2019 Koll Spring Dinghy Regatta

Lido Isle Yacht Club

2019 Koll Spring Dinghy Regatta

A Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st A 10023 ABYC Dylan Sih 1 1 3 5 5
2nd A 10283 BCYC Jet Brennan 3 2 1 6 6
3rd A 10175 NHYC Conrad Cook 2 3 4 9 9
4th A 8680 BCYC Brooks Orradre 4 4 2 10 10

C2 Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st C2 8727 BCYC Katharine Stone 2 4 1 7 7
2nd C2 9529 NHYC Wyatt Atkins 3 1 6 10 10
3rd C2 9970 BCYC Carter Immel 5 2 4 11 11
4th C2 9290 BYC Julia Getter 9 3 3 15 15
5th C2 8376 LIYC Steele Lewis 1 10 5 16 16
6th C2 9522 LIYC Will Ingham 7 8 2 17 17
7th C2 9088 BYC Eddie Kliem 4 6 7 17 17
8th C2 9331 BYC Luke Roe 6 7 10 23 23
9th C2 9875 NHYC Parker Atkins 11 5 12 28 28
10th C2 10137 LIYC Trevor Johnson 8 12 8 28 28
11th C2 9860 LIYC Bailey Arrowsmith 10 9 9 28 28
12th C2 10328 LIYC Carl Krinski 12 11 11 34 34

CFJ Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st CFJ 103 DPYC Sam Kipper Jack Stanley 6 2 1 9 9
2nd CFJ 185 DPYC Grant Lewis John Sweeney 1 6 4 11 11
3rd CFJ 184 DPYC Ian Riley TBD 2 1 9 12 12
4th CFJ 1 NSB Ryan Shay Connor Chung 3 3 7 13 13
5th CFJ 5 NSB Malachi McNerney TBD 4 4 6 14 14
6th CFJ LMVYC5 LMVYC Deagan Willis Marcus Hopps 8 5 2 15 15
7th CFJ 81 BYC Liam Armstrong Preston Lee 5 7 3 15 15
8th CFJ 181 DPYC Jonathon McGraw Rosa 7 10 5 22 22
9th CFJ 8 NSB Madelyne Lundberg Sophia Dromgoole 11 DNC 8 8 27 27
10th CFJ 183 DPYC Rowan Spates TBD 9 9 10 28 28

B Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st B 9264 NHYC Tate Oyler 1 1 1 3 3

C3 Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st C3 8940 BYC Isabella Clark 1 1 3 5 5
2nd C3 8724 NHYC Charlotte Carmichael 2 2 2 6 6
3rd C3 10025 LIYC Frederik Mohn 3 3 1 7 7
4th C3 10140 LIYC Vance Khamsi 4 4 6 14 14
5th C3 10053 LIYC Andy Galt 5 7 4 16 16
6th C3 9858 BCYC Peyton Homer 6 6 5 17 17
7th C3 9758 NHYC Reid Oyler 7 5 7 19 19
8th C3 9526 LIYC Jack Andersen 9 8 8 25 25
9th C3 8808 NHYC Olivia Norton 8 11 9 28 28
10th C3 10253 BCYC Camryn Homer 10 9 11 30 30
11th C3 8687 BCYC Olivia Corbin 11 10 10 31 31
12th C3 8905 LIYC Preston Decker 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 39 39

C1 Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st C1 9355 BCYC Isaac Stone 2 3 2 7 7
2nd C1 9131 NHYC Brady Kennedy 1 2 5 8 8
3rd C1 9914 BCYC Caleb Everett 4 1 3 8 8
4th C1 9823 BYC Nevin Elliott 5 4 1 10 10
5th C1 8891 BCYC Adam Mead 3 6 6 15 15
6th C1 9433 BCYC Zarrin Harvey 6 5 4 15 15

Tera Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Tera 3512 WLYC Emily Rychlik 2 2 1 5 5
2nd Tera 3730 SMWYC Miles Gordon 5 1 3 9 9
3rd Tera 2379 ABYC Cameron Farmer 1 4 6 11 11
4th Tera 1932 NSB Qi Yan 3 3 5 11 11
5th Tera 8 DPYC Oliver Ernest 7 5 4 16 16
6th Tera 3307 DPYC Christopher Daher 4 7 7 18 18
7th Tera 3308 DPYC Xandon Reid 8 6 8 22 22
8th Tera 1931 NSB Shannon Shay 6 8 12 26 26
9th Tera 3309 DPYC Xyler Yee 11 9 9 29 29
10th Tera 2334 ABYC Megan Farmer 14 14 2 30 30
11th Tera 1933 NSB Ethan Traywick 9 11 13 33 33
12th Tera 3301 DPYC Kate Sweeney 13 10 11 34 34
13th Tera 1 SMWYC Julian Yao 12 13 10 35 35
14th Tera 1877 NSB Colton McKibben 10 12 15 37 37
15th Tera 11 SMWYC Seamus McDonald 16 15 14 45 45
16th Tera 1934 NSB Kingston Keyoung 15 18 17 50 50
17th Tera 111 SMWYC Theo Karlin 17 17 16 50 50
18th Tera 2 NSB Rebecca Jameson 18 16 18 52 52

www.liyc.net
liycsail@gmail.com