Thumbnail
LIYC Midwinter Tune-Up Regatta
Author :: ADMINISTRATOR ACCOUNT
Date Posted :: Tue 01/22/2013 @ 07:23
Add Article Summary…
close race results


LIYC – Midwinter Tune-Up Regatta 2013

LIYC – Midwinter Tune-Up Regatta 2013

Results are final as of 15:22 on January 20, 2013

CFJ Class

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Club R1 R2 R3 Total
1st Jennifer Hays Elizabeth Hays CFJ BYC 11 BYC 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0
2nd Rhodes Garner Shleby Gaulter CFJ 1369 NHYC 2.0 2.0 2.0 6.0
3rd Harrington Bubb Madelyn Bubb CFJ BYC 3 BYC 3.0 5.0 4.0 12.0
4th Ben Brough Laura Raudebush CFJ 1289 Newport Sea Base 4.0 4.0 5.0 13.0
5th Christian Rosene Jack Joslin CFJ BYC 5 BYC 5.0 3.0 6.0 14.0
6th Robert Bents Riley Schupak CFJ 333 NHYC 6.0 6.0 3.0 15.0
7th Elisha Cameron Ted Xiang CFJ 3 Newport Sea Base 8.0 7.0 7.0 22.0
8th Sophie Lewis Catherine Reynolds CFJ 2 Newport Sea Base 7.0 8.0 10.0 OCS 25.0
9th Kerri Luttrell CFJ TBD BYC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 30.0

Laser – Full Class

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Club R1 R2 R3 Total
1st Christian Rosene Laser – Full 138978 BYC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 9.0
1st Charlie Welsh Laser – Full 182345 NHYC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 9.0

Laser – Radial Class

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Club R1 R2 R3 Total
1st Michael Sabourin Laser – Radial 170039 NHYC 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0
2nd John Horton Laser – Radial 200217 NHYC 2.0 2.0 3.0 7.0
3rd Sean Dahl Laser – Radial 194180 NHYC 3.0 3.0 2.0 8.0
4th Alexis Miller Laser – Radial 100644 NHYC 4.0 4.0 4.0 12.0
5th Camden Daily Laser – Radial TBD NHYC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 18.0

Sabot B Class

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Club R1 R2 R3 Total
1st Ryan Simpson Sabot B 8118 LIYC 4.0 2.0 1.0 7.0
2nd Rowdie Peets Sabot B 10174 NHYC 2.0 1.0 4.0 7.0
3rd Caden Wheeler Sabot B 10194 BCYC 1.0 3.0 3.0 7.0
4th Kate Hampton Sabot B 10201 BCYC 3.0 4.0 2.0 9.0
5th Jonathan Chance Sabot B 8376 NHYC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 18.0

Sabot C-1 Class

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Club R1 R2 R3 Total
1st Joshua Means Sabot C-1 8891 BCYC 4.0 1.0 3.0 8.0
2nd Caden Kraus Sabot C-1 10119 NHYC 6.0 2.0 1.0 9.0
3rd Dillon Graveline Sabot C-1 10209 BCYC 1.0 7.0 4.0 12.0
4th Caroline Horton Sabot C-1 10147 NHYC 2.0 3.0 7.0 12.0
5th Peter Joslin Sabot C-1 8971 BYC 3.0 4.0 5.0 12.0
6th Hannah Hawkins Sabot C-1 10202 NHYC/BCYC 5.0 8.0 2.0 15.0
7th Pearce Mendoza Sabot C-1 5018 DPYC 7.0 6.0 6.0 19.0
8th Alex Van Dyke Sabot C-1 7637 LBYC 8.0 5.0 8.0 21.0

Sabot C-2 Class

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Club R1 R2 R3 Total
1st Hailey Horton Sabot C-2 9970 NHYC 1.0 1.0 4.0 6.0
2nd Anthony Zorayan Sabot C-2 9582 LIYC 2.0 4.0 1.0 7.0
3rd Reade Decker Sabot C-2 9860 LIYC 4.0 2.0 2.0 8.0
4th Abby Hampton Sabot C-2 10082 BCYC 3.0 3.0 3.0 9.0
5th Isabelle Meegan Sabot C-2 9306 BYC/LBYC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 18.0

