Holiday Cup Regatta

Lido Isle Yacht Club

Results are final as of 15:05 on December 10, 2017

CFJ Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank A Fleet Sail # Yacht Club Sailor Name Crew Name Rating R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st CFJ 2 NSB Jasper Freedman Samantha Kipper 1 1 1 3 3
2nd CFJ NHYC4 NHYC Jack Roman Cade Holden 2 2 2 6 6
3rd CFJ 616 BCYC Joey Hertzberg Morgan Burton 3 4 3 10 10
4th CFJ 1251 NSB Sophia Mulvania Lucia Howald 4 3 4 11 11
5th CFJ 7 NSB Hunter Overby Rachel Ward 5 5 5 15 15
6th CFJ 4 NSB John Sweeney Connor Chung 6 6 6 18 18

Sabot C1 Fleet

Sailed: 0, Discards: 0, To count: 0, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank A Fleet Sail # Yacht Club Sailor Name Crew Name Rating Total Nett
1st Sabot C1 9427 NHYC Conrad Cook NA 0 0
1st Sabot C1 9824 NHYC McKay Ketchum NA 0 0

Sabot C2 Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank A Fleet Sail # Yacht Club Sailor Name Crew Name Rating R1 R2 Total Nett
1st Sabot C2 8891 BCYC Adam Mead NA 1 1 2 2
2nd Sabot C2 8975 NHYC Michael Sentovich NA 2 2 4 4
3rd Sabot C2 9929 BCYC Elizabeth Stuve NA 3 3 6 6
4th Sabot C2 9532 NHYC Brock Ketchum NA 6 DNC 6 DNC 12 12
4th Sabot C2 9531 BYC Lorelei Duarte NA 6 DNC 6 DNC 12 12

Sabot C3 Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank A Fleet Sail # Yacht Club Sailor Name Crew Name Rating R1 R2 Total Nett
1st Sabot C3 9361 LMVYC McKenna Pugh NA 1 1 2 2
2nd Sabot C3 8535 LMVYC Griffyn Pugh NA 3 2 5 5
3rd Sabot C3 9796 NHYC Harper Price 4 4 8 8
4th Sabot C3 8930 LIYC Penelope Barto NA 2 8 10 10
5th Sabot C3 152 LIYC Christian Rohrabacher NA 8 3 11 11
6th Sabot C3 8120 BCYC Vance Vienna 6 5 11 11
7th Sabot C3 10328 LIYC Robert Krinski NA 5 6 11 11
8th Sabot C3 10306 LIYC Carl Krinski NA 9 7 16 16
9th Sabot C3 8948 BCYC Zarrin Harvey NA 7 9 16 16
10th Sabot C3 9703 LIYC Charlie Barto NA 10 10 20 20
11th Sabot C3 9103 NHYC Annie High NA 12 DNC 12 DNC 24 24

Tera Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank A Fleet Sail # Yacht Club Sailor Name Crew Name Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Tera 2334 ALYC Dillion Garcia NA 1 2 3 2 8 8
2nd Tera 2293 LMVYC Deagan Willis NA 2 1 1 5 9 9
3rd Tera 11 NSB Grant Lewis NA 4 4 2 3 13 13
4th Tera 2339 DPYC Rowan Spates NA 3 3 10 1 17 17
5th Tera 2 NSB Qi Yan NA 7 5 6 7 25 25
6th Tera 2337 LMVYC Vivian Ikeda NA 10 8 7 4 29 29
7th Tera 8 NSB Gareth Overby NA 8 10 4 8 30 30
8th Tera 2807 BCYC Autry Rozendal NA 6 9 9 6 30 30
9th Tera 5 NSB Maddox Goodman NA 9 6 5 11 31 31
10th Tera 7 NSB E.J. Howald NA 5 11 8 10 34 34
11th Tera 1294 DWYC Nate Espinoza NA 11 7 11 9 38 38
12th Tera 9 NSB Sarah Sweeney NA 12 12 12 12 48 48
13th Tera 1234 DPYC Audrey Whitney-Miller NA 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 56 56

www.liyc.net
liycsail@gmail.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.8.5
www.sailwave.com