Jr. Commodore’s Cup

Lido Isle Yacht Club

Results are final as of 16:27 on June 25, 2017

CFJ Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Sail No. Club Skipper Crew R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st CFJ NHYC6 NHYC Michael Gaffney Alex Wainwright 1 2 1 1 5 5
2nd CFJ 10451 LIYC David Garcia Max Kleha 2 1 2 2 7 7
3rd CFJ NHYC5 NHYC Brook Wood Shay Wood 3 4 3 3 13 13
4th CFJ 1045 LMVYC Christian Davoodian Ezugo Ononye 4 3 4 4 15 15

Laser Full Rig Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Sail No. Club Skipper Crew R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Laser Full Rig 187337 LIYC Ryan Simpson NA 1 1 1 2 5 5
2nd Laser Full Rig 88 LIYC Anthony Zorayan NA 2 2 2 1 7 7

Laser Radial Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Sail No. Club Skipper Crew R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Laser Radial 149158 LIYC Koby Twist NA 1 1 1 1 4 4

Sabot A Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Sail No. Club Skipper Crew R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Sabot A 9789 LIYC Ryan Yates NA 1 2 2 4 9 9
2nd Sabot A 7637 NHYC Jack Roman NA 2 3 1 3 9 9
3rd Sabot A 9995 LIYC Lauren Simpson NA 3 1 4 2 10 10
4th Sabot A 9737 LIYC Reade Decker NA 4 4 3 1 12 12

Sabot B Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Sail No. Club Skipper Crew R1 Total Nett
1st Sabot B 9878 LIYC Matthew Monigal NA 1 1 1

Sabot C1 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Sail No. Club Skipper Crew R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Sabot C1 9969 LIYC Ethan Simpson NA 3 1 3 2 9 9
2nd Sabot C1 9433 LIYC Chase Decker NA 1 4 4 1 10 10
3rd Sabot C1 9332 NHYC/BCYC Lucy Shannon NA 2 3 2 3 10 10
4th Sabot C1 10283 BCYC Jett Brennan NA 5 DSQ 2 1 5 DSQ 13 13

Sabot C2 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Sail No. Club Skipper Crew R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Sabot C2 10301 LIYC Ashley Highland NA 1 3 1 2 1 8 8
2nd Sabot C2 9427 NHYC Conrad Cook NA 2 1 2 1 2 8 8
3rd Sabot C2 9326 BCYC Adam Rosales NA 3 2 3 3 3 14 14
4th Sabot C2 10080 NHYC Michalis Karmis NA 4 4 4 4 4 20 20

Sabot C3 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Sail No. Club Skipper Crew R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Sabot C3 8821 NHYC Luke Martin NA 2 1 1 1 1 6 6
2nd Sabot C3 8891 BCYC Adam Mead NA 1 3 3 6 2 15 15
3rd Sabot C3 10025 LIYC Victoria Lucia NA 3 2 2 2 10 DNC 19 19
4th Sabot C3 8226 BCYC Zach Fallon NA 4 4 4 8 3 23 23
5th Sabot C3 8801 LMVYC Griffyn Pugh NA 7 8 5 3 4 27 27
6th Sabot C3 9363 NHYC Isabella Karmis NA 6 5 7 5 6 29 29
7th Sabot C3 10137 LIYC Trevor Johnson NA 8 7 8 4 5 32 32
8th Sabot C3 9532 NHYC Brock Ketchum NA 5 6 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 41 41
9th Sabot C3 80 LIYC Luke Ure NA 9 9 6 7 10 DNC 41 41

Tera Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Sail No. Club Skipper Crew R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Tera 2335 LMVYC McKenna Pugh NA 1 2 2 1 6 6
2nd Tera 2337 ALYC Davis Willsie NA 2 1 1 2 6 6
3rd Tera TBD ALYC Dillon Garcia NA 4 DNC 4 DNC 4 DNC 4 DNC 16 16

LIYC.net
liycsail@gmail.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.8.5
www.sailwave.com