CFJ Class

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Club Nat R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett Rating
1st Scott Mais Amy Sabourin CFJ 23 NHYC 4 3 1 1 9 9
2nd Cameron Wood Chris Sandovol CFJ 212 BCYC 1 1 6 2 10 10
3rd Cole Pomeroy Tyler Jones CFJ 1188 NHYC 2 4 2 6 14 14
4th Michael Farris Catherine Webb CFJ BCYC 7 BCYC 5 2 5 4 16 16
5th Skylar Jacobsen Rowdie Peets CFJ 1345 NHYC 3 6 4 5 18 18
6th Caden Wheeler Danielle Ahir CFJ 8 BCYC 7 9 3 3 22 22
7th Ryan Tolsma Reis Wiegand CFJ BCYC 1 BCYC 9 5 7 7 28 28
8th Samuel Bigelow Catherine Rynolds CFJ BYC 8 BYC 8 7 9 9 33 33
9th Priya Gandhi Rob Caustin CFJ BYC 7 BYC 6 10 10 8 34 34
10th Matt Hilliard Colton Van-Orsdel CFJ BYC 9 BYC 10 8 8 10 36 36

Laser Full Class

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Club Nat R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett Rating
1st Christian Rosene Laser Full 174300 BYC 1 1 1 2 5 5
2nd Philip Thompson Laser Full 166141 LIYC/NHYC 2 4 2 1 9 9
3rd Buddy Richley Laser Full 165021 LIYC 5 2 4 3 14 14
4th Phil Gautschi Laser Full 165116 LIYC 6 3 3 5 17 17
5th Brad Hilliard Laser Full 207121 BYC 3 5 6 4 18 18
6th Robert Bents Laser Full 166127 BYC 7 6 5 7 25 25
7th Gator Cook Laser Full 194072 BYC 4 7 9 DNF 9 DNC 29 29
8th Anthony Zorayan Laser Full 88 LIYC 8 8 7 6 29 29

Lido 14 Class

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Club Nat R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett Rating
1st Kurt Wiese Annie Wiese Lido 14 6240 NHYC 2 2 1 1 6 6
2nd Kim McRae Judy Gorski Lido 14 4785 ABYC 1 3 2 2 8 8
3rd Steve Schupunk Anne Schupunk Lido 14 6262 NHYC 3 1 3 3 10 10
4th Tony Lange Kelly Lido 14 4836 ALYC 5 5 4 4 18 18
5th David Foster Lolo Foster Lido 14 4511 BCYC 4 6 6 5 21 21
6th Madison Mooers Robert Mooers Lido 14 2341 BYC 7 4 5 7 23 23
7th Greg Boudrensx Joe Ridenavr Lido 14 3650 BYC 6 7 7 10 DNC 30 30
8th Travis Vandenberg Lido 14 2788 9 9 8 6 32 32
9th Paul Ogier Denise Ogier Lido 14 6157 BYC 8 8 9 8 33 33

Sabot A Class

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Club Nat R1 R2 R3 Total Nett Rating
1st Pearce Mendoza Sabot A 9575 BYC 1 3 1 5 5
2nd Trenton Bashaw Sabot A 9264 NHYC 2 1 3 6 6
3rd Joshua Means Sabot A 9167 BCYC 3 2 2 7 7
4th Madison Bashaw Sabot A 8932 NHYC 4 5 4 13 13
5th Ian Wells Sabot A 8821 NHYC 5 4 5 14 14

Sabot B Class

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Club Nat R1 R2 R3 Total Nett Rating
1st Ryan Potter Sabot B 9437 NHYC 2 1 1 4 4
2nd Michael Gaffney Sabot B 9480 NHYC 1 2 2 5 5
3rd Morgan Pinckney Sabot B 9509 NHYC 4 DNC 4 DNC 4 DNC 12 12

Sabot C-1 Class

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Club Nat R1 R2 R3 Total Nett Rating
1st Justin Coburn Sabot C-1 9343 ???? 1 4 1 6 6
2nd Carsen Lenthall Sabot C-1 8636 DPYC 4 1 3 8 8
3rd Ryan Yates Sabot C-1 9789 LIYC 5 2 2 9 9
4th Jonny Knott Sabot C-1 9257 NHYC 2 7 4 13 13
5th Jake Bargemann Sabot C-1 9528 BYC 3 3 7 13 13
6th Jean Wanlass Sabot C-1 8235 BYC 6 5 5 16 16
7th Gordon Withrow Sabot C-1 8796 NHYC 7 6 6 19 19