Sabot C-3 Class

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Club R1 R2 R3 Total
1st MacIntyre Griggs Sabot C-3 8516 LBYC 3.0 3.0 1.0 7.0
2nd Elizabeth Rossbach Sabot C-3 8342 LBYC 2.0 2.0 3.0 7.0
3rd David Angulo Sabot C-3 8392 LIYC 1.0 5.0 2.0 8.0
4th Noah Greenberg Sabot C-3 6294 ABYC/BCYC 5.0 1.0 8.0 14.0
5th Jack Thompson Sabot C-3 275 LIYC 8.0 6.0 5.0 19.0
6th Carah Reddin Sabot C-3 8696 LIYC 7.0 8.0 6.0 21.0
7th Nolan Schupak Sabot C-3 94 NHYC 6.0 4.0 12.0 22.0
8th Zoe Johansson Sabot C-3 10111 BCYC 11.0 9.0 4.0 24.0
9th Fallon Rowerdink Sabot C-3 79 LIYC 4.0 12.0 9.0 25.0
10th Joey Hertzberg Sabot C-3 7617 BCYC 9.0 7.0 10.0 26.0
11th Nathaniel Bowman-Sindt Sabot C-3 9567 BCYC 10.0 15.0 DNC 7.0 32.0
12th Andrew Ingham Sabot C-3 8840 LIYC 12.0 10.0 13.0 35.0
13th Saylor Bents Sabot C-3 9693 NHYC 13.0 11.0 11.0 35.0
14th Charlie Hawkins Sabot C-3 6120 NHYC/BCYC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 45.0

Regatta Administrator & Scoring: C. Thomas Ruppert
PRO On-The-Water Management – Ashley Simpson and Evan Kort
On-the-Water Support: Jim Bailey, William Bailey and Jim Ciucki
Regatta Check-In: Connie Cowden, Amanda Postel
Protest Committee – Betsey Doughtery
Trophies – Megan Zemke and Valerie Fernandez
Special Thanks to LIYC’s Jr. Board of Directors
Photography – Eva Simpson

www.liyc.net
liycsailing@gmail.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.8.5
www.sailwave.com

.

RATING:   COMMENTS (0)
Thumbnail
LIYC Holiday Cup
Author :: ADMINISTRATOR ACCOUNT
Date Posted :: Sun 07/26/2015 @ 06:16
close race results


Add Article Text…

LIYC Holiday Cup Regatta 2012

Results are final as of 15:20 on December 8, 2012

CFJ Class

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 Total
1st 3 CFJ BYC 8 BYC Jack Joslin Brad Hilliard 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 5.0
2nd 1 CFJ BYC 11 BYC Ben Brough Max Brennan 3.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 9.0
3rd 4 CFJ BYC 1 BYC Porter Killian London Davis 2.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 10.0
4th 2 CFJ TBD BYC Christopher Le 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 20.0

Laser Radial Class

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 Total
1st 6 Laser Radial 169356 LBYC Jack Berg 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 5.0
2nd 5 Laser Radial 185865 BYC Kiley Roach 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 7.0

RS – Quba Class

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 Total
1st 28 RS – Quba 853 NSBSA Christian Buhl Rose Vandenberg 1.0 1.0 2.0 DNS 4.0

RS Feva Class

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 Total
1st 29 RS Feva 4534 ALYC Berkeley Green Mascha Vandenberg 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0

Sabot A Class

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 Total
1st 7 Sabot A 10175 NHYC Wills Cook 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0

Sabot B Class

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 Total
1st 9 Sabot B 10174 NHYC Rowdie Peets 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 6.0
2nd 8 Sabot B 9875 LIYC Katie McAllister 2.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 DNC 7.0

Sabot C-1 Class

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 Total
1st 10 Sabot C-1 9305 BYC Harrington Bubb 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 5.0
2nd 11 Sabot C-1 8971 BYC Peter Joslin 3.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 9.0
3rd 13 Sabot C-1 5018 DPYC Pearce Mendoza 4.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 12.0
4th 12 Sabot C-1 7403 DPYC Sofia Maranto 2.0 4.0 5.0 4.0 15.0
5th 15 Sabot C-1 10259 DPYC Lily Maranto 6.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 5.0 20.0

Sabot C-2 Class

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 Total
1st 16 Sabot C-2 10105 BYC Matt Hilliard 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 6.0
2nd 14 Sabot C-2 9306 BYC Isabelle Meegan 2.0 5.0 1.0 3.0 11.0
3rd 18 Sabot C-2 9582 LIYC Anthony Zorayan 5.0 1.0 5.0 2.0 13.0
4th 19 Sabot C-2 8173 BYC Gray Hemans 3.0 3.0 3.0 5.0 14.0
5th 17 Sabot C-2 9860 LIYC Reade Decker 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 16.0

