 BYC 7 (8) 2 3 5 6 7 1 5 2 46 38  
3rd Max Kleha   Sabot C-3 8647 LIYC 2 5 4 2 1 1 (14) 9 9 7 54 40  
4th Nicole Sighiartau   Sabot C-3 3770 LMVYC 12 6 5 10 6 (13) 2 3 2 1 60 47  
5th Elsa Wiley   Sabot C-3 19155 NHYC 5 2 6 5 7 8 6 10 (13) 9 71 58  
6th William Jacobsen   Sabot C-3 10025 NHYC 8 3 7 11 (12) 4 8 5 7 5 70 58  
7th Adam Rosales   Sabot C-3 9326 ABYC (14) 7 10 13 3 5 3 2 6 11 74 60  
8th Samantha Hemans   Sabot C-3 8723 BYC 1 12 8 (14) 13 10 5 8 1 6 78 64  
9th Ashtyn Tierney   Sabot C-3 10078 LIYC 11 10 (13) 6 4 3 12 6 4 8 77 64  
10th Trace Werner   Sabot C-3 8743 NHYC 9 4 3 8 8 (17) 9 11 12 4 85 68  
11th Nathan Prime   Sabot C-3 9545 NHYC 10 9 11 4 10 9 11 (14) 14 13 105 91  
12th Claire Wiley   Sabot C-3 9155 NHYC 6 11 14 12 9 12 (17) 13 11 10 115 98  
13th Justin Knott   Sabot C-3 8665 NHYC 16 14 (18) 9 11 18 4 7 8 15 120 102  
14th Shay Wood   Sabot C-3 8660 NHYC 17 16 16 15 14 15 10 (18) 15 12 148 130  
15th Hayden Prime   Sabot C-3 8052 NHYC 15 (17) 15 16 17 7 15 16 17 16 151 134  
16th Kenny Wanlass   Sabot C-3 3215 BYC 19 (20) 19 18 18 11 16 15 19 17 172 152  
17th Conrad Cook   Sabot C-3 8948 NHYC (30 DNF) 18 17 17 16 16 18 17 18 30 DNF 197 167  
18th Grace Ortega   Sabot C-3 3577 NHYC 18 19 20 19 15 19 (30 DNC) 19 16 30 DNF 205 175  
19th Nicholas Pierce   Sabot C-3 9244 NHYC 4 13 9 7 (30 DNC) 30 DNC 30 DNC 30 DNC 30 DNC 30 DNC 213 183  
20th Catherine Peets   Sabot C-3 Blue NHYC (30 DNF) 30 DNC 30 DNC 30 DNC 30 DNC 14 13 12 10 14 213 183  
21st Kelsea Cook   Sabot C-3 8828 BYC 13 15 12 (30 DNC) 30 DNC 30 DNC 30 DNC 30 DNC 30 DNC 30 DNC 250 220  
22nd Annika Rohrabacher   Sabot C-3 9718 LIYC 20 (30 DNC) 30 DNC 30 DNC 30 DNC 30 DNC 30 DNC 30 DNC 30 DNC 30 DNC 290 260  
23rd Penelope Barto   Sabot C-3 9703 LIYC (30 DNF) 30 DNC 30 DNC 30 DNC 30 DNC 30 DNC 30 DNC 30 DNC 30 DNC 30 DNC 300 270  
23rd Christian Rohrabacker   Sabot C-3 8608 LIYC (30 DNF) 30 DNC 30 DNC 30 DNC 30 DNC 30 DNC 30 DNC 30 DNC 30 DNC 30 DNC 300 270  
23rd Davis Gershon   Sabot C-3 9455 NHYC (30 DNF) 30 DNC 30 DNC 30 DNC 30 DNC 30 DNC 30 DNC 30 DNC 30 DNC 30 DNC 300 270  
23rd Jack Roman   Sabot C-3 7997 NHYC (30 DNC) 30 DNC 30 DNC 30 DNC 30 DNC 30 DNC 30 DNC 30 DNC 30 DNC 30 DNC 300 270  
23rd Sophia Dwyer   Sabot C-3 9886 NHYC (30 DNC) 30 DNC 30 DNC 30 DNC 30 DNC 30 DNC 30 DNC 30 DNC 30 DNC 30 DNC 300 270  
23rd Cade Holden   Sabot C-3 8908 NHYC (30 DNC) 30 DNC 30 DNC 30 DNC 30 DNC 30 DNC 30 DNC 30 DNC 30 DNC 30 DNC 300 270  
23rd Claire Holden   Sabot C-3 9319 NHYC (30 DNC) 30 DNC 30 DNC 30 DNC 30 DNC 30 DNC 30 DNC 30 DNC 30 DNC 30 DNC 300 270  

Regatta Administrator: C. Thomas Ruppert
PRO On-The-Water Management – Reed Vitarelli and Jim Bailey
Scoring: C. Thomas Ruppert, Donna Martel and Debbie Benedict
On-the-Water Support: – William “Billy” Bailey, Blair Allan, Grant Duncan, Madison Vitarelli, and Carlos Greenway
Regatta Check-In: Debbie Benedictt, William Bailey, Madison Vitarelli, and Carlos Greenway
Protest Committee – Philip Thompason
Trophies – Valerie Fernandez
Special Thanks to LIYC’s Jr. Board of Directors

Scoring codes used

Code Description Points
DNC Did not come to the starting area Varies
DNF Started but did not finish Varies
OCS On course side at start or broke rule 30.1 12

2014 Roy Woolsey Regatta

Laser Full Class

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Laser Full 165021 Lido Isle YC Buddy Richley (1) 1 1 1 1 5 4
2nd Laser Full 195611 SSC Steve Rados (3) 2 3 3 2 13 10
3rd Laser Full 188709 Balboa YC Britton Hammock 2 (5) 4 2 3 16 11
4th Laser Full No # Lido Isle YC Rod Graham (5) 3 2 4 4 18 13
5th Laser Full 183819 Lido Isle YC Alastair Fraser 4 4 (5) 5 5 23 18

Lido 14 A Class

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Lido 14 A 2511 Mission Bay YC Stu Robertson Ryan Elsharhawy 2 2 1 2 (3) 10 7
2nd Lido 14 A 4899 Long Beach YC Jess Gerry Scott McKeiver 1 5 (6) 4 1 17 11
3rd Lido 14 A 6262 Newport Harbor YC Steve Schupak Anne Schupak (5) 1 3 3 5 17 12
4th Lido 14 A 6288 Lido Isle YC Walter Johnson Hollis Barth 3 3 5 1 (6) 18 12
5th Lido 14 A 4756 Alamitos Bay YC Kathryn Reed Cynthia Heavrin (6) 4 2 5 2 19 13
6th Lido 14 A 4785 Alamitos Bay YC Kim McRae John Olson 4 (6) 4 6 4 24 18

Lido 14 B Class

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Lido 14 B 5011 Alamitos Bay YC Bill Moore Dariusz Buczynski 1 1 1 1 (6 DNF) 10 4
2nd Lido 14 B 4836 American Legion YC Tony Lange Kelly Poly (3) 2 2 2 1 10 7
3rd Lido 14 B 4963 Alamitos Bay YC Bruce Wasson Naz Solanki 2 3 3 (5) 3 16 11
4th Lido 14 B 4289 Alamitos Bay YC Dale Gronewold Scott Gronewold 4 4 4 3 (6 DNF) 21 15
5th Lido 14 B 3650 Balboa YC Joe Ridenour Greg Boudreaux (5) 5 5 4 2 21 16

Laser Radial Class

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Laser Radial 100644 Newport Harbor YC Alexis Miller (1) 1 1 1 1 5 4
2014 Spring Dinghy Regatta

2014 Spring Dinghy Regatta

Thumbnail
2014 Spring Dinghy Regatta
Author :: ADMINISTRATOR ACCOUNT
Date Posted :: Sun 07/26/2015 @ 06:36
Add Article Summary…
close race results


Spring Dinghy Regatta 2014

CFJ Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank BowNumber Fleet Class SailNo SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st CFJ 1283 Ethan Michaelis 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd CFJ BYC 11 BYC Robert Bents 2.0 2.0 2.0 6.0 6.0

