Saturday & Sunday, October 18th and 19th 2014

Results are final as of 16:54 on October 19, 2014

CFJ Class

Sailed: 10, Discards: 1, To count: 9, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett Nat
1st Trent Bashaw Rowdie Peets CFJ 444 NHYC 1 1 1 (3) 1 2 1 1 1 1 13 10  
2nd Robert Bents Pearce Mendoza CFJ BYC 11 BYC 2 2 2 (8) 2 4 4 4 2 5 35 27  
3rd Caden Kraus Tyler Jones CFJ 1394 NHYC 5 3 5 1 (6) 1 3 2 4 4 34 28  
4th Jonathan Chance Max Brennan CFJ BYC 4 NHYC/BYC 3 5 (7) 5 3 3 2 7 5 3 43 36  
5th Colton Van Orsdel Matt Hilliard CFJ BYC 8 BYC 4 4 6 2 4 5 6 3 6 (7) 47 40  
6th Skylar Jacobsen Amy Sabourin CFJ 1345 NHYC 8 6 3 4 7 (12 DNC) 12 DNC 5 3 2 62 50  
7th Catherine Reynolds Vanessa Bloom CFJ 9 Seabase 7 7 4 9 5 8 5 6 7 (10) 68 58  
8th Ryan Tolsma Lex Nasser CFJ BCYC 7 BCYC 6 9 9 7 8 6 7 (10) 9 6 77 67  
9th Luc LaMontagne Taiyang Xiang CFJ BYC 9 BYC 9 (10) 8 6 9 9 9 9 10 9 88 78  
10th Sydney Fernandez Daniel Lockhart CFJ LIYC 6 LIYC (12 DNC) 8 12 OCS 10 10 7 8 8 8 8 91 79  
11th Izabella Pullis Unknown CFJ Unknown BYC (12 DNC) 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 120 108  

Laser Full Class

Sailed: 10, Discards: 1, To count: 9, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett Nat
1st Anthony Zorayan   Laser Full 88 LIYC 1 (2) 1 1 1 2 1 2 2 1 14 12  
2nd Caden Wheeler   Laser Full 166127 BCYC (2) 1 2 2 2 1 2 1 1 2 16 14  

RS Tera Class

Sailed: 10, Discards: 1, To count: 9, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett Nat
1st Nathan Scott   RS Tera 2334 DWYC (14 DNC) 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 2 1 1 3 1 78 64  
2nd Morgan Burton   RS Tera 2379 ALYC (14 DNC) 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 6 3 2 2 3 86 72  
3rd Jack Gaynor   RS Tera 4 DWYC (14 DNC) 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 1 2 6 7 4 90 76  
4th Isabel Burton   RS Tera 2335 ALYC (14 DNC) 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 7 5 5 1 5 93 79  
5th John Gunay   RS Tera 5 Seabase (14 DNC) 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 9 7 4 5 2 97 83  
6th Kylie Howard   RS Tera 2293 ALYC (14 DNC) 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 5 4 3 9 8 99 85  
7th Devon Burton   RS Tera 2339 ALYC (14 DNC) 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 3 9 11 4 9 106 92  
8th Warren Huang   RS Tera 3 Seabase (14 DNC) 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 4 6 8 11 7 106 92  
9th Taylor Howard   RS Tera 2337 ALYC (14 DNC) 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 11 10 9 6 6 112 98  
10th Ian Murphy   RS Tera 2 Seabase (14 DNC) 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNF 8 7 8 11 118 104  
11th Jack Mahoney   RS Tera 11 Seabase (14 DNC) 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 8 11 10 10 10 119 105  
12th Marisa Huang   RS Tera 8 Seabase (14 DNC) 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 10 12 13 12 12 129 115  
13th Patrick Riordan   RS Tera 10 Seabase (14 DNC) 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 12 13 12 13 13 133 119  

Sabot A Class

Sailed: 10, Discards: 1, To count: 9, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett Nat
1st Erik Hou   Sabot A 9153 NHYC 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 (2) 1 11 9  
2nd Reid Wiley   Sabot A 9155A NHYC (3) 2 2 3 2 3 2 2 3 2 24 21  
3rd Ian Wells   Sabot A 8821 NHYC 2 (3) 3 2 3 2 3 3 1 3 25 22  