Sabot C-3 Class

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 Total
1st 22 Sabot C-3 8840 LIYC Andrew Ingham 4.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 8.0
2nd 26 Sabot C-3 9734 LIYC Lily Gess 3.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 8.0
3rd 20 Sabot C-3 8392 LIYC David Angulo 2.0 5.0 3.0 4.0 14.0
4th 24 Sabot C-3 10111 BCYC Zoe Johansson 5.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 15.0
5th 27 Sabot C-3 8636 DPYC Carsen Lenthall 1.0 6.0 7.0 5.0 19.0
6th 21 Sabot C-3 8696 LIYC Carah Reddin 7.0 4.0 5.0 7.0 23.0
7th 23 Sabot C-3 9934 LIYC Kiki McAllister 6.0 7.0 6.0 6.0 25.0
8th 25 Sabot C-3 9159 LIYC Avery Baum 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 32.0

 

www.lido.net
asimpson.sail@gmail.com; ctruppert2000@aol.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 6
www.sailwave.com

 

RATING:   COMMENTS (0)
Thumbnail
Halloween Regatta
Author :: ADMINISTRATOR ACCOUNT
Date Posted :: Sun 07/26/2015 @ 06:42
Add Article Summary…
close race results


 

Lido Isle Yacht Club

Halloween Regatta 2012 – CFJ to C-1’s

Results are final as of 17:01 on October 21, 2012

CFJ Class

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st CFJ 1289 BYC Ben Brough Max Brennan 4 3 1 1 1 10 10
2nd CFJ BYC 6 BYC Porter Killian London Davis 2 2 5 3 2 14 14
3rd CFJ 111 NHYC Wills Cook Kapele Cook 1 5 3 2 4 15 15
4th CFJ BYC 2 BYC Jeffrey Petersen Jack Joslin 3 1 4 8 3 19 19
5th CFJ 252 NHYC Marley Mais Caroline Horton 6 6 2 4 5 23 23
6th CFJ BYC 12 NHYC/BYC Robert Bents Riley Schupak 5 8 6 5 6 30 30
7th CFJ LIYC 3 LIYC Katie McAllister Madison Fernandez 8 4 7 9 9 37 37
8th CFJ 444 NHYC Scott Mais Grant Person 7 9 8 7 7 38 38
9th CFJ 5 BSA SB Kitty Brough Christian Redman 9 7 9 6 8 39 39
10th CFJ LIYC 6 LIYC Gabriel Rizko Clement Deveneaux 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 60 60
10th CFJ LIYC 5 LIYC Jasmin Rizko Camile Risko 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 60 60

Laser – Full Class

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 Total Nett
1st Laser – Full 188709 BYC Britton Hammock 1 1 2 2

Laser – Radial Class

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Laser – Radial 200217 NHYC John Horton 3 1 1 2 4 11 11
2nd Laser – Radial 199342 LAYC Jessica McJones 1 2 3 1 5 12 12
3rd Laser – Radial 198657 DPYC Teddy Carter 2 7 5 3 3 20 20
4th Laser – Radial 170039 NHYC Michael Sabourin 7 3 6 4 1 21 21
5th Laser – Radial 182813 BYC Christian Rosene 5 4 7 5 2 23 23
6th Laser – Radial 100644 NHYC Alexis Miller 6 6 2 6 6 26 26
7th Laser – Radial 194180 NHYC Sean Dahl 4 5 4 8 9 DNC 30 30
8th Laser – Radial 185865 BYC Kiley Roach 8 8 8 7 7 38 38

Sabot A Class

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Sabot A 9016 NHYC Jake Marlo 1 1 1 1 1 5 5

Sabot B Class

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Sabot B 9861 NHYC Erik Hou 2 1 3 4 2 12 12
2nd Sabot B 9264 NHYC Trenton Bashaw 5 4 1 5 3 18 18
3rd Sabot B 8118 LIYC Ryan Simpson 1 7 2 3 7 20 20
4th Sabot B 10174 NHYC Rowdie Peets 3 5 5 6 1 20 20
5th Sabot B 9437 NHYC Ryan Potter 6 2 7 1 5 21 21
6th Sabot B 8376 NHYC Jonathan Chance 4 6 6 2 4 22 22
7th Sabot B 9155 NHYC Reid Wiley 7 3 4 7 6 27 27