Laser Full Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank BowNumber Fleet Class SailNo SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Laser Full 1888709 BYC Britton Hammock 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 6.0 6.0
2nd Laser Full 165021 Buddy Richley Buddy Richley 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 6.0 6.0
3rd Laser Full 17100 LIYC Jory Twist 3.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 DNF 13.0 13.0

Laser Radial Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank BowNumber Fleet Class SailNo SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Laser Radial 144418 DRYC Julia Rychlik 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0

Sabot A Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank BowNumber Fleet Class SailNo SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Sabot A 9153 10155 NHYC ERIK HOU 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd Sabot A 9305 BYC Harrington Bubb 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 9.0 9.0

Sabot C-1 Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank BowNumber Fleet Class SailNo SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Sabot C-1 10132 ABYC ROXANNE SNYDER 2.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 4.0
2nd Sabot C-1 7115 NHYC Morgan Pinckney 1.0 2.0 3.0 DNC 6.0 6.0

Sabot C-2 Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank BowNumber Fleet Class SailNo SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Sabot C-2 9306 BYC Isabelle Meegan 7.0 1.0 1.0 9.0 9.0
2nd Sabot C-2 7548 ABYC Nathan Sih 1.0 7.0 2.0 10.0 10.0
3rd Sabot C-2 9278 ABYC/CYC Bobby LITTLE 5.0 3.0 4.0 12.0 12.0
4th Sabot C-2 9826 NHYC Cole Kristiansen 2.0 2.0 9.0 DNC 13.0 13.0
5th Sabot C-2 9257 NHYC jonny knott 3.0 4.0 9.0 DNC 16.0 16.0
6th Sabot C-2 9156 LIYC Fallon Rowerdink 8.0 5.0 3.0 16.0 16.0
7th Sabot C-2 8653 BYC Jake Buscaglio 4.0 8.0 9.0 DNC 21.0 21.0
8th Sabot C-2 8392 LIYC David Angulo 6.0 6.0 9.0 DNC 21.0 21.0

Sabot C-3 Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank BowNumber Fleet Class SailNo SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Sabot C-3 9610 Balboa Yacht Club Sophia Devling 1.0 3.0 2.0 6.0 6.0
2nd Sabot C-3 8891 BCYC Jessica Means 7.0 4.0 1.0 12.0 12.0
3rd Sabot C-3 9770 LIYC Koby Twist 3.0 1.0 14.0 DNC 18.0 18.0
4th Sabot C-3 10163 ABYC/CYC Saylor Little 9.0 10.0 3.0 22.0 22.0
5th Sabot C-3 9887 ABYC CHARLEY SNYDER 4.0 5.0 14.0 DNC 23.0 23.0
6th Sabot C-3 8846 NHYC Peter Gershon 8.0 2.0 14.0 DNC 24.0 24.0
7th Sabot C-3 10044 BYC Indiana Pullis 2.0 8.0 14.0 DNC 24.0 24.0
8th Sabot C-3 8843 BYC Sophia Mulvania 5.0 7.0 14.0 DNC 26.0 26.0
9th Sabot C-3 8155 Emilia Anctil 6.0 6.0 14.0 DNC 26.0 26.0
10th Sabot C-3 5019 BYC Izabella Pullis 11.0 9.0 14.0 DNC 34.0 34.0
11th Sabot C-3 9339 ABYC Thomas Dobson 10.0 12.0 14.0 DNC 36.0 36.0
12th Sabot C-3 10078 LIYC Ashtyn Tierney 12.0 11.0 14.0 DNC 37.0 37.0
13th Sabot C-3 9929 LIYC Elizabeth Struve 13.0 13.0 14.0 DNC 40.0 40.0
RATING:   COMMENTS (0)
Thumbnail
LIYC MidWinter Tune-Up Regatta
Author :: ADMINISTRATOR ACCOUNT
Date Posted :: Sun 07/26/2015 @ 06:37
Add Article Summary…
close race results


LIYC Mid-Winter Tune-Up Regatta 2014

Sunday, January 19, 2014

Results are final as of 15:54 on January 21, 2014

CFJ Class

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Club R1 R2 R3 Total
Jack Joslin Maura Cannon CFJ BYC II BYC 1.0 2.0 1.0 4.0
David Wood Johnathan Mulville CFJ 35 BYC 3.0 1.0 2.0 6.0
Robert Bents Madison Fernandez CFJ 555 NHYC / LIYC 2.0 3.0 3.0 8.0
Brooke Willke Megan Cannon CFJ 36 BYC 4.0 4.0 4.0 12.0
Ashton Brown xxx CFJ 1 BYC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 18.0

Laser Full Class

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Club R1 R2 R3 Total
Porter Killian Laser Full 179230 BYC 1.0 4.0 1.0 6.0
Walter Johnson Laser Full 88 LIYC 2.0 2.0 2.0 6.0
Philip Thompson Laser Full 166141 LIYC/NHYC 3.0 3.0 3.0 9.0
Phil Gautschi Laser Full 165116 LIYC 6.0 1.0 4.0 11.0
John Simpson Laser Full 187337 LIYC 4.0 6.0 8.0 DNC 18.0
Buddy Richley Laser Full 165021 LIYC 5.0 5.0 8.0 DNC 18.0
Anthony Zorayan Laser Full 88 (4) LIYC 8.0 DNS 7.0 5.0 20.0

Laser radial Class

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Club R1 R2 R3 Total
Jeffrey Petersen Laser radial 178863 BYC 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0
Alexis Miller Laser radial 100644 NHYC 2.0 2.0 2.0 6.0

Sabot B Class

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Club R1 R2 R3 Total
Rowdie Peets Sabot B 10174 NHYC 1.0 2.0 1.0 4.0
Caden Kraus Sabot B 10119 NHYC 2.0 1.0 2.0 5.0
Ryan Simpson Sabot B 9995 LIYC 3.0 3.0 3.0 9.0
Ryan Potter Sabot B 9437 NHYC 4.0 4.0 4.0 12.0

Sabot C-1 Class

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Club R1 R2 R3 Total
Madison Bashaw Sabot C-1 8932 NHYC 1.0 3.0 1.0 5.0
Peter Joslin Sabot C-1 8971 BYC 2.0 1.0 4.0 7.0
Reade Decker Sabot C-1 9737 LIYC 3.0 5.0 2.0 10.0
Michael Gaffney Sabot C-1 9152 NHYC 4.0 6.0 3.0 13.0
Ian Wells Sabot C-1 8821 NHYC 5.0 4.0 5.0 14.0
Morgan Pinckney Sabot C-1 7115 NHYC 7.0 2.0 6.0 15.0
Christina Van Dyke Sabot C-1 7604 LBYC 6.0 7.0 7.0 20.0
Zoe Johansson Sabot C-1 8718 BCYC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 27.0

Sabot C-2 Class

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Club R1 R2 R3 Total
Isabelle Meegan Sabot C-2 9306 BYC 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0
Lauren Simpson Sabot C-2 8118 LIYC 2.0 5.0 2.0 9.0
Cole Kristiansen Sabot C-2 9826 NHYC 3.0 2.0 5.0 10.0
David Angulo Sabot C-2 8392 LIYC 6.0 3.0 3.0 12.0
Ethan Simpson Sabot C-2 4988 LIYC 10.0 4.0 4.0 18.0
Fallon Rowerdink Sabot C-2 9156 LIYC 7.0 7.0 6.0 20.0
Jonny Knott Sabot C-2 9257 NHYC 4.0 8.0 10.0 22.0
Andrew Ingham Sabot C-2 8457 LIYC 8.0 6.0 8.0 22.0
Dutch Dietrick Sabot C-2 10227 NHYC 5.0 10.0 9.0 24.0
Jake Johansson Sabot C-2 10111 BCYC 9.0 9.0 7.0 25.0

Sabot C-3 Class

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Club R1 R2 R3 Total
Claire Rosene Sabot C-3 9630 BYC 2.0 1.0 3.0 6.0
Nathaniel Bowman-Sindt Sabot C-3 8477 BCYC 3.0 2.0 2.0 7.0
Jett Brennan Sabot C-3 10219 LIYC 6.0 3.0 1.0 10.0
Izabella Pullis Sabot C-3 5019 BYC 1.0 8.0 6.0 15.0
Stella Gaffney Sabot C-3 9319 NHYC 4.0 7.0 7.0 18.0
Indiana Pullis Sabot C-3 10044 BYC 10.0 DNF 5.0 4.0 19.0
Ashtyn Tierney Sabot C-3 1078 LIYC 10.0 DNC 6.0 5.0 21.0
Elizabeth Struve Sabot C-3 9929 LIYC/CYC 10.0 DNC 4.0 10.0 DNC 24.0
Saylor Bents Sabot C-3 9693 NHYC 5.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 25.0

