LIYC Leadership

LIYC OFFICERS, CREW MEMBERS, AND DELEGATES for 2018                as of 08/14/18

SENIOR FLAG OFFICERS/DIRECTORS (LIYC BOARD):
Commodore Commodore Eric Auckerman
Vice Commodore VC Betsy Decker
Rear Commodore RC Brian Benson
Director – 2018 Barbara Wall
Director – 2018 Chris Thompson
Director – 2019 Joelle Hamontree
Director – 2019 Allison Witton
Director – 2020 Scott Shubin
Director – 2020 Nolan Miyashiro
 
ADDITIONAL OFFICERS:
Junior Staff Commodore JSC Tim Fernandez
Secretary Barbara Wall
Treasurer SC Ken Wirgler
Jr. Sailing Treasurer SC Phil Ramer
Fleet Captain Chris Thompson
Assistant Fleet Captain Nolan Miyashiro
Assistant Fleet Captain Karl Witton
Chief Engineer Byron Grams
Port Captain Brian Kozlowski
Assistant Port Captain Fred Roman
Judge Advocate Warren Wimer
Fleet Surgeon Mike O’Shea
Junior/Senior Liaison Courtney Richards
RACE MANAGEMENT
Sailing Director Gale Pinckney
Race Administration Jory Twist
Protest Chair SC Bob Yates
Race Challenge SC David Shockley
Senior Trophies HSC Kathy Sangster
Senior Trophies HSC Debbie Benedict
Junior Trophies Juliane Mohn
Junior Trophies Allison Witton
Scoring Nick Kleha
Scoring TBD
Scoring TBD
TEAM MEMBERS
Membership Chair Lee Warden
Assistant Membership Wendy & Dave Stark
Member Database Juli Ackerman
Islander Liaison/Publicity Juli Ackerman
Opening Day Chair JSC Tim Fernandez
Volunteer Chair Cathleen O’Neil
Cruising Chair Each cruise has sep chair Contact C. Eric Auckerman
Harbor 20 Fleet HSC Kathy Sangster
Harbor 20 Fleet Mark Conzelman
Sabot Fleet HSC Debbie Benedict
Electric Boats Suzanne Cardwell
Webmaster Michelle Barto
Historian HSC Donna Shockley
Quartermaster Andrea Denno
Photographer-Jr.Sailing SC Bob Yates
Photographer-Jr.Sailing Allison Witton
DELEGATES
SCYYRA Gale Pinckney
INSA HSC Debbie Benedict
NOSA SC David Shockley
SCYA Barbara Wall
AOCYC SC Ken Wirgler
City of NB, AOCYC SC Bob Yates
LICA (LIYC to LICA) Barbara Wall
MCIC Dennis O’Hern
MCIC Leonore Butcher
STANDING COMMITTEES:
Sailing Committee: VC Betsey Decker
Gale Pinckney
SC Phil Ramer
HSC Debbie Benedict
Donna Kleha
Juliane Mohn
Jory Twist
Amy Wolken
Eva Simpson
Joelle Hamontree
SC Bob Yates
Cathleen O’Neil
Courtney Richards