Sabot C-1 Class

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Sabot C-1 9305 BYC Harrington Bubb 1 1 1 1 1 5 5
2nd Sabot C-1 8934 NHYC Mitchell Harvey 4 2 2 2 4 14 14
3rd Sabot C-1 10119 NHYC Caden Kraus 5 3 4 5 2 19 19
4th Sabot C-1 9927 NHYC Skylar Jocobsen 2 4 5 7 3 21 21
5th Sabot C-1 10207 NHYC Davis Winsor 3 6 6 3 5 23 23
6th Sabot C-1 7403 DPYC Sophia Maranto 7 7 3 4 8 29 29
7th Sabot C-1 10202 NHYC Hannah Hawkins 6 5 8 6 6 31 31
8th Sabot C-1 5018 DPYC Pearce Mendoza 8 8 7 8 7 38 38
9th Sabot C-1 10147 NHYC Caroline Horton 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 65 65
9th Sabot C-1 8948 NHYC Becca Welsh 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 65 65
9th Sabot C-1 10104 BYC Brad Hillard 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 65 65
9th Sabot C-1 1191 NHYC Hannah Carter 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 65 65

Sabot C-2 Class

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Sabot C-2 7798 NHYC Madison Bashaw 1 1 1 2 8 13 13
2nd Sabot C-2 8718 NHYC Prescott Cook 2 3 4 1 3 13 13
3rd Sabot C-2 6190 BYC David Wood 4 5 3 3 1 16 16
4th Sabot C-2 9970 NHYC Hailey Horton 3 9 7 6 2 27 27
5th Sabot C-2 10259 DPYC Liy Maranto 5 8 2 13 4 32 32
6th Sabot C-2 8821 NHYC Ian Wells 7 2 5 10 12 36 36
7th Sabot C-2 10246 BYC Peter Joslin 6 4 6 7 13 36 36
8th Sabot C-2 9582 LIYC Anthony Zorayan 10 11 8 4 10 43 43
9th Sabot C-2 8173 BYC Gray Hemans 11 10 12 5 9 47 47
10th Sabot C-2 4988 LIYC Lauren Simpson 15 7 11 11 6 50 50
11th Sabot C-2 10215 NHYC Marbella Marlo 9 16 9 12 7 53 53
12th Sabot C-2 8832 BCYC Justin Coburn 16 6 13 9 11 55 55
13th Sabot C-2 9152 NHYC Michael Gaffney 12 12 10 8 14 56 56
14th Sabot C-2 14 NHYC Jack Flores 13 13 14 15 5 60 60
15th Sabot C-2 8189 LIYC Zachary McMillan 8 14 15 14 15 66 66
16th Sabot C-2 10227 NHYC Dutch Dietrick 14 15 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC 86 86
17th Sabot C-2 9306 BYC / LBYC Isabelle Meegan 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC 95 95
17th Sabot C-2 9860 LIYC Reade Decker 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC 95 95

 

www.liyc.net

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 6
www.sailwave.com

 

 

