Sailwave results for Spring Dinghy Regatta at Lido Isle Yacht Club 2016

Spring Dinghy Regatta

Lido Isle Yacht Club

Results are final as of April 17

CFJ Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Sail # Yacht Club Sailor Name Crew Name R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st CFJ 1045 LIYC Ryan Simpson Lauren Simpson 1 1 2 4 4
2nd CFJ 1451 NHYC Ryan Potter Davis Winsor 2 3 3 8 8
3rd CFJ 81 BYC Robert Bents Saylor Bents 6 2 1 9 9
4th CFJ 1190 LMVYC Ezugo Ononye Kate Spencer 7 4 4 15 15
5th CFJ 34 NHYC Tyler Jones Eric Jones 5 5 5 15 15
6th CFJ 1035 LIYC Max Kleha Emma Lentz 3 6 7 16 16
7th CFJ 1278 LIYC Andrew Ingham Jack Thompson 4 7 6 17 17

Laser Full Rig Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Sail # Yacht Club Sailor Name Crew Name R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Laser Full Rig 90779 NHYC Alexis Miller 2 1 1 4 4
2nd Laser Full Rig 183830 NHYC Rowdie Peets 1 2 2 5 5
3rd Laser Full Rig 165021 LIYC Buddy Richley 4 DNC 4 DNC 4 DNC 12 12

Laser Radial Rig Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Sail # Yacht Club Sailor Name Crew Name R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Laser Radial Rig 1 NHYC Cole Pomeroy 1 1 1 3 3

Sabot A Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Sail # Yacht Club Sailor Name Crew Name R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Sabot A 9600 NHYC Morgan Pinckney 1 1 1 3 3
2nd Sabot A 9737 LIYC Reade Decker 2 2 2 6 6

Sabot B Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Sail # Yacht Club Sailor Name Crew Name R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Sabot B 10140 NHYC Prescott Cook 1 3 6 10 10
2nd Sabot B 8847 BYC Jean Wanlass 2 5 4 11 11
3rd Sabot B 10132 ABYC Bobby Little 7 4 1 12 12
4th Sabot B 9230 LBYC/ABYC William Mueller 3 7 2 12 12
5th Sabot B 8770 ABYC Nathan Sih 5 1 7 13 13
6th Sabot B 8392 LIYC David Garcia 6 2 5 13 13
7th Sabot B 7603 ABYC Dylan Styron 4 6 3 13 13
8th Sabot B 10137 BYC Haylee Gurney 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 27 27

Sabot C1 Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Sail # Yacht Club Sailor Name Crew Name R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Sabot C1 10300 BYC Sophia Devling 1 2 3 6 6
2nd Sabot C1 7637 NHYC Jack Roman 2 3 2 7 7
3rd Sabot C1 9433 LIYC Chase Decker 3 4 4 11 11
4th Sabot C1 9630 BYC Claire Rosene 5 8 1 14 14
5th Sabot C1 10283 LIYC Jett Brennan 8 1 5 14 14
6th Sabot C1 9969 LIYC Ethan Simpson 4 7 7 18 18
7th Sabot C1 8517 BCYC T.J. O’Rourke 6 5 8 19 19
8th Sabot C1 8796 NHYC Gordon Withrow 7 6 6 19 19

Sabot C2 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Sail # Yacht Club Sailor Name Crew Name R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Sabot C2 9127 BYC Sophia Mulvania 2 1 2 1 6 6
2nd Sabot C2 9883 LMVYC Nicole Sigjiartau 1 2 3 3 9 9
3rd Sabot C2 9716 NHYC Brook Wood 6 4 1 5 16 16
4th Sabot C2 8235 BYC Kenny Wanlass 3 3 4 6 16 16
5th Sabot C2 10174 NHYC Shay Wood 5 5 6 2 18 18
6th Sabot C2 9457 BYC Kelsea Cook 8 7 5 4 24 24
7th Sabot C2 8706 ABYC Dylan Sih 4 6 7 7 24 24
8th Sabot C2 9335 LIYC Charlie Brach 7 8 8 8 31 31
9th Sabot C2 9332 NHYC/BCYC Lucy Shannon 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 44 44
9th Sabot C2 8884 DPYC Cooper Laws 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 44 44

Sabot C3 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Sail # Yacht Club Sailor Name Crew Name R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Sabot C3 8768 SWYC Carter Vachon 3 2 6 1 12 12
2nd Sabot C3 9326 BCYC Adam Rosales 6 3 3 5 17 17
3rd Sabot C3 9427 NHYC Conrad Cook 4 8 5 2 19 19
4th Sabot C3 9824 NHYC McKay Ketchum 1 4 8 11 24 24
5th Sabot C3 8316 BCYC Cooper Blackband 15 1 7 3 26 26
6th Sabot C3 8209 NHYC Charlie Olson 2 11 11 4 28 28
7th Sabot C3 8800 BCYC Piper Blackband 10 7 2 13 32 32
8th Sabot C3 9858 BCYC Brooks Orradre 7 6 10 9 32 32
9th Sabot C3 9148 BYC Katie Dessel 11 5 4 15 35 35
10th Sabot C3 9532 NHYC Brock Ketchum 5 9 18 8 40 40
11th Sabot C3 8919 NHYC Grace Ortega 12 15 1 17 45 45
12th Sabot C3 8779 ABYC Paige O’Dell 9 14 19 6 48 48
13th Sabot C3 9861 LBYC Scott Pearl 14 12 16 7 49 49
14th Sabot C3 9512 NHYC Nikolina Sentovich 8 16 13 12 49 49
15th Sabot C3 10155 LBYC Chloe Pearl 16 13 12 10 51 51
16th Sabot C3 8395 BYC Lorelei Duarte 13 10 17 20 60 60
17th Sabot C3 9703 LIYC Penelope Barto 19 17 9 18 63 63
18th Sabot C3 9851 LIYC Carl Krinski 17 18 20 14 69 69
19th Sabot C3 1108 BCYC Christopher O’Rourke 18 19 14 19 70 70
20th Sabot C3 8151 BCYC Lukas Zinn 20 20 15 16 71 71
21st Sabot C3 8307 LIYC JT Lentz 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 88 88

Tera Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Sail # Yacht Club Sailor Name Crew Name R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Tera 2339 ALYC Dillon Garcia 2 1 1 4 4
2nd Tera 2334 ALYC Davis Willsie 1 2 2 5 5
3rd Tera 2293 ALYC Diego Reyna 3 3 3 9 9

www.liyc.net
liycsail@gmail.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.8.5
www.sailwave.com