LIYC Midwinter Tune-Up Regatta

Lido Isle Yacht Club
Results are final as of 10:22 on January 26, 2016

CFJ FLEET

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank FLEET SAIL_NUMBER CLUB_NAME NAME R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st CFJ BYC5 BYC Robert Bents 1 1 1 3 3
2nd CFJ 1060 LIYC Max Kleha 2 2 2 6 6
3rd CFJ 7 LBYC Jack Sangmeister 3 3 4 DNC 10 10

Laser Full FLEET

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank FLEET SAIL_NUMBER CLUB_NAME NAME R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Laser Full 165116 LIYC Phil Gautschi 2 1 1 4 4
2nd Laser Full 165021 LIYC Buddy Richley 1 2 2 5 5
3rd Laser Full 116908 BCYC Morgan Burton 3 3 3 9 9

Laser Radial FLEET

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank FLEET SAIL_NUMBER CLUB_NAME NAME R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Laser Radial 90779 NHYC Alexis Miller 3 1 1 5 5
2nd Laser Radial 187213 LBYC Peter Sangmeister 2 2 2 6 6
3rd Laser Radial 204480 DPYC Carsen Lenthall 1 3 3 7 7

Sabot A FLEET

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank FLEET SAIL_NUMBER CLUB_NAME NAME R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Sabot A 8727 BYC Gray Hemans 3 3 2 2 10 10
2nd Sabot A 9153 NHYC Erik Hou 4 1 1 5 11 11
3rd Sabot A 9600 NHYC Morgan Pinckney 1 5 3 4 13 13
4th Sabot A 8821 NHYC Ian Wells 2 4 4 3 13 13
5th Sabot A 9480 NHYC Michael Gaffney 5 2 5 6 18 18
6th Sabot A 9437 NHYC Ryan Potter 6 6 6 1 19 19
7th Sabot A 9737 LIYC Reade Decker 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 32 32

Sabot B FLEET

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank FLEET SAIL_NUMBER CLUB_NAME NAME R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Sabot B 8844 LBYC Mason Kaplan 1 3 1 1 6 6
2nd Sabot B 9230 LBYC William Mueller 2 1 2 2 7 7
3rd Sabot B 8392 LIYC David Garcia 3 2 3 3 11 11

Sabot C-1 FLEET

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank FLEET SAIL_NUMBER CLUB_NAME NAME R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Sabot C-1 10300 BYC Sophia Devling 1 2 6 2 11 11
2nd Sabot C-1 7637 NHYC Jack Roman 8 1 2 3 14 14
3rd Sabot C-1 9630 BYC Claire Rosene 4 5 5 1 15 15
4th Sabot C-1 7991 NHYC Jake Olson 3 4 3 8 18 18
5th Sabot C-1 8118 LIYC Lauren Simpson 5 8 1 6 20 20
6th Sabot C-1 9969 LIYC Ethan Simpson 2 7 8 4 21 21
7th Sabot C-1 10283 LIYC Jett Brennan 7 3 9 13 DNC 32 32
8th Sabot C-1 8723 BYC Samantha Hemans 11 12 4 7 34 34
9th Sabot C-1 10108 LBYC Nicholas Mueller 6 6 12 11 35 35
10th Sabot C-1 8796 NHYC Gordon Withrow 10 10 7 9 36 36
11th Sabot C-1 9433 LIYC Chase Decker 12 11 10 5 38 38
12th Sabot C-1 9371 LBYC Preston Woodworth 9 9 11 10 39 39

Sabot C-2 FLEET

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank FLEET SAIL_NUMBER CLUB_NAME NAME R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Sabot C-2 10078 LIYC Ashtyn Tierney 5 3 3 2 4 17 17
2nd Sabot C-2 8903 NHYC J.R. Meserve 9 4 4 4 1 22 22
3rd Sabot C-2 8893 BCYC Thomas Nilsen 7 11 2 1 2 23 23
4th Sabot C-2 9332 BCYC/NHYC Lucy Shannon 3 1 7 5 10 26 26
5th Sabot C-2 9127 BYC Sophia Mulvania 6 2 11 3 7 29 29
6th Sabot C-2 9335 LIYC Charlie Brach 4 5 6 8 6 29 29
7th Sabot C-2 9457 BYC Kelsea Cook 1 8 9 7 5 30 30
8th Sabot C-2 8884 DPYC Cooper Laws 2 6 10 10 8 36 36
9th Sabot C-2 8667 NHYC Grace Long 10 9 8 6 3 36 36
10th Sabot C-2 9455 LBYC Jacob Malonzo 8 7 5 9 9 38 38
11th Sabot C-2 10025 NHYC William Jacobsen 11 10 1 11 11 44 44

Sabot C-3 FLEET

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank FLEET SAIL_NUMBER CLUB_NAME NAME R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Sabot C-3 8779 ABYC Paige O’Dell 1 3 3 1 7 15 15
2nd Sabot C-3 8636 DPYC Riley Lenthall 4 1 6 2 5 18 18
3rd Sabot C-3 9898 LBYC William Sangmeister 2 5 4 4 3 18 18
4th Sabot C-3 8800 BCYC Piper Blackband 3 4 1 3 8 19 19
5th Sabot C-3 8096 LMVYC Jaden Talay 5 7 2 7 1 22 22
6th Sabot C-3 8151 BCYC Brooks Orradre 6 2 7 5 4 24 24
7th Sabot C-3 10112 LBYC Jack Snow 7 6 5 6 2 26 26
8th Sabot C-3 6547 LBYC Kai Bramble 8 8 8 8 6 38 38
9th Sabot C-3 9703 LIYC Penelope Barto 10 DNF 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 50 50

Tera FLEET

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank FLEET SAIL_NUMBER CLUB_NAME NAME R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Tera 2339 LMVYC Ezugo Ononye 1 2 1 2 6 6
2nd Tera 2334 ALYC Dillon Garcia 4 3 3 1 11 11
3rd Tera 2335 ALYC Diego Reyna 3 1 4 3 11 11
4th Tera 2337 ALYC Davis Willsie 2 4 2 4 12 12

www.liyc.wpengine.com
liycsail@gmail.com
www.sailwave.com