LIYC Halloween Regatta

Lido Isle Yacht Club

Results are final as of 16:41 on October 30, 2016

CFJ Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Sail # Yacht Club Sailor Name Crew Name R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st CFJ 1451 NHYC Davis Winsor Ryan Potter (5) 1 2 3 3 1 15 10
2nd CFJ 3 Sea Base David Garcia Celia Bridge 1 2 4 (5) 1 4 17 12
3rd CFJ 6 Sea Base Daniel Pegg Alex 3 (5) 3 2 2 2 17 12
4th CFJ NHYC5 NHYC Brook Wood Gordon Withrow 2 3 1 4 (5) 5 20 15
5th CFJ 1441 BYC Jean Wanlass Nolan Schupak 4 4 6 1 4 (9 DNC) 28 19
6th CFJ 1 Sea Base Jasper Freedman Ryan Davis (7) 6 5 6 6 3 33 26
7th CFJ NHYC2 NHYC Andrew Ingham Jack Thompson 6 (7) 7 7 7 6 40 33
8th CFJ 7 Sea Base Spencer Covis Nick Kallins 8 8 (9 DNC) 8 8 9 DNC 50 41

Laser Full Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Sail # Yacht Club Sailor Name Crew Name R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Laser Full 88 LIYC Anthony Zorayan 1 1 1 (2) 1 2 8 6
2nd Laser Full 166127 BYC Robert Bents 2 2 3 1 4 (6 DNC) 18 12
3rd Laser Full 187337 LIYC Ryan Simpson (3) 3 2 3 3 1 15 12
4th Laser Full 116908 BCYC Morgan Burton (6 DNF) 4 4 4 2 3 23 17

Sabot A Fleet

Sailed: 0, Discards: 0, To count: 0, Entries: 0, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Sail # Yacht Club Sailor Name Crew Name Total Nett

Sabot B Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Sail # Yacht Club Sailor Name Crew Name R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Sabot B 7637 NHYC Jack Roman 1 1 1 1 1 5 5

Sabot C1 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Sail # Yacht Club Sailor Name Crew Name R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Sabot C1 9325 LIYC Ashtyn Tierney 5 2 2 1 1 11 11
2nd Sabot C1 9433 LIYC Chase Decker 3 1 7 7 2 20 20
3rd Sabot C1 10283 LIYC Jett Brennan 2 5 4 5 4 20 20
4th Sabot C1 9969 LIYC Ethan Simpson 1 7 6 4 3 21 21
5th Sabot C1 9982 BCYC Jake Johansson 7 3 1 6 5 22 22
6th Sabot C1 9630 BYC Claire Rosene 4 6 3 2 7 22 22
7th Sabot C1 10174 NHYC Shay Wood 6 4 5 9 6 30 30
8th Sabot C1 10223 NHYC Austin Lamkin 8 8 9 3 9 37 37
9th Sabot C1 9155 NHYC Elsa Wiley 9 9 8 8 8 42 42

Sabot C2 Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Sail # Yacht Club Sailor Name Crew Name R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Sabot C2 9927 NHYC William Jacobsen 4 1 1 1 1 (7) 4 3 22 15
2nd Sabot C2 9883 LMVYC/BYC Nicole Sighiartau (6) 6 3 3 2 2 1 1 24 18
3rd Sabot C2 9016 NHYC John Robert “JR” Meserve 5 3 4 2 4 4 (6) 4 32 26
4th Sabot C2 9457 BYC Kelsea Cook 1 4 6 8 3 5 2 (9) 38 29
5th Sabot C2 7991 NHYC Charlie Olson (11) 10 7 4 5 3 7 5 52 41
6th Sabot C2 8316 BCYC Cooper Blackband 12 7 2 (13) 9 1 5 6 55 42
7th Sabot C2 7821 NHYC Claire Wiley 3 (15) 5 10 11 8 15 2 69 54
8th Sabot C2 9326 BCYC Adam Rosales 10 2 8 6 8 12 8 (13) 67 54
9th Sabot C2 9685 LIYC Ashley Highland 8 5 (12) 7 10 11 3 11 67 55
10th Sabot C2 8151 BCYC Lukas Zinn (15) 9 10 9 6 6 10 8 73 58
11th Sabot C2 9858 BCYC Brooks Orradre 2 11 11 11 7 (13) 13 7 75 62
12th Sabot C2 8884 DPYC Cooper Laws 14 8 9 5 13 14 9 (18 DNC) 90 72
13th Sabot C2 9915 NHYC Ava Lamkin 13 12 (16) 14 12 9 11 10 97 81
14th Sabot C2 8612 NHYC Amelia Haney 9 13 14 (15) 14 15 12 14 106 91
15th Sabot C2 9335 LIYC Charlie Brach 7 (16) 13 12 16 16 16 15 111 95
16th Sabot C2 9824 NHYC McKay Ketchum (16) 14 15 16 15 10 14 12 112 96