Regatta Admnistrator – C. Thomas Ruppert
PRO On-the-Water Race Management – Ashley Simpson
On-The-Water Assistance – Ashley Simpson, Reed Vitarelli, and Tim Fernandez
Regatta Scoring – C. Thomas Ruppert & Donna Martell
Regatta Trophies – Valerie Fernandez
Regatta Check-In – Philip Bradburne and Donna Kleha
Regatta Set-Up – Tim Fernandez, Sidney and Madison Fernandez
Protest Committee – LIYC Staff Commodore Philip Thompson

Scoring codes used

Code Description Points
DNC Did not come to the starting area Varies
DNF Started but did not finish 10
DNS Came to the start area but did not start 8

www.liyc.wpengine.com

 

RATING:   COMMENTS (0) DOWNLOAD
Thumbnail
Holiday Cup
Author :: ADMINISTRATOR ACCOUNT
Date Posted :: Mon 12/16/2013 @ 04:43
Add Article Summary…
close race results


LIYC HOLIDAY CUP REGATTA 2013

Sunday, December 15, 2013

Results are final as of 15:38 on December 15, 2013

CFJ Class

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total
Carlos Greenway Alex Westland CFJ 1060 LIYC 6 DSQ 1 1 1 1 10
Anthony Zorayan Jack Thompson CFJ LIYC 5 LIYC 2 2 2 2 3 11
Robert Bents Madison Fernandez CFJ 81 BYC 1 4 3 3 2 13
Reid Wiley Skylar Jacobsen CFJ 1345 NHYC 3 5 4 4 4 20
Jack Detmers Michael Farris CFJ 4 (blue#) BCYC 4 3 5 5 5 22

Laser – Full Class

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total
Philip Thompson Laser – Full 166141 LIYC / NHYC 7 DNF 1 1 1 1 11
Buddy Richley Laser – Full 165021 LIYC 2 4 3 2 2 13
John Simpson Laser – Full 187337 LIYC 1 2 2 4 5 14
Porter Killian Laser – Full 179230 BYC 3 3 4 3 3 16
Philip Gautschi Laser – Full 165116 LIYC 4 5 5 5 4 23
Jeffrey Petersen Laser – Full 178863 BYC 7 DSQ 6 6 6 6 31

Laser – Radial Class

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total
Joseph Hou Laser – Radial 172914 NHYC 1 2 1 1 1 6
Christian Rosene Laser – Radial 182813 BYC 2 1 2 2 2 9
Jimmy Eiland Laser – Radial 177171 DPYC 3 4 3 3 3 16
Shannon Morris Laser – Radial 139040 BCYC 5 DSQ 3 4 4 4 20

Sabot A Class

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total
Erik Hou Sabot A 8855 NHYC 1 1 1 1 1 5
Pearce Mendoza Sabot A 9575 BYC 2 2 2 2 2 10

Sabot B Class

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total
Jonathan Chance Sabot B 8376 NHYC 2 1 1 1 2 7
Rowdie Peets Sabot B 10174 NHYC 3 2 2 2 1 10
Caroline Horton Sabot B 10147 NHYC 1 3 3 3 3 13

Sabot C-1 Class

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total
Kai Malm Sabot C-1 9347 NHYC 2 2 1 1 2 8
Jack Flores Sabot C-1 9259 NHYC 1 1 4 3 4 13
Morgan Pinckney Sabot C-1 7115 NHYC 5 3 3 2 3 16
Zoe Johansson Sabot C-1 8718 BCYC 4 5 2 5 1 17
Hailey Horton Sabot C-1 9970 NHYC 3 4 5 4 5 21

Sabot C-2 Class

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Club R1 R2 R3 R4 Total
Lauren Simpson Sabot C-2 8118 LIYC 3 1 2 1 7
Carsen Lenthall Sabot C-2 8636 DPYC 1 4 1 2 8
David Angulo Sabot C-2 8392 LIYC 2 2 4 6 14
Ethan Simpson Sabot C-2 4988 LIYC 5 6 3 3 17
Andrew Ingham Sabot C-2 8457 LIYC 4 5 6 4 19
Fallon Rowerdink Sabot C-2 9156 LIYC 7 3 5 5 20
Jake Johannson Sabot C-2 10111 BCYC 6 7 7 7 27

Sabot C-3 Class

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Club R1 R2 R3 R4 Total
Cole Kristiansen Sabot C-3 9826 NHYC 1 2 1 1 5
Jonny Knott Sabot C-3 9257 NHYC 3 1 6 2 12
Jett Brennan Sabot C-3 10219 LIYC 2 4 2 4 12
Megan Conrad Sabot C-3 10272 DPYC 4 3 3 3 13
Saylor Bents Sabot C-3 9693 BYC 6 7 5 7 25
Aidan Malm Sabot C-3 9347 NHYC 12 DSQ 5 4 5 26
Chase Horton Sabot C-3 8537 NHYC 8 6 7 6 27
Ashtyn Tierney Sabot C-3 1078 LIYC 7 8 12 DNF 8 35
Koby Twist Sabot C-3 9770 LIYC 5 12 DNF 12 DNF 12 DNC 41
Peter Gershon Sabot C-3 9455 LBYC, NHYC, FJYC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 48
Elizabeth Struve Sabot C-3 9929 LIYC, CYC 12 DNF 12 DNF 12 DNC 12 DNC 48

Regatta Administrator – C. Thomas Ruppert
Scoring – Donna Martell & Debbie Benedict
PRO On-The-Water – Ashley Simpson (LIYC Sailing Director) & Tucker Cohen
Regatta Check-In – Debbie Benedict and Reed Vitarellii
Lunch – Provided by Rudy’s Sports Deli
Many thanks to the participating sailors, yacht clubs and coaches.

Scoring codes used

Code Description Points
DNC Did not come to the starting area 12
DNF Started but did not finish Varies
DSQ Disqualification Varies

www.liyc.wpengine.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.8.5
www.sailwave.com

RATING:   COMMENTS (0) DOWNLOAD
Thumbnail
LIYC Halloween Regatta
Author :: ADMINISTRATOR ACCOUNT
Date Posted :: Fri 11/15/2013 @ 12:29
Add Article Summary…
close race results


Sunday, October 20, 2013

Results are final as of 15:10 on October 25, 2013

CFJ Class

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Club R1 R2 R3 R4 Total
1st Pearce Mendoze Max Brennan CFJ 81 BYC 2 2 2 3 9
2nd Max Mayol Jack Mayol CFJ 212 BCYC 1 1 1 9 12
3rd Ben Brough Peyton Russell CFJ BYC 1 BYC 3 7 10 1 21
4th Cameon Wood Caden Wheeler CFJ 8 33 BCYC 4 6 9 2 21
5th Reid Wiley Trenton Bashaw CFJ 555 NHYC 6 4 8 4 22
6th Porter Killan London Davis CFJ 80 BYC 5 9 4 5 23
7th Jake Marlo Cole Pomeri CFJ 777 NHYC 7 3 7 10 27
8th Robert Bents Madison Fernandez CFJ BYC 7 BYC 8 8 5 6 27
9th Ryan Simpson Mike McGrath CFJ LIYC 5 LIYC 9 10 3 7 29
10th Jack Joslin Harrington Bubb CFJ BYC 6 BYC 15 DNC 5 6 8 34
11th CFJ 38 BYC 10 12 11 12 45
12th Anthony Zorayan Carlos Greenway CFJ LIYC 7 LIYC 15 DSQ 11 12 11 49
13th Saarah Kaley Terra Baudry CFJ 1111 BYC 15 DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC 60
13th Priya Gandhi CFJ 00 BYC 15 DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC 60

Laser – Radial Class

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Club R1 R2 R3 R4 Total
1st Christian Rosene Laser – Radial 182813 BYC 5 DSQ 1 1 2 9
2nd Riley Schupak Laser – Radial 144450 NHYC 2 4 3 1 10
3rd Katheryn Cannon Laser – Radial 169331 BYC 1 2 4 4 11
4th Henry Fischbeck Laser – Radial 131129 NHYC 5 DSQ 3 2 3 13