Sabot B Class

Sailed: 10, Discards: 1, To count: 9, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett Nat
1st Gray Hemans   Sabot B 8727 BYC 1 1 1 1 (3) 1 3 2 2 1 16 13  
2nd Ryan Potter   Sabot B 9437 NHYC 2 3 2 (4) 1 2 1 4 4 3 26 22  
3rd Jack Flores   Sabot B 9259 NHYC 3 (6) 5 6 2 4 2 1 1 5 35 29  
4th Morgan Pinckney   Sabot B 9509 NHYC 5 2 3 3 5 5 (6) 5 3 2 39 33  
5th Michael Gaffney   Sabot B 9480 NHYC 4 4 (6) 2 6 3 5 3 5 6 44 38  
6th Prescott Cook   Sabot B 9427 NHYC (6) 5 4 5 4 6 4 6 6 4 50 44  

Sabot C-1 Class

Sailed: 10, Discards: 1, To count: 9, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett Nat
1st Sophia Devling   Sabot C-1 9610 BYC 4 6 1 (7) 4 2 1 1 3 2 31 24  
2nd Emma Peets   Sabot C-1 8928 NHYC 1 2 (6) 3 5 4 5 2 1 6 35 29  
3rd Haylee Gurney   Sabot C-1 10137 BYC 5 4 4 5 2 3 (7) 3 2 1 36 29  
4th Alexandra Pierce   Sabot C-1 9344 NHYC 2 (5) 3 4 3 1 3 4 5 4 34 29  
5th Jonny Knott   Sabot C-1 9257 NHYC (6) 1 2 1 1 6 4 6 4 5 36 30  
6th Eric Jones   Sabot C-1 7732 NHYC 3 (7) 7 2 6 7 2 5 6 7 52 45  
7th Jean Wanlass   Sabot C-1 8235 BYC (7) 3 5 6 7 5 6 7 7 3 56 49  

Sabot C-2 Class

Sailed: 10, Discards: 1, To count: 9, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett Nat
1st Peter Gershon   Sabot C-2 8846 NHYC 6 3 1 4 2 2 2 2 6 (7) 35 28  
2nd Gordon Withrow   Sabot C-2 8796 NHYC 1 1 4 2 3 3 9 5 2 (10) 40 30  
3rd David Angulo   Sabot C-2 8392 LIYC 2 4 3 6 6 5 5 (10) 1 3 45 35  
4th Carley Simmons   Sabot C-2 9999 BYC 7 6 (8) 3 1 8 3 6 3 2 47 39  
5th Jake Johansson   Sabot C-2 9982 BCYC 5 2 2 5 (8) 4 4 3 7 8 48 40  
6th Jessica Means   Sabot C-2 8891 BCYC 8 5 6 1 5 7 6 (9) 5 1 53 44  
7th Brook Wood   Sabot C-2 9716 NHYC (9) 8 9 7 7 1 1 1 8 9 60 51  
8th Lucy Shannon   Sabot C-2 9332 NHYC 3 (10) 7 9 9 6 7 8 4 6 69 59  
9th Alexander Morehead   Sabot C-2 9051 NHYC 4 (9) 5 8 4 9 8 7 9 5 68 59  
10th Jake Olson   Sabot C-2 8209 NHYC 10 7 (13 DNC) 10 10 10 10 4 10 4 88 75  
11th Fallon Rowerdink   Sabot C-2 9156 LIYC 11 11 (13 DNC) 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 126 113  
12th Andrew Ingham   Sabot C-2 9522 LIYC (13 DNC) 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 130 117  

