Results are final as of 15:54 on January 18, 2015

CFJ Class

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Club R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett Nat
1st Robert Bents Jeffrey Petersen CFJ 79 BYC 1 2 1 1 5 5
2nd David Wood Josh Means CFJ 81 BYC 2 1 2 2 7 7
3rd Matt Hillard Cotton VanOrsdel CFJ BYC 8 BYC 3 3 5 DNC 5 DNC 16 16
4th Jonathan Mulville Sarah Kaley CFJ BYC 6 BYC 4 4 3 5 DNC 16 16

Laser – Full Class

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Club R1 R2 R3 Total Nett Nat
1st Britton Hammock Laser – Full 188709 BYC 1 1 2 DNC 4 4

Sabot A Class

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Club R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett Nat
1st Ian Wells Sabot A 8821 NHYC 1 1 2 1 5 5
2nd Pearce Mendoza Sabot A 9575 BYC 2 2 1 2 7 7

Sabot B Class

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Club R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett Nat
1st Davis Winsor Sabot B 10207 NHYC 1 1 1 1 4 4
2nd Reade Decker Sabot B 9737 LIYC 3 2 3 2 10 10
3rd Caroline Horton Sabot B 10147 NHYC 2 4 2 4 12 12
4th Jack Flores Sabot B 9259 NHYC 4 3 4 3 14 14

Sabot C-1 Class

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Club R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett Nat
1st Dylan Wood Sabot C-1 10093 BYC 1 1 1 1 4 4
2nd Hailey Horton Sabot C-1 9970 NHYC 2 2 2 3 9 9
3rd Marlo Bozza Sabot C-1 9922 BYC 3 3 3 2 11 11

Sabot C-2 Class

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Club R1 R2 R3 Total Nett Nat
1st David Angulo Sabot C-2 8392 LIYC 1 3 2 6 6
2nd Jake Johansson Sabot C-2 9982 BCYC 5 1 1 7 7
3rd Jake Olson Sabot C-2 8209 NHYC 2 2 3 7 7
4th Max Kleha Sabot C-2 8647 LIYC 3 4 6 13 13
5th Lucy Shannon Sabot C-2 9332 NHYC 4 8 5 17 17
6th William Mueller Sabot C-2 9230 LBYC 9 5 4 18 18
7th Claire Rosene Sabot C-2 9630 BYC 6 7 7 20 20
8th Taylor Bents Sabot C-2 9693 BYC 8 6 8 22 22
9th Chase Horton Sabot C-2 8537 NHYC 7 9 9 25 25

Sabot C-3 Class

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Club R1 R2 R3 Total Nett Nat
1st Grace Long Sabot C-3 8667 NHYC 2 5 1 8 8
2nd Charles Fischbeck Sabot C-3 8306 NHYC 1 4 3 8 8
3rd Jack Roman Sabot C-3 7798 NHYC 3 3 2 8 8
4th Kelsea Cook Sabot C-3 8828 BYC 5 1 4 10 10
5th Nicholas Mueller Sabot C-3 10108 LBYC 4 2 5 11 11
6th Cheyenne Stegall Sabot C-3 3770 LMVYC 6 6 6 18 18
7th Elizabeth Struve Sabot C-3 9929 LIYC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 30 30
7th Chase Decker Sabot C-3 9433 LIYC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 30 30
7th Renee Hays Sabot C-3 9229 NHYC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 30 30

Feva Class

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Club R1 R2 R3 Total Nett Nat
1st Marisa Huang Berkeley Green Feva 3447 Newport Sea Base 2 1 1 4 4
2nd Marlena Manfredi Dilbert Jan Feva 3449 Newport Sea Base 1 2 4 DNC 7 7
3rd John Gunay Warren Huang Feva 5519 Newport Sea Base 3 3 2 8 8

Tera Class

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Club R1 R2 R3 Total Nett Nat
1st Devon Burton Tera 2293 ALYC 2 1 4 7 7
2nd Alexandra Murdy Tera 9 LMVYC 3 5 3 11 11
3rd Morgan Burton Tera 2337 ALYC 1 4 7 12 12
4th Karl Ponti Tera 3 LMVYC 5 3 6 14 14
5th Nathan Scott Tera 08 DWYC 7 8 1 16 16
6th Erik Ponti Tera 10 LMVYC 8 6 2 16 16
7th Isabel Burton Tera 2339 ALYC 6 2 8 16 16
8th Megan Barrett Tera 5 DWYC 4 7 5 16 16

Regatta Administrator: C. Thomas Ruppert
PRO On-The-Water Management – Emlie Veinot & Ashley Simpson
Markset – Jim Bailey & Billy Bailey
Scoring: Donna Martell, Debbie Benedict & C. Thomas Ruppert
On-the-Water Support: – LIYC Jr. Board
Regatta Check-In: Debbie Benedict & Owen Hammontree
Protest Committee – Philip Thompason
Trophies – Emlie Veinot
Photography: Bob Yates
Special Thanks to LIYC’s Jr. Board of Directors

Scoring codes used

Code Description
DNC Did not come to the starting area