2017 LIYC Halloween Regatta

Lido Isle Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 15:54 on October 29, 2017

CFJ Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Sail # Yacht Club Sailor Name Crew Name R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st CFJ 2 NSB Sophia Mulvania Lucia Howard (1) 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 8 7
2nd CFJ 4 NSB Hunter Overby Samantha Kipper 2 2 2 (3) 2 2 2 2 17 14
3rd CFJ 5 NSB Rachel Ward TBD (3) 3 3 2 3 3 3 3 23 20

Sabot A Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Sail # Yacht Club Sailor Name Crew Name R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Sabot A 7637 NHYC Jack Roman NA 1 1 1 3 2 (4) 2 2 16 12
2nd Sabot A 9995 LIYC Ethan Simpson NA 2 2 2 1 3 1 (4) 4 19 15
3rd Sabot A 10023 NHYC/ ABYC Dylan Sih NA (3) 3 3 2 1 3 3 1 19 16
4th Sabot A 9737 LIYC Reade Decker NA (5 DNC) 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 4 2 1 3 30 25

Sabot B Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Sail # Yacht Club Sailor Name Crew Name R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Sabot B 10283 BCYC Jett Brennan NA 2 1 (5) 3 2 1 2 2 18 13
2nd Sabot B 9325 LIYC Ashtyn Tierney NA 1 (4) 4 2 1 3 4 4 23 19
3rd Sabot B 9433 LIYC Chase Decker NA 4 2 1 1 (5) 4 5 3 25 20
4th Sabot B 8316 BCYC Cooper Blackband NA (5) 5 2 5 3 5 1 1 27 22
5th Sabot B 9982 BCYC Jake Johansson NA 3 3 3 4 4 2 3 (5) 27 22

Sabot C1 Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Sail # Yacht Club Sailor Name Crew Name R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Sabot C1 9155 NHYC Elsa Wiley NA 1 1 1 (5) 2 3 3 5 21 16
2nd Sabot C1 9427 NHYC Conrad Cook NA 2 (4) 3 4 1 4 2 2 22 18
3rd Sabot C1 8727 BYC Samantha Hemans NA 3 2 2 2 3 1 (7) 6 26 19
4th Sabot C1 7821 NHYC Claire Wiley NA (8) 6 7 1 5 6 4 3 40 32
5th Sabot C1 8975 NHYC Nikolina Sentovich NA 6 (9) 6 6 6 2 6 4 45 36
6th Sabot C1 8800 BCYC Piper Blackband NA 4 5 (8) 3 4 5 8 7 44 36
7th Sabot C1 10301 LIYC Ashley Highland NA 7 7 (9) 8 7 9 1 1 49 40
8th Sabot C1 9914 BCYC Caleb Everett NA (9) 3 5 9 8 8 5 9 56 47
9th Sabot C1 7991 NHYC Charlie Olson NA 5 8 4 7 (11 DNC) 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 68 57
10th Sabot C1 9492 NHYC Amelia Haney NA (11 DNC) 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 9 7 9 8 77 66

Sabot C2 Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Sail # Yacht Club Sailor Name Crew Name R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st Sabot C2 9131 NHYC Brady Kennedy NA 1 1 1 1 1 (4) 2 11 7
2nd Sabot C2 8891 BCYC Adam Mead NA 4 4 3 3 2 1 (5) 22 17
3rd Sabot C2 8456 NHYC Michael Sentovich NA 6 3 6 2 3 (7) 1 28 21
4th Sabot C2 2 LIYC Tristen Rohrabacher NA (8) 2 5 6 5 5 3 34 26
5th Sabot C2 9531 BYC Lorelei Duarte NA 2 5 (7) 4 4 6 7 35 28
6th Sabot C2 10137 LIYC Trevor Johnson NA 3 (9) 8 7 6 2 4 39 30
7th Sabot C2 8820 NHYC Charlie Denham NA (7) 7 2 5 7 3 6 37 30
8th Sabot C2 9326 BCYC Adam Rosales NA 5 6 9 (10 DNC) 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 60 50
9th Sabot C2 9471 NHYC Matt Andrews NA 9 8 4 (10 DNC) 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 61 51

Sabot C3 Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Sail # Yacht Club Sailor Name Crew Name R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st Sabot C3 9305 LIYC Annika Rohrabacher NA 1 1 3 1 (5) 2 2 15 10
2nd Sabot C3 8535 LMVYC Griffyn Pugh NA 2 (4) 1 2 1 1 4 15 11
3rd Sabot C3 8801 LMVYC Deagan Willis NA 3 (6) 5 5 3 3 3 28 22
4th Sabot C3 9103 NHYC Annie High NA 5 (11) 2 9 4 4 1 36 25
5th Sabot C3 10078 LIYC Tresten Tierney NA 7 3 4 4 9 (12) 9 48 36
6th Sabot C3 9789 LIYC Robert Krinski NA (11) 2 9 3 10 9 6 50 39
7th Sabot C3 8905 BYC Ruby Brennan NA (10) 7 6 10 6 5 7 51 41
8th Sabot C3 8930 LIYC Penelope Barto NA 9 10 (11) 8 2 8 5 53 42
9th Sabot C3 152 LIYC Christian Rohrabacher NA 8 8 8 7 7 6 (13 DNC) 57 44
10th Sabot C3 10306 LIYC Carl Krinski NA 4 9 7 (11) 8 7 10 56 45
11th Sabot C3 9796 NHYC Harper Price NA 6 5 10 6 (11) 11 8 57 46
12th Sabot C3 9703 LIYC Charlie Barto NA (13 DNC) 13 DNC 13 DNC 12 12 10 11 84 71

Tera Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Sail # Yacht Club Sailor Name Crew Name R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Tera 3315 DWYC Jonathon McGraw NA 1 1 1 1 1 1 (2) 1 9 7
2nd Tera 2293 LMVYC McKenna Pugh NA 2 2 3 3 3 (4) 4 3 24 20
3rd Tera 8 NSB Shannon Shay NA (6) 5 2 2 5 2 1 4 27 21
4th Tera 9 NSB Grant Lewis NA 5 (6) 4 4 2 5 6 2 34 28
5th Tera 2379 LMVYC Naomi Stark NA (7) 3 5 6 4 3 3 7 38 31
6th Tera 0 NSB E.J. Howald NA 3 7 (8) 7 6 8 8 5 52 44
7th Tera 11 NSB Qi Yan NA 8 4 6 5 7 9 (10) 10 59 49
8th Tera 3314 DWYC Nate Espinoza NA 4 (10) 9 8 9 6 5 9 60 50
9th Tera 2T NSB Maddox Goodman (10) 8 7 9 10 7 7 8 66 56
10th Tera 3 NSB Gareth Overby NA 9 9 (10) 10 8 10 9 6 71 61
11th Tera 1294 DWYC June Wright NA (12 DNC) 12 DNC 11 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 95 83

www.liyc.net
liycsail@gmail.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.8.5
www.sailwave.com