Lido Isle Yacht Club

Halloween Regatta 2012 – C-3 Flights

Results as of 17:05 on October 21, 2012

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 43, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Flight Class SailNo Club HelmName Race # 1 Race # 2 Race # 3 Race # 4 Race # 5 Race # 6 Total Nett
1st Red Sabot C-3 10016 BYC Brooke Willke 2 2 4 (12) 8 6 34 22
2nd Green Sabot C-3 8587 BCYC George Quick 4 6 2 8 (14) 4 38 24
3rd Black Sabot C-3 8769 DPYC Brennan Noring 8 4 (44 DSQ) 6 4 4 70 26
4th Black Sabot C-3 7636 LIYC Carah Reddin 4 8 10 10 (12) 2 46 34
5th Green Sabot C-3 953 BYC Paige Willke 6 10 (30) 2 10 12 70 40
6th Blue Sabot C-3 9150 DPYC Ryan Hublitz 2 16 2 12 (20) 16 68 48
7th Blue Sabot C-3 9734 LIYC Lily Gess 28 6 4 (30) 2 10 80 50
8th Black Sabot C-3 94 NHYC Nolan Schupak 6 12 16 8 (20) 14 76 56
9th Red Sabot C-3 8118 LIYC Ethan Simpson (44 DNC) 34 16 2 4 2 102 58
10th Black Sabot C-3 8517 DPYC Emily Hublitz 10 14 18 (28) 6 12 88 60
11th Red Sabot C-3 8220 BYC Dylan Wood 14 10 (32) 18 10 8 92 60
12th Red Sabot C-3 10234 BCYC Will Valdes 12 12 (33) 14 14 14 99 66
13th Blue Sabot C-3 8392 LIYC David Angulo 14 (32) 8 22 22 6 104 72
14th Red Sabot C-3 8636 DPYC Carson Lenthall 16 4 (35) 20 6 30 111 76
15th Red Sabot C-3 DPYC F DPYC Dane Hillis 20 14 6 (24) 18 22 104 80
16th Blue Sabot C-3 9999 BYC Carley Simmons 8 8 (44 DSQ) 10 28 28 126 82
17th Blue Sabot C-3 8134 BYC Jean Wanlass (24) 20 6 20 16 22 108 84
18th Green Sabot C-3 5785 DPYC Colton Kadell 10 16 (34) 18 22 18 118 84
19th Green Sabot C-3 8903 NHYC Emma Peets 12 (30) 28 6 30 10 116 86
20th Black Sabot C-3 8798 NHYC Lily Warmington 22 18 28 16 8 (32) 124 92
21st Green Sabot C-3 8653 BYC Jake Buscaglio 32 2 10 24 (34) 26 128 94
22nd Black Sabot C-3 10111 BCYC Zoe Johansson 18 20 14 (26) 24 20 122 96
23rd Green Sabot C-3 8840 LIYC Andrew Ingham 18 22 12 32 (36) 16 136 100
24th Black Sabot C-3 10262 LIYC Troy McMillian (44 DNC) 44 DNC 12 4 2 44 DNC 150 106
25th Black Sabot C-3 7933 LIYC David Rizko 24 (26) 24 22 18 18 132 106
26th Blue Sabot C-3 7 BCYC Caden Lidecis 31 22 (32) 4 30 24 143 111
27th Green Sabot C-3 8071 BCYC Jessica Means 16 32 (36) 16 28 20 148 112
28th Red Sabot C-3 5975 LIYC Owen Hamontree 28 30 14 (34) 24 24 154 120
29th Blue Sabot C-3 9567 BCYC Nathaniel Bowman-Sindt (34) 18 26 26 26 26 156 122
30th Black Sabot C-3 6120 NHYC Charlie Hawkins (30) 28 20 30 16 30 154 124
31st Green Sabot C-3 7003 BYC Sophia Devling 26 37 26 14 (38) 28 169 131
32nd Green Sabot C-3 9693 NHYC Saylor Bents 30 35 8 28 32 (44 DNC) 177 133
33rd Black Sabot C-3 41 BCYC Luke Hofer (44 DNC) 24 22 32 26 34 182 138
34th Red Sabot C-3 275 LIYC Jack Thompson 26 24 20 (36) 34 35 175 139
35th Blue Sabot C-3 9561 LIYC Matthew Monigal (44 DNC) 44 DNC 44 DNC 36 12 8 188 144
36th Green Sabot C-3 9723 NHYC Catherine Peets 20 34 24 34 (37) 32 181 144
37th Green Sabot C-3 9711 BCYC Megan Morris 22 36 22 38 (39) 34 191 152
38th Red Sabot C-3 9159 LIYC Avery Baum (44 DNC) 26 18 44 DNC 36 36 204 160
39th Blue Sabot C-3 9630 BYC Claire Rosene 33 28 30 37 32 (44 DNC) 204 160
40th Blue Sabot C-3 8219 BCYC Beau Akhavain (44 DNC) 44 DNC 44 DNC 44 DNC 44 DNC 44 DNC 264 220
40th Red Sabot C-3 8372 LIYC Chase Harvey (44 DNC) 44 DNC 44 DNC 44 DNC 44 DNC 44 DNC 264 220
40th Blue Sabot C-3 280 NHYC Alex Wainwright (44 DNC) 44 DNC 44 DNC 44 DNC 44 DNC 44 DNC 264 220
40th Red Sabot C-3 9524 BYC Dylan Bartell (44 DNC) 44 DNC 44 DNC 44 DNC 44 DNC 44 DNC 264 220