Sabot C-3 Class

Sailed: 10, Discards: 1, To count: 9, Entries: 29, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett Nat
1st Julian Knott   Sabot C-3 8173 NHYC 3 1 1 1 2 2 1 (4) 3 3 21 17  
2nd Saylor Bents   Sabot C-3 9693 BYC 7 (8) 2 3 5 6 7 1 5 2 46 38  
3rd Max Kleha   Sabot C-3 8647 LIYC 2 5 4 2 1 1 (14) 9 9 7 54 40  
4th Nicole Sighiartau   Sabot C-3 3770 LMVYC 12 6 5 10 6 (13) 2 3 2 1 60 47  
5th Elsa Wiley   Sabot C-3 19155 NHYC 5 2 6 5 7 8 6 10 (13) 9 71 58  
6th William Jacobsen   Sabot C-3 10025 NHYC 8 3 7 11 (12) 4 8 5 7 5 70 58  
7th Adam Rosales   Sabot C-3 9326 ABYC (14) 7 10 13 3 5 3 2 6 11 74 60  
8th Samantha Hemans   Sabot C-3 8723 BYC 1 12 8 (14) 13 10 5 8 1 6 78 64  
9th Ashtyn Tierney   Sabot C-3 10078 LIYC 11 10 (13) 6 4 3 12 6 4 8 77 64  
10th Trace Werner   Sabot C-3 8743 NHYC 9 4 3 8 8 (17) 9 11 12 4 85 68  
11th Nathan Prime   Sabot C-3 9545 NHYC 10 9 11 4 10 9 11 (14) 14 13 105 91  
12th Claire Wiley   Sabot C-3 9155 NHYC 6 11 14 12 9 12 (17) 13 11 10 115 98  
13th Justin Knott   Sabot C-3 8665 NHYC 16 14 (18) 9 11 18 4 7 8 15 120 102  
14th Shay Wood   Sabot C-3 8660 NHYC 17 16 16 15 14 15 10 (18) 15 12 148 130  
15th Hayden Prime   Sabot C-3 8052 NHYC 15 (17) 15 16 17 7 15 16 17 16 151 134  
16th Kenny Wanlass   Sabot C-3 3215 BYC 19 (20) 19 18 18 11 16 15 19 17 172 152  
17th Conrad Cook   Sabot C-3 8948 NHYC (30 DNF) 18 17 17 16 16 18 17 18 30 DNF 197 167  
18th Grace Ortega   Sabot C-3 3577 NHYC 18 19 20 19 15 19 (30 DNC) 19 16 30 DNF 205 175  
19th Nicholas Pierce   Sabot C-3 9244 NHYC 4 13 9 7 (30 DNC) 30 DNC 30 DNC 30 DNC 30 DNC 30 DNC 213 183  
20th Catherine Peets   Sabot C-3 Blue NHYC (30 DNF) 30 DNC 30 DNC 30 DNC 30 DNC 14 13 12 10 14 213 183  
21st Kelsea Cook   Sabot C-3 8828 BYC 13 15 12 (30 DNC) 30 DNC 30 DNC 30 DNC 30 DNC 30 DNC 30 DNC 250 220  
22nd Annika Rohrabacher   Sabot C-3 9718 LIYC 20 (30 DNC) 30 DNC 30 DNC 30 DNC 30 DNC 30 DNC 30 DNC 30 DNC 30 DNC 290 260  
23rd Penelope Barto   Sabot C-3 9703 LIYC (30 DNF) 30 DNC 30 DNC 30 DNC 30 DNC 30 DNC 30 DNC 30 DNC 30 DNC 30 DNC 300 270  
23rd Christian Rohrabacker   Sabot C-3 8608 LIYC (30 DNF) 30 DNC 30 DNC 30 DNC 30 DNC 30 DNC 30 DNC 30 DNC 30 DNC 30 DNC 300 270  
23rd Davis Gershon   Sabot C-3 9455 NHYC (30 DNF) 30 DNC 30 DNC 30 DNC 30 DNC 30 DNC 30 DNC 30 DNC 30 DNC 30 DNC 300 270  
23rd Jack Roman   Sabot C-3 7997 NHYC (30 DNC) 30 DNC 30 DNC 30 DNC 30 DNC 30 DNC 30 DNC 30 DNC 30 DNC 30 DNC 300 270  
23rd Sophia Dwyer   Sabot C-3 9886 NHYC (30 DNC) 30 DNC 30 DNC 30 DNC 30 DNC 30 DNC 30 DNC 30 DNC 30 DNC 30 DNC 300 270  
23rd Cade Holden   Sabot C-3 8908 NHYC (30 DNC) 30 DNC 30 DNC 30 DNC 30 DNC 30 DNC 30 DNC 30 DNC 30 DNC 30 DNC 300 270  
23rd Claire Holden   Sabot C-3 9319 NHYC (30 DNC) 30 DNC 30 DNC 30 DNC 30 DNC 30 DNC 30 DNC 30 DNC 30 DNC 30 DNC 300 270  

Regatta Administrator: C. Thomas Ruppert
PRO On-The-Water Management – Reed Vitarelli and Jim Bailey
Scoring: C. Thomas Ruppert, Donna Martel and Debbie Benedict
On-the-Water Support: – William “Billy” Bailey, Blair Allan, Grant Duncan, Madison Vitarelli, and Carlos Greenway
Regatta Check-In: Debbie Benedictt, William Bailey, Madison Vitarelli, and Carlos Greenway
Protest Committee – Philip Thompason
Trophies – Valerie Fernandez
Special Thanks to LIYC’s Jr. Board of Directors

Scoring codes used

Code Description Points
DNC Did not come to the starting area Varies
DNF Started but did not finish Varies
OCS On course side at start or broke rule 30.1 12