Sabot B Class

 

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Club R1 R2 R3 R4 Total
1st Caden Kraus Sabot B 10119 NHYC 1 1 2 1 5
2nd Matt Hilliard Sabot B 10105 BYC 2 3 1 3 9
3rd Rowdie Peets Sabot B 10174 NHYC 4 2 3 2 11
4th Ryan Potter Sabot B 9437 NHYC 3 4 4 8 DSQ 19
5th Tyler Jones Sabot B 9492 NHYC 5 6 6 4 21
6th Caroline Horton Sabot B 10147 NHYC 6 5 5 5 21
7th Davis Winsor Sabot B 10207 NHYC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 32

Sabot C-1 Class

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Club R1 R2 R3 R4 Total
1st Madison Bashaw Sabot C-1 8932 NHYC 2 4 1 6 13
2nd Jack Flores Sabot C-1 9259 NHYC 4 1 7 2 14
3rd Gray Hemans Sabot C-1 8727 BYC 3 2 8 5 18
4th Maura Cannon Sabot C-1 9327 BYC 7 7 4 4 22
5th Michael Gaffney Sabot C-1 9152 NHYC 1 9 5 9 24
6th Parker Pittman Sabot C-1 8939 NHYC 6 8 9 1 24
7th Justin Coburn Sabot C-1 8832 BCYC 5 5 3 11 24
8th Reade Decker Sabot C-1 9737 LIYC 11 3 2 10 26
9th Brooke Willke Sabot C-1 8226 BYC 9 10 6 3 28
10th Hailey Horton Sabot C-1 9970 NHYC 8 6 10 7 31
11th Eric Jones Sabot C-1 8612 NHYC 10 11 11 8 40
12th Dillon Graveline Sabot C-1 10209 BCYC 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 56
12th Marbella Marlo Sabot C-1 9016 NHYC 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 56

Sabot C-2 Class

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Club R1 R2 R3 R4 Total
1st Kai Malm Sabot C-2 9347 NHYC 1 3 1 3 8
2nd Lauren Simpson Sabot C-2 9995 LIYC 5 2 2 4 13
3rd Zoe Johansson Sabot C-2 8718 BCYC 6 7 3 2 18
4th Dutch Dietrick Sabot C-2 10227 NHYC 4 5 7 6 22
5th Marlo Bozza Sabot C-2 9922 BYC 2 1 10 11 24
6th Paige Wilke Sabot C-2 9 BYC 9 4 4 7 24
7th Andrew Ingham Sabot C-2 8457 LIYC 3 8 9 5 25
8th Fallon Rowerdink Sabot C-2 9156 LIYC 12 13 5 1 31
9th Nolan Schupak Sabot C-2 7732 NHYC 8 9 6 10 33
10th Jean Wanlass Sabot C-2 8235 BYC 10 6 11 8 35
11th David Angulo Sabot C-2 8392 LIYC 7 11 8 12 38
12th Jake Johansson Sabot C-2 10111 BCYC 11 12 12 9 44
13th Geroge Quick Sabot C-2 8587 BCYC 16 DNC 10 13 13 52
14th Ethan Simpson Sabot C-2 8118 BYC 13 16 DNF 16 DNF 16 DNC 61
15th Sarah Obel Sabot C-2 8989 LIYC 16 DNF 14 16 DNF 16 DNC 62

www.liyc.wpengine.com

www.liyc.wpengine.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.8.5
www.sailwave.com

 

www.sailwave.com

event burgee

LIYC Halloween Regatta 2013 (C-3’s Only – Flights)

Results are final as of 13:23 on November 8, 2013

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 47, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName SailNo Class Club Flight R1 R2 R3 R4 Total
1st Morgan Pinckney 7115 Sabot C-3 NHYC Yellow 2.0 1.0 4.0 2.0 9.0
2nd Cole Kristiansen 9826 Sabot C-3 NHYC Yellow 3.0 6.0 1.0 1.0 11.0
3rd Nathaniel Bowman-Sindt 8477 Sabot C-3 BCYC Green 1.0 1.0 3.0 6.0 11.0
4th Emma Peets 8928 Sabot C-3 NHYC Blue 1.0 4.0 5.0 1.0 11.0
5th Gordon Withrom 8796 Sabot C-3 NHYC Blue 2.0 2.0 6.0 2.0 12.0
6th Jake Bargemann 9528 Sabot C-3 BYC Red 3.0 2.0 4.0 3.0 12.0
7th Claire Rosene 9630 Sabot C-3 BYC Yellow 5.0 3.0 3.0 8.0 19.0
8th Hunter Eddy 8580 Sabot C-3 BYC Green 10.0 7.0 2.0 3.0 22.0
9th Jett Brennan 10219 Sabot C-3 LIYC Yellow 4.0 5.0 9.0 4.0 22.0
10th Charlie Fischbeck 6000 Sabot C-3 NHYC Green 7.0 3.0 8.0 5.0 23.0
11th Koben Twist 9770 Sabot C-3 LIYC Red 7.0 7.0 5.0 4.0 23.0
12th Catherine Peets 9723 Sabot C-3 NHYC Blue 4.0 5.0 7.0 9.0 25.0
13th Max Kleha 8436 Sabot C-3 LIYC Red 12.0 4.0 1.0 12.0 29.0
14th Sophia Devling 9610 Sabot C-3 BYC Yellow 6.0 9.0 2.0 13.0 30.0
15th Cade Holden 9319 Sabot C-3 NHYC Red 5.0 12.0 9.0 6.0 32.0
16th Chase Horton 8537 Sabot C-3 NHYC Green 11.0 8.0 7.0 9.0 35.0
17th Emily Obel 9930 Sabot C-3 LIYC Blue 9.0 9.0 10.0 7.0 35.0
18th Lucy Shannon 9332 Sabot C-3 NHYC Blue 6.0 10.0 16.0 5.0 37.0
19th Luke Hofer 10066 Sabot C-3 BCYC Blue 10.0 6.0 8.0 13.0 37.0
20th Joey McGuinness 9758 Sabot C-3 NHYC Red 8.0 10.0 13.0 10.0 41.0
21st Saylor Bents 9693 Sabot C-3 BYC Red 14.0 8.0 10.0 11.0 43.0
22nd Sophia Mulvania 8843 Sabot C-3 8843 Green 9.0 12.0 17.0 7.0 45.0
23rd Jack Thompson 275 Sabot C-3 LIYC Yellow 12.0 14.0 11.0 11.0 48.0
24th Stella Gaffney 9721 Sabot C-3 NHYC Blue 11.0 16.0 14.0 8.0 49.0
25th Elizabeth Struve 9929 Sabot C-3 LIYC Green 14.0 14.0 11.0 10.0 49.0
26th Grace Long 8667 Sabot C-3 NHYC Green 13.0 11.0 12.0 16.0 52.0
27th Patrick Werner 8743 Sabot C-3 BCYC Yellow 15.0 13.0 13.0 12.0 53.0
28th Izabella Pullis 5019 Sabot C-3 BYC Red 16.0 15.0 18.0 15.0 64.0
29th William Jacobsen 10053 Sabot C-3 NHYC Green 16.0 17.0 16.0 15.0 64.0
30th Claire Wiley 9155 Sabot C-3 NHYC Blue 15.0 13.0 19.0 19.0 66.0
31st Samantha Hemans 8173 Sabot C-3 BYC Yellow 18.0 16.0 15.0 17.0 66.0
32nd Aidan Malm 9734 Sabot C-3 NHYC Blue 13.0 20.0 20.0 17.0 70.0
33rd Henry Bartz 2661 Sabot C-3 LIYC Blue 17.0 18.0 17.0 21.0 73.0
34th Grace Ortega 3577 Sabot C-3 NHYC Red 18.0 19.0 19.0 22.0 78.0
35th Elsa Wiley 19155 Sabot C-3 NHYC Red 48.0 DNC 11.0 14.0 16.0 89.0
36th 8724 Sabot C-3 Blue 19.0 15.0 12.0 48.0 DNC 94.0
37th Ethan Young White Blank # Sabot C-3 LIYC Red 48.0 DNC 18.0 15.0 14.0 95.0
38th Nikolina Sentovich 9512 Sabot C-3 NHYC Yellow 48.0 DNC 17.0 22.0 18.0 105.0
39th Claire Holden 1369 Sabot C-3 NHYC Blue 48.0 DNC 19.0 21.0 18.0 106.0
40th Renee Hays 9229 Sabot C-3 NHYC Green 48.0 DNC 21.0 20.0 19.0 108.0
41st Liam Hamilton 7820 Sabot C-3 NHYC Green 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 6.0 14.0 116.0
42nd Brooks Orradre 8151 Sabot C-3 NHYC Blue 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 18.0 20.0 134.0
43rd Chase Decker 9860 Sabot C-3 LIYC Yellow 8.0 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 152.0
44th Owen Hamontree 8447 Sabot C-3 LIYC Green 17.0 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 161.0
45th McKay Ketchum 9532 Sabot C-3 NHYC Red 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 21.0 48.0 DNC 165.0
46th Noah Gerard 11111 Sabot C-3 LIYC Yellow 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 192.0
47th Indiana Pullis 10044 Sabot C-3 BYC Blue 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 192.0