 

www.liyc.net

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 6
www.sailwave.com

RATING:   COMMENTS (0) DOWNLOAD
Thumbnail
All Girl Regatta
Author :: ADMINISTRATOR ACCOUNT
Date Posted :: Sun 07/26/2015 @ 06:39
Add Article Summary…
close race results


LIYC – ALL GIRL REGATTA 2012

Results are final as of 16:09 on July 15, 2012

Adult Sabot Class

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Adult Sabot 8455 LIYC Megan Zemke SSS 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 7.0 7.0
2nd Adult Sabot 8928 NHYC Cari Peets 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 8.0 8.0
3rd Adult Sabot 9860 LIYC Elizabeth Decker 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 15.0 15.0

 

CFJ Class

Sailed: 6, Discards: 0, To count: 6, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st CFJ BYC8 BYC Kerri Luttrell Sammy Pickell 4.0 DNF 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 10.0 10.0
2nd CFJ BYC7 BYC Madeline Bubb Olivia Meger 1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 12.0 12.0
3rd CFJ 444 NHYC Megan Winsor Jaclyn Winsor 2.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 15.0 15.0

 

Sabot A Class

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Sabot A 8932 NHYC Marley Mais 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 5.0

 

Sabot B Class

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Sabot B 8779 ABYC Beth Golison 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 5.0
2nd Sabot B 10400 LIYC Evan Tingler 3.0 DNS 3.0 DNS 3.0 DNS 3.0 DNS 3.0 DNS 15.0 15.0

 

Sabot C-1 Class

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Sabot C-1 7523 NHYC Becca Welsh 1.0 2.0 5.0 2.0 5.0 15.0 15.0
2nd Sabot C-1 9373 BYC London Davis 2.0 5.0 2.0 1.0 6.0 16.0 16.0
3rd Sabot C-1 10025 NHYC Skylar Jacobsen 4.0 1.0 4.0 6.0 2.0 17.0 17.0
4th Sabot C-1 10147 NHYC Caroline Horton 3.0 3.0 7.0 5.0 3.0 21.0 21.0
5th Sabot C-1 9869 LIYC Paige Okey 7.0 4.0 6.0 4.0 1.0 22.0 22.0
6th Sabot C-1 1257 DPYC Alexis Quinton 5.0 7.0 1.0 7.0 4.0 24.0 24.0
7th Sabot C-1 8796 NHYC Raleigh Garner 6.0 6.0 3.0 3.0 7.0 25.0 25.0

 

Sabot C-2 Class

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Sabot C-2 6203 NHYC Lucy Birney 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 9.0 9.0
2nd Sabot C-2 8400 LIYC Kate Zemke 7.0 1.0 5.0 13.0 1.0 27.0 27.0
3rd Sabot C-2 8676 BCYC Elizabeth Gunton 6.0 8.0 4.0 3.0 7.0 28.0 28.0
4th Sabot C-2 10202 NHYC Hannah Hawkins 5.0 9.0 2.0 2.0 16.0 34.0 34.0
5th Sabot C-2 7798 NHYC Madison Bashaw 3.0 6.0 7.0 8.0 11.0 35.0 35.0
6th Sabot C-2 7403 DPYC Sofia Maranto 13.0 3.0 14.0 6.0 4.0 40.0 40.0
7th Sabot C-2 10259 DPYC Lily Maranto 8.0 7.0 10.0 11.0 6.0 42.0 42.0
8th Sabot C-2 9970 NHYC Hailey Horton 4.0 4.0 12.0 14.0 10.0 44.0 44.0
9th Sabot C-2 10215 NHYC Marbella Marlo 9.0 11.0 6.0 10.0 8.0 44.0 44.0
10th Sabot C-2 8118 LIYC Lauren Simpson 12.0 12.0 11.0 7.0 5.0 47.0 47.0
11th Sabot C-2 9988 ABYC Christine Rice 1.0 13.0 15.0 4.0 15.0 48.0 48.0
12th Sabot C-2 9939 ABYC Julia Golison 14.0 5.0 16.0 5.0 9.0 49.0 49.0
13th Sabot C-2 8965 ABYC Hailey Thompson 11.0 15.0 3.0 9.0 12.0 50.0 50.0
14th Sabot C-2 7700 LBYC Tara Rogers 16.0 14.0 8.0 12.0 2.0 52.0 52.0
15th Sabot C-2 9527 ABYC Roxy Snyder 10.0 10.0 9.0 16.0 13.0 58.0 58.0
16th Sabot C-2 9459 ABYC Sarah Warren 15.0 16.0 13.0 15.0 14.0 73.0 73.0