Sabot C-2 Class

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Club Nat R1 R2 R3 Total Nett Rating
1st Julian Knott Sabot C-2 8173 NHYC 2 7 1 10 10
2nd Lily Gess Sabot C-2 9783 LIYC 7 2 2 11 11
3rd Jake Johansson Sabot C-2 9982 BCYC 5 3 5 13 13
4th David Angulo Sabot C-2 8392 LIYC 4 9 3 16 16
5th Lucy Shannon Sabot C-2 9332 NHYC 1 12 6 19 19
6th Claire Rosene Sabot C-2 9630 BYC 10 6 4 20 20
7th Sophia Mulvania Sabot C-2 9127 BYC 9 5 8 22 22
8th Cole Kristiansen Sabot C-2 9826 NHYC 3 8 16 DNC 27 27
9th Alexander Morehead Sabot C-2 9051 NHYC 6 16 DNC 7 29 29
10th Jessica Means Sabot C-2 8891 BCYC 11 11 9 31 31
11th Max Kleha Sabot C-2 8647 LIYC 12 10 10 32 32
12th William Mueller Sabot C-2 9230 LBYC 16 DSQ 1 16 DSQ 33 33
13th Saylor Bents Sabot C-2 9693 BYC 14 4 16 DNC 34 34
14th Brook Wood Sabot C-2 9716 NHYC 8 16 DNC 11 35 35
15th Sarah Obel Sabot C-2 8989 NHYC 13 13 12 38 38

Sabot C-3 Class

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Club Nat R1 R2 R3 Total Nett Rating
1st Stella Gaffney Sabot C-3 9152 NHYC 2 3 1 6 6
2nd Cade Holden Sabot C-3 8908 NHYC 6 1 2 9 9
3rd Jaden Talay Sabot C-3 6166 LMVYC 1 5 7 13 13
4th Kelsea Cook Sabot C-3 8828 BYC 5 7 3 15 15
5th Jack Roman Sabot C-3 7798 NHYC 3 4 10 17 17
6th Lisa Ponti Sabot C-3 3770 LMVYC 7 8 4 19 19
7th Justin Knott Sabot C-3 8665 NHYC 8 6 5 19 19
8th Emily Obel Sabot C-3 9930 NHYC 4 10 6 20 20
9th Flynn Keller Sabot C-3 8740 NHYC 11 2 8 21 21
10th Rebecca Ellis Sabot C-3 5555 BYC 9 9 11 29 29
11th Nathan Prime Sabot C-3 9545 NHYC 10 11 12 33 33
12th Shay Wood Sabot C-3 8660 NHYC 12 13 9 34 34
13th Hayden Prime Sabot C-3 8052 NHYC 13 12 13 38 38
14th Ashtyn Tierney Sabot C-3 1078 LIYC 15 DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC 45 45

Tera Class

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Club Nat R1 R2 R3 Total Nett Rating
1st Morgan Burton Tera 2339 ALYC 4 1 1 6 6
2nd Karl Ponti Tera 10 LMVYC 1 5 2 8 8
3rd Devon Burton Tera 2335 ALYC 2 3 5 10 10
4th Isabel Burton Tera 2379 ALYC 5 2 7 14 14
5th Jack Gaynor Tera 7 DWYC 8 4 6 18 18
6th Nathan Scott Tera 4 DWYC 3 7 9 19 19
7th Warren Huang Tera 2 Newport Sea Base 7 12 4 23 23
8th Jack Mahoney Tera 2334 Newport Sea Base 11 10 3 24 24
9th Rory Gaynor Tera 11 Newport Sea Base 6 6 15 DNF 27 27
10th MeganBarrett Tera 8 DWYC 9 9 10 28 28
11th John Gunay Tera Blank Newport Sea Base 10 14 8 32 32
12th Marisa Huang Tera 3 Newport Sea Base 13 13 11 37 37
13th Nicholas Haugen Tera 12 Newport Sea Base 15 DNC 8 15 DNF 38 38
14th Ethan Arana Tera 5 Newport Sea Base 12 11 15 DNF 38 38

Regatta Administrator: C. Thomas Ruppert
PRO On-The-Water Management – Ashley Simpson and Jim Bailey
Scoring: C. Thomas Ruppert, Lindsay Beavers,Donna Martell
On-the-Water Support: – William “Billy” Bailey, Grant Duncan, Madison Vitarelli
Regatta Check-In: LIYC Jr. Board
Protest Committee – Philip Thompson
Trophies – Megan Zemke
Photography-Bob Yates
Special Thanks to LIYC’s Jr. Board of Directors

Scoring codes used

Code Description Points
DNC Did not come to the starting area Varies
DNF Started but did not finish Varies
DSQ Disqualification 16