www.liyc.wpengine.com

www.liyc.wpengine.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.8.5
www.sailwave.com

 

RATING:   COMMENTS (0) DOWNLOAD
Thumbnail
Roy Woolsey Regatta
Author :: ADMINISTRATOR ACCOUNT
Date Posted :: Wed 09/18/2013 @ 11:02
close race results


Add Article Text…2013 Roy Woolsey Regatta

Lido Isle Yacht Club

Laser Full Class

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Laser Full 174300 BYC Christian Rosene 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 (6.0) 13.0 7.0
2nd Laser Full 195611 SSC Steve Rados (8.0) 3.0 5.0 1.0 2.0 19.0 11.0
3rd Laser Full 130975 BYC Brett Hemhill 3.0 2.0 (7.0) 2.0 5.0 19.0 12.0
4th Laser Full 165021 LIYC Buddy Richley 4.0 5.0 4.0 (6.0) 1.0 20.0 14.0
5th Laser Full 200217 NHYC John Horton 2.0 6.0 2.0 5.0 (9.0) 24.0 15.0
6th Laser Full 194072 BYC Gator Cook 6.0 (9.0) 3.0 8.0 4.0 30.0 21.0
7th Laser Full 179230 BYC Porter Killian 5.0 4.0 (11.0) 3.0 10.0 33.0 22.0
8th Laser Full 187671 LIYC Steve Mather 9.0 (11.0) 8.0 9.0 3.0 40.0 29.0
9th Laser Full 8616 NHYC James Mather (12.0 DNF) 8.0 6.0 7.0 8.0 41.0 29.0
10th Laser Full 188709 BYC Britton Hammock 7.0 7.0 9.0 (11.0) 11.0 45.0 34.0
11th Laser Full 100644 NHYC Alexis Miller (10.0) 10.0 10.0 10.0 7.0 47.0 37.0

Lido 14 A Class

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Lido 14 A 4756 ABYC Kathryn Reed Cynthia Heavrin 2.0 2.0 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 10.0 7.0
2nd Lido 14 A 5051 BCYC Patrick Kincaid Sara Kincaid 1.0 (4.0) 4.0 2.0 1.0 12.0 8.0
3rd Lido 14 A 4339 ABYC John Gresham Melody Wong (3.0) 1.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 11.0 8.0
4th Lido 14 A 4785 CRA Kim McRae Jerad McRae (4.0) 3.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 17.0 13.0
5th Lido 14 A 6284 SMWYC Steve Potter Kristina Potter (5.0) 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 25.0 20.0

Lido 14 B Class

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Lido 14 B 4249 Fleet 1 Tony Lange Kelly Poly (3.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 8.0 5.0
2nd Lido 14 B 6297 BYC Jeffrey Petersen Chris Killian 1.0 2.0 3.0 (5.0) 2.0 13.0 8.0
3rd Lido 14 B 4289 ABYC Dale Gronewold Scott Gronewold 2.0 4.0 (6.0) 3.0 4.0 19.0 13.0
4th Lido 14 B 4141 SCCYC Tom Estlow Karmen Estlow 5.0 (7.0) 2.0 4.0 3.0 21.0 14.0
5th Lido 14 B 4511 BCYC Riley Foster David Foster 4.0 5.0 (8.0) 1.0 7.0 25.0 17.0
6th Lido 14 B 4963 BCYC Jim Drury Bruce Wasson 7.0 3.0 4.0 7.0 (8.0) 29.0 21.0
7th Lido 14 B 6157 BYC Denise Ogier Paul Ogier 6.0 6.0 5.0 (8.0) 6.0 31.0 23.0
8th Lido 14 B 2788 ALYC Travis VanDenBerg Ryan Schielein 8.0 (9.0 DNF) 7.0 6.0 5.0 35.0 26.0

 

 

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.8.5
www.sailwave.com

 

2014 MID-SUMMER REGATTA

LIYC Mid-Summer Regatta
Author :: ADMINISTRATOR ACCOUNT
Date Posted :: Sun 07/26/2015 @ 06:34
Add Article Summary…
close race results

MID-SUMMER REGATTA 2014

Saturday & Sunday, July 26 & 27, 2014

Results are final as of 17:14 on July 27, 2014

CFJ Class

 

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A

 

Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Club Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Total Nett Nat
1st Cole Pomeroy Tyler Jones CFJ 444 NHYC 2 1 1 (5) 1 1 2 3 16 11
2nd Betsey Calder Kate Calder CFJ 1305 NHYC 1 2 2 (4) 2 2 1 1 15 11
3rd Isabelle Meegan McKenna Martin CFJ BYC 4 BYC (4) 4 3 3 3 3 3 2 25 21
4th Erik Ponti Ali Murdy CFJ 1044 LMVYC (5) 5 5 2 4 4 4 4 33 28
5th Harrington Bubb Will Vandervort CFJ 39 BYC 3 3 4 1 (6 DNC) 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 35 29

Laser – Full Class

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A

 

Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Club Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Total Nett Nat
1st John Simpson Laser – Full 187337 LIYC 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 (2) 9 7
2nd Britton Hammock Laser – Full 188709 BYC (2) 2 2 2 2 2 2 1 15 13

Laser – Radial Class

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A

 

Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Club Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Total Nett Nat
1st Alexis Miller Laser – Radial 100644 NHYC (1) 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 8 7

Sabot A Class

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A

 

Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Club Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Total Nett Nat
1st Caden Kraus Sabot A 10119 NHYC 1 (3) 1 2 1 1 2 2 13 10
2nd Jake Marlo Sabot A 9016 NHYC 2 2 (3) 3 2 2 1 1 16 13
3rd Erik Hou Sabot A 8268 NHYC 3 1 2 1 (4 DNC) 4 DNC 4 DNC 4 DNC 23 19

Sabot B Class

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A

 

Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Club Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Total Nett Nat
1st Joshua Means Sabot B 9167 BCYC 1 2 2 3 2 6 (7) 3 26 19
2nd Carolyn Horton Sabot B 10147 NHYC 2 6 9 2 4 (11) 3 2 39 28
3rd Jonathan Chance Sabot B 8376 NHYC 8 7 4 (9) 1 7 4 1 41 32
4th Gray Hemans Sabot B 8727 BYC (10) 5 10 7 3 2 1 6 44 34
5th Kai Malm Sabot B 9347 NHYC 5 4 3 6 6 5 5 (8) 42 34
6th Kyle Van Lant Sabot B 9000 LBYC 7 9 1 4 (10) 1 6 7 45 35
7th Kate Zemke Sabot B 8400 LIYC (11) 10 7 8 5 4 2 4 51 40
8th Katie McAllister Sabot B 7847 LIYC 6 8 6 5 7 3 (11) 9 55 44
9th Reade Decker Sabot B 9737 LIYC 4 1 8 (12) 11 8 9 11 64 52
10th Christina Van Dyke Sabot B 7604 LBYC (12) 12 12 1 8 9 10 5 69 57
11th Roddie Peets Sabot B 10174 NHYC 3 3 5 10 (15 DNC) 15 DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC 81 66
12th Joseph Hertzberg Sabot B 8293 BCYC 9 (11) 11 11 9 10 8 10 79 68
13th Ryan Potter Sabot B 9437 NHYC (15 DNC) 15 DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC 120 105
13th Jack Flores Sabot B 9259 NHYC (15 DNC) 15 DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC 120 105

