2017 Koll Family Spring Dinghy Regatta

Lido Isle Yacht Club

Results are final as of 16:57 on April 2, 2017

CFJ Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Sail # Yacht Club Sailor Name Crew Name R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st CFJ 2 Sea Base Daniel Pegg Alex Stauffer 1 (2) 1 1 1 1 7 5
2nd CFJ 1178 LIYC Max Kleha Andrew Ingham 3 1 2 3 4 (5) 18 13
3rd CFJ 1035 LIYC David Garcia Koby Twist 2 3 5 2 3 (6) 21 15
4th CFJ 4 Sea Base Ryan Davis Sophia Mulvania (5) 4 4 4 2 3 22 17
5th CFJ 411 Sea Base Rachal Ward Lucia Howald (6) 5 3 5 5 2 26 20
6th CFJ 8 Sea Base Brandon Ripley Ryan Shay 4 (6) 6 6 6 4 32 26

Laser Radial Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Sail # Yacht Club Sailor Name Crew Name R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Laser Radial 171203 Sea Base Nick Kallins NA (1) 1 1 1 1 1 6 5

Sabot B Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Sail # Yacht Club Sailor Name Crew Name R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Sabot B 7637 NHYC Jack Roman NA (1) 1 1 1 1 1 6 5

Sabot C1 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Sail # Yacht Club Sailor Name Crew Name R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Sabot C1 9630 BYC Claire Rosene NA (1) 1 1 1 1 1 6 5

Sabot C2 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Sail # Yacht Club Sailor Name Crew Name R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Sabot C2 9861 LBYC Scott Pearl NA 1 1 1 1 1 5 5
2nd Sabot C2 9427 NHYC Conrad Cook NA 4 3 2 2 2 13 13
3rd Sabot C2 10155 LBYC Chloe Pearl NA 2 2 3 3 4 14 14
4th Sabot C2 9335 LIYC Charlie Brach NA 3 4 4 4 3 18 18

Sabot C3 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Sail # Yacht Club Sailor Name Crew Name R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Sabot C3 8475 BCYC Adam Mead NA 1 2 2 1 1 7 7
2nd Sabot C3 2 LIYC Tristen Rohrabacher NA 2 1 1 2 3 9 9
3rd Sabot C3 8801 LMVYC Griffyn Pugh NA 3 3 3 3 2 14 14
4th Sabot C3 89191 LIYC Mason Alexis NA 4 4 4 4 4 20 20
5th Sabot C3 9433 LIYC Luke Ure 5 5 5 6 5 26 26
6th Sabot C3 8607 LIYC MollyAlexis NA 7 DNF 6 6 5 6 30 30

Tera Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Sail # Yacht Club Sailor Name Crew Name R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Tera 2335 ALYC Dillion Garcia NA (3) 2 1 2 1 1 10 7
2nd Tera 2334 LMVYC Alexandra Murdy NA 1 1 (3) 1 2 3 11 8
3rd Tera 11 Sea Base Deion Miranda NA 2 (9) 5 3 3 6 28 19
4th Tera 2339 ALYC Davis Willsie NA 4 (5) 2 4 5 5 25 20
5th Tera 4 Sea Base Grant Lewis NA 5 3 7 (8) 6 2 31 23
6th Tera 2294 DWYC Frankie Wright NA (8) 6 4 6 4 4 32 24
7th Tera 6 Sea Base Qi Yan NA 6 4 8 (11) 8 11 48 37
8th Tera 2337 DPYC Emma Feasey NA 7 8 6 (10) 10 8 49 39
9th Tera 12 Sea Base Hunter Overby NA (12) 7 11 7 12 7 56 44
10th Tera 3 Sea Base E.J. Howald NA 9 10 9 (13) 7 9 57 44
11th Tera 2 Sea Base Shannon Shay NA 11 11 10 9 9 (14) 64 50
12th Tera 9 Sea Base Ethan Miranda NA 14 (15 DNF) 12 5 13 10 69 54
13th Tera 2293 ALYC Wyatt Willsie NA 10 (15 DNF) 14 12 11 13 75 60
14th Tera 1294 DWYC Nathaniel “Nate” Espinoza NA 13 (15 DNF) 13 14 14 12 81 66

www.liyc.net

liycsail@gmail.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.8.5
www.sailwave.com