Sabot C3 Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 20, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Sail # Yacht Club Sailor Name Crew Name R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st Sabot C3 8800 BCYC Piper Blackband 1 1 1 1 (3) 1 1 9 6
2nd Sabot C3 9471 NHYC Matt Andrews 9 3 2 (12) 1 2 6 35 23
3rd Sabot C3 8395 BYC Lorelei Duarte 4 5 3 (9) 4 6 4 35 26
4th Sabot C3 8798 NHYC Charlotte Warmington 7 (10) 7 6 5 5 3 43 33
5th Sabot C3 8820 NHYC Charlie Denham 2 7 6 4 7 (9) 9 44 35
6th Sabot C3 8475 BCYC Adam Mead (11) 2 5 5 6 11 8 48 37
7th Sabot C3 9532 NHYC Brock Ketchum 5 8 4 2 10 10 (11) 50 39
8th Sabot C3 2 LIYC Tristen Rohrabacher 6 6 (22 DNC) 3 22 DNC 3 5 67 45
9th Sabot C3 10117 LIYC Victoria Lucia 8 12 9 (22 DNC) 2 4 13 70 48
10th Sabot C3 9427 NHYC Conrad Cook 3 4 (22 DNC) 22 DNC 11 7 2 71 49
11th Sabot C3 9995 LIYC Trevor Johnson 15 (22 DNF) 12 10 8 8 7 82 60
12th Sabot C3 9718 LIYC Annika Rohrabacher 12 9 8 7 12 14 (16) 78 62
13th Sabot C3 9758 NHYC Tate Oyler 10 (22 DNF) 11 8 9 18 10 88 66
14th Sabot C3 3794 BCYC Charlie Chambers 13 11 10 11 13 12 (14) 84 70
15th Sabot C3 8840 LIYC Carl Krinski (19) 14 14 14 16 13 17 107 88
16th Sabot C3 8607 LIYC Molly Alexis 14 (22 DNF) 13 22 DNF 15 15 12 113 91
17th Sabot C3 152 LIYC Christian Rohrabacher 17 13 (22 DNC) 13 17 19 22 DNC 123 101
18th Sabot C3 89191 LIYC Mason Alexis 16 (22 DNF) 22 DNC 15 14 16 22 DNC 127 105
19th Sabot C3 8930 LIYC Penelope Barto 18 (22 DNF) 22 DNC 16 18 20 18 134 112
20th Sabot C3 6397 LIYC Fredrick Mohn (22 DNC) 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 17 15 142 120

Tera Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Sail # Yacht Club Sailor Name Crew Name R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Tera 7 DPYC Tyler Olsen 1 3 3 1 8 8
2nd Tera 11 LMVYC Ezugo Ononye 3 4 2 2 11 11
3rd Tera 6 LMVYC Jaden Taley 2 5 1 4 12 12
4th Tera 8 Sea Base Valentina Lin 4 6 4 3 17 17
5th Tera 12 Sea Base Piper Ristow 9 DNC 2 5 5 21 21
6th Tera 10 Sea Base E.J. Howald 9 DNC 1 7 6 23 23
7th Tera 4 Sea Base Hunter Overby 9 DNF 7 6 8 30 30
8th Tera 9 Sea Base Alex Starbuck 9 DNF 8 8 7 32 32

www.liyc.net
liycsail@gmail.co

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com