Sabot C-1 Class

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A

 

Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Club Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Total Nett Nat
1st Parker Pittman Sabot C-1 8939 NHYC (8) 4 7 3 6 2 1 1 32 24
2nd Haylee Gurney Sabot C-1 10137 BYC 3 6 1 2 7 (15) 3 8 45 30
3rd Jack Zemke Sabot C-1 8408 LIYC 6 1 (10) 5 8 6 2 5 43 33
4th Marbella Marlo Sabot C-1 95751 NHYC 2 2 2 6 11 8 (12) 4 47 35
5th Morgan Pinckney Sabot C-1 9509 NHYC 4 10 6 (15) 4 5 4 11 59 44
6th Ryan Yates Sabot C-1 9789 LIYC 7 7 8 8 9 1 5 (15) 60 45
7th Dillon Graveline Sabot C-1 10209 BCYC 12 5 3 9 1 4 (15) 12 61 46
8th Hailey Horton Sabot C-1 9970 NHYC 5 3 12 12 (16) 11 6 6 71 55
9th Alexandra Pierce Sabot C-1 9344 NHYC (16) 8 11 13 3 12 10 3 76 60
10th Sophia Devling Sabot C-1 9610 BYC 9 12 9 7 2 (13) 13 9 74 61
11th Zoe Johansson Sabot C-1 8718 BCYC 1 11 4 11 12 (16) 11 13 79 63
12th Louisa Buckingham Sabot C-1 9994 NHYC 14 14 (16) 1 5 14 9 7 80 64
13th Jake Bargemann Sabot C-1 9528 BYC 10 9 14 4 (17) 7 8 14 83 66
14th Hart Mehler Sabot C-1 10033 LBYC 13 (16) 13 10 14 3 16 2 87 71
15th Jean Wanlass Sabot C-1 3215 BYC 11 13 15 14 13 9 7 (16) 98 82
16th Emma Peets Sabot C-1 8928 NHYC 15 15 5 16 15 (17) 14 10 107 90
17th Mason Kaplan Sabot C-1 9327 LBYC (20 DNC) 20 DNC 20 DNC 20 DNC 10 10 17 17 134 114
18th Sean Caufield Sabot C-1 10022 SDYC (20 DNC) 20 DNC 20 DNC 20 DNC 20 DNC 20 DNC 20 DNC 20 DNC 160 140
18th Eric Jones Sabot C-1 8612 NHYC (20 DNC) 20 DNC 20 DNC 20 DNC 20 DNC 20 DNC 20 DNC 20 DNC 160 140

Sabot C-2 Class

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A

 

Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Club Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Total Nett Nat
1st Darcy Chung Sabot C-2 10120 BCYC 2 2 2 1 2 2 (6) 1 18 12
2nd Ethan Simpson Sabot C-2 9969 LIYC 1 1 1 (15) 6 1 1 2 28 13
3rd Cecilla Buckingham Sabot C-2 9720 NHYC 7 (8) 6 2 8 5 4 3 43 35
4th Lily Warmington Sabot C-2 8834 NHYC 3 13 12 5 3 (15) 3 12 66 51
5th Lily Gess Sabot C-2 9693 LIYC 8 4 (18) 6 10 3 11 9 69 51
6th David Angulo Sabot C-2 8392 LIYC 9 7 4 (18) 5 14 13 4 74 56
7th Indiana Pullis Sabot C-2 10044 BYC 5 11 (19) 4 4 4 18 15 80 61
8th Jessica Means Sabot C-2 8891 BCYC (11) 9 11 9 7 8 8 10 73 62
9th Fallon Rowerdink Sabot C-2 9156 LIYC 13 12 5 12 (16) 7 7 7 79 63
10th Jake Olson Sabot C-2 8209 NHYC 4 6 9 7 (18) 10 15 13 82 64
11th Matthew Monigal Sabot C-2 9561 LIYC 6 10 16 8 11 9 5 (17) 82 65
12th Chase Horton Sabot C-2 8537 NHYC 10 (16) 14 11 15 11 2 5 84 68
13th Lucy Shannon Sabot C-2 9332 NHYC 14 5 8 (19) 14 12 9 8 89 70
14th Sophia Mulvania Sabot C-2 9127 BYC 15 14 10 14 1 6 (16) 14 90 74
15th Jake Johansson Sabot C-2 9982 BCYC 12 3 17 10 9 (18) 12 11 92 74
16th Peter Gershon Sabot C-2 8846 NHYC (20) 15 3 16 17 13 10 6 100 80
17th Andrew Ingham Sabot C-2 8840 LIYC 16 18 7 3 12 (19) 17 18 110 91
18th Sarah Obel Sabot C-2 8989 NHYC (18) 17 13 13 13 17 14 16 121 103
19th Jonathan Mulville Sabot C-2 8583 BYC 19 19 20 20 (22 DNC) 16 19 19 154 132
20th Koby Twist Sabot C-2 9770 LIYC 17 20 15 17 (22 DNC) 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 157 135
21st Riley Foster Sabot C-2 9806 BCYC (22 DNC) 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 176 154

Sabot C-3 Class

Sailed: 13, Discards: 2, To count: 11, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A

 

Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Club Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9 Race 10 Race 11 Race 12 Race 13 Total Nett Nat
1st William Mueller Sabot C-3 10108 LBYC 5 1 1 7 6 (12) 1 3 4 11 (15) 3 11 80 53
2nd Claire Rosene Sabot C-3 9630 BYC 10 (15) 4 6 4 4 (12) 9 2 5 7 1 4 83 56
3rd Chase Decker Sabot C-3 BLANK LIYC 12 8 3 3 7 (16) 2 1 7 7 3 (15) 5 89 58
4th Lisa Ponti Sabot C-3 3770 LMVYC (16) 7 2 8 1 9 4 7 6 2 5 8 (10) 85 59
5th Max Kleha Sabot C-3 8436 LIYC 2 2 (14) 10 5 5 (11) 8 10 3 4 6 6 86 61
6th Sophia Dwyer Sabot C-3 9886 NHYC 6 6 5 5 8 10 3 6 (11) 6 (16) 2 7 91 64
7th Liam Hamilton Sabot C-3 7820 NHYC 9 5 6 2 11 6 5 4 (12) (17) 8 10 2 97 68
8th Izabella Pullis Sabot C-3 5019 BYC 11 3 8 1 9 (13) 13 5 9 10 1 (17) 1 101 71
9th Grant Agamalian Sabot C-3 9918 NHYC 1 11 13 (16) (15) 8 9 15 1 1 2 9 13 114 83
10th Emily Obel Sabot C-3 9930 NHYC (17) 12 (15) 12 3 3 6 10 5 14 12 11 12 132 100
11th Nicholas Pierce Sabot C-3 9244 NHYC 13 10 12 14 13 (17) (18) 12 3 4 13 7 8 144 109
12th Elizabeth Struve Sabot C-3 9929 LIYC 7 4 7 4 12 15 7 17 17 (18) (18) 14 9 149 113
13th Samantha Hemans Sabot C-3 8723 BYC 3 13 9 11 10 11 16 (18) 16 13 10 5 (18) 153 117
14th Pierce Hemphill Sabot C-3 8616 BYC 14 16 16 (17) 2 1 14 13 8 8 14 (19) 14 156 120
15th Ashtyn Tierney Sabot C-3 10078 LIYC (22 DNC) (22 DNC) 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 2 10 2 13 12 6 13 3 171 127
16th Julian Knott Sabot C-3 8173 NHYC 8 (17) 17 13 (18) 14 15 11 15 9 17 4 15 173 138
17th Justin Knott Sabot C-3 8665 NHYC 18 9 11 18 16 7 8 (20) (19) 15 9 12 19 181 142
18th Flynn Keller Sabot C-3 8740 NHYC 4 14 10 9 17 (20) (20) 19 20 16 20 20 20 209 169
19th Emma Grier Sabot C-3 8819 BYC 15 18 18 15 14 (19) 17 16 18 (20) 11 16 16 213 174
20th Jacob Malonzo Sabot C-3 9455 LBYC (22 DNC) (22 DNC) 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 18 19 14 14 19 19 18 17 248 204
21st Rebecca Ellis Sabot C-3 5555 BYC (22 DNC) (22 DNC) 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 286 242

