LIYC Koll Family Spring Dinghy Regatta

Lido Isle Yacht Club

2018 Koll Family Spring Dinghy Regatta

C420 Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st C420 5389-8 BYC Sophia Devling Alexandria Stauffer 3 4 1 (7) 1 2 1 19 12
2nd C420 5389-31 BYC Vivian Bonsager Madison Bashaw (4) 2 3 2 2 1 2 16 12
3rd C420 5390 BYC Deaniel Pegg Jasper Freedman 5 1 2 1 4 3 (6) 22 16
4th C420 5395 BYC Kelsea Cook Sammy Hemans (6) 3 4 4 3 4 4 28 22
5th C420 5394 LIYC Reade Decker Ken Sherb 1 5 5 3 (6) 6 3 29 23
6th C420 5393 BYC Sophia Mulvania Andrew Ingham 2 (7) 6 5 5 5 5 35 28
7th C420 2035 BYC Pierce Hemphill Sebastian Nowlan (7) 6 7 6 7 7 7 47 40
8th C420 2002 BYC Jean Wanlass Gretchen (9 DNC) 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 63 54

CFJ Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st CFJ LIYC 2 StFYC Nick Dorn Greg Dorn 1 1 1 1 1 5 5
2nd CFJ 6 Sea Base Hunter Overby Lucia Howald 2 2 2 2 2 10 10

Laser/Full Rig Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Laser/Full Rig 58 LIYC Max Kleha 1 1 1 3 3

Tera Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Tera 2293 LMVYC Deagan Willis 1 4 1 1 1 (8) 16 8
2nd Tera 2379 ALYC Davis Willsie 4 (9) 5 3 7 2 30 21
3rd Tera 11 Sea Base Ryan Shay (10) 10 2 2 2 6 32 22
4th Tera 2334 ALYC Dillon Garcia 8 6 4 (10) 3 3 34 24
5th Tera 3315 DWYC Adam Boyajian 6 1 7 4 8 (10) 36 26
6th Tera 2 Sea Base Shannon Shay (9) 3 3 8 4 9 36 27
7th Tera 3306 DPYC Grant Lewis (16 DSQ) 8 6 7 6 1 44 28
8th Tera 2807 BCYC Sean Romano 3 (11) 10 9 5 4 42 31
9th Tera 3314 DWYC Nate Espinoza 5 2 8 5 12 (14) 46 32
10th Tera 8 Sea Base EJ Hunter 2 (12) 9 12 11 11 57 45
11th Tera 7 Sea Base Qi Yan 7 5 13 (14) 13 7 59 45
12th Tera 3 Sea Base Connor Chung 11 7 (12) 6 9 12 57 45
13th Tera 2339 ALYC Wyatt Willsie (16 DNC) 13 11 11 10 5 66 50
14th Tera 5 Sea Base Gareth Overby (16 DNC) 14 14 13 14 13 84 68
15th Tera TBD Sea Base Finley Flanigan (16 DNC) 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 96 80

Sabot A Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Sabot A 9995 LIYC Ethan Simpson N/A (3) 1 1 2 1 2 10 7
2nd Sabot A 10283 BCYC Jett Brennan 1 (3) 2 3 3 1 13 10
3rd Sabot A 9789 LIYC Ryan Yates 2 2 (3) 1 2 3 13 10

Sabot B Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Sabot B 9433 LIYC Chase Decker (3) 1 1 1 2 1 9 6
2nd Sabot B 9982 BCYC Jake Johansson 1 (2) 2 2 1 2 10 8
3rd Sabot B 10175 NHYC Conrad Cook 2 (3) 3 3 3 3 17 14

Sabot C2 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Sabot C2 9305 LIYC Tristen Rohrabacher (6) 1 1 2 1 3 14 8
2nd Sabot C2 9526 LIYC Christian Dorn 5 2 2 (7) 2 1 19 12
3rd Sabot C2 8891 BCYC Adam Mead 1 3 4 (6) 4 4 22 16
4th Sabot C2 10137 LIYC Trevor Johnson 4 5 3 1 5 (7) 25 18
5th Sabot C2 8919 NHYC Grace Ortega 2 4 (7) 4 3 5 25 18
6th Sabot C2 9331 BYC Luke Roe 3 (9 DNC) 5 5 8 6 36 27
7th Sabot C2 9335 LIYC Emily Wolken (8) 6 6 8 7 2 37 29
8th Sabot C2 9561 LIYC Will Ingham 7 7 (8) 3 6 8 39 31

Sabot C3 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Sabot C3 5807 LMVYC Griffyn Pugh 1 1 (2) 1 1 1 7 5
2nd Sabot C3 8752 LMVYC McKenna Pugh (11 DNC) 2 3 4 2 2 24 13
3rd Sabot C3 7 BYC Nevin Elliott 6 5 (8) 2 4 3 28 20
4th Sabot C3 9737 LIYC Luke Ure (9) 3 5 3 5 5 30 21
5th Sabot C3 9810 LIYC Steele Lewis 5 8 1 (9) 3 7 33 24
6th Sabot C3 8948 BCYC Zarrin Harvey 2 6 (10) 7 8 4 37 27
7th Sabot C3 10306 LIYC Carl Krinski 8 4 4 5 6 (10) 37 27
8th Sabot C3 8316 BCYC Autry Rozendal 4 7 6 8 (10) 9 44 34
9th Sabot C3 10328 LIYC Robert Krinski 3 (10) 7 10 7 8 45 35
10th Sabot C3 9609 BYC Isabella Clark 7 (9) 9 6 9 6 46 37

www.liyc.wpengine.com
liycsail@gmail.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.8.5
www.sailwave.com