 

Sabot C-3 Class

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Sabot C-3 8342 LBYC Elisabeth Rossbach 1.0 1.0 3.0 6.0 3.0 14.0 14.0
2nd Sabot C-3 8316 BCYC Emily Bacon 5.0 3.0 5.0 1.0 2.0 16.0 16.0
3rd Sabot C-3 8418 BYC Haylee Gurney 2.0 4.0 7.0 7.0 1.0 21.0 21.0
4th Sabot C-3 9983 BCYC Claire Bacon 4.0 10.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 25.0 25.0
5th Sabot C-3 9999 BYC Carley Simmons 10.0 8.0 2.0 2.0 5.0 27.0 27.0
6th Sabot C-3 9131 BCYC Claire Danner 3.0 6.0 8.0 4.0 6.0 27.0 27.0
7th Sabot C-3 9203 NHYC Shaye Wattson 16.0 DNF 2.0 1.0 5.0 8.0 32.0 32.0
8th Sabot C-3 9832 BCYC Camille Danner 9.0 7.0 6.0 12.0 7.0 41.0 41.0
9th Sabot C-3 9619 DPYC Elenna Elliott 7.0 5.0 13.0 10.0 11.0 46.0 46.0
10th Sabot C-3 9364 DPYC Michelle Luna 6.0 12.0 10.0 16.0 DSQ 13.0 57.0 57.0
11th Sabot C-3 6862 LIYC Emily Obel 16.0 DNF 16.0 DNF 9.0 9.0 9.0 59.0 59.0
12th Sabot C-3 8989 LIYC Sarah Obel 16.0 DNF 11.0 11.0 8.0 14.0 60.0 60.0
13th Sabot C-3 9935 LIYC Paige Roman 16.0 DNF 9.0 12.0 14.0 12.0 63.0 63.0
14th Sabot C-3 8903 NHYC Emma Peets 8.0 13.0 15.0 13.0 15.0 64.0 64.0
15th Sabot C-3 9734 LIYC Lily Gess 16.0 DNF 14.0 14.0 11.0 10.0 65.0 65.0
RATING:   COMMENTS (0)
Thumbnail
Roy Woosley Regatta 2012
Author :: ADMINISTRATOR ACCOUNT
Date Posted :: Sun 07/26/2015 @ 06:17
Add Article Summary…
close race results


Roy Woolsey Regatta 2012

Lido Isle Yacht Club

Results are final as of 16:04 on September 16, 2012

Laser Full Class

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Laser Full 165021 LIYC Buddy Richley 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (4.0 DNS) 8.0 4.0
2nd Laser Full 195611 Scuttlebutt Sailing Club Steve Rados (2.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 9.0 7.0
3rd Laser Full 183819 LIYC Alastair Fraser (3.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 14.0 11.0

Lido 14 – A Class

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Lido 14 – A 6262 NHYC Steve Schupak Anne Schupak 2.0 2.0 1.0 (4.0) 1.0 10.0 6.0
2nd Lido 14 – A 4785 Cortez Racing Association Kim McRae Judy Gorski 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 3.0 2.0 10.0 7.0
3rd Lido 14 – A 6288 BYC Walter Johnson Karen Pierce 3.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 (4.0) 13.0 9.0
4th Lido 14 – A 6284 Santa Monica Windjammers Steve Potter Kris Potter (4.0) 4.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 17.0 13.0

Laser Radial Class

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Laser Radial 100644 NHYC Alexis Miller 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 4.0
2nd Laser Radial 185865 BYC Kiley Roach (2.0) 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 9.0 7.0

Lido 14 – B Class

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Lido 14 – B 3650 BYC Greg Boudreaux Miguel Calles 1.0 2.0 2.0 (4.0) 1.0 10.0 6.0
2nd Lido 14 – B 6297 BYC Chris Killian Cathi Killian 2.0 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 2.0 9.0 6.0
3rd Lido 14 – B 4836 None Tony Lange Barbara Nordstrom (3.0) 3.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 12.0 9.0
4th Lido 14 – B 2788 None Travis Vandenberg Ryan Schielein (4.0) 4.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 19.0 15.0

 

 

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 6
www.sailwave.com