Regatta Administrator – C. Thomas Ruppert
PRO On-the-Water – Ashley Simpson, Jim Bailey & Reid Vitarelli
Race Management – Lindsay Beavers & Debbie Benedict
On-The-Water Assistance – Jack Hogan, Lidsay Beavers, Kelly Struve, Lillian Hou & Mattie Vitarelli , Miles Richards, Sidney Fernandez
Regatta Scoring – C. Thomas Ruppert and Debbie Benedict
Regatta Trophies – Megan Zemke
Regatta Check-In – Maddie Vitarelli, Tracy Rowerdink, Donna Kleha, & Diana Miner
Regatta Set-Up – LIYC Jr. Board for 2014 & Jr. Commodore
Photography – Bob & Ellie Yates
Protest Committee – LIYC Staff Commodore Philip Thompson

Scoring codes used

 

Code Description
DNC Did not come to the starting area

www.liyc.wpengine.com

 

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.8.5
www.sailwave.com

RATING:   COMMENTS (0)
2014 LIYC All Girl Regatta
Author :: ADMINISTRATOR ACCOUNT
Date Posted :: Sun 07/26/2015 @ 06:15
close race results ALL GIRL REGATTA 2014Saturday, July 19, 2014

Results are final as of 15:29 on July 19, 2014

CFJ Class

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Club R1 R2 R3 R4 Total
1st Isabelle Meegan Chirstina Van Dyke CFJ BYC 1 BYC 1 2 2 1 6
2nd Isabella Murdy Ally Murdy CFJ 1044 LMVYC 2 1 1 2 6

Laser Full Class

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Club R1 R2 R3 R4 Total
1st Alexis Miller Laser Full 90779 NHYC 1 1 1 1 4

Lido 14 Class

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Club R1 R2 R3 R4 Total
1st Michelle Barto Chandi Jackson Lido 14 3930 LIYC 1 1 2 DNS 2 DNS 6

Sabot Adult Class

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Club R1 R2 R3 R4 Total
1st Cari Peets Sabot Adult 10174 NHYC 1 2 DNS 1 1 5

Sabot B Class

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Club R1 R2 R3 R4 Total
1st Gray Hemans Sabot B 8727 BYC 1 2 2 1 6
2nd Madison Bashaw Sabot B 8932 NHYC 2 1 1 2 6

Sabot C-1 Class

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Club R1 R2 R3 R4 Total
1st Emma Peets Sabot C-1 8928 NHYC 1 1 1 4 7
2nd Marbella Marlo Sabot C-1 95751 NHYC 2 2 2 3 9
3rd Sophia Devling Sabot C-1 9610 BYC 3 5 3 2 13
4th Louisa Buckingham Sabot C-1 9994 NHYC 5 4 5 1 15
5th Jean Wanlass Sabot C-1 3215 BYC 4 3 4 5 16

Sabot C-2 Class

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Club R1 R2 R3 R4 Total
1st Lauren Simpson Sabot C-2 8118 LIYC 1 1 1 3 6
2nd Alexandra Pierce Sabot C-2 9344 NHYC 2 5 4 1 12
3rd Lily Gess Sabot C-2 9693 1776 LIYC 3 2 3 6 14
4th Hannah Carter Sabot C-2 1191 DPYC 4 4 2 5 15
5th Cecilia Buckingham Sabot C-2 9720 NHYC 6 7 9 2 24
6th Sophia Mulvania Sabot C-2 9127 BYC 8 3 5 8 24
7th Lily Warmington Sabot C-2 8834 NHYC 5 9 8 4 26
8th Sarah Obel Sabot C-2 8989 NHYC 9 6 7 7 29
9th Fallon Rowerdink Sabot C-2 9156 LIYC 7 8 6 9 30

Sabot C-3 Class

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Club R1 R2 R3 R4 Total
1st Claire Rosene Sabot C-3 9630 BYC 1 1 1 1 4
2nd Izabella Pullis Sabot C-3 5019 BYC 3 8 2 4 17
3rd Ashtyn Tierney Sabot C-3 10078 LIYC 8 2 9 6 25
4th Elsa Wiley Sabot C-3 19155 NHYC 11 3 5 7 26
5th Elizabeth Struve Sabot C-3 9929 LIYC 12 7 7 2 28
6th Emily Obel Sabot C-3 9930 NHYC 10 10 3 5 28
7th Emma Grier Sabot C-3 8819 BYC 6 11 8 3 28
8th Claire Wiley Sabot C-3 9155 NHYC 4 4 12 8 28
9th Catherine Peets Sabot C-3 9723 NHYC 5 5 6 13 29
10th Saylor Bents Sabot C-3 9693 BYC 2 12 4 16 34
11th Avery Baum Sabot C-3 9159 LIYC 13 6 11 10 40
12th Lisa Ponti Sabot C-3 3770 LMVYC 14 9 10 9 42
13th Lucy Valdes Sabot C-3 10253 NHYC 7 14 13 11 45
14th Rebecca Ellis Sabot C-3 5555 BYC 9 13 16 14 52
15th Grace Ortega Sabot C-3 3577 NHYC 15 15 14 12 56
16th Reagan Murray Sabot C-3 3 NHYC 20 DNC 16 15 15 66
17th Andrea Boyd Sabot C-3 8588 LBYC 20 DNC 20 DNC 20 DNC 20 DNC 80
17th Lucy Shannon Sabot C-3 9332 NHYC 20 DNC 20 DNC 20 DNC 20 DNC 80
17th Sarah Porter Sabot C-3 8455 LIYC 20 DNC 20 DNC 20 DNC 20 DNC 80

Regatta Administrator – C. Thomas Ruppert
PRO On-the-Water Race Management – Reid Vitarelli & Lindssay Beavers
On-The-Water Assistance – Jack Hogan and Issie Cobb
Regatta Scoring – C. Thomas Ruppert and Donna Martell
Regatta Trophies – Lindsay Beavers
Regatta Check-In – Dr. Kurt Greenway, Miles Richards & Maddie Vitarelli
Regatta Set-Up – LIYC Jr. Board for 2014 & Jr. Commodore Katie McAllister
Photography – Eva Simpson
Protest Committee – LIYC Staff Commodore Philip Thompson

Scoring codes used

Code Description Points
DNC Did not come to the starting area 20
DNS Came to the start area but did not start 2

www.liyc.wpengine.com

 

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.8.5
www.sailwave.com

 

RATING:   COMMENTS (0) DOWNLOAD
Friday Night Flight
Author :: ADMINISTRATOR ACCOUNT
Date Posted :: Sun 07/26/2015 @ 06:35
Add Article Summary…
close race results
RATING:   COMMENTS (0) DOWNLOAD
Tuesday Nite Flights
Author :: ADMINISTRATOR ACCOUNT
Date Posted :: Sun 07/26/2015 @ 06:35
Add Article Summary…
close race resultsTuesday Night Flights June 2014LIYC

Tuesday Night Flights

CFJ Class

Sailed: 6, Discards: 0, To count: 6, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st CFJ 1415 Maddie Caden 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 1 1 38 38
3rd CFJ 333 Scott Wills 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 2 3 41 41
2nd CFJ 252 Marley Kate 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 3 2 41 41
4th CFJ 555 Cole Pomeroy 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 4 4 44 44
6th CFJ 7 Carter Paige 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 5 6 47 47
5th CFJ 222 Reid Trenton 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 6 5 47 47
7th CFJ 1 Emily Sally 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 7 9 DNC 52 52
8th CFJ 6 William Abby 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 8 9 DNC 53 53

Laser Class

Sailed: 6, Discards: 0, To count: 6, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Laser 166905 Dave Tingler 1 2 DNC 2 DNC 2 DNC 2 DNC 2 DNC 11 11

Sabot C1 Class

Sailed: 6, Discards: 0, To count: 6, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Sabot C1 9737 Reade Decker 3 DNC 3 DNC 1 3 DNF 1 1 12 12
2nd Sabot C1 10400 Luke Tingler 3 DNC 3 DNC 3 DNC 3 DNC 2 2 16 16

Sabot C2 Class

Sailed: 6, Discards: 0, To count: 6, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Sabot C2 8457 Andrew Ingham 4 DNC 4 DNC 2 2 1 1 14 14
3rd Sabot C2 8408 Jack Zemke 4 DNC 4 DNC 4 DNC 4 DNC 2 2 20 20
2nd Sabot C2 8118 Lauren Simpson 4 DNC 4 DNC 1 1 4 DNC 4 DNC 18 18

Sabot C3 Class

Sailed: 6, Discards: 0, To count: 6, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Sabot C3 9969 Ethan Simpson 8 DNC 8 DNC 1 1 8 DNC 8 DNC 34 34
7th Sabot C3 9860 Chase Decker 8 DNC 8 DNC 2 8 DNS 8 DNC 8 DNC 42 42
3rd Sabot C3 9693 Saylor Bents 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 4 1 37 37
5th Sabot C3 9929 Elizabeth Struve 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 5 3 40 40
6th Sabot C3 8436 Max Kleha 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 1 8 DNC 41 41
2nd Sabot C3 10078 Ashton Teriney 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 2 2 36 36
4th Sabot C3 10219 Jett Brennan 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 3 4 39 39

Lido Isle Yacht Club
Tuesday Nite Flights
6/24/14
Grant Duncan&Bennett Zemke

Scoring codes used

Code Description Points
DNC Did not come to the starting area Varies
DNF Started but did not finish 3
DNS Came to the start area but did not start 8

 

 

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.8.5

 

RATING:   COMMENTS (0)
Jr. Commodores Cup
Author :: ADMINISTRATOR ACCOUNT
Date Posted :: Sun 07/26/2015 @ 06:35
Add Article Summary…
close race resultsJR. COMMODORE’S CUP REGATTASunday, June 22, 2014

Results are final as of 15:33 on June 22, 2014

Laser – Full Class

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank HelmName Class SailNo Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett Nat
1st John Horton Laser – Full 200217 NHYC (2) 1 1 1 1 1 1 8 6
2nd Robert Bents Laser – Full 166127 BYC 1 (2) 2 2 2 2 2 13 11

Laser – Radial Class

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank HelmName Class SailNo Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett Nat
1st Alexis Miller Laser – Radial 100644 NHYC (1) 1 1 1 1 1 1 7 6

Sabot A Class

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank HelmName Class SailNo Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett Nat
1st Jeffrey Petersen Sabot A 9685 BYC 2 1 1 (4) 4 1 2 15 11
2nd Erik Hou Sabot A 9153 NHYC (3) 2 3 2 1 2 1 14 11
3rd Pearce Mendoza Sabot A 9575 BYC 1 (3) 2 1 3 3 3 16 13
4th Reid Wiley Sabot A 9155 NHYC (4) 4 4 3 2 4 4 25 21
5th Skylar Jacobsen Sabot A 9927 NHYC (7 DNC) 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 49 42
5th Caden Kraus Sabot A 10119 NHYC (7 DNC) 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 49 42

Sabot B Class

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank HelmName Class SailNo Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett Nat
1st Caroline Horton Sabot B 10147 NHYC 1 2 (3) 1 2 2 1 12 9
2nd Katie McAllister Sabot B 9875 LIYC 2 (3) 1 3 1 1 3 14 11
3rd Kate Zemke Sabot B 8400 LIYC (3) 1 2 2 3 3 2 16 13
4th Camereon Wood Sabot B 9321 BCYC (5 DNS) 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 35 30

Sabot C-1 Class

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank HelmName Class SailNo Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett Nat
1st Kyle Van Lant Sabot C-1 9000 LBYC 2 1 1 2 2 (3) 1 12 9
2nd Jack Flores Sabot C-1 9259 NHYC 1 2 (4) 3 1 1 4 16 12
3rd MacIntyre Griggs Sabot C-1 8516 LBYC 5 (6) 2 5 3 2 3 26 20
4th Peter Sangmeister Sabot C-1 9898 LBYC 4 (5) 5 1 4 5 2 26 21
5th Morgan Pinkney Sabot C-1 7115 NHYC (6) 3 6 4 5 4 5 33 27
6th Reade Decker Sabot C-1 9737 LIYC 3 4 3 (9 DNC) 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 46 37
7th Parker Pittman Sabot C-1 8939 NHYC (9 DNC) 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 63 54
7th Justin Coburn Sabot C-1 8832 BCYC (9 DNC) 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 63 54

Sabot C-2 Class

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank HelmName Class SailNo Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett Nat
1st Ryan Yates Sabot C-2 9789 LIYC 2 1 2 1 1 2 (4) 13 9
2nd Cole Khristiansen Sabot C-2 9826 NHYC 1 4 (7) 2 2 3 1 20 13
3rd Mason Kaplan Sabot C-2 9327 LBYC 3 2 4 (8) 4 1 7 29 21
4th Hart Mehler Sabot C-2 10033 LBYC 5 (7) 1 5 3 7 2 30 23
5th Jonny Knott Sabot C-2 9257 NHYC (10 DNF) 3 3 3 6 5 8 38 28
6th Jack Zemke Sabot C-2 8408 LIYC (7) 6 5 6 5 4 6 39 32
7th Andrew Ingham Sabot C-2 8457 LIYC 6 (9) 8 4 8 8 3 46 37
8th Fallon Rowerdink Sabot C-2 9156 LIYC 4 8 (9) 7 7 6 5 46 37
9th Koby Twist Sabot C-2 9770 LIYC (10 DNF) 5 6 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 61 51

Sabot C-3 Class

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank HelmName Class SailNo Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett Nat
1st Sophia Devling Sabot C-3 9610 BYC 2 7 (10) 1 1 2 23 13
2nd Chase Horton Sabot C-3 8537 NHYC 3 2 2 (4) 3 3 17 13
3rd Gordon Withrow Sabot C-3 8796 NHYC 1 5 1 (10) 2 9 28 18
4th Nathaniel Bowman-Sindt Sabot C-3 8477 BCYC 6 1 (12) 8 8 1 36 24
5th Jake Olson Sabot C-3 8209 NHYC 5 (11) 6 3 5 8 38 27
6th Lucy Shannon Sabot C-3 9332 NHYC (9) 3 3 9 9 4 37 28
7th Sophia Mulvania Sabot C-3 9127 BYC 8 4 8 2 (11) 7 40 29
8th Brook Wood Sabot C-3 9716 NHYC 4 8 (11) 11 6 5 45 34
9th Jett Brennan Sabot C-3 10219 LIYC (11) 10 4 7 7 6 45 34
10th Max Kleha Sabot C-3 8436 LIYC (12) 9 9 6 4 10 50 38
11th Jacob Malonzo Sabot C-3 9455 LBYC 10 (12) 5 5 10 11 53 41
12th Chase Decker Sabot C-3 9860 LIYC 7 6 7 (19 DNC) 19 DNC 19 DNC 77 58
13th Indiana Pullis Sabot C-3 10044 BYC (19 DNC) 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC 114 95
13th Izabella Pullis Sabot C-3 5019 BYC (19 DNC) 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC 114 95
13th Jack Roman Sabot C-3 7798 NHYC (19 DNC) 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC 114 95
13th Elizabeth Struve Sabot C-3 9929 LIYC (19 DNC) 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC 114 95
13th William Jacobsen Sabot C-3 10025 NHYC (19 DNC) 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC 114 95
13th Jack Jones Sabot C-3 9317 BYC (19 DNS) 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC 114 95

Regatta Administrator – C. Thomas Ruppert
PRO On-the-Water Race Management – Ashley Simpson, Billy Bailey, & Donna McAllister
On-The-Water Assistance – Evan Kort, and Grant Duncan
Regatta Scoring – C. Thomas Ruppert, Lindsey Beavers & Donna Martell
Regatta Trophies – Valerie Fernandez
Regatta Check-In – Debbie Benedict, Miles Richards & Sidney Fernandez
Regatta Set-Up – LIYC Jr. Board for 2014
Protest Committee – LIYC Staff Commodore Philip Thompson

Scoring codes used

Code Description Points
DNC Did not come to the starting area Varies
DNF Started but did not finish 10
DNS Came to the start area but did not start Varies

www.liyc.wpengine.com

www.liyc.wpengine.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.8.5
